1ST TEAM
MVP: APRIL TALLEDO, Southern Midfielder (12th)
GOAL KEEPER: MyaJade Sanchez, Academy (11th)
DEFENDER: Hannah Tydingco, Southern (11th)
DEFENDER: Erlissa Delfin, GW (12th)
DEFENDER: Franshay Shippey, Sanchez (11th)
DEFENDER: Kaeliana Taitano, Academy (12th)
MIDFIELD: Zoe Surber, Southern (11th)
MIDFIELD April Talledo, Southern (12th)
MIDFIELD: Maria Abbey Iriarte, Sanchez (12th)
MIDFIELD: Paris Mames Blas, Notre Dame (11th)
STRIKER: Colleen Naden, Southern (10th)
STRIKER: Destiny Castro, Notre Dame (11th)
UTILITY: Anna Armel, Guam High (12th)
2ND TEAM
GOAL KEEPER: Johnalyn Santos, Notre Dame (12th)
DEFENDER: Hopemary Calip, Notre Dame (11th)
DEFENDER: Harmony Yatar, Guam High (10th)
DEFENDER: Hinako Ito, Harvest (10th)
DEFENDER: Melanie Rasmussen, Okkodo (11th)
MIDFIELD: Sabrina Weigand, Harvest (19th)
MIDFIELD Ana Aguon, GW (11th)
MIDFIELD: Yae Kawauchi, St. John’s (9th)
MIDFIELD: Thea Baker, Academy (9th)
STRIKER: Aubrienne Pangindian, Academy (10th)
STRIKER: Ha’ane Taitano, Sanchez (12th)
Honorable Mention
GOAL KEEPER: Samantha Quinata, GW (10th)
DEFENDER: Kimberly Malalis, Southern (11th)
DEFENDER: Amara Gumataoao, Notre Dame (11th)
DEFENDER: Aubreyana Esteves, Guam High (10th)
DEFENDER: Brittany Meno, Academy (10th)
DEFENDER: Gloria Nelson, JFK (12th)
DEFENDER: Megan Diego, JFK (12th)
DEFENDER: Juri Okuhama, St. John’s (12th)
MIDFIELD: Randi Jo Paulino, Notre Dame (10th)
STRIKER: Jalana Garcia, GW (9th)
STRIKER: Clarissa Albalos, Guam High (10th)
GPS Sports Calendar
March 2024
- SU
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
Events for February
1st
ISA SOFTBALL
IIAAG MS GIRLS SOCCER FINALS
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL QUARTERFINALS
HS RUGBY PLAYOFFS
Events for March
2nd
HS RUGBY
ISA GIRLS SOFTBALL
ISA BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS
Events for March
2nd
Events for March
4th
ISA HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS
ISA SOFTBALL ALL-ISLAND COACHES MEETING
Events for March
5th
HS RUGBY PLAYOFFS
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS
Events for March
8th
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS
ISA HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS PLAYOFFS
Events for March
9th
ISA SOFTBALL FINALS
HS RUGBY FINALS
Events for March
9th
Events for March
14th
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
Events for March
16th
Events for March
17th
Events for March
18th
Events for March
19th
Events for March
20th
Events for March
22nd
Events for March
24th
Events for March
25th
Events for March
27th
Events for March
28th
Events for March
29th
- 31
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
Events for March
30th
Soccer
ISLANDERS OUTSHOOT DOLPHINS
Uncategorized
4TH QUARTER SPORTS SET FOR TAKE OFF
Soccer
ISLANDERS OUTSHOOT DOLPHINS
Uncategorized
4TH QUARTER SPORTS SET FOR TAKE OFF
COMING SOON …
4th Quarter Sports
- Guam Marathon