Connect with us

Basketball

SAN MIGUEL HOOPS OPENING DAY

SAN MIGUEL LEAGUE SEASON 4

Sunday, Oct. 21, 2012

FIREBALL 65, NATIONAL OFFICE SUPPLY 57
Fireball: Joey Santos16 pts.; National Office: Rey Llagas 23 pts.

GUAM HOME CENTER 64, SWEEPS CENTER 50
GHC: Joel Balbastro 17 pts.; SC: Eddie Ko, J Onedera 16 Pts.

BEN & YANS PANTHERS 79, STRESS FREE 59
Panthers: Tony Benitez 22 pts.; SF: Boy Ponce 23 pts.

OPEN DIVISION

76/CIRCLE K 59, MVP STARS 54
76: Francis Benitez 16 pts; MVP: Argie Flores 14 pts.

YBC BULLDOGS 31, YIGO SHARKS 25
YBC: Jeddu Antonio 10 pts.; Yigo: Edros Olalia 7 pts.

BME & SON’S INC. 63, GUAM WASTE CENTER 53
BME: Ted Tuazon 22 pts.; GWC: David Santos 15 pts.

GSM/DLX ALL STARS 56; CALVO’S INSURANCE 54
GSM: Ed Baza 26 pts.; Calvo’s: Manny Borja 19 pts.

REDHORSE 86, YIGO MAYOR’S OFFICE 51
Redhorse: Joe Blas 26 pts.; YMO: Randy Ignacio 10 pts.

LONGLIVE 61; ELITE 57
Longlive: Earvin Jose 18 pts.; Elite: Charli Bombase 16 pts.

IT&E 68; LAGMAN.COM 47
IT&E: CJ Dela Cruz – 23 Pts. Lagman: Jimbo Ramirez 15 pts.

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in Basketball