Connect with us

Cycling

TAKE CARE SERIES: RACE 3 RESULTS

Peter Lombard rules once again in the Take Care Race Series #3 on Sunday.

TakeCare Race Series
Race 3
UOG to Naval Mag

TAKECARE LONG COURSE
1 Lombard Peter M OPEN 1:55:31
2 Snow Ryan M OPEN 1:55:50
3 Martin Jonathan M OPEN 1:57:24
4 Reeves Randall M OPEN 2:00:07
5 Guerrero Art M OPEN 2:00:07
6 Carey Mieko F OPEN 2:00:07
7 Gimoto Jojo M 30-39 2:00:10
8 Stebbins Keith M 30-39 2:00:11
9 Phillips Jeffrey M OPEN 2:00:25
10 Horton Derek M OPEN 2:03:49
11 Jones Jake M OPEN 2:04:01
12 Aponik Dan M 40-49 2:04:49
13 Nieves Justin M OPEN 2:07:12
14 Leone Rick M 40-49 2:07:24
15 Teodosio Joe M 50-59 2:07:26
16 Seery Loren M OPEN 2:07:26
17 McElroy Carl M 50-59 2:10:50
18 Peregrino Adrian M 30-39 2:11:07
19 Tenorio Lewie M OPEN 2:12:14
20 Baguio Chris M OPEN 2:14:06
21 Ferguson Ben M OPEN 2:14:12
22 Goodrich Jarod M 30-39 2:14:50
23 Escoto Advent M 30-39 2:15:50
24 Sorenson Rick M 50-59 2:19:17
25 Valtierra Alejandro M 40-49 2:19:32
26 Garcia Yuri M 18-29 2:19:39
27 Sardea James M 40-49 2:27:41
28 Santos Patrick M 50-59 2:28:17
29 Gimoto Arnold M 40-49 2:29:06
30 Oviedo Alex M 50-59 2:29:53
31 Gozum James M 18-29 2:31:17
32 Manlutac Reden M 30-39 2:31:17
33 Lingat Donald M 30-39 2:31:17
34 David Ariel M 30-39 2:49:13
35 Carey Kevin M 40-49 2:49:13
36 Garcia Mylene F OPEN 2:49:42
37 Magno Robert M 30-39 2:50:10
38 Camacho Blanda F 40-49 2:55:22
39 Bevacqua Robert M 60< 4:18:00

TAKECARE SHORT COURSE
1 Serrano Francis M REC 1:20:33
2 Fernandez David M REC 1:22:04
3 Torre Dave M REC 1:22:04
4 Cruz Mark M REC 1:25:16
5 Dimalanta Edu M REC 1:26:34
6 Haber Buddy M REC 1:26:35
7 Terlaje Ralph M REC 1:27:04
8 Manlutac John M REC 1:27:22
9 Luna Kenneth M REC 1:28:53
10 Dela Pena Arnold M REC 1:29:12
11 Mia Sherwin M REC 1:31:58
12 Sweet Kim F REC 1:32:01
13 Cruz Paul M REC 1:34:28
14 Gatbonton Mariel M REC 1:34:38
15 Estrada Erik M REC 1:35:48
16 Ellis Matt M REC 1:37:19
17 Gozum Jeffrey M REC 1:37:28
18 Gozum Jay M REC 1:37:28
19 Guisihan Joel M REC 1:46:10
20 Carandang Alexander M REC 1:47:54
21 Uy Jojo M REC 1:47:56
22 Dimalanta Melvin M REC 1:55:31

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2022

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for November

1st

Events for December

2nd

Events for December

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for December

3rd

No Events
Events for December

5th

Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

Events for December

7th

No Events
Events for December

9th

Events for December

10th

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for December

10th

No Events
Events for December

12th

Events for December

13th

Events for December

14th

Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

17th

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for December

17th

No Events
Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

The Guahan Junior Barbarians represented Guam well in Singapore. The girls U18 took first place in their division in the 13th Centaurs International Youth Rugby Tournament while the boys captured second place playing ironman rugby with no subs.
———————————————–

More in Cycling