Connect with us

Cycling

TAKE CARE SERIES: RACE 3 RESULTS

Peter Lombard rules once again in the Take Care Race Series #3 on Sunday.

TakeCare Race Series
Race 3
UOG to Naval Mag

TAKECARE LONG COURSE
1 Lombard Peter M OPEN 1:55:31
2 Snow Ryan M OPEN 1:55:50
3 Martin Jonathan M OPEN 1:57:24
4 Reeves Randall M OPEN 2:00:07
5 Guerrero Art M OPEN 2:00:07
6 Carey Mieko F OPEN 2:00:07
7 Gimoto Jojo M 30-39 2:00:10
8 Stebbins Keith M 30-39 2:00:11
9 Phillips Jeffrey M OPEN 2:00:25
10 Horton Derek M OPEN 2:03:49
11 Jones Jake M OPEN 2:04:01
12 Aponik Dan M 40-49 2:04:49
13 Nieves Justin M OPEN 2:07:12
14 Leone Rick M 40-49 2:07:24
15 Teodosio Joe M 50-59 2:07:26
16 Seery Loren M OPEN 2:07:26
17 McElroy Carl M 50-59 2:10:50
18 Peregrino Adrian M 30-39 2:11:07
19 Tenorio Lewie M OPEN 2:12:14
20 Baguio Chris M OPEN 2:14:06
21 Ferguson Ben M OPEN 2:14:12
22 Goodrich Jarod M 30-39 2:14:50
23 Escoto Advent M 30-39 2:15:50
24 Sorenson Rick M 50-59 2:19:17
25 Valtierra Alejandro M 40-49 2:19:32
26 Garcia Yuri M 18-29 2:19:39
27 Sardea James M 40-49 2:27:41
28 Santos Patrick M 50-59 2:28:17
29 Gimoto Arnold M 40-49 2:29:06
30 Oviedo Alex M 50-59 2:29:53
31 Gozum James M 18-29 2:31:17
32 Manlutac Reden M 30-39 2:31:17
33 Lingat Donald M 30-39 2:31:17
34 David Ariel M 30-39 2:49:13
35 Carey Kevin M 40-49 2:49:13
36 Garcia Mylene F OPEN 2:49:42
37 Magno Robert M 30-39 2:50:10
38 Camacho Blanda F 40-49 2:55:22
39 Bevacqua Robert M 60< 4:18:00

TAKECARE SHORT COURSE
1 Serrano Francis M REC 1:20:33
2 Fernandez David M REC 1:22:04
3 Torre Dave M REC 1:22:04
4 Cruz Mark M REC 1:25:16
5 Dimalanta Edu M REC 1:26:34
6 Haber Buddy M REC 1:26:35
7 Terlaje Ralph M REC 1:27:04
8 Manlutac John M REC 1:27:22
9 Luna Kenneth M REC 1:28:53
10 Dela Pena Arnold M REC 1:29:12
11 Mia Sherwin M REC 1:31:58
12 Sweet Kim F REC 1:32:01
13 Cruz Paul M REC 1:34:28
14 Gatbonton Mariel M REC 1:34:38
15 Estrada Erik M REC 1:35:48
16 Ellis Matt M REC 1:37:19
17 Gozum Jeffrey M REC 1:37:28
18 Gozum Jay M REC 1:37:28
19 Guisihan Joel M REC 1:46:10
20 Carandang Alexander M REC 1:47:54
21 Uy Jojo M REC 1:47:56
22 Dimalanta Melvin M REC 1:55:31

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in Cycling