Connect with us

Basketball

SAN MIGUEL WEEK 6 RESULTS

OPEN DIVISION

GSM/DLX 88, BME & SONS INC. 71
H.Pointers: Roke Charfauros – 24 Pts. H-Pointers: Ted Tuazon – 19 Pts.

YBC BULLDOGS 55, GUAM WASTE CENTER 46
H.Pointers: Joe Ruppen – 16 Pts. H.Pointers: Kevin Madrazo – 10 Pts.

CALVOS INS. 70, LAGMAN.COM 65
H-Pointers: Manny Borja – 22 Pts. H-Pointers: Jeric Turla – 18 Pts.

YIGO MAYOR’S OFFICE 51, LONGLIVE 46
H-Pointers: Dezdin Fikes, Manny Mantagolai – 10 Pts. H-Pointers: Eric Santos – 17 Pts.
76/CIRCLE K 39, YIGO SHARKS 32
H-Pointers: Jomer Ramos – 15 Pts. H-Pointers: Raymond Sablan – 16 Pts.

MASTERS DIVISION 

FIREBALL 67, STRESS FREE 61
H.Pointers:Clifford Claybrooks – 21 Pts. H-Pointers: Derick Alviz – 13 Pts.

SWEEP CENTER 49, BEN N YAN PANTHERS 43
H.Pointers: John Onedera – 15 Pts. H.Pointers: Noy Javellana – 13 Pts.

NATIONAL OFFICE SUPPLY 59, SABADO NIGHTS 41
H-Pointers: Rolly Ollet – 22 Pts. H-Pointers: Ian Castro – 19 Pts.

OPEN DIVISION

MVP STARS 65, YIGO SHARKS 58
H-Pointers: Tony Quinata – 19 Pts. H-Pointers: John Buan – 15 Pts.

REDHORSE 80, TEAM ELITE 59
H-Pointers: JP Cruz – 24 Pts. H-Pointers: Charlie Bombase – 17 Pts.

OPEN DIVISION Standings
1 REDHORSE 6 0
2 GSM/DLX ALL STARS 6 0
3 76/CIRCLE K 5 1
4 LONGLIVE 4 2
5 CALVO’S INS. 4 2
6 TEAM ELITE 4 3
7 YBC BULLDOGS 3 2
8 IT&E 2 3
9 GUAM WASTE CENTER 2 4
10 BME & SON’S INC. 2 4
11 YIGO MAYOR’S OFFICE 2 4
12 MVP STARS 1 5
13 YIGO SHARKS 1 5
14 LAGMAN.COM 0 6

MASTERS DIVISION Standings

BEN N YAN PANTHERS 4 1
GUAM HOME CENTER 4 1
FIREBALL 3 2
NATIONAL OFFICE SUPPLY 3 2
SWEEP CENTER 2 3
STRESS FREE 2 4
SABADO NIGHTS 0 5

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in Basketball