Connect with us

Fitness

SPRINT TRIATHLON SERIES RESULTS

Sprint Triathlon Overall Results 2-10-13 GTF logo
1 Thedwall Craig 1:13:30 M 30-39
2 Cook Emily 1:13:46 F 30-39
3 Quinata/Walters 1:14:06 Team
4 Camacho Patrick 1:15:11 M 20-29
5 Torre David 1:16:25 M 40-49
6 McGinley John 1:16:59 M 40-49
7Blackwelder Logan 1:19:46 M 30-39
8 Haack Chad 1:19:53 M 30-39
9 Zenga Ronald 1:20:04 M 30-39
10 Cerbo Oliver 1:21:18 M 40-49
11 Kelley Mike 1:21:29 M 50-59
12 Tainatongo Kevin 1:22:54 M 18-29
13 Dawes Kelly 1:22:56 F 40-49
14 Hart Ronald 1:23:16 M 30-39
15 Benfield Rodd 1:23:57 M 40-49
16 Haack Sara 1:24:07 F 30-39
17 Larson Pete 1:24:18 M 18-29
18 Heston Killip 1:25:23 M 30-39
19 Cardenas /Larrazabal/Ortega 1:25:45 Team
20 Ullman Kristen 1:25:59 F 18-29
21 Cook/Thornton 1:26:24 Team
22 Calvo Mark 1:26:25 M 50-59
23 Lacey Scott 1:27:09 M 50-59
24 Gradyan Frank 1:27:19 M 30-39
25 Johnson David 1:29:18 M 30-39
26 Sapalaran Jason 1:29:32 M 30-39
27 Woesner/Woesner 1:30:07 Team
28 Ragon Stan 1:30:21 M 30-39
29 Soriano Dean 1:30:35 M 40-49
30 Piper Samuel 1:31:14 M 18-29
31 ODriscoll Michael 1:31:22 M 40-49
32 Hardy Benjamin 1:32:30 M 18-29
33 Chan/Criss/Silva 1:32:41 Team
34 Davis Amanda 1:32:54 F 30-39
35 Bernhardt Allyssa 1:33:30 F 18-29
36 Ingvarsson Kristina 1:33:36 F 30-39
37 LeonGuerrero Naomi 1:34:15 F 18-29
38 Giaminde Gavin 1:34:41 M 18-29
39 Piper Rebecca 1:34:43 F 18-29
40 Deblieck Jessica 1:35:32 F 30-39
41 Kunimoto Killy 1:36:04 M 60-69
42 Mapson Nathan 1:36:50 M 30-39
43 Fisher Anita 1:37:06 F 30-39
44 Calumaya JR Edgar 1:37:14 M 40-49
45 Yano Noelani 1:37:48 F 30-39
46 Sardea Roger James 1:38:39 M 40-49
47 Cook Dan 1:38:51 M 30-39
48 Camacho Blanda 1:38:55 F 40-49
49 Roa/Yamamuro/Heinrich 1:39:25 Team
50 Bermudez Angel 1:42:09 M 40-49
51 Criss/Criss/Kasperbauer 1:43:17 Team
52 Vasquez Jose 1:44:42 M 40-49
53 Womble Paul 1:44:59 M 30-39
54 Reyes Logan 1:45:27 M 30-39
55 Honey David 1:45:32 M 18-29
56 Quibuyen Baldwin 1:46:05 M 40-49
57 Packbier/Quinata/Walters/ 1:46:13 Team
58 Pizarro Marian 1:49:48 F 30-39
59 Roman William 1:50:36 M 40-49
60 Sablan Caroline 1:56:02 F 50-59
61 Shonk Nick 1:57:45 M 30-39
62 Koshiba Geraldine 2:07:02 F 30-39
63 Perez Jose 2:20:21 M 40-49
64 Moritz Michelle 2:28:34 F 40-49
65 Valenzuela Lena 2:35:22 F 30-39
66 Damian Elaine 2:35:27 F 40-49
67 Bevacqua Robert DNF M 60-69
68 Salinas Wilfredo DNF M 30-39
69 Nicolai Chad DNS M 30-39
70 Nicolai Kathryn DNS F 18-29
71 Polli Dennis DNS M 50-59
72 Lyell Rieko DNS F 40-49
73 Lyell Edward DNS M 40-49
74 Horner Ashley DNS F 18-29
75 Gumataotao Andrew DNS M 18-29
76 Grider Elizabeth DNS F 18-29
77 Asche Michael DNS M 18-29

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in Fitness