Connect with us

Cycling

2014 TOUR OF GUAM RESULTS

Check out the results from the Sunday morning Tour Of Guam with Guam’s Peter Lombard taking the open division win with the Tour of Guam 2014 (January winner) Kaon Cho (Korea) finishing in second.

Tour of Guam
Competitive Long Course
Event Date: November 23, 2014
Place LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME RACE_NAME BIB GENDER Category Time
1 LOMBARD PETER Tour of Guam Competitive Long 541 M Open 3:19:13
2 CHO KAON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 518 M Open 3:19:17
3 CAMACHO PATRICK Tour of Guam Competitive Long 515 M Open 3:19:18
4 JONES JAKE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 536 M Open 3:21:42
5 MIYAGI SHIN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 550 M Open 3:23:03
6 MARTIN JON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 544 M Open 3:24:20
7 SEERY LOREN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 564 M Open 3:26:52
8 ONEAL CAMERON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 553 M Open 3:27:21
9 PHILLIPS JEFFREY Tour of Guam Competitive Long 559 M Open 3:27:24
10 NIEVES JUSTIN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 552 M Open 3:28:55
11 BAGUIO CHRIS Tour of Guam Competitive Long 509 M 20-29 3:31:23
12 REEVES RANDALL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 562 M 40-49 3:33:24
13 CAREY MIEKO Tour of Guam Competitive Long 517 F Open 3:33:56
14 WALTERS MARK Tour of Guam Competitive Long 573 M Open 3:35:07
15 TENORIO LEWIE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 693 M Open 3:38:27
16 GARCIA YURI Tour of Guam Competitive Long 529 M 20-29 3:39:05
17 MATTIX MICHAEL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 546 M 30-39 3:40:01
18 MCELROY CARL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 548 M 50-59 3:40:15
19 APONIK DAN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 508 M 40-49 3:44:18
20 GIMOTO JAKE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 530 M 30-39 3:44:19
21 PAQUETTE GORDON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 557 M 60 & Over 3:44:22
22 HALOWAY THERON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 533 M 50-59 3:44:24
23 MASCULINO MANNY Tour of Guam Competitive Long 545 M 40-49 3:44:51
24 LOPEZ LUIS Tour of Guam Competitive Long 542 M 30-39 3:54:05
25 PONSECA NOEL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 560 M 40-49 3:54:20
26 BRILLO WYNN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 511 M 19 & Under 3:55:27
27 CUARESMA PAUL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 520 M 30-39 3:58:48
28 ISOBE YOSHIO Tour of Guam Competitive Long 506 M 60 & Over 3:58:50
29 DAVID ARIEL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 522 M 30-39 4:02:59
30 LIN RICHARD Tour of Guam Competitive Long 540 M 20-29 4:03:58
31 BORDALLO RODNEY Tour of Guam Competitive Long 510 M 50-59 4:08:44
32 QUIBUYEN BALDWIN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 561 M 40-49 4:11:18
33 ALMIRA AL Tour of Guam Competitive Long 507 M 40-49 4:11:18
34 IIJIMA MINAMI Tour of Guam Competitive Long 535 F Open 4:12:20
35 MCCRACKEN JOHN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 547 M 20-29 4:16:02
36 DAWES KELLY Tour of Guam Competitive Long 523 F Open 4:16:08
37 GIMOTO ARNOLD Tour of Guam Competitive Long 531 M 40-49 4:19:33
38 OVIEDO ALEX Tour of Guam Competitive Long 555 M 50-59 4:19:55
39 OVIEDO SONJA Tour of Guam Competitive Long 554 F 40-49 4:19:55
40 FLORES JOHN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 525 M 30-39 4:20:48
41 VEDITZ ERIC Tour of Guam Competitive Long 572 M 30-39 4:21:58
42 GROSSGOLD ERIK Tour of Guam Competitive Long 532 M 30-39 4:21:59
43 GARCIA MYLENE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 528 M 40-49 4:24:53
44 RODD BENFIELD Tour of Guam Competitive Long 563 M 40-49 4:36:26
45 DAVID ALLAN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 521 M 30-39 4:41:52
46 MOJAS BONG Tour of Guam Competitive Long 551 M 40-49 4:44:11
47 KIMIZUKA HIROYASU Tour of Guam Competitive Long 501 M Open 4:44:36
48 YAGYU KUNIO Tour of Guam Competitive Long 505 M 60 & Over 4:48:03
49 BUMAGAT DOMIE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 512 M 40-49 5:00:43
50 PADILLA SALOMON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 556 M 30-39 5:03:15
51 MARCHITTI SUSAN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 543 F 50-59 5:18:12
52 CAREY KEVIN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 516 M 40-49 5:23:01
53 CHOW CARLO Tour of Guam Competitive Long 519 M 19 & Under 5:26:38
54 PEREGRINO ADRIAN Tour of Guam Competitive Long 558 M 30-39 5:26:53
55 DAYRIT JESSIKA Tour of Guam Competitive Long 524 F 20-29 5:26:57
56 JULIAN JAYWARD Tour of Guam Competitive Long 537 M 40-49 5:35:09
57 LEE JAEWON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 627 M 19 & Under 5:35:09
58 TAITANO JOYCE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 567 F 30-39 5:53:36
59 CALMA MARLON Tour of Guam Competitive Long 513 M 30-39 5:53:36
TORRE DAVE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 570 M 40-49 DNF
STO.DOMINGO MARIO Tour of Guam Competitive Long 566 M 50-59 DNF
STEBBINS KEITH Tour of Guam Competitive Long 565 M 30-39 DNF
CALMA RAY Tour of Guam Competitive Long 514 M 40-49 DNF
ASAI NAOKI Tour of Guam Competitive Long 502 M Open DNF
ZARA OMAR JOSEPH Tour of Guam Competitive Long 575 M 30-39 DNS
TEODOSIO JOE Tour of Guam Competitive Long 568 M 50-59 DNS
SENOU MICHITO Tour of Guam Competitive Long 503 M 40-49 DNS
HORTON DEREK Tour of Guam Competitive Long 534 M Open DNS
YOSHIMORI NOBUYUKI Tour of Guam Competitive Long 504 M 60 & Over DNS

 

 

Tour of Guam
Competitive Short Course
Event Date: November 23, 2014
Place LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME RACE_NAME BIB BRACKET GENDER Category Time
1 SORENSON RICKIE Tour of Guam Competitive Short 617 Male M 50-59 1:21:52
2 VALTIERRA ALEX Tour of Guam Competitive Short 571 Male M 40-49 1:21:52
3 QUINATA CHAMP Tour of Guam Competitive Short 611 Male M 19 & Under 1:21:53
4 SERRANO FRANCIS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 616 Male M 30-39 1:22:09
5 KATZER MICHAEL Tour of Guam Competitive Short 538 Male M 30-39 1:23:49
6 LUNA KENNETH Tour of Guam Competitive Short 605 Male M 40-49 1:23:51
7 CRISOLOGO RODOLFO Tour of Guam Competitive Short 586 Male M 40-49 1:23:53
8 SWEET KIM Tour of Guam Competitive Short 618 Female F 30-39 1:23:54
9 SANTOS PATRICK Tour of Guam Competitive Short 613 Male M 50-59 1:26:47
10 THEISEN TOBIAS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 569 Male M 20-29 1:26:53
11 MEREB ANDY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 631 Male M 40-49 1:27:29
12 LAKE JACOB Tour of Guam Competitive Short 604 Male M 20-29 1:27:30
13 SANTOS MICHAEL Tour of Guam Competitive Short 615 Male M 40-49 1:27:32
14 DIMALANTA EDU Tour of Guam Competitive Short 592 Male M 40-49 1:27:34
15 CRUZ MARK Tour of Guam Competitive Short 629 Male M 40-49 1:27:35
16 LAGAZA FERDINAND Tour of Guam Competitive Short 603 Male M 40-49 1:27:36
17 TAITANO JOSEPH Tour of Guam Competitive Short 619 Male M 60 & Over 1:28:52
18 PONS FERNANDO Tour of Guam Competitive Short 610 Male M 30-39 1:29:21
19 DELAPENA ARNOLD Tour of Guam Competitive Short 591 Male M 40-49 1:29:22
20 BAUGH DEAN Tour of Guam Competitive Short 576 Male M 60 & Over 1:30:11
21 GOZUM JAY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 601 Female F 30-39 1:30:11
22 WOESNER KRISTI Tour of Guam Competitive Short 574 Female F 30-39 1:30:58
23 MENDOZA JESSE Tour of Guam Competitive Short 549 Male M 30-39 1:32:01
24 BRADSTREET ANDREW Tour of Guam Competitive Short 581 Male M 30-39 1:32:05
25 DEL CASTILLO JEREMY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 590 Male M 19 & Under 1:32:07
26 MICHAEL MCGINNIS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 606 Male M 40-49 1:32:08
27 EMMERLING FRANCIS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 595 Male M 40-49 1:32:08
28 TOLENTINO ED Tour of Guam Competitive Short 622 Male M 50-59 1:32:09
29 FRAWLEY THOMAS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 526 Male M 20-29 1:32:10
30 RAMOS LEO Tour of Guam Competitive Short 612 Male M 30-39 1:36:57
31 GOZUM JEFFERY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 599 Male M 30-39 1:37:46
32 GUISIHAN JOEL Tour of Guam Competitive Short 602 Male M 40-49 1:37:46
33 FERMIN OLIVER Tour of Guam Competitive Short 596 Male M 40-49 1:37:46
34 DEBLIECK JESSICA Tour of Guam Competitive Short 589 Female F 30-39 1:37:47
35 GARNER GORDON Tour of Guam Competitive Short 598 Male M 50-59 1:39:52
36 FRESHWATER KURT Tour of Guam Competitive Short 597 Male M 30-39 1:41:07
37 TERLAJE RALPH Tour of Guam Competitive Short 621 Male M 50-59 1:41:08
38 BROWN TOM Tour of Guam Competitive Short 583 Male M 60 & Over 1:41:09
39 BEGGS MARK Tour of Guam Competitive Short 577 Male M 60 & Over 1:41:31
40 NIELSEN LISE Tour of Guam Competitive Short 608 Female F 40-49 1:42:01
41 VALENCIA ISRAEL Tour of Guam Competitive Short 624 Male M 30-39 1:43:24
42 GOZUM WILLY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 600 Male M 50-59 1:43:43
43 YATES JOE Tour of Guam Competitive Short 626 Male M 40-49 1:44:25
44 VEGAMORA RUFINO Tour of Guam Competitive Short 625 Male M 30-39 1:45:27
45 CALMA JR. CONRAD Tour of Guam Competitive Short 584 Male M 40-49 1:46:32
46 TYDINGCO TARA Tour of Guam Competitive Short 623 Female F 40-49 1:47:04
47 SANTOS MICHELLE Tour of Guam Competitive Short 614 Female F 40-49 1:47:06
48 DOMEN RAMONA Tour of Guam Competitive Short 593 Female F 40-49 1:47:07
49 JUDE JOHN Tour of Guam Competitive Short 630 Male M 20-29 1:49:59
50 MORRISON JAY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 607 Male M 30-39 1:51:31
51 TAPANG BRIAN Tour of Guam Competitive Short 620 Male M 30-39 1:52:58
52 DAME JASON Tour of Guam Competitive Short 588 Male M 30-39 1:53:07
53 BENFIELD SHELLY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 578 Female F 40-49 1:55:39
54 BROOKS DORIS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 582 Female F 60 & Over 1:59:29
55 ELLIS MATTHEW Tour of Guam Competitive Short 594 Male M 40-49 2:02:06
56 CONCEPCION JONAH Tour of Guam Competitive Short 585 Male M 30-39 2:06:22
57 BORJA JEMILLE Tour of Guam Competitive Short 580 Male M 30-39 2:13:19
58 BEVACQUA ROBERT Tour of Guam Competitive Short 632 Male M 60 & Over 3:06:33
DACO JERRY Tour of Guam Competitive Short 587 Male M 50-59 DNS
POLLI DENNIS Tour of Guam Competitive Short 609 Male M 50-59 DNS

 

 

Tour of Guam
Fun Ride Long
Event Date: November 23, 2014
Place LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME RACE_NAME BIB BRACKET GENDER Category Time
1 DIAMOND MATTHEW Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 217 Male M 30-39 4:55:47
2 NAITO AKIRA Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 203 Male M 40-49 5:00:53
3 PLACONOURIS MICHAEL Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 223 Male M 40-49 5:01:14
4 NAKAMURA REI Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 205 Female F 20-29 6:42:44
5 SAITO ARATA Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 206 Male M 40-49 6:42:44
6 OGAWA MASAKAZU Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 201 Male M 30-39 6:52:58
7 TANAKA MIYUKI Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 202 Female F 40-49 6:52:58
ROBERTS PAUL Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 224 Male M 40-49 DNS
KATAYAMA SATOSHI Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 212 Male M 20-29 DNS
SUZUKI TAKESHI Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 204 Male M 40-49 DNS
SHIMODA AKIO Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 213 Male M 20-29 DNS
BRINKER ALYSON Tour of Guam Fun Ride Long 215 Female F 20-29 DNS

 

 

Tour of Guam
Fun Ride Short
Event Date: November 23, 2014
Place LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME RACE_NAME BIB BRACKET GENDER Category Time
1 BAKER JUDE Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 229 Male M 40-49 1:36:38
2 NABAS ARIEL Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 222 Male M 40-49 1:48:00
3 GRADYAN FRANK Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 227 Male M 30-39 1:48:12
4 WEST CEDRIC Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 234 Male M 40-49 1:53:01
5 RENFRO THOMAS Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 231 Male M 50-59 1:58:34
6 GALLO MICHAEL Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 169 Male M 50-59 1:59:16
7 ZMIJSKI JIM Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 236 Male M 40-49 2:00:10
8 ZMIJSKI ZACHARY Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 235 Male M 19 & Under 2:00:16
9 ODA SHUNKI Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 211 Male M 19 & Under 2:09:34
10 HEWITT GAROLD Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 228 Male M 50-59 2:13:27
11 CLAUSING SARA Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 226 Female F 30-39 2:13:28
12 SNYDER NICHOLAS Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 232 Male M 30-39 2:23:34
13 VAN BOXTEL BETHANY Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 233 Female F 30-39 2:37:31
14 MORRISON JOHN Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 230 Male M 30-39 2:37:31
15 FUKUDA AKIRA Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 209 Male M 30-39 2:39:14
16 BONGATO EDWIN Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 225 Male M 40-49 2:54:16
17 MANANSALA SHERWIN Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 220 Male M 50-59 2:54:16
18 ODA MIYU Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 214 Female F 19 & Under 3:22:43
19 ODA SHINJIRO Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 210 Male M 30-39 3:22:47
20 YAMADA MAO Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 208 Male M 19 & Under 4:12:40
21 YAMADA MADOKA Tour of Guam Fun Ride Short 207 Male M 40-49 4:12:40

PHOTO GALLERY:

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

March

April 2020

May
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

No Events
Events for April

2nd

No Events
Events for April

3rd

No Events
Events for April

4th

No Events
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for April

5th

No Events
Events for April

6th

No Events
Events for April

7th

No Events
Events for April

8th

No Events
Events for April

9th

No Events
Events for April

10th

No Events
Events for April

11th

No Events
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for April

12th

No Events
Events for April

13th

No Events
Events for April

14th

No Events
Events for April

15th

No Events
Events for April

16th

No Events
Events for April

17th

No Events
Events for April

18th

No Events
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for April

19th

No Events
Events for April

20th

No Events
Events for April

21st

No Events
Events for April

22nd

No Events
Events for April

23rd

No Events
Events for April

24th

No Events
Events for April

25th

No Events
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Events for April

26th

No Events
Events for April

27th

No Events
Events for April

28th

No Events
Events for April

29th

No Events
Events for April

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

Quarantine Edition

Polls

Will the fear of COVID-19 (corona virus) keep you from attending sporting events?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

In 1981, The GW student body voted to keep the Warriors mascot, however, the administration overruled the vote and went with the Geckos instead. This photo is of the 1977 GW Warriors football team. It was then that both GW and JFK had two football teams.

 

 

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Lani Chargualaf and Derek Horton won the 2020 Guam MTB National Championship.

 

 

—————————————————-

 

The Benavente Roadrunners defended their Sugar and Spice Middle School Girls Soccer Festival title with a 2-1 win over the Oceanview Knights.

 

 

 

More in Cycling