Connect with us

More News

  • DAY 3: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    Double-elimination playoffs (Teams are eliminated from title consideration after two losses, but play on for lesser placement) Boys Division I (At...

  • SHARKS BLOW OUT EAGLES

    [sixcol_five_last] By John Odtohan In the only boys basketball game Tuesday night, the Sanchez Sharks defeated the Harvest Eagles 47-18 at...

  • EAGLES, OBISPOS TIE 1-1

    [sixcol_five_last] By Niko Bulaon In a never-ending 60-minute battle between the Bishop Obispos and the Harvest Eagles, both teams ended up...

  • OPEN TRYOUTS FOR U8, U10, U12

    PRESS RELEASE – Guam Football Association’s National Academy coaches will be looking for the next group of elite youth soccer athletes...

  • DAY 2: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    Double-elimination playoffs (Teams are eliminated from title consideration after two losses, but play on for lesser placement) Boys Division I (At...

  • RIOS WINS EUROPEAN WRESTLING

    [sixcol_five_last] By Patrick Lujan Guam son Kris Rios is at the other side of the globe, yet he’s still making a...

  • STINNETT’S 32 PACES TEAM JUSTICE

    PRESS RELEASE – Bud Light Golden Hoops Classic (GHC) 2013 Spring Tournament continued its round robin games on Sunday at Tamuning...

  • DAY 1: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    2013 DODDS Pacific Far East High School Girls Division I (large schools) Basketball Tournament At Capps Gym, Yokota High School, and...

  • OUTSIDE SPORTS: EDDIE PELKEY

    [sixcol_five_last] Basketball coach Eddie Pelkey has guided the Academy Cougars to back-to-back girls championships and has the FD Friars sitting pretty...

  • WARRIORS BLANK FALCONS

    [sixcol_five_last] By Robert Balajadia The Pepsi Warriors scored 34 points in the first quarter defeating a reeling Chili’s Falcons team 47-0...

Ad

GSP Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

31st

No Events
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

1st

No Events
Events for June

2nd

No Events
Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

7th

No Events
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

8th

No Events
Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

14th

No Events
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

15th

No Events
Events for June

16th

No Events
Events for June

17th

No Events
Events for June

18th

No Events
Events for June

19th

No Events
Events for June

20th

No Events
Events for June

21st

No Events
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

22nd

No Events
Events for June

23rd

No Events
Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

28th

No Events
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

29th

No Events

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central