42ND TURKEY TROT RESULTS

42ND TURKEY TROT RESULTS

📅26 November 2012
Share this article:

Place Runner Name Division Finish Time Handicap Adjusted Time

The first group to start off the run (0 Minutes Handicap). (courtesy photo)

1 Fidel Diaz Male SubMaster 36.16 4 32.16

2 Shin Miyagi Male SubMaster 36.59 NA 36.59

3 Hideya Kitazawa Male Master 37.33 NA 37.33

4 Chad Nicolai Male SubMaster 39.30 1 38.30

5 Kyle Svenson Male Open 39.31 12 27.31

6 John Aquino IV Male Youth 39.52 17 22.52

7 Ron Abagatnan Male SubMaster 40.17 7 33.17

8 Rick Leone Male Master 40.40 NA 40.40

9 Zhaopei (Kelly) Teng Female Senior 40.41 NA 40.41

10 Christian Gomez Male Open 40.41 10 30.41

11 Aidan Sullivan Male Youth 41.10 0 41.10

12 Manny Andaya Male Master 4 1.11 4 3 7.11

The last group are the elite runners (16 Minutes Handicap). (courtesy photo)

13 Derek Mandell Male Open 41.13 18 23.13

14 Charlie Epperson Male SubMaster 41.14 17 24.14

15 Trent Evans Male Open 41.17 9 32.17

16 Scott Lacey Male Senior 41.18 7 34.18

17 Deven Berthelson Male Open 41.19 17 24.19

18 Ronie Gumban Male Master 41.22 6 35.22

19 Nixon Caasi Male Master 41.26 6 35.26

20 John Wigsten Male Master 41.28 14 27.28

21 Douglas Danielson Male Master 41.31 11 30.31

22 Romeo Elizaga Male Senior 41.34 12 29.34

23 Matt Prince Male SubMaster 41.41 13 28.41

24 Paul Cuaresma Male SubMaster 41.49 0 41.49

25 Eric Hofmans Male Open 41.50 13 28.50

26 Dean Baugh Male Senior 41.51 10 31.51

27 Matt Risser Male SubMaster 41.57 NA 41.57

28 Rodolfo Gasal Male SubMaster 42.00 6 36.00

29 Paul Cruz Male Master 42.01 14 28.01

Rodney Bordallo coming in to finish with the Highest Handicap in GRC History (31 Minutes Handicap) (He was the turkey for the day) but he still managed to finish 38.44 min. (courtesy photo)

30 Alexis Danielson Female Youth 42.07 4 38.07

31 Kate Moots Female Senior 42.09 2 40.09

32 Gregg Maye Male Master 42.09 2 40.09

33 Arvin Cubabub Male Master 4 2.11 8 3 4.11

34 Tinio Allan Male SubMaster 42.14 NA 42.14

35 Benji Montelya Female Master 42.16 8 34.16

36 Kelvin Navarrete Male Junior 42.17 13 29.17

37 Cyrus Slow Male SubMaster 42.17 9 33.17

38 Gary Schoenhals Male SubMaster 42.20 15 27.20

39 Mike Temerowski Male Master 42.24 12 30.24

40 John Frias Male Master 42.25 12 30.25

41 Sherwin Paet Male Open 42.28 15 27.28

42 No Card 42.29 42.29

43 John Camacho Male Master 42.30 7 35.30

44 Robert Dela Cruz Male Master 42.31 13 29.31

45 Tyler Thorne Male 42.33 15 27.33

46 Lanilu Phillips Female SubMaster 42.39 11 31.39

47 Kelly Rawls Female Open 42.39 7 35.39

48 Art Guerrero Male Master 42.41 13 29.41

49 Chris Thorne Male Master 42.43 12 30.43

50 Robert Bartonico Male Senior 42.45 12 30.45

51 Kathryn Chop Female Open 42.47 7 35.47

Charlie Epperson who’s birthday fell on that unique Turkey Trot running day was pleasantly surprised by the greeting from the crowd of friends and participants. He came in at an impressive time of 24.14 minutes even with the handicap of 17 min. (courtesy photo)

52 Julio Dalagan Male Master 42.47 12 30.47

53 Zachary Criss Male Youth 42.47 16 26.47

54 Mitch Burns Male Open 42.48 14 28.48

55 John Halloran Male GrandMaster 42.52 8 34.52

56 Brad Jones Male Open 42.57 16 26.57

57 Rene Lao Male Master 42.59 10 32.59

58 William Lin Male Open 43.04 13 30.04

59 Zoltan Saehely Male Senior 43.06 6 37.06

60 Gabe Lombard Male SubMaster 4 3.11 17 2 6.11

61 No Name 4 3.11 4 3.11

62 No Name 43.12 43.12

63 David Blas Male Master 43.12 NA 43.12

64 Tom Higa Male Senior 43.13 11 32.13

65 Yuka Hechanova Female Master 43.15 8 35.15

66 Rieko Lyell Female Master 43.15 9 34.15

67 Edward Lyell Male Master 43.17 12 31.17

68 Ray Gibson Male Senior 43.18 11 32.18

69 Alejo Sablan Male GrandMaster 43.18 3 40.18

70 Colin L.G. Male Open 43.19 12 31.19

71 Manabu Chibana Male Master 43.20 11 32.20

72 Sherwin Mia Male SubMaster 43.22 NA 43.22

73 Danielle Larsen Female SubMaster 43.23 6 37.23

74 Geoff Criss Male Master 43.24 12 31.24

75 Edward Pangelinan Male Senior 43.25 NA 43.25

76 No Card 43.26 43.26

77 Elizabeth Stanton Female Open 43.26 NA 43.26

78 Roby Garrido Male Open 43.29 17 26.29

79 Manny Hechanova Male Master 43.41 12 31.41

80 Jennifer P-Paz Female SubMaster 43.41 10 33.41

81 May Ordonez Female Master 43.42 NA 43.42

82 Kevin Wang Male Open 43.42 12 31.42

83 Travis Motl Male Open 43.43 15 28.43

84 Richard Blas Male Open 43.44 17 26.44

85 Rhea Macaluso Female Open 43.47 15 28.47

86 Richelle Yu Female Open 43.48 1 42.48

87 Melissa Santos Female Open 43.49 11 32.49

88 Cheryl Orland Female Master 43.56 8 35.56

89 Dan Velte Male Master 43.58 13 30.58

90 Richard Yu Male Senior 44.00 3 41.00

91 David Foster Male SubMaster 44.01 4 40.01

92 Dana Foster Female SubMaster 44.05 4 40.05

93 Evelyn Duente Female Open 44.09 10 34.09

94 Alexa Payton Female SubMaster 44.10 10 34.10

95 Anthony Mariano Male Master 44.19 12 32.19

96 Jeremy Adams Male SubMaster 44.27 7 37.27

Group photo of the runners and supporters at the end of the Thankful and festive event. (courtesy photo)

97 Antonio Endaya Male Master 44.31 NA 44.31

98 Simmack Porter Male Youth 44.32 NA 44.32

99 Mason Caldwell Male Youth 44.34 14 30.34

100 John Gahley Male SubMaster 44.37 NA 44.37

101 Elias Crisostomo Male Senior 44.42 NA 44.42

102 Rogelio Orio Male Open 44.45 NA 44.45

103 Genina Criss Female Junior 44.48 12 32.48

104 Mikayla Criss Female Youth 44.53 0 44.53

105 Ariel Castillo Male Master 44.58 0 44.58

106 Liza Castillo Female Master 45.01 1 44.01

107 Sandra Danielson Female SubMaster 45.03 4 41.03

108 Cherry Pascual Female Master 45.08 NA 45.08

109 Michelle Miller Female SubMaster 45.10 7 38.10

110 Dave Evans Male GrandMaster 4 5.11 4 4 1.11

111 Meghann Marez Female Open 45.12 NA 45.12

112 Yuko Takahashi Female Master 45.17 10 35.17

113 Darien Blas Male Youth 45.18 NA 45.18

114 Andrew Nacianceno Male Master 45.22 4 41.22

115 Caren Eva Female SubMaster 45.25 NA 45.25

116 Robert Bevacqua Male GrandMaster 45.29 NA 45.29

117 Richard Harvey Male GrandMaster 45.36 11 34.36

118 Yuka Porter Female SubMaster 45.36 NA 45.36

119 Everett Porter Male SubMaster 45.42 NA 45.42

120 Jami Skornia Female Open 45.45 4 41.45

121 J. Larsen Male Master 45.48 7 38.48

122 Jhoanna Antonio Female Master 45.49 0 45.49

123 Janalyn Criss Female Youth 45.51 2 43.51

124 Josephine and Joseph Blas Female Master 45.57 NA 45.57

125 Ari Basurto Male Master 46.01 16 30.01

126 Ruben Navarrete Male Senior 46.01 12 34.01

127 Kiana Porter Female Youth 46.06 NA 46.06

128 Alexis Evans Female Youth 46.08 NA 46.08

129 D. Otomig Male Master 46.15 10 36.15

130 Camryn Mosley Female Open 46.15 4 42.15

131 Ferdinand Lazaga Male Master 46.15 15 31.15

132 Mei Leine Santos Female Junior 46.16 1 45.16

133 Thomas Mendiola Jr. Male Junior 46.17 9 37.17

134 Anna Pangelinan Female GrandMaster 46.19 4 42.19

135 Jocelyn Davidson Female SubMaster 46.21 11 35.21

136 Namiko Kawasaki Female Master 46.25 15 31.25

137 Randy Treltas Male SubMaster 46.38 10 36.38

138 Melody Gaines Female 46.41 7 39.41

139 Megan Schmidt Female Open 46.42 12 34.42

140 Jenny G. Female Open 46.54 NA 46.54

141 No Card 46.56 46.56

142 Maria Alves Female Master 47.12 0 47.12

143 Edna Fuertes Female Open 47.15 2 45.15

144 Connie B Female Master 47.16 0 47.16

145 Evan K. Male Open 47.35 NA 47.35

146 Arthur Hameister Male Senior 47.35 NA 47.35

147 Jocelyn O. Pangelinan Female Master 47.44 9 38.44

148 Yoli Penaranda Female Senior 47.46 4 43.46

149 Lorena Diaz Female SubMaster 47.50 3 44.50

150 Ashley Gaerlan Female Open 47.51 2 45.51

151 Mariah Miller Female Open 47.58 NA 47.58

152 Kyle Joshua Collera Male Youth 48.27 14 34.27

153 Sandra Alarcon Female SubMaster 48.29 4 44.29

154 Marsh Male GrandMaster 48.30 3 45.30

155 Beatriz Valenzuela Female SubMaster 48.43 3 45.43

156 Brian Smith Male Open 49.07 9 40.07

157 Meedeessa Livingston Female SubMaster 49.13 10 39.13

158 Elizabeth Quintanilla Female Youth 49.17 NA 49.17

159 Fernan Collera Male Master 49.24 0 49.24

160 Wing U. Female SubMaster 49.31 NA 49.31

161 Ryan Thorne Male Junior 49.34 11 38.34

162 Jason Young Male SubMaster 49.36 13 36.36

163 Christine McCormic Female Master 49.54 3 46.54

164 Bo Sullivan Male Master 50.05 0 50.05

165 Mishka Jao Female Junior 50.40 6 44.40

166 Ana Nery Female SubMaster 51.51 1 50.51

167 Ed Nathan McCate Male Open 53.43 11 42.43

168 Joni Kerr Female Senior 54.26 6 48.26

169 Felix Makilong Male GrandMaster 55.19 0 55.19

170 Sixto Quintanilla Female Master 55.21 0 55.21

171 Lyle Cummings Male Manamko 55.45 0 55.45

172 Mike Riedy Male Manamko 55.58 0 55.58

173 Gina Jaraplasan Female Master 56.06 1 55.06

174 No Card 58.23 58.23

175 Dewey Huffer Male SubMaster 59.01 0 59.01

176 No Card 59.02 59.02

177 Michele Huffer Female Open 59.46 0 59.46

178 Nina Piolo Criss Female Master 59.57 0 59.57

179 Jessi Thorne Female Youth 60.42 NA 60.42

180 Jeff Moots Male Senior 60.47 0 60.47

181 Nick Gutierrez Male Senior 61.57 1 60.57

182 No Name 61.58 61.58

183 Dan Wuchenich Male Master 62.15 2 60.15

184 Lilian Gutierrez Female Senior 63.12 1 62.12

185 Rodney Bordallo Male Master 69.44 31 38.44

186 Kyle Date Male Youth 69.45 NA 69.45

187 Giovanni Date Male SubMaster 70.10 NA 70.10

Share this article: