Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS – OCT 1

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sydney Talledo           Southern High School        23     1
2 Levi Atkinson            George Washington Hi     19:17     2
3 Rainier Porras           Southern High School     19:25     3
4 Michael Blas             George Washington Hi     19:29     4
5 Austin Mendiola          George Washington Hi     19:30     5
6 Brandon Unpingco         George Washington Hi     19:56     6
7 Michael Mendiola         George Washington Hi     20:47     7
8 Albert Linder            Southern High School     21:06     8
9 Christian Gico           Southern High School     21:22     9
10 Richard Celeste          Southern High School     21:33    10
11 Aaron Tydingco           George Washington Hi     21:38    11
12 Chad Faustino            George Washington Hi     21:52    12
13 Cameron Dudkiewicz       George Washington Hi     22:07    —
14 Ethan Cruz               Southern High School     22:16    13
15 Ray Dionisio             George Washington Hi     22:57    —
16 Joseph Babauta           George Washington Hi     24:04    —
17 Ken Sekine               Southern High School     24:18    14
18 Ryan Teologo             Southern High School     27:08    —
19 Anthony Reyes            Southern High School     27:26    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 George Washington Hi   24      2    4    5    6    7   11   12
Total Time: 1:38:59      Average: 19:47.80      1-5 Split: 1:30
2 Southern High School   31      1    3    8    9   10   13   14
Total Time: 1:23:49      Average: 16:45.70      1-5 Split: 21:11

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jeashalyn Fejerang       George Washington Hi     23:10     1
2 Raven Aguon              George Washington Hi     23:36     2
3 Sierra Daughtry          George Washington Hi     24:24     3
4 Francesca Pangelinan     George Washington Hi     24:30     4
5 Alexandria Daughtry      George Washington Hi     25:10     5
6 Rhea’da Unpingco         George Washington Hi     25:49     6
7 Nicole Ericsso           George Washington Hi     26:21     7
8 Tiahna Diaz              George Washington Hi     26:22    —
9 Amanda Cruz              George Washington Hi     26:51    —
10 Aianthe Porras           Southern High School     27:15     8
11 Bonita Dydasco           Southern High School     27:23     9
12 Ariel Ko                 George Washington Hi     28:27    —
13 Aisha Tabano             Southern High School     31:28    10
14 Charlene Catunao         Southern High School     31:44    11
15 Marcel Jardeleza         Southern High School     35:05    12

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 George Washington Hi   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 2:00:50      Average: 24:10.00      1-5 Split: 2:00
2 Southern High School   50      8    9   10   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 2:32:55      Average: 30:35.00      1-5 Split: 7:50

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gideon Tyquiengco        Southern Christian A     20:52    —
2 Mark Yoshida             Okkodu High School       20:56     1
3 Aaron Blaz               Okkodu High School       22:47     2
4 Jonah Buensuceso         Okkodu High School       22:49     3
5 Joshua Ballon            Okkodu High School       23:38     4
6 Joshua Gallego           Southern Christian A     23:51    —
7 Gryker Garcia            Okkodu High School       23:55     5
8 John Yutuc               Okkodu High School       24:29     6
9 Paul Olandez             Okkodu High School       24:43     7
10 Kurt Almoite             Okkodu High School       25:08    —
11 Jeremy Del Castillo      Okkodu High School       25:25    —
12 Arkal Rodriguez          Okkodu High School       25:25    —
13 Kyle Susuico             Southern Christian A     25:27    —
14 Jonathan Manglona        Okkodu High School       25:30    —
15 Ronald Marfega           Okkodu High School       25:48    —
16 Christian Acosta         Okkodu High School       26:02    —
17 Micheal Hallers          Okkodu High School       26:49    —
18 Anthony Camacho          Okkodu High School       27:08    —
19 Zachary Cejoco           Okkodu High School       27:32    —
20 Joseph Munoz             Okkodu High School       28:53    —
21 Bryan Alon               Okkodu High School       28:56    —
22 Joshua Manglona          Okkodu High School       29:45    —
23 Yves Macalino            Okkodu High School       30:53    —
24 Mark Sazon               Okkodu High School       32:05    —
25 David DeLeon             Okkodu High School       32:06    —
26 Ryan Mercado             Okkodu High School       32:45    —
27 Unknown Unknown                                   36:27    —
28 Lorenzo Blas             Southern Christian A     40:24    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Okkodu High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:54:05      Average: 22:49.00      1-5 Split: 2:59

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nikki Del Castillo       Okkodu High School       29:10    —
2 Chyna Ramirez            Okkodu High School       32:36    —
3 Triziah Calingo          Okkodu High School       33:47    —
4 Alexyne Tiro             Okkodu High School       33:52    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Brandon Fell          11 St. Johns High Schoo  16:01.00     1
2 Jon O’Dell            12 St. Johns High Schoo  16:30.00     2
3 Jaden Pangelinan      11 Father Duenas         16:49.00     3
4 Shayne Aricayos       11 Father Duenas         17:32.00     4
5 Aaron Arriola         12 Father Duenas         17:33.00     5
6 Zebediah Martin       12 Father Duenas         18:01.00     6
7 Bleu Perez            11 Father Duenas         18:22.00     7
8 Jace Santos            9 Father Duenas         18:23.00     8
9 Darren Miguel         12 Father Duenas         18:26.00     9
10 Ginga Ikeda           10 Father Duenas         18:36.00    —
11 Jeffrey Ochavillo        Father Duenas         18:50.00    —
12 Samuel Concepcion        Father Duenas         19:03.00    —
13 Tristan Paulino       10 Father Duenas         19:04.00    —
14 Tristan Magdalera     11 Father Duenas         19:29.00    —
15 Christian Delgado     12 Father Duenas         19:37.00    —
16 Shusuke Maeda         10 St. Johns High Schoo  19:39.00    10
17 Andrew Ermitano          Father Duenas         19:55.00    —
18 Anthony Ermitano         Father Duenas         19:58.00    —
19 Scotty Ulloa          10 St. Johns High Schoo  20:14.00    11
20 Jay Milan             10 Father Duenas         20:17.00    —
21 Corey Duenas          10 Father Duenas         20:18.00    —
22 Cedric Sevilla        11 St. Johns High Schoo  20:25.00    12
23 Lucas Martin          10 Father Duenas         20:28.00    —
24 Jarren Bautista          Father Duenas         21:14.00    —
25 Toy Matsushita        10 St. Johns High Schoo  21:46.00    13
26 Hunter Stephens       12 St. Johns High Schoo  21:46.00    14
27 Jared Pangindian      11 Father Duenas         22:12.00    —
28 Ray Bacalia           11 St. Johns High Schoo  22:21.00    —
29 Vince Serrano         10 St. Johns High Schoo  23:09.00    —
30 Nathaniel Santos       9 Father Duenas         23:39.00    —
31 Matthew Alegria        9 St. Johns High Schoo  24:10.00    —
32 Peyer Paragas            Father Duenas         24:37.00    —
33 Charlson Ro           10 St. Johns High Schoo  25:17.00    —
34 Edward Santos          9 St. Johns High Schoo  26:45.00    —
35 Cuison                   Father Duenas         27:52.00    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Father Duenas          25      3    4    5    6    7    8    9
Total Time: 1:28:17      Average: 17:39.40      1-5 Split: 1:33
2 St. Johns High Schoo   36      1    2   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:32:49      Average: 18:33.80      1-5 Split: 4:24

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Taylor Fell            9 St. Johns High Schoo  18:09.00     1
2 Allie Lai             11 St. Johns High Schoo  19:34.00     2
3 Jia Jia Zhang          9 St. Johns High Schoo  21:22.00     3
4 Eliana Koshiba           Academy of Our Lady   22:13.00     4
5 Julie Moon            11 St. Johns High Schoo  22:55.00     5
6 Samantha Uncangco        Academy of Our Lady   23:24.00     6
7 Roche Selguera           Academy of Our Lady   24:14.00     7
8 Christian Song        10 St. Johns High Schoo  24:37.00     8
9 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady   24:49.00     9
10 Meghan Chico             Academy of Our Lady   25:35.00    10
11 Maurissa Sayama          Academy of Our Lady   25:38.00    11
12 Angelyn Sy               Academy of Our Lady   26:46.00    12

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 St. Johns High Schoo   19      1    2    3    5    8    –    –
Total Time: 1:46:37      Average: 21:19.40      1-5 Split: 6:28
2 Academy of Our Lady    36      4    6    7    9   10   11   12
Total Time: 2:00:15      Average: 24:03.00      1-5 Split: 3:22

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Aquino              John F. Kennedy       17:58.00     1
2 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam High School      19:16.00     2
3 ReyJohn Flores           John F. Kennedy       19:44.00     3
4 Joseph Cook           10 Guam High School      19:52.00     4
5 Tyler Thorne          10 Guam High School      19:54.00     5
6 Thomas Borgonia          John F. Kennedy       20:37.00     6
7 Brian Crowe              John F. Kennedy       20:41.00     7
8 Paul Dimalanta           John F. Kennedy       20:53.00     8
9 Joseph Mull           10 Guam High School      21:01.00     9
10 Owen Farrow              Guam High School      21:12.00    10
11 Mark Macatuno            John F. Kennedy       21:20.00    11
12 Cameron Crochet       10 Guam High School      21:23.00    12
13 Patrick Concepcion       John F. Kennedy       21:57.00    13
14 Austin Ignacio           John F. Kennedy       22:00.00    —
15 Kin Salas                John F. Kennedy       22:03.00    —
16 Michael Murphy           John F. Kennedy       22:03.00    —
17 Anthony Sorto         10 Guam High School      22:23.00    14
18 Rodney Tadifa            John F. Kennedy       22:28.00    —
19 Jake Harrold             Guam High School      22:34.00    —
20 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy       22:42.00    —
21 Benjamin Bloom        12 Guam High School      22:55.00    —
22 Herry Haight             Guam High School      22:58.00    —
23 Brenden Moore         11 Guam High School      23:15.00    —
24 John Macatuno            John F. Kennedy       23:29.00    —
25 Simon Mandapat           John F. Kennedy       23:38.00    —
26 Ruben Natividad          John F. Kennedy       23:46.00    —
27 Paul Tominez           9 Guam High School      23:48.00    —
28 Ryan Torres              Guam High School      23:58.00    —
29 Joshua Tingson           John F. Kennedy       24:00.00    —
30 Zack MacKeller           Guam High School      24:06.00    —
31 Christian Fail           Guam High School      24:16.00    —
32 James Scoville        10 Guam High School      24:16.00    —
33 William Cabuhat          John F. Kennedy       25:04.00    —
34 Jayce Meno               John F. Kennedy       26:08.00    —
35 Nicholas Cabuhat         John F. Kennedy       26:24.00    —
36 Kevin Surnip             John F. Kennedy       28:17.00    —
37 Carlos Renfro            John F. Kennedy       28:34.00    —
38 Marjim Valerio           John F. Kennedy       29:32.00    —
39 Christopher Espinosa     John F. Kennedy       35:06.00    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        25      1    3    6    7    8   11   13
Total Time: 1:39:53      Average: 19:58.60      1-5 Split: 2:55
2 Guam High School       30      2    4    5    9   10   12   14
Total Time: 1:41:15      Average: 20:15.00      1-5 Split: 1:56

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Naomi Blaz               John F. Kennedy       23:24.00     1
2 Emma Martin            9 Guam High School      23:32.00     2
3 Alison Bowman            Guam High School      23:54.00     3
4 Isabella Oveido       12 Guam High School      24:19.00     4
5 Quincy Tougher           Guam High School      24:28.00     5
6 Sharon Park              John F. Kennedy       24:32.00     6
7 Quenni Agtarap           John F. Kennedy       24:50.00     7
8 Kreeshia Aquino          John F. Kennedy       25:26.00     8
9 Chantay Benitez          John F. Kennedy       25:36.00     9
10 Khamille Dimalanta       John F. Kennedy       26:20.00    10
11 Mika Rosario             John F. Kennedy       26:34.00    11
12 Christine Anis           John F. Kennedy       26:58.00    —
13 Loren Magante         11 Guam High School      27:04.00    12
14 Pilar Righetti           John F. Kennedy       27:13.00    —
15 Ashley Quichocho         John F. Kennedy       28:12.00    —
16 Beverly Natividad        John F. Kennedy       28:16.00    —
17 Gabriele Pate            Guam High School      28:22.00    13
18 Shaylah Isechal          John F. Kennedy       28:37.00    —
19 Dayanara Calma           John F. Kennedy       28:38.00    —
20 Mary Grace Miguel        John F. Kennedy       28:55.00    —
21 Christina Francisco   10 Guam High School      29:07.00    14
22 Audrey George            John F. Kennedy       29:12.00    —
23 Estelita Estay           John F. Kennedy       29:21.00    —
24 Gechelle Asuncion        John F. Kennedy       29:22.00    —
25 Irrah Pedemal            John F. Kennedy       29:25.00    —
26 Brittany Tominez      12 Guam High School      29:32.00    —
27 Moana Taijeron           John F. Kennedy       29:59.00    —
28 Nicole Valencia          Guam High School      30:10.00    —
29 Joshie Aquino            John F. Kennedy       33:56.00    —
30 Joanna Ramiro            John F. Kennedy       36:04.00    —
31 Marisa Verhulst          Guam High School      36:05.00    —
32 Asceline Ajoste          John F. Kennedy       37:23.00    —
33 Cindy Quejado            John F. Kennedy       37:23.00    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Guam High School       26      2    3    4    5   12   13   14
Total Time: 2:03:17      Average: 24:39.40      1-5 Split: 3:32
2 John F. Kennedy        31      1    6    7    8    9   10   11
Total Time: 2:03:48      Average: 24:45.60      1-5 Split: 2:12

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN