Connect with us

Baseball

CRUZ BOYS SHARE BASEBALL MVP

[sixcol_five_last]

Co-MVP: Kaleb Cruz 12th (GW), Nicolas Cruz 12th (Southern)

Co-MVP: Geckos’ Kaleb Cruz. (photo by Errol Alegre, Jr.)

Co-MVP: Dolphins’ Nicolas Cruz. (photo by Errol Alegre, Jr.)

FIRST TEAM ALL-ISLAND

Pitcher: Mark Parks, 11th (Southern)

Catcher: Christian Borja, 12th (GW)

First Baseman: Napu San Miguel, 10th (FD)

Second Baseman: Nicolas Cruz, 12th (Southern)

Third Baseman: Johnny Quenga, 12th (Southern)

Shortstop: Kaleb Cruz, 12th (GW)

Leftfielder: Isaiah Cruz, 10th (Southern)

Centerfielder: Shawn Dumanal, 11th (Sanchez)

Rightfielder: Tristan Debold, 12th (FD)

Utility: Daniel Cruz, 11th (Sanchez)

Reliever: Daniel Morta, 11th (Guam High)

SECOND TEAM ALL-ISLAND

Pitcher: Kaleb Cruz, 12th (GW)

Catcher: Blayne Hattori, 10th (FD)

First Baseman: Nathan Cruz, 12th (GW)

Second Baseman: Mike Concepcion, 10th (FD)

Third Baseman: Kel Francisco, 11th (FD)

Shortstop: Javin Delgado, 10th (FD)

Leftfielder: Jacob Bamba, 10th (GW)

Centerfielder: Hank Sablan, 10th (GW)

Rightfielder: Chance Horvath, 12th (Guam High)

Utility: Trebor Aguerro, 12th (Southern)

Reliever: Javin Delgado, 10th (FD)

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Lorenzo Flores, 12th (Sanchez); Deshon Naputi, 12th (GW)

Catcher: Johnny Aguon, 12th (Sanchez); Danny Salonga, 11th (JFK)

First Baseman: N/A

Second Baseman: Kaimana Bamba, 10th (Guam High)

Third Baseman: Jerard Lujan, Jr., 10th (JFK)

Shortstop: Donavan Santos, 12th (Southern); Pollycard Luther, 12th (Sanchez)

Leftfielder: N/A

Centerfielder: Mark Ecija, 11th (Guam High)

Rightfielder: Darren Meno, 11th (Sanchez)

Utility: Mike Concepcion, 10th (FD)

Reliever: N/A

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=53, 38 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=20880″ type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=20880″ style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Coach Donan Cruz and the U.S. Men’s U21 National Team took home gold at the 2024 NORCECA Continental Championship with a 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 27-25) win over Canada on Sunday evening in Nogales, Mexico. The victory guaranteed the U.S. a spot in the 2025 FIVB U21 World Championship.
—————————————–
Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)

More in Baseball