Connect with us

GSPN

SEPT 7 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last]

JFK vs. Sanchez

1 John Aquino              John F. Kennedy          17:33     1
2 Brian Crowe              John F. Kennedy          19:28     2
3 Andrew Panaranda         Simon Sanchez High S     19:30     3
4 ReyJohn Flores           John F. Kennedy          19:52     4
5 Thomas Borgonia          John F. Kennedy          19:56     5
6 Paul Dimalanta           John F. Kennedy          20:05     6
7 Mark Macatuno            John F. Kennedy          20:12     7
8 Kyle Muna                Simon Sanchez High S     20:45     8
9 Ken Salas                John F. Kennedy          21:02     9
10 Austin Ignacio           John F. Kennedy          21:03    —
11 Michael Murphy           John F. Kennedy          21:38    —
12 Kaiser Fernandez      12 Simon Sanchez High S     21:42    10
13 Rodney Tadifa            John F. Kennedy          22:01    —
14 Simon Mandapat           John F. Kennedy          22:06    —
15 John Macatuno            John F. Kennedy          22:08    —
16 Andrew Bernda          9 Simon Sanchez High S     22:36    11
17 Patrick Concepcion       John F. Kennedy          22:46    —
18 Ruben Natividad          John F. Kennedy          22:50    —
19 Nikko Capati             Simon Sanchez High S     23:05    12
20 Perry Benitez            John F. Kennedy          23:14    —
21 Richard Bahuyut       12 Simon Sanchez High S     23:25    13
22 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy          24:29    —
23 Joshua Tingson           John F. Kennedy          24:54    —
24 Charles Roque            Simon Sanchez High S     25:09    14
25 Timothy Torres           Simon Sanchez High S     25:41    —
26 Nicholas Cabuhat         John F. Kennedy          25:46    —
27 Donovan Alger            Simon Sanchez High S     26:08    —
28 William Cabuhat          John F. Kennedy          26:45    —
29 Alex Gueqero             Simon Sanchez High S     26:45    —
30 Kevin Surnip             John F. Kennedy          27:42    —
31 Carlos Renfro            John F. Kennedy          29:38    —
32 Arahzaso                 Simon Sanchez High S     30:56    —

1 Naomi Blaz               John F. Kennedy          21:55     1
2 Quenni Agtarap           John F. Kennedy          23:22     2
3 Kreeshia Aquino          John F. Kennedy          23:25     3
4 Rizzie Ubaldo         12 Simon Sanchez High S     23:47    —
5 Sharon Park              John F. Kennedy          23:59     4
6 Chantay Benitez          John F. Kennedy          24:13     5
7 Mia Aquino               Simon Sanchez High S     25:08    —
8 Mika Rosario             John F. Kennedy          25:23     6
9 Pilar Righetti           John F. Kennedy          26:50     7
10 Christine Anis           John F. Kennedy          27:29    —
11 Ashley Quichocho         John F. Kennedy          27:31    —
12 Jodi Tumaneng         12 Simon Sanchez High S     27:34    —
13 Mary Grace Miguel        John F. Kennedy          28:28    —
14 Shaylah Isechal          John F. Kennedy          29:12    —
15 Estelita Estay           John F. Kennedy          29:16    —
16 Irrah Pedemal            John F. Kennedy          29:39    —
17 Dayanara Calma           John F. Kennedy          30:01    —
18 Audrey George            John F. Kennedy          30:02    —
19 Gechelle Asuncion        John F. Kennedy          30:04    —
20 Beverly Natividad        John F. Kennedy          30:51    —
21 Moana Taijeron           John F. Kennedy          35:32    —
22 Asceline Ajoste          John F. Kennedy          35:34    —
23 Joshie Aquino            John F. Kennedy          36:03    —
24 Cindy Quejado            John F. Kennedy          36:18    —

Southern Christian vs. FD/AOLG

1 Gideon Tyquiengco        Southern Christian A     20:23    —
2 Jaden Pangelinan      11 Father Duenas            20:32     1
3 Aaron Arriola         12 Father Duenas            22:07     2
4 Zebediah Martin       12 Father Duenas            22:07     3
5 Ginga Ikeda           10 Father Duenas            23:17     4
6 Jace Santos            9 Father Duenas            23:32     5
7 Bleu Perez            11 Father Duenas            24:14     6
8 Anthony Ermitano         Father Duenas            24:43     7
9 Andrew Ermitano          Father Duenas            24:48    —
10 Lucas Martin          10 Father Duenas            24:55    —
11 Tristan Magdalera     11 Father Duenas            25:02    —
12 Samuel Concepcion        Father Duenas            25:05    —
13 Darren Miguel         12 Father Duenas            25:17    —
14 Kyle Susuico             Southern Christian A     26:06    —
15 Corey Duenas          10 Father Duenas            26:39    —
16 Jay Milan             10 Father Duenas            26:49    —
17 Carlos Baker           9 Father Duenas            26:50    —
18 Jarren Bautista          Father Duenas            27:17    —
19 Christian Delgado     12 Father Duenas            27:26    —
20 Yerny Florendo           Father Duenas            27:29    —
21 Angelo Martinez          Father Duenas            27:30    —
22 Nathaniel Santos       9 Father Duenas            27:57    —
23 David Santos          11 Father Duenas            28:31    —
24 Joshua Gallego           Southern Christian A     29:14    —
25 Jude San Nicolas      10 Father Duenas            31:46    —

1 Eliana Koshiba           Academy of Our Lady      28:35     1
2 Angelyn Sy               Academy of Our Lady      29:36     2
3 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady      29:51     3
4 Roche Selguera           Academy of Our Lady      30:41     4
5 Meghan Chico             Academy of Our Lady      33:03     5
6 Maurissa Sayama          Academy of Our Lady      33:09     6

Guam High vs. Okkodu

1 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam High School      19:36.00     1
2 Mark Yoshida             Okkodu High School    20:19.00     2
3 Joseph Cook           10 Guam High School      21:23.00     3
4 Joseph Mull           10 Guam High School      21:53.00     4
5 Tyler Thorne          10 Guam High School      22:09.00     5
6 Joshua Ballon            Okkodu High School    22:28.00     6
7 Ian Entilla              Okkodu High School    22:34.00     7
8 Anthony Sorto         10 Guam High School      22:41.00     8
9 Benjamin Bloom        12 Guam High School      22:47.00     9
10 Aaron Blaz               Okkodu High School    22:47.00    10
11 Bucclat Takashi          Okkodu High School    22:56.00    11
12 Cameron Crochet       10 Guam High School      23:07.00    12
13 Jonah Buensuceso         Okkodu High School    23:08.00    13
14 Gryker Garcia            Okkodu High School    23:27.00    14
15 Joel Oyardo              Okkodu High School    23:40.00    —
16 Ronald Marfega           Okkodu High School    23:42.00    —
17 Brenden Moore         11 Guam High School      23:48.00    —
18 John Yutuc               Okkodu High School    23:48.00    —
19 Jake Harrold             Guam High School      23:53.00    —
20 James Scoville        10 Guam High School      23:55.00    —
21 Kurt Almoite             Okkodu High School    23:57.00    —
22 Micheal Hallers          Okkodu High School    24:25.00    —
23 Zack MacKeller           Guam High School      24:27.00    —
24 Yves Macalino            Okkodu High School    24:41.00    —
25 Christian Acosta         Okkodu High School    24:43.00    —
26 Anthony Camacho          Okkodu High School    24:49.00    —
27 Paul Olandez             Okkodu High School    25:23.00    —
28 Paul Tominez           9 Guam High School      26:04.00    —
29 Ryan Torres              Guam High School      26:04.00    —
30 Jeremy Del Castillo      Okkodu High School    26:29.00    —
31 Alex Diego               Okkodu High School    27:24.00    —
32 Owald Advincula          Okkodu High School    27:35.00    —
33 Cejoco                   Okkodu High School    29:32.00    —
34 Austin Molinos           Okkodu High School    29:32.00    —
35 Davis Peters          12 Guam High School      29:51.00    —
36 Arkal Rodriguez          Okkodu High School    29:51.00    —
37 Joseph Munoz             Okkodu High School    29:54.00    —
38 Bryan Alon               Okkodu High School    30:16.00    —
39 Tristan Gonzales         Okkodu High School    30:44.00    —
40 Mark Sazon               Okkodu High School    31:28.00    —
41 Joshua Manglona          Okkodu High School    32:37.00    —
42 Jerome Alfonso           Okkodu High School    35:20.00    —

1 Alison Bowman            Guam High School      24:19.00     1
2 Isabella Oveido       12 Guam High School      24:48.00     2
3 Briana Delgado           Okkodu High School    25:52.00     3
4 Loren Magante         11 Guam High School      27:46.00     4
5 Nikki Del Castillo       Okkodu High School    28:12.00     5
6 Chyna Ramirez            Okkodu High School    28:39.00     6
7 Christina Francisco   10 Guam High School      31:05.00     7
8 Lady Macalino            Okkodu High School    31:55.00     8
9 Samatha Ramirez          Okkodu High School    32:47.00     9
10 Triziah Calingo          Okkodu High School    32:57.00    10
11 Marisa Verhulst          Guam High School      33:48.00    11
12 Colette Torres           Okkodu High School    34:16.00    12
13 Alexyne Tiro             Okkodu High School    35:37.00    —
14 Dominique Lacoste        Okkodu High School    36:37.00    —

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=15634″ type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=15634″ style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

 

[/sixcol_five_last][ubm_premium_banner_rotation banners=46, 44, 38, 14 interval=7 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

Athletes Birthdays by W5

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2021

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

Events for September

3rd

Events for September

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for September

5th

Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for September

12th

No Events
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for September

19th

No Events
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Events for September

26th

No Events
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

National Guard Athletes

Rose Munoz

An educator, triathlete, mother and Guardsman all in one! The ever active Rose Munoz almost never stops moving, but she’s found a way to balance her busy life while serving from home!

 

Polls

Do you agree with the Executive Order which has halted sporting practices as well as forced postponement of IIAAG and ISA Leagues?

View Results

COMING SOON …

IIAAG & ISA Leagues Postponed (schedules on events calendar)

Guam’s Strongest Man & Woman Competition

QUICK HITS

Captain Morgan: In his fifth pro season in the Japan Professional Basketball League, Morgan Aiken has been named the captain of the Yamaguchi Patriots.
“I’m blessed to officially be voted & named team captain for this season, year 5. Been such a long road, but trust me when I tell you hard work pays off.”
—————————————-
Josh Calvo captures black belt middleweight gold in The Revolution Tournament in Washington. It’s the biggest jiu-jitsu tournament in the Pacific Northwest region.

 

 

 

More in GSPN