Connect with us

GSPN

TRIPLE J 5K RESULTS (WOMEN’S DIVISION)

1 Tamami Smith Sub-Master 23.00

Top female, Tamami Smith with a time of 23.00 and top male, Brandon Fell coming in at a time of 16.55. (courtesy photo)

2 Lanilu Phillips Sub-Master 24.09
3 Jennifer Pulmones-Paz Sub-Master 24.18
4 Naoko Oiso Senior 24.41
5 Melissa Santos Open 24.43
6 Sheryl Padilla Open 24.44
7 Mika Rosario Junior 24.55
8 Tressie Word Sub-Master 24.58
9 Marissa Peroy Sub-Master 25.31
10 Keiha Yoo Junior 25.31
11 Yumika Sugahara Open 25.39
12 S. Alvarez Open 25.43
13 Lisette Leguizamo Sub-Master 25.52
14 Sonomi Senior 25.59
15 Noelani Yano Sub-Master 26.07
16 Vangie Dela Cruz Sub-Master 26.09
17 Cheryl Lobaton Sub-Master 26.10
18 Yuka Hechanova Master 26.17
19 Reiko Lyell Master 26.18
20 Julie Yamamoto GrandMaster 26.26
21 Lisa Potrykus Open 26.28
22 Jackie Han Sub-Master 26.35
23 Jane Jones Master 26.42
24 Diobelkis Ozunce Open 26.53
25 Gian Capati Open 26.59
26 Audi Sub-Master 27.01
27 Amber San Gil Sub-Master 27.07
28 Yuko Takahashi Master 27.14
29 Elizabeth Quintanilla Youth 27.22
30 R-Leen Mario Sub-Master 27.32
31 Julie Cruz Senior 27.34
32 Caroline Sablan Senior 27.37
33 Analisa Almazan Open 27.41
34 Ha’ani Igcasenza Youth 28.08
35 Janna Han Youth 28.09
36 Kaye Dalmacio Sub-Master 28.12
37 Danielle Larsen Sub-Master 28.26
38 Michelle Guzman Sub-Master 28.30
39 Athena McNinch Junior 28.34
40 Cheryl Master 28.52
41 Vanessa Villanueva Open 29.06
42 Bethany Van Boxtel Sub-Master 29.13
43 Meghan Chico Junior 29.17
44 Nimfa Lanuza Senior 29.27
45 Jinky Lugue Open 29.41
46 Eliza Mangosong Open 29.49
47 Desiree Braga Sub-Master 29.51
48 allyson Carter Youth 29.52
49 Vivian P. Open 30.18
50 Eden Quindara Master 30.29
51 Kate Moots Senior 30.31
52 Dayalani Calma Youth 30.32
53 Alma Domingo Sub-Master 30.32
54 Teresita Pacho GrandMaster 30.33
55 Rose Carvajal Senior 30.35
56 Jacinta Degracia Senior 30.42
57 Josephine and Joseph Blas Master 30.44
58 Bel Roa Sub-Master 31.02
59 Gemma Manansala Master 31.02
60 Angela Sablan Sub-Master 31.17
61 Zenie Roberts Senior 31.24
62 Marian Pizarro Sub-Master 31.29
63 Sandra Alarcon Sub-Master 31.35
64 Jessica Bartnik Open 31.50
65 Erlyn Master 31.54
66 Claire Molod Sub-Master 32.11
67 Linda Teodoro Senior 32.19
68 Jerika Audije Open 32.30
69 Cherry Furto Open 32.36
70 Everly Amaqui Sub-Master 32.42
71 Laurette Perez Open 32.42
72 Maria C. Master 32.43
73 Arlene Griva Senior 32.54
74 Sheila Masailim Sub-Master 33.01
75 Joyce Taitano Open 33.02
76 Cristine Hermosilla Master 33.10
77 Therese Volsteadt Senior 33.14
78 Mirriam Collera Master 33.22
79 Yoli Penaranda Senior 33.24
80 M. Aguon Senior 33.27
81 Grace Murphy Senior 33.39
82 Chris Camacho Sub-Master 33.40
83 M. Terrell Open 33.52
84 M. Carlos Open 34.00
85 Jessie Master 34.06
86 Bertha Duenas Master 34.13
87 Joann Duenas Master 34.14
88 Lian N. Junior 34.17
89 Maria Alves Master 34.19
90 Tina Fell Master 34.20
91 Brianne Killip Sub-Master 34.22
92 Jhoanna Antonio Master 34.24
93 Cheta C. Sub-Master 34.29
94 Maritess Velasco Sub-Master 34.30
95 Shirley Carino Sub-Master 34.35
96 Casey Morrison Sub-Master 34.38
97 May Ordonez Master 35.10
98 Cristina Esponilla Open 35.29
99 Angelica Von Schmidf Open 35.30
100 Erica Gamboa Youth 35.30
101 Ana Salazar Sub-Master 36.04
102 Nara Calma Junior 36.13
103 L. Calma Master 36.13
104 Reiko Perrin Senior 36.21
105 Kne-na Santos Youth 36.27
106 Carmelita Master 36.32
107 Debbie Quichocho Sub-Master 36.33
108 Kiele Santos Youth 36.34
109 Mom Santos Open 36.34
110 Victoria Quichocho Youth 36.35
111 Jenymil Nilooban Open 36.40
112 Satomi Kobayashi – 36.41
113 Yuko Ueki – 36.42
114 Reiko Yanagihara – 36.45
115 Linda Skornia Senior 36.45
116 Jami Skornia Open 36.46
117 Aileen Jaleco Open 36.50
118 Pam Balicha – 37.02
119 Julie Beck Cortez Open 37.12
120 Agnes Limos Master 37.43
121 Kim Sub-Master 37.48
122 Lilibeth Balbas Open 37.51
123 Vivian Cruz Senior 37.52
124 Richelle Caasi Junior 37.55
125 Jenny Castro Open 37.58
126 Armie Almazan Open 38.00
127 Fukiyo Buccac Senior 38.03
128 Skye Bello Concepcion Youth 38.24
129 Claudette Aganon Junior 38.30
130 Ssu-nan Hsu – 38.39
131 Joy Melody Garcia Open 38.44
132 Myra Matanane Manamko 38.45
133 Annie Gamboa – 38.53
134 Edwina Degayo Sub-Master 38.54
135 Alyssa Chamberlain Youth 39.07
136 Katey Benne Sub-Master 39.08
137 Jessica Nochner Open 39.11
138 Catherine Gonzalez Junior 39.25
139 M. Daisy Sub-Master 39.29
140 Angela Linder Youth 39.44
141 Christine Acera Open 39.46
142 Patty Duenas Master 40.13
143 Coleen Tabilas Open 40.17
144 Maria U. Sub-Master 40.19
145 Melody Blas Master 40.22
146 Chalorna Lauron Master 40.22
147 Blumel Ada Master 40.31
148 Martina San Jose Junior 40.32
149 B. Gregory – 40.33
150 Marites Delos Reyes Sub-Master 40.47
151 Bailey Concepcion Youth 40.47
152 Katie Jo Giese Youth 41.00
153 Arlene Onedera Master 41.03
154 Melissa Kramer Sub-Master 41.07
155 Melani Gombio Senior 41.26
156 Ruren Clemente Open 42.12
157 Melissa Faculo Open 42.37
158 Jocelyn Calinagan Master 42.56
159 Joleen Techaira Open 43.01
160 Angelina Dela Cruz Open 43.18
161 Sharine Matsunanga Junior 43.56
162 Linda – 44.18
163 Peggy Giese Senior 44.22
164 Essie Aquino Master 44.48
165 Sharon San Nicolas Open 44.49
166 Victoria San Nicolas Youth 44.49
167 Lorna De Guzman Master 44.57
168 Elsa Lagumen Master 45.17
169 Tammy Castro Sub-Master 45.26
170 Luz Oberiano Master 45.36
171 Divina Cubacub Master 45.41
172 Maria Elena Faculo Senior 45.58
173 J. Santos Sub-Master 45.59
174 Aleyah Jane Rodriguez Youth 46.00
175 No Card Youth 47.52
176 Elaine Gaerlan Master 48.10
177 Brandi Hawthorne Open 48.27
178 Amani Phillips Open 48.28
179 Mihyun Master 48.35
180 Allison Rutter Sub-Master 48.43
181 Cielo Hill Sub-Master 48.50
182 Maria Talento Open 48.59
183 Lilian Gutierrez – 49.03
184 Babara Pangelinan Senior 49.14
185 Lina Laba Senior 49.46
186 Elena Benavente Master 50.05
187 Hong Nguyen Master 50.11
188 Michelle Krame Sub-Master 50.12
189 Kassidy Pangelinan Youth 50.21
190 GRC Master 50.23
191 Nancy Botwin Open 50.26
192 Melissa Mendiola Sub-Master 50.26
193 Tess Cruz Master 50.29
194 Sara Dimla Open 50.30
195 Damaris Simeon Master 50.33
196 Tholeathcus RaiFord – 50.50
197 Dianne Terlaje Senior 50.51
198 Ester Senior 50.52
199 Risa Suzuki Sub-Master 51.06
200 Lauryn Phillips Youth 51.13
201 Mary Phillips Sub-Master 51.17
202 Jean Babauta Senior 53.38
203 June Igcasenza Sub-Master 53.43
204 Rona Santos Sub-Master 53.44
205 Samantha Owen Sub-Master 54.07
206 Alyza Advincula Youth 54.57
207 Puria T. Master 54.59
208 Avigallo Carter Junior 55.41
209 Amber Lynn Carter Junior 55.42
210 Hazelene Gaerlan Youth 56.05
211 Ryza Danan Youth 56.47
212 Jenalisa Lagumen Youth 57.02
213 Melinda Bangalisan Sub-Master 57.48
214 Bianca Bangalisan Youth 57.51
215 Sumie Kuba Master 58.08
216 Terri Atkinson Master 59.33
217 Melissa Duff Sub-Master 59.35
218 Stephanie Maye Master 60.02
219 Miriam Collins Youth 60.56
220 Lisa Collins Sub-Master 60.57
221 Kathleen Murphy Sub-Master 65.09
222 Robin Knapp Master 65.11

Ad

Athletes Birthdays by W5

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2021

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for December

31st

No Events
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for January

1st

No Events
Events for January

2nd

No Events
Events for January

3rd

No Events
Events for January

4th

No Events
Events for January

5th

No Events
Events for January

6th

No Events
Events for January

7th

No Events
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for January

8th

No Events
Events for January

9th

No Events
Events for January

10th

No Events
Events for January

11th

No Events
Events for January

12th

No Events
Events for January

13th

No Events
Events for January

14th

No Events
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for January

15th

No Events
Events for January

16th

No Events
Events for January

17th

No Events
Events for January

18th

No Events
Events for January

19th

No Events
Events for January

20th

No Events
Events for January

21st

No Events
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for January

22nd

No Events
Events for January

23rd

No Events
Events for January

24th

No Events
Events for January

25th

No Events
Events for January

26th

No Events
Events for January

27th

No Events
Events for January

28th

No Events
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for January

29th

No Events
Events for January

30th

No Events

National Guard Athletes

National Weightlifter Jacinta Sumagaysay

Sergeant Jacinta Sumagasay has had all kinds of weight on her shoulders and the Guam Army National Guard has been there through every step. The Guard has given Sumagaysay plenty of opportunities in life while also allowing her to do what she does best – lifting her way to Guam’s best in her weight class of 59kg.

Foody’s Fun Facts

Foody’s Fun Facts with Nichole Terlaje & Zian Benavente

We’ve got a pair of aces on this Foody’s Fun Facts as JFK Islanders tennis players Nichole Terlaje and Zian Benavente serve up some interesting facts!

Polls

Do you like the change of having ISA boys and girls sports being played at the same time? (example: boys & girls basketball going on at the same time)

View Results

COMING SOON …

3rd Quarter Sports

  • ISA/IIAAG Boys & Girls Basketball
  • ISA Boys Soccer
  • ISA Boys/Girls Tennis
  • ISA Wrestling
  • ISA Paddling
  • ISA Girls Softball

QUICK HITS

5-year-old Guam Sports Network boss Ezra Lujan presents Mangilao Mayor Allan Ungacta with a Free Library made by Team GSPN.
It includes kids books, supplies and backpacks in hopes of promoting children’s reading in Mangilao.

——————————————–

In GRC’s first race of the year, Derek Mandell and Sharon Hawley were the first male and female finishers of the Cross Island 10-mile run Saturday morning.

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in GSPN