Connect with us

GSPN

42nd GUAM MARATHON RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last]

DSC_0422 130324 GRC 42nd Marathon Soloist Start Line UpMEN

1 Izdepski Jesse3:11:47
2 Trosclair Nicholas 3:36:34
3 Blas Richard 3:37:14
4 Paet Sherwin 3:37:20
5 Bordallo Rodney 3:39:47
6 Yoshida Minoru 3:49:57
7 Wigsten John 3:50:37
8 Ballais Dennis 3:52:40
9 Garcia Dario 3:58:02
10 Temerowski Mike 4:03:46
11 Calvo Mark 4:12:16
12 Villanueva Fernando 4:12:45
13 Cruz Paul 4:13:02
14 Honey David 4:13:51
15 Dela Cruz Robert 4:14:47
16 Lazaga Ferdinand 4:19:12
17 Laffosse Eduardo 4:27:51
18 Jaraplasan Jerry 4:29:26
19 Lyell Edward 4:35:59
20 Tkel Leo 4:36:47
21 Heald Scott 4:39:07
22 Gahley John 4:42:37
23 Hechanova Manny 4:43:53
24 Abagatnan Ronaldo 4:48:43
25 Mariano Tony 4:48:51
26 Camacho John 4:49:03
27 Fernandez Ted 4:49:36
28 Ragon Stan 4:57:43
29 Jones Carl 4:59:28
30 Gibson Ray 4:59:40
31 Casarez Martin 5:03:32
32 Hameister Art 5:05:02
33 Corcoran Daniel 5:08:20
34 Fennell Timothy 5:09:02
35 Harvey Richard 5:11:51
36 Fernadez Joe 5:16:07
37 Motl Travis 5:17:49
38 Podzon Mark 5:26:29
39 Lin Kuan-Ting 5:51:00
40 Camacho Francisco 6:04:00
41 Gumban Ronie 6:14:56
42 McNich Ron 7:49:00

WOMEN

1 Benito Marie 3:32:49
2 Varoskovic Vanessa 4:09:45
3 Tainatongo Tina 4:33:47
4 Greenwood Margaret 4:36:39
5 Oviedo Bella 4:43:41
6 Hechanova Yuka 4:43:52
7 Oviedo Sonja 4:52:07
8 Campbell Andrea 4:56:45
9 Schlueter Bernadette 5:04:14
10 Lyell Rieko 5:08:00
11 Pangilinan Jocelyn 5:08:45
12 Sindorf Beth 5:10:08
13 Lobaton Cheryl 5:18:28
14 Yano Noelani 5:18:41
15 Tayama Barbara 5:19:07
16 Orland Cheryl 5:21:03
17 Montelya Benji 5:23:41
18 Anicas Lorna 5:25:31
19 Paulino Jackie 5:28:10
20 Miller Michelle 5:28:32
21 Soriano Thelma 5:32:10
22 Pulmones-Paz Jennifer 5:35:18
23 Eguchi Manami 5:49:36
24 Mesa Cheryl 5:51:06
25 Teodoro Linda 5:53:53
26 Penaranda Yolanda 6:16:20
27 Killip Brianne 6:23:59

 

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=38, 53, 9 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

25th

No Events
Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

4th Quarter Post Season

Boys Volleyball Champion v Champion on May 19

QUICK HITS

The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.
—————————————–
Sad News: Guam’s basketball community received word that long-time coach Gerrard ‘Gerry’ Barnes succumbed to cancer and passed away on May 7. 
Coach Barnes led the heralded Andersen Bombers from the 1980’s until recent years.
He also coached the Guam national team and at Simon Sanchez.
Coach Barnes was 73.

More in GSPN