Connect with us

GSPN

42ND HAFA MARATHON RESULTS (MALE)

The start of the 42nd Hafa Marathon in front of the Andersen Air Force Base front gate and ending at Ypao Beach. (courtesy photo)

The start of the 42nd Hafa Marathon in front of the Andersen Air Force Base front gate and ending at Ypao Beach. (courtesy photo)

GRC 42nd Hafa Marathon Male Results
February 16, 2013

1 Mandell Derek O 1.12.50
2 Aquino John IV J 1.18.35
3 Epperson Charlie SM 1.21.50
4 Blas Richard O 1.24.49
5 Murakami Yoshitaka M 1.25.47
6 Matiezo Ryan O 1.26.24
7 Pangelinan Justin J 1.26.25
8 Schoenhals Gary SM 1.28.31
9 O’Neal Cameron SM 1.29.30
10 Bordallo Rodney M 1.31.10
11 Matsumoto Takezo M 1.32.20
12 Penaranda Andrew J J 1.32.44
13 Johnson Robert SM 1.32.45
14 Butler Brent SM 1.34.21
15 Paet Sherwin Gavin O 1.35.08
16 Ballais Dennis SM 1.37.51
17 Garcia Dario SM 1.38.14
18 Blas Peter S 1.38.23
19 Wigsten John M 1.38.34
20 Bramble Michael SM 1.39.09
21 Garay Kenneth O 1.39.47
22 Reisinger Aaron M 1.39.50
23 Trosclair Nicholas O 1.40.12
24 Garrido Makayla O 1.40.26
25 McAllister John O 1.41.49
26 Beneviddes Thadeus O 1.42.16
27 Lazaga Ferdinand M 1.42.39
28 Oviedo Alex S 1.42.53
29 Cruz Paul M 1.43.09
30 Yoshida Minoru M 1.44.20
31 Temerowski Mike M 1.45.24
32 Armamento Larry S 1.45.51
33 Aiba Keigo SM 1.46.14
34 Honey David O 1.46.24
35 Jararlasan Jerry SM 1.46.35
36 Hanaho Toru SM 1.46.42
37 Harrold Steve M 1.46.55
38 Sablan David Jr J 1.47.41
39 Camacho Steve SM 1.48.06
40 Elizaga Romeo S 1.48.23
41 Borja Vince SM 1.49.44
42 Hart Ron SM 1.50.11
43 Ordonez Michael M 1.50.27
44 Frias John M 1.50.56
45 Grachyan Frank SM 1.50.58
46 Dela Cruz Robert M 1.51.09
47 Salinas Will SM 1.51.11
48 Hayes William O 1.51.20
49 Theisen Tobias O 1.51.50
50 Coates Ahbe SM 1.52.39
51 Mariano Anthony M 1.52.46
52 Tamandong Dion SM 1.52.50
53 Martinez Max J M 1.53.10
54 Paracale Stan O 1.53.19
55 Reisweber Nick O 1.53.28
56 Chibana Manaba M 1.53.51
57 Masculino Manny SM 1.53.59
58 Wirgau Jeffrey O 1.53.59
59 Villanueva Ronnie M 1.54.02
60 Shook Chad M 1.54.04
61 Otomig D M 1.54.14
62 Ragen Stan SM 1.54.24
63 Thompson Joshua O 1.54.32
64 Leon Guerrero Colin O 1.54.34
65 Lake Frankie M 1.55.08
66 Ancaya Jenius SM 1.55.19
67 Lorenzo Geronimo GM 1.55.28
68 Gomez Christian O 1.55.35
69 Bartonico Robert S 1.55.41
70 Leone Rick M 1.55.52
71 Fernandez Ted M 1.55.56
72 Hicks Dave 1.56.12
73 Soriano Dean M 1.56.49
74 Kumasawa Satoru M 1.56.53
75 Robinson Alex O 1.57.13
76 Tyquiengco Josh SM 1.57.34
77 James Carl M 1.57.35
78 Heston Killip SM 1.57.58
79 Baik In Kwon S 1.59.03
80 Abagatnan Ron SM 1.58.09
81 Zomino Hiroki M 1.58.23
82 Dalangin Julio M 1.58.27
83 Molod Jonathan SM 1.58.51
84 Atkinson Greg S 1.59.07
85 Mesias Joel M 1.59.13
86 Woods Tiger M 1.59.23
87 Acosta Michael J 1.59.13
88 Buasulwan Jonathan O 1.59.26
89 Koch Quentin SM 1.59.30
90 Sheldon Jonathan SM 1.59.37
91 Gahley John SM 1.59.40
92 Toves Paul SM 2.00.16
93 Wesolowski John M 2.00.25
94 Datu Giovanni SM 2.01.11
95 Mendoza Mark O 2.01.43
96 Treltas Randy SM 2.02.02
97 Campbell Seth SM 2.02.13
98 Hussey Sean M 2.03.16
99 Lin William 2.04.06
100 Gibson Ray S 2.04.09
101 Cruz Gerry M 2.04.21
102 Quibayen Darwin M 2.04.33
103 Duenas Vincent SM 2.05.00
104 Casarez Martin SM 2.05.34
105 Fernandez Joe SM 2.05.46
106 Briones Shane O 2.05.52
107 Minoru Murano M 2.05.58
108 Wang Kevin O 2.06.00
109 Mia Sherwin SM 2.06.33
110 Harvey Richard MAN 2.06.36
111 Ando Mark M 2.07.31
112 Wong David O 2.07.33
113 Camacho Victor M 2.07.51
114 Simonson Micah O 2.07.52
115 Chrisostomo Elias S 2.08.02
116 Jho Jun SM 2.08.05
117 Marino Anthony O 2.08.13
118 Holloway Theron S 2.08.51
119 McCorkle Mark M 2.09.01
120 Vegamora Rufino SM 2.09.33
121 N G Brantzel O 2.09.41
122 Del Castillo Jeremy J 2.09.41
123 Bevaqua Robert GM DNF
124 Mansanceo Mark O 2.10.30
125 Cubacub Arvin M 2.11.49
126 Pedernal Rene 2.12.35
127 Asche Michael O 2.13.22
128 Mapson Nathan SM 2.14.05
129 Tkel Leo M 2.14.08
130 Inocencio Daniel O 2.14.09
131 Blas Davis M 2.15.44
132 Barnhary Trevor O 2.16.00
133 D Ben SM 2.16.46
134 Esueta Jeffrey SM 2.17.15
135 Kelley Mike S 2.17.29
136 Orio Rogelio O 2.19.35
137 Balicha Jonathan M 2.18.52
138 Anicas Bert S 2.19.18
139 Yu Johnny GM 2.19.46
140 Hameister Arthur S 2.19.55
141 Enomoto Seiji GM 2.19.56
142 Kunitaka Akita O 2.20.03
143 Respicio Monjoe J 2.20.03
144 Balajadia Victor SM 2.20.25
145 Elkhandt Arthur SM 2.20.38
146 Andaya Manny S 2.21.03
147 No Name 2.21.37
148 Anderson Mark O 2.21.57
149 Amado Leenard O 2.22.32
150 Vuong K SM 2.22.40
151 Mecate Ed Nathan O 2.22.55
152 Shonk Nick SM 2.25.25
153 Fredrick Jaybe O 2.25.56
154 Hamamoto Hisamitsu GM 2.26.08
155 Fukumoto Mikiya S 2.26.54
156 Perez Jose M 2.27.31
157 Burk Roy M 2.27.56
158 Draper Ryan O 2.28.21
159 Evans Dave GM 2.29.21
160 Kobayashi Osama M 2.29.56
161 Camacho Francisco C M 2.32.04
162 Larsen Jeff M 2.32.32
163 Knick Rick SM 2.34.58
164 Aguon Darrell SM 2.35.37
165 Gaerlan Ador S 2.35.50
166 No Name 2.38.29
167 Maye Gregg M 2.39.53
168 Jaeger Jake SM 2.40.21
169 Yu Richard S 2.43.22
170 Quibayen Joshua Y 2.44.34
171 Pangelinan Edward S 2.51.27
172 Gaerlan Kyle J 2.54.53
173 Alex SM 2.55.21
174 Plaza Donald S 2.57.46
175 Delfin Keven O 3.04.06
176 Mr. Marsh GM 3.06.06
177 McNinch Ron M 3.27.35
178 Quintanilla Sixto S 3.27.41
179 Cummings Lyle MAN 3.29.22

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2021

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for May

30th

No Events
Events for May

31st

No Events

Foody’s Fun Facts

JFK Islander Track & Field Star Maria Calvo

Polls

Which omitted high school sport did you miss the most?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Four of the six starters on the 2020 Middle School Volleyball Champion Untalan Wildcats met for the first time since winning a title together as the Tiyan Titans took on the Okkodo Bulldogs in the first game of the ISA Boys Volleyball Season. (#7 Samuel Carino, #9 Lance Mupas, #15 Nicholas Santos, #17 Nash Ericsson)

COMING SOON …

FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers

June 16: Guam vs Hong Kong

June 18: Hong Kong vs. Guam

UFC Fights

June 13: Frank Camacho vs. Matt Frevola

June 20: Roque Martinez vs. Josh Parisian

July 25: Trevin Jones vs. Tony Kelley

QUICK HITS

Ivan Sablan took home the Mel Davis Junior Golf Tournament title (Boys 15-18) with rounds of 78-73. Markus Nanpei (77-78) and Eduardo Terlaje (79-74) followed behind two strokes back at GICC.
Photo L – R:  Mel Davis (GJGL Coach), Nanpei, Sablan, Terlaje and Jovy Lacson (GJGL Tournament Director)
——————————————————–
Pro rugger Zach Pangelinan suffered a leg injury on his way to a try in the Houston SaberCats match vs. the L.A. Giltinis on Saturday in Major League Rugby action. The 32-year-old fullback in his fourth year with Houston is recovering and said he will be back on the pitch soon.

More in GSPN