Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY RACE 4 RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last]

St. Paul vs. St. Thomas

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dominic Couzijn St. Thomas 14:13.00 —
2 Jason Aquino St. Paul 15:06.00 1
3 Kristopher Conlu St. Paul 15:46.00 2
4 Scottie Angoco St. Thomas 15:51.00 —
5 Jon Pangilinan St. Paul 19:09.00 3
6 Redd Santos St. Paul 19:29.00 4
7 Joshua Orario St. Paul 19:36.00 5
8 Conlu Kris St. Paul 20:08.00 6
9 Marco Castro St. Paul 21:57.00 7
10 Christian Salumbides St. Paul 24:32.00 —
11 Nathaniel Martinez St. Paul 26:00.00 —
12 Gian Golez St. Paul 26:31.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Paul 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:29:06 Average: 17:49.20 1-5 Split: 4:30

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rosalyn Mikel St. Thomas 20:35.00 —
2 Elina Fermin St. Paul 26:59.00 —

Okkodo vs. FD/AOLG

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mark Yoshida Okkodo 18:42.00 1
2 Shayne Aricayos Father Duenas 19:29.00 2
3 Jaden Pangelinan Father Duenas 19:38.00 3
4 Nathan Abril Father Duenas 20:00.00 4
5 Richard Hale Okkodo 20:07.00 5
6 Brandon Flores Father Duenas 20:07.00 6
7 Bleu Perez Father Duenas 20:19.00 7
8 Jeff Aggabao Father Duenas 20:58.00 8
9 Arkel Rodriguez Okkodo 21:04.00 9
10 Ginga Ikeda Father Duenas 21:09.00 10
11 Jace Santos Father Duenas 21:16.00 —
12 Jeremy DelCastillo Okkodo 21:39.00 11
13 David Santos Father Duenas 21:39.00 —
14 Kurt Almoite Okkodo 22:11.00 12
15 Yves Macatuno Okkodo 22:27.00 13
16 Corey Duenas Father Duenas 22:27.00 —
17 Joshua Ballon Okkodo 22:30.00 14
18 John Olandez Okkodo 22:39.00 —
19 Tristan Paulino Father Duenas 22:45.00 —
20 Jay Milan Father Duenas 22:46.00 —
21 Tristan Magdalera Father Duenas 22:47.00 —
22 Christian Acosta Okkodo 22:47.00 —
23 Gyles Valencia Father Duenas 23:06.00 —
24 Athan Arizanga Okkodo 23:08.00 —
25 Vernave Gustillo Okkodo 23:31.00 —
26 John Sazon Okkodo 23:36.00 —
27 Ronald Marfega Okkodo 23:38.00 —
28 Michael DeLeon Okkodo 23:46.00 —
29 Ryker Garcia Okkodo 23:48.00 —
30 Nathaniel Santos Father Duenas 24:28.00 —
31 Thomas Mendiola Okkodo 24:33.00 —
32 Lucas Martin Father Duenas 24:52.00 —
33 Jacob San Nicolas Father Duenas 26:38.00 —
34 Aaron Martin Father Duenas 26:38.00 —
35 Gino Quintal Father Duenas 26:40.00 —
36 Ryan Mercado Okkodo 27:07.00 —
37 Ethan Garcia Father Duenas 33:08.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Father Duenas 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:39:33 Average: 19:54.60 1-5 Split: 50
2 Okkodo 38 1 5 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:43:43 Average: 20:44.60 1-5 Split: 3:29

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nikki Del Castillo Okkodo 23:17.00 1
2 Rykiel Glory Okkodo 24:38.00 2
3 Eliana Koshiba Academy of Our Lady 25:05.00 3
4 Aubrienne Pangindian Academy of Our Lady 25:18.00 4
5 Angelyn Sy Academy of Our Lady 26:42.00 5
6 Triziah Calingo Okkodo 26:51.00 6
7 Jonelle Sayama Academy of Our Lady 28:07.00 7
8 Meghan Chico Academy of Our Lady 28:40.00 8
9 Arisa Barcinas Academy of Our Lady 28:45.00 9
10 Maurissa Sayama Academy of Our Lady 29:58.00 10
11 Lady Macalino Okkodo 31:19.00 11
12 Antonia Barcinas Academy of Our Lady 32:18.00 —
13 Julianne Ballon Okkodo 32:25.00 12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Academy of Our Lady 27 3 4 5 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 2:13:52 Average: 26:46.40 1-5 Split: 3:35
2 Okkodo 32 1 2 6 11 12 – –
Total Time: 2:18:30 Average: 27:42.00 1-5 Split: 9:08

JFK vs. Harvest

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 John Aquino John F Kennedy 19:59.00 1
2 ReyJohn Flores John F Kennedy 20:24.00 2
3 Michael Murphy John F Kennedy 20:25.00 3
4 Karl Joshua Almoite John F Kennedy 20:44.00 4
5 Kevin Cho Harvest 20:54.00 5
6 Ben Middlebrook Harvest 21:13.00 6
7 Benjamin Tevid Harvest 22:12.00 7
8 Champ Quinata Harvest 22:27.00 8
9 Christopher Andrada John F Kennedy 22:41.00 –
10 Kennedy Macatuno John F Kennedy 22:44.00 9
11 Jonah Jones Harvest 22:48.00 10
12 Eeland Willter Harvest 22:58.00 11
13 Gion Buenavides John F Kennedy 23:38.00 12
14 Jayce Meno John F Kennedy 23:41.00 —
15 Austin Ignacio John F Kennedy 23:48.00 —
16 Joshua Tingson John F Kennedy 24:22.00 —
17 Johhny Quitugua John F Kennedy 24:36.00 —
18 Jeffrey Kim Harvest 24:52.00 13
19 Yzaack Pecson Harvest 25:26.00 —
20 Benjamin Mills Harvest 25:52.00 —
21 Beato Manglona John F Kennedy 25:55.00 —
22 Jonah Sablan John F Kennedy 25:55.00 —
23 John Macatuno John F Kennedy 26:06.00 —
24 Hyunjin Um Harvest 26:48.00 —
25 Miguel Cordero Harvest 26:48.00 —
26 Kevin Surnip John F Kennedy 27:17.00 —
27 Christopher Espinosa John F Kennedy 27:23.00 —
28 Randall Wiegand Harvest 27:32.00 —
29 Masato Quinene Harvest 27:38.00 —
30 Drew Guerero Harvest 28:16.00 —
31 Bryce Collier Harvest 28:22.00 —
32 Christopher Fejeran John F Kennedy 29:02.00 —
33 Montano Gim Harvest 30:05.00 —
34 Anthony Chargualaf Harvest 30:28.00 —
35 Nathan Yang Harvest 30:52.00 —
36 Joseph Tuazon Harvest 31:26.00 —
37 Fumika Umeda Harvest 32:56.00 —
38 Joshua Azicate John F Kennedy 41:11.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 19 1 2 3 4 9
Total Time: 1:44:13 Average: 20:50.60 1-5 Split: 2:42
2 Harvest 36 5 6 7 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:49:34 Average: 21:54.80 1-5 Split: 1:54

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Keisha Yoo John F Kennedy 25:08.00 1
2 Maria Ollet John F Kennedy 26:08.00 2
3 Jadine Rosario John F Kennedy 26:09.00 3
4 Pilar Righetti John F Kennedy 26:44.00 4
5 Domini Prudente Harvest 26:57.00 5
6 Khamille Dimalanta John F Kennedy 27:05.00 6
7 Mia Chabanne Harvest 27:10.00 7
8 Alyssa Cabatic John F Kennedy 29:03.00 8
9 Andraya Quiambao Harvest 29:15.00 9
10 Katalina Day Harvest 29:25.00 10
11 Kristin Bower Harvest 29:52.00 11
12 Athena McNinch Harvest 30:22.00 12
13 Danielle Cubacub Harvest 31:11.00 13
14 Jane Baik Harvest 31:13.00 —
15 Aubrie Cabatic John F Kennedy 31:27.00 14
16 Xiao Mei Su Harvest 31:29.00 —
17 Amberlynn Carter John F Kennedy 35:45.00 —
18 Kaitlyn Calma John F Kennedy 38:52.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 14
Total Time: 2:11:14 Average: 26:14.80 1-5 Split: 1:57
2 Harvest 42 5 7 9 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 2:22:39 Average: 28:31.80 1-5 Split: 2:55

GW vs Sanchez

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Austin Mendiola George Washington 19:23.00 —
2 Aaron Castro Sanchez 20:56.00 1
3 Andrew Baranda Sanchez 21:00.00 2
4 John Buan Sanchez 21:08.00 3
5 Anthony Castro Sanchez 21:10.00 4
6 Kenji McCarthy George Washington 21:19.00 —
7 Evander DeGuzman Sanchez 21:24.00 5
8 William Sablan Sanchez 21:29.00 6
9 Nikko Capati Sanchez 23:04.00 7
10 Teodoro Aricheta Jr George Washington 23:10.00 —
11 Ken Delfin Sanchez 23:38.00 —
12 Ryan Nucum Sanchez 24:07.00 —
13 Kristian Cercado Sanchez 24:40.00 —
14 Ian Valencia Sanchez 25:14.00 —
15 Royce Bautista Sanchez 25:30.00 —
16 Edmer Aguas Sanchez 26:24.00 —
17 Dean Nilo Sanchez 26:28.00 —
18 Jyrone Lazaga Sanchez 27:10.00 —
19 Michael Ocampo Sanchez 27:21.00 —
20 Charles Roque Sanchez 29:07.00 —
21 Giordan Kho Sanchez 30:19.00 —
22 Kyle Navarrete Sanchez 42:20.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sanchez 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:45:38 Average: 21:07.60 1-5 Split: 28

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicole Ericsson George Washington 23:59.00 1
2 Fejeran Jeasalynn George Washington 24:31.00 2
3 Rhea’da Unpingco George Washington 25:30.00 3
4 Aguillard Kianni George Washington 25:43.00 4
5 Jazmine Duenas Sanchez 27:40.00 —
6 Jeanie Nguyen Sanchez 27:56.00 —
7 Sofia Lowe George Washington 28:20.00 5
8 Adhara Balansay Sanchez 30:37.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 George Washington 15 1 2 3 4 5 – –
Total Time: 2:08:03 Average: 25:36.60 1-5 Split: 4:21

Guam High vs. Southern

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydney Talledo Southern 16:44.00 1
2 Ranier Porras Southern 16:59.00 2
3 Tyler Thorne Guam High 17:31.00 3
4 Leon Bamba Guam High 17:36.00 4
5 Wayne Owen Guam High 17:40.00 5
6 Albert Linder Southern 17:44.00 6
7 Richard Celeste Southern 17:44.00 7
8 Zachary Phillips Guam High 18:17.00 8
9 Christian Gico Southern 18:21.00 9
10 Jacen Blackburn Guam High 18:28.00 10
11 Henry Haight Guam High 18:42.00 11
12 Robert Kranz Guam High 19:13.00 12
13 Keith Zachary Guam High 19:30.00 —
14 Unknown Unknown Guam High 19:34.00 —
15 Jake Harrold Guam High 19:49.00 —
16 Ronald Lindhart Guam High 20:24.00 —
17 Kyle Ward Guam High 20:55.00 —
18 Paul Tominez Guam High 21:19.00 —
19 Daniel Lenguin Southern 21:20.00 13
20 Ken Sekine Southern 21:25.00 14
21 Christopher Quinn Guam High 21:36.00 —
22 Arthur Owen Guam High 25:23.00 —
23 Dane Jorgensen Guam High 25:24.00 —
24 Steve Louis Guam High 26:20.00 —
25 Derek Cabrera Guam High 26:20.00 —
26 Adrein Teologo Southern 26:46.00 —
27 Brennan Haight Guam High 26:48.00 —
28 Bailey Ward Guam High 27:19.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern 25 1 2 6 7 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:27:32 Average: 17:30.40 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Guam High 30 3 4 5 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.40 1-5 Split: 57

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Martin Guam High 20:26.00 1
2 Alette McGuire Guam High 21:39.00 2
3 Lisa Oviedo Guam High 22:57.00 3
4 Bonita Dydasco Southern 23:19.00 —
5 Loren Magante Guam High 24:10.00 4
6 Frezzia Edubalad Southern 25:44.00 —
7 Heather Bossart Guam High 26:24.00 5
8 Unknown Unknown Guam High 28:01.00 6
9 Danielle Bossart Guam High 28:49.00 7
10 Audrey Meno Guam High 29:15.00 —
11 Aisha Melendez Guam High 32:33.00 —
12 Jessica Pierce Southern 36:53.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:55:36 Average: 23:07.20 1-5 Split: 5:58

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/cross-country-race-4-results/” type=”button”] [fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/cross-country-race-4-results/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=53, 38 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

October

November 2019

December
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for November

1st

Events for November

2nd

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Events for November

3rd

Events for November

4th

Events for November

5th

Events for November

6th

Events for November

7th

Events for November

8th

Events for November

9th

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Events for November

10th

No Events
Events for November

11th

Events for November

12th

Events for November

13th

Events for November

14th

Events for November

15th

Events for November

16th

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Events for November

17th

No Events
Events for November

18th

Events for November

19th

Events for November

20th

Events for November

21st

Events for November

22nd

Events for November

23rd

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for November

24th

No Events
Events for November

25th

Events for November

26th

Events for November

27th

No Events
Events for November

28th

No Events
Events for November

29th

Events for November

30th

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

High School Football All-Stars

Polls

With GDOE (ISA) officially set to separate from the IIAAG starting 2020 have your thoughts changed on the move?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

With a 10-1 finish this season, the ND Royals JV Volleyball Team has earned the top spot in the league for a third straight year! ND’s assistant coach Art Stanley refers to his JV team as ‘The Farm’, breeding talent into their three-time defending champion varsity team as well.

 

COMING SOON …

– More 2nd Quarter Sports

– NFL Week 11:  Steelers at Browns

– IIAAG/GDOE Split on Jan. 1st

– GSPN Preseason Basketball Tournament Jan 3-10

 

QUICK HITS

GSPN celebrates 8 years! Chartered 11/11/11

 

—————————————————-

Destiny Castro heads into her senior season at Chaminade as a preseason All-Pacwest Conference all-star. Destiny is a first team all-conference returnee and is already the school’s all-time scoring average leader (16.2 ppg) and steals leader (200).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in GSPN