CROSS COUNTRY RACE 4 RESULTS

CROSS COUNTRY RACE 4 RESULTS

📅03 September 2013
Share this article:

[sixcol_five_last]

St. Paul vs. St. Thomas

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dominic Couzijn St. Thomas 14:13.00 —
2 Jason Aquino St. Paul 15:06.00 1
3 Kristopher Conlu St. Paul 15:46.00 2
4 Scottie Angoco St. Thomas 15:51.00 —
5 Jon Pangilinan St. Paul 19:09.00 3
6 Redd Santos St. Paul 19:29.00 4
7 Joshua Orario St. Paul 19:36.00 5
8 Conlu Kris St. Paul 20:08.00 6
9 Marco Castro St. Paul 21:57.00 7
10 Christian Salumbides St. Paul 24:32.00 —
11 Nathaniel Martinez St. Paul 26:00.00 —
12 Gian Golez St. Paul 26:31.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Paul 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:29:06 Average: 17:49.20 1-5 Split: 4:30

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rosalyn Mikel St. Thomas 20:35.00 —
2 Elina Fermin St. Paul 26:59.00 —

Okkodo vs. FD/AOLG

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mark Yoshida Okkodo 18:42.00 1
2 Shayne Aricayos Father Duenas 19:29.00 2
3 Jaden Pangelinan Father Duenas 19:38.00 3
4 Nathan Abril Father Duenas 20:00.00 4
5 Richard Hale Okkodo 20:07.00 5
6 Brandon Flores Father Duenas 20:07.00 6
7 Bleu Perez Father Duenas 20:19.00 7
8 Jeff Aggabao Father Duenas 20:58.00 8
9 Arkel Rodriguez Okkodo 21:04.00 9
10 Ginga Ikeda Father Duenas 21:09.00 10
11 Jace Santos Father Duenas 21:16.00 —
12 Jeremy DelCastillo Okkodo 21:39.00 11
13 David Santos Father Duenas 21:39.00 —
14 Kurt Almoite Okkodo 22:11.00 12
15 Yves Macatuno Okkodo 22:27.00 13
16 Corey Duenas Father Duenas 22:27.00 —
17 Joshua Ballon Okkodo 22:30.00 14
18 John Olandez Okkodo 22:39.00 —
19 Tristan Paulino Father Duenas 22:45.00 —
20 Jay Milan Father Duenas 22:46.00 —
21 Tristan Magdalera Father Duenas 22:47.00 —
22 Christian Acosta Okkodo 22:47.00 —
23 Gyles Valencia Father Duenas 23:06.00 —
24 Athan Arizanga Okkodo 23:08.00 —
25 Vernave Gustillo Okkodo 23:31.00 —
26 John Sazon Okkodo 23:36.00 —
27 Ronald Marfega Okkodo 23:38.00 —
28 Michael DeLeon Okkodo 23:46.00 —
29 Ryker Garcia Okkodo 23:48.00 —
30 Nathaniel Santos Father Duenas 24:28.00 —
31 Thomas Mendiola Okkodo 24:33.00 —
32 Lucas Martin Father Duenas 24:52.00 —
33 Jacob San Nicolas Father Duenas 26:38.00 —
34 Aaron Martin Father Duenas 26:38.00 —
35 Gino Quintal Father Duenas 26:40.00 —
36 Ryan Mercado Okkodo 27:07.00 —
37 Ethan Garcia Father Duenas 33:08.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Father Duenas 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:39:33 Average: 19:54.60 1-5 Split: 50
2 Okkodo 38 1 5 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:43:43 Average: 20:44.60 1-5 Split: 3:29

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nikki Del Castillo Okkodo 23:17.00 1
2 Rykiel Glory Okkodo 24:38.00 2
3 Eliana Koshiba Academy of Our Lady 25:05.00 3
4 Aubrienne Pangindian Academy of Our Lady 25:18.00 4
5 Angelyn Sy Academy of Our Lady 26:42.00 5
6 Triziah Calingo Okkodo 26:51.00 6
7 Jonelle Sayama Academy of Our Lady 28:07.00 7
8 Meghan Chico Academy of Our Lady 28:40.00 8
9 Arisa Barcinas Academy of Our Lady 28:45.00 9
10 Maurissa Sayama Academy of Our Lady 29:58.00 10
11 Lady Macalino Okkodo 31:19.00 11
12 Antonia Barcinas Academy of Our Lady 32:18.00 —
13 Julianne Ballon Okkodo 32:25.00 12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Academy of Our Lady 27 3 4 5 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 2:13:52 Average: 26:46.40 1-5 Split: 3:35
2 Okkodo 32 1 2 6 11 12 – –
Total Time: 2:18:30 Average: 27:42.00 1-5 Split: 9:08

JFK vs. Harvest

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 John Aquino John F Kennedy 19:59.00 1
2 ReyJohn Flores John F Kennedy 20:24.00 2
3 Michael Murphy John F Kennedy 20:25.00 3
4 Karl Joshua Almoite John F Kennedy 20:44.00 4
5 Kevin Cho Harvest 20:54.00 5
6 Ben Middlebrook Harvest 21:13.00 6
7 Benjamin Tevid Harvest 22:12.00 7
8 Champ Quinata Harvest 22:27.00 8
9 Christopher Andrada John F Kennedy 22:41.00 –
10 Kennedy Macatuno John F Kennedy 22:44.00 9
11 Jonah Jones Harvest 22:48.00 10
12 Eeland Willter Harvest 22:58.00 11
13 Gion Buenavides John F Kennedy 23:38.00 12
14 Jayce Meno John F Kennedy 23:41.00 —
15 Austin Ignacio John F Kennedy 23:48.00 —
16 Joshua Tingson John F Kennedy 24:22.00 —
17 Johhny Quitugua John F Kennedy 24:36.00 —
18 Jeffrey Kim Harvest 24:52.00 13
19 Yzaack Pecson Harvest 25:26.00 —
20 Benjamin Mills Harvest 25:52.00 —
21 Beato Manglona John F Kennedy 25:55.00 —
22 Jonah Sablan John F Kennedy 25:55.00 —
23 John Macatuno John F Kennedy 26:06.00 —
24 Hyunjin Um Harvest 26:48.00 —
25 Miguel Cordero Harvest 26:48.00 —
26 Kevin Surnip John F Kennedy 27:17.00 —
27 Christopher Espinosa John F Kennedy 27:23.00 —
28 Randall Wiegand Harvest 27:32.00 —
29 Masato Quinene Harvest 27:38.00 —
30 Drew Guerero Harvest 28:16.00 —
31 Bryce Collier Harvest 28:22.00 —
32 Christopher Fejeran John F Kennedy 29:02.00 —
33 Montano Gim Harvest 30:05.00 —
34 Anthony Chargualaf Harvest 30:28.00 —
35 Nathan Yang Harvest 30:52.00 —
36 Joseph Tuazon Harvest 31:26.00 —
37 Fumika Umeda Harvest 32:56.00 —
38 Joshua Azicate John F Kennedy 41:11.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 19 1 2 3 4 9
Total Time: 1:44:13 Average: 20:50.60 1-5 Split: 2:42
2 Harvest 36 5 6 7 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:49:34 Average: 21:54.80 1-5 Split: 1:54

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Keisha Yoo John F Kennedy 25:08.00 1
2 Maria Ollet John F Kennedy 26:08.00 2
3 Jadine Rosario John F Kennedy 26:09.00 3
4 Pilar Righetti John F Kennedy 26:44.00 4
5 Domini Prudente Harvest 26:57.00 5
6 Khamille Dimalanta John F Kennedy 27:05.00 6
7 Mia Chabanne Harvest 27:10.00 7
8 Alyssa Cabatic John F Kennedy 29:03.00 8
9 Andraya Quiambao Harvest 29:15.00 9
10 Katalina Day Harvest 29:25.00 10
11 Kristin Bower Harvest 29:52.00 11
12 Athena McNinch Harvest 30:22.00 12
13 Danielle Cubacub Harvest 31:11.00 13
14 Jane Baik Harvest 31:13.00 —
15 Aubrie Cabatic John F Kennedy 31:27.00 14
16 Xiao Mei Su Harvest 31:29.00 —
17 Amberlynn Carter John F Kennedy 35:45.00 —
18 Kaitlyn Calma John F Kennedy 38:52.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 14
Total Time: 2:11:14 Average: 26:14.80 1-5 Split: 1:57
2 Harvest 42 5 7 9 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 2:22:39 Average: 28:31.80 1-5 Split: 2:55

GW vs Sanchez

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Austin Mendiola George Washington 19:23.00 —
2 Aaron Castro Sanchez 20:56.00 1
3 Andrew Baranda Sanchez 21:00.00 2
4 John Buan Sanchez 21:08.00 3
5 Anthony Castro Sanchez 21:10.00 4
6 Kenji McCarthy George Washington 21:19.00 —
7 Evander DeGuzman Sanchez 21:24.00 5
8 William Sablan Sanchez 21:29.00 6
9 Nikko Capati Sanchez 23:04.00 7
10 Teodoro Aricheta Jr George Washington 23:10.00 —
11 Ken Delfin Sanchez 23:38.00 —
12 Ryan Nucum Sanchez 24:07.00 —
13 Kristian Cercado Sanchez 24:40.00 —
14 Ian Valencia Sanchez 25:14.00 —
15 Royce Bautista Sanchez 25:30.00 —
16 Edmer Aguas Sanchez 26:24.00 —
17 Dean Nilo Sanchez 26:28.00 —
18 Jyrone Lazaga Sanchez 27:10.00 —
19 Michael Ocampo Sanchez 27:21.00 —
20 Charles Roque Sanchez 29:07.00 —
21 Giordan Kho Sanchez 30:19.00 —
22 Kyle Navarrete Sanchez 42:20.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sanchez 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:45:38 Average: 21:07.60 1-5 Split: 28

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicole Ericsson George Washington 23:59.00 1
2 Fejeran Jeasalynn George Washington 24:31.00 2
3 Rhea’da Unpingco George Washington 25:30.00 3
4 Aguillard Kianni George Washington 25:43.00 4
5 Jazmine Duenas Sanchez 27:40.00 —
6 Jeanie Nguyen Sanchez 27:56.00 —
7 Sofia Lowe George Washington 28:20.00 5
8 Adhara Balansay Sanchez 30:37.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 George Washington 15 1 2 3 4 5 – –
Total Time: 2:08:03 Average: 25:36.60 1-5 Split: 4:21

Guam High vs. Southern

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydney Talledo Southern 16:44.00 1
2 Ranier Porras Southern 16:59.00 2
3 Tyler Thorne Guam High 17:31.00 3
4 Leon Bamba Guam High 17:36.00 4
5 Wayne Owen Guam High 17:40.00 5
6 Albert Linder Southern 17:44.00 6
7 Richard Celeste Southern 17:44.00 7
8 Zachary Phillips Guam High 18:17.00 8
9 Christian Gico Southern 18:21.00 9
10 Jacen Blackburn Guam High 18:28.00 10
11 Henry Haight Guam High 18:42.00 11
12 Robert Kranz Guam High 19:13.00 12
13 Keith Zachary Guam High 19:30.00 —
14 Unknown Unknown Guam High 19:34.00 —
15 Jake Harrold Guam High 19:49.00 —
16 Ronald Lindhart Guam High 20:24.00 —
17 Kyle Ward Guam High 20:55.00 —
18 Paul Tominez Guam High 21:19.00 —
19 Daniel Lenguin Southern 21:20.00 13
20 Ken Sekine Southern 21:25.00 14
21 Christopher Quinn Guam High 21:36.00 —
22 Arthur Owen Guam High 25:23.00 —
23 Dane Jorgensen Guam High 25:24.00 —
24 Steve Louis Guam High 26:20.00 —
25 Derek Cabrera Guam High 26:20.00 —
26 Adrein Teologo Southern 26:46.00 —
27 Brennan Haight Guam High 26:48.00 —
28 Bailey Ward Guam High 27:19.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern 25 1 2 6 7 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:27:32 Average: 17:30.40 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Guam High 30 3 4 5 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.40 1-5 Split: 57

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Martin Guam High 20:26.00 1
2 Alette McGuire Guam High 21:39.00 2
3 Lisa Oviedo Guam High 22:57.00 3
4 Bonita Dydasco Southern 23:19.00 —
5 Loren Magante Guam High 24:10.00 4
6 Frezzia Edubalad Southern 25:44.00 —
7 Heather Bossart Guam High 26:24.00 5
8 Unknown Unknown Guam High 28:01.00 6
9 Danielle Bossart Guam High 28:49.00 7
10 Audrey Meno Guam High 29:15.00 —
11 Aisha Melendez Guam High 32:33.00 —
12 Jessica Pierce Southern 36:53.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:55:36 Average: 23:07.20 1-5 Split: 5:58

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/cross-country-race-4-results/” type=”button”] [fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/cross-country-race-4-results/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last]

Share this article: