CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS SEP. 23

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS SEP. 23

📅24 September 2013
Share this article:

[sixcol_five_last]

Guam High vs. FD/AOLG

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Wayne Owen Guam High 18:30.00 1
2 Jaden Pangelinan Father Duenas 18:35.00 2
3 Nathan Abril Father Duenas 18:40.00 3
4 Shayne Aricayos Father Duenas 19:16.00 4
5 Jacen Blackburn Guam High 19:30.00 5
6 Tyler Thorne Guam High 19:54.00 6
7 Robert Kranz Guam High 20:19.00 7
8 Jake Harrold Guam High 20:20.00 8
9 Brandon Flores Father Duenas 20:23.00 9
10 Jeff Aggabao Father Duenas 20:32.00 10
11 Keith Zachary Guam High 20:33.00 11
12 Bailey Ward Guam High 20:49.00 12
13 Jace Santos Father Duenas 21:05.00 13
14 Ginga Ikeda Father Duenas 21:16.00 14
15 Tristan Magdalera Father Duenas 21:31.00 —
16 Arthur Owen Guam High 21:32.00 —
17 Ronald Lindhart Guam High 21:55.00 —
18 Kyle Ward Guam High 22:56.00 —
19 Corey Duenas Father Duenas 23:04.00 —
20 Paul Tominez Guam High 23:31.00 —
21 Gyles Valencia Father Duenas 23:58.00 —
22 Tristan Paulino Father Duenas 24:16.00 —
23 Nathaniel Santos Father Duenas 24:17.00 —
24 Christopher Quinn Guam High 24:24.00 —
25 Jay Milan Father Duenas 24:25.00 —
26 Steve Louis Guam High 24:50.00 —
27 Dane Jorgensen Guam High 24:53.00 —
28 Unknown Unknown Guam High 25:07.00 —
29 Lucas Martin Father Duenas 25:35.00 —
30 Henry Santos Guam High 25:41.00 —
31 Issac Barrett Guam High 26:41.00 —
32 Jacob San Nicolas Father Duenas 27:10.00 —
33 Alette McGuire Guam High 27:29.00 —
34 Aaron Martin Father Duenas 27:38.00 —
35 Carlo Villegas Father Duenas 28:25.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High 27 1 5 6 7 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:38:33 Average: 19:42.60 1-5 Split: 1:50
2 Father Duenas 28 2 3 4 9 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:26 Average: 19:29.20 1-5 Split: 1:57

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Martin Guam High 21:59.00 1
2 Lisa Oviedo Guam High 25:05.00 2
3 Loren Magante Guam High 25:22.00 3
4 Eliana Koshiba Academy of Our Lady 26:25.00 4
5 Arisa Barcinas Academy of Our Lady 27:15.00 5
6 Jonelle Sayama Academy of Our Lady 27:18.00 6
7 Heather Bossart Guam High 27:46.00 7
8 Abbigail Emmerling Guam High 28:12.00 8
9 Aisha Melendez Guam High 28:30.00 9
10 Fina Garcia Academy of Our Lady 28:35.00 10
11 Aubrienne Pangindian Academy of Our Lady 30:06.00 11
12 Danielle Bossart Guam High 30:13.00 12
13 Audrey Meno Guam High 30:50.00 —
14 Meghan Chico Academy of Our Lady 30:57.00 13
15 Maurissa Sayama Academy of Our Lady 33:09.00 14
16 Aiyana Shedd Academy of Our Lady 38:01.00 —
17 Morgan Quiniey Academy of Our Lady 38:22.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High 21 1 2 3 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 2:08:24 Average: 25:40.80 1-5 Split: 6:13
2 Academy of Our Lady 36 4 5 6 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 2:19:39 Average: 27:55.80 1-5 Split: 3:41

Sanchez vs. Harvest

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kevin Cho Harvest 19:10.00 1
2 Ben Middlebrook Harvest 19:45.00 2
3 Eeland Willter Harvest 19:57.00 3
4 John Garcia Sanchez 20:02.00 4
5 Benjamin Tevid Harvest 20:17.00 5
6 Aaron Castro Sanchez 20:35.00 6
7 Jonah Jones Harvest 21:08.00 7
8 John Buan Sanchez 21:15.00 8
9 Evander DeGuzman Sanchez 21:24.00 9
10 Nikko Capati Sanchez 21:35.00 10
11 Anthony Castro Sanchez 21:38.00 11
12 William Sablan Sanchez 21:54.00 12
13 Andrew Baranda Sanchez 22:22.00 —
14 Jiyoo Lee Harvest 22:29.00 13
15 Yzaack Pecson Harvest 22:59.00 14
16 Allan Santos Sanchez 23:23.00 —
17 Kristian Cercado Sanchez 23:42.00 —
18 Rolland Ocampo Sanchez 23:44.00 —
19 Ryan Nucum Sanchez 24:04.00 —
20 Benjamin Mills Harvest 24:38.00 —
21 Miguel Cordero Harvest 24:39.00 —
22 Masato Quinene Harvest 25:09.00 —
23 Jevin Tai Harvest 25:43.00 —
24 Ian Valencia Sanchez 26:11.00 —
25 Drew Guerrero Harvest 26:33.00 —
26 Royce Bautista Sanchez 26:34.00 —
27 Dean Nilo Sanchez 26:41.00 —
28 Jethro Capati Sanchez 26:52.00 —
29 Randall Wiegand Harvest 27:10.00 —
30 Charles Roque Sanchez 27:44.00 —
31 Michael Ocampo Sanchez 27:48.00 —
32 Anthony Chargualaf Harvest 28:29.00 —
33 Gian Paras Sanchez 28:37.00 —
34 Joseph Tuazon Harvest 29:40.00 —
35 Jyrone Lazaga Sanchez 29:48.00 —
36 Giordan Kho Sanchez 30:38.00 —
37 Shawn Lim Harvest 31:47.00 —
38 Michael Su Harvest 31:56.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Harvest 18 1 2 3 5 7 13 14
Total Time: 1:40:17 Average: 20:03.40 1-5 Split: 1:58
2 Sanchez 37 4 6 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:44:51 Average: 20:58.20 1-5 Split: 1:33

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Domini Prudente Harvest 24:37.00 1
2 Kristin Bower Harvest 25:21.00 2
3 Mia Chabanne Harvest 25:37.00 3
4 Mia Aquino Sanchez 25:47.00 4
5 Eva Laserna Sanchez 26:56.00 5
6 Jeanie Nguyen Sanchez 27:16.00 6
7 Katalina Day Harvest 27:25.00 7
8 Andraya Quiambao Harvest 27:36.00 8
9 Xiao Mei Su Harvest 27:58.00 9
10 Kheila OCampo Sanchez 28:05.00 10
11 Danielle Cubacub Harvest 28:12.00 11
12 Kotiha Nakamura Harvest 28:15.00 —
13 Kayla Aquino Sanchez 28:46.00 12
14 Megan Delfin Sanchez 29:15.00 13
15 Jane Baik Harvest 29:27.00 —
16 Jazmine Duenas Sanchez 30:00.00 14
17 Adhara Balansay Sanchez 30:22.00 —
18 Fumika Umeda Harvest 30:31.00 —
19 Guiao Janelle Sanchez 31:31.00 —
20 Shaileen Espino Sanchez 31:47.00 —
21 Unknown Unknown Harvest 31:58.00 —
22 Serena Barasi Sanchez 32:17.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Harvest 21 1 2 3 7 8 9 11
Total Time: 2:10:36 Average: 26:07.20 1-5 Split: 2:59
2 Sanchez 37 4 5 6 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:16:50 Average: 27:22.00 1-5 Split: 2:59

St. John’s vs. St. Paul

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Shusuke Maeda St. Johns 17:46.00 1
2 Jason Aquino St. Paul 18:25.00 —
3 Vince Serrano St. Johns 20:02.00 2
4 Jeff Yoo St. Johns 20:40.00 3
5 Fujin Shimoda St. Johns 21:00.00 4
6 Enjhay Serrano St. Johns 21:06.00 5
7 Unknown Unknown St. Paul 21:08.00 —
8 William Lee St. Johns 21:20.00 6
9 Matthew Alegria St. Johns 21:28.00 7
10 Charison Ro St. Johns 21:42.00 —
11 Victor Jung St. Paul 23:13.00 —
12 Unknown Unknown St. Paul 25:21.00 —
13 Jacob Ishizu St. Johns 27:18.00 —
14 Michael Sule St. Johns 27:19.00 —
15 Thomas Untalan St. Johns 27:37.00 —
16 Junmao Wang St. Johns 27:42.00 —
17 Nick Rhee St. Johns 28:11.00 —
18 Matthew Manaloto St. Johns 28:33.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Johns 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:40:34 Average: 20:06.80 1-5 Split: 3:20

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaia Jia Zhang St. Johns 20:54.00 —
2 Anne Zou St. Johns 26:54.00 —
3 Sowon Min St. Johns 28:37.00 —

Southern vs. St. Thomas

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydney Talledo Southern 18:15.00 1
2 Albert Linder Southern 18:30.00 2
3 Christian Gico Southern 20:22.00 3
4 Ken Sekine Southern 20:28.00 4
5 Richard Celeste Southern 21:13.00 5
6 John Blas Southern 21:25.00 6
7 Ryan Teologo Southern 21:29.00 7
8 Roaquin Mendiola Southern 22:52.00 —
9 Daniel Lenguin Southern 24:18.00 —
10 Vince Brigino Southern 24:49.00 —
11 Dominic Couzijn St. Thomas 25:33.00 —
12 Albert Juaneza Southern 25:44.00 —
13 Neil Tirador Southern 27:52.00 —
14 Adrian Teologo Southern 29:05.00 —
15 Zachary Malalis Southern 32:40.00 —
16 Jake Tagalog Southern 40:56.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:38:48 Average: 19:45.60 1-5 Split: 2:58

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ianthe Porras Southern 24:18.00 —
2 Rosalyn Mikel St. Thomas 25:59.00 —
3 Charlene Catunao Southern 29:23.00 —
4 Jessica Pierce Southern 32:43.00 —

JFK vs. Okkodo

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 John Aquino John F Kennedy 15:57.00 1
2 Michael Murphy John F Kennedy 18:11.00 2
3 Mark Yoshida Okkodo 18:13.00 3
4 Karl Joshua Almoite John F Kennedy 18:20.00 4
5 ReyJohn Flores John F Kennedy 18:52.00 5
6 Kennedy Macatuno John F Kennedy 19:43.00 6
7 Gion Buenavides John F Kennedy 20:24.00 7
8 John Conducto John F Kennedy 20:32.00 8
9 Austin Ignacio John F Kennedy 20:46.00 —
10 Arkel Rodriguez Okkodo 21:11.00 9
11 Beato Manglona John F Kennedy 21:26.00 —
12 Christopher Andrada John F Kennedy 21:38.00 —
13 Jeremy DelCastillo Okkodo 22:05.00 10
14 Jayce Meno John F Kennedy 22:20.00 —
15 John Olandez Okkodo 22:26.00 11
16 Joshua Tingson John F Kennedy 22:40.00 —
17 Takashi Buccat Okkodo 22:46.00 12
18 Jonah Sablan John F Kennedy 22:53.00 —
19 Ryker Garcia Okkodo 22:54.00 13
20 John Sazon Okkodo 23:16.00 14
21 Joseph Munoz Okkodo 23:59.00 —
22 Christian Acosta Okkodo 24:04.00 —
23 Johhny Quitugua John F Kennedy 24:04.00 —
24 John Macatuno John F Kennedy 24:17.00 —
25 Ronald Marfega Okkodo 24:19.00 —
26 Christopher Espinosa John F Kennedy 24:25.00 —
27 Thomas Mendiola Okkodo 24:27.00 —
28 Unknown Unknown Okkodo 24:51.00 —
29 Michael DeLeon Okkodo 24:52.00 —
30 Kurt Almoite Okkodo 25:00.00 —
31 Steven Stoall John F Kennedy 25:24.00 —
32 Yves Macatuno Okkodo 25:28.00 —
33 Kevin Surnip John F Kennedy 26:35.00 —
34 Zachary Cejoco Okkodo 26:58.00 —
35 Ryan Mercado Okkodo 27:06.00 —
36 Christopher Fejeran John F Kennedy 27:34.00 —
37 Mark Sazon Okkodo 27:34.00 —
38 Athan Arizanga Okkodo 30:00.00 —
39 Paul Orlandez Okkodo 30:06.00 —
40 Irish Catibog John F Kennedy 30:23.00 —
41 Rey Gabriel Flores John F Kennedy 32:38.00 —
42 Marjim Valerio John F Kennedy 37:36.00 —
43 Joshua Azicate John F Kennedy 41:35.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:31:03 Average: 18:12.60 1-5 Split: 3:46
2 Okkodo 45 3 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:46:41 Average: 21:20.20 1-5 Split: 4:33

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jadine Rosario John F Kennedy 23:02.00 1
2 Pilar Righetti John F Kennedy 23:20.00 2
3 Keisha Yoo John F Kennedy 23:40.00 3
4 Maria Ollet John F Kennedy 23:41.00 4
5 Khamille Dimalanta John F Kennedy 24:23.00 5
6 Nikki Del Castillo Okkodo 24:36.00 6
7 Quinne Agtarap John F Kennedy 25:03.00 7
8 Rykiel Glory Okkodo 25:28.00 8
9 Triziah Calingo Okkodo 28:19.00 9
10 Kaitlyn Calma John F Kennedy 30:08.00 10
11 Irish Catibog John F Kennedy 30:23.00 —
12 Briana Taitano John F Kennedy 32:38.00 —
13 Lady Macalino Okkodo 33:55.00 11
14 Amberlynn Carter John F Kennedy 35:00.00 —
15 Loraine Milan John F Kennedy 35:04.00 —
16 Julianne Ballon Okkodo 39:47.00 12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 10
Total Time: 1:58:06 Average: 23:37.20 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Okkodo 46 6 8 9 11 12 – –
Total Time: 2:32:05 Average: 30:25.00 1-5 Split: 15:11

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/cross-country-results-sep-23/” type=”button”] [fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/cross-country-results-sep-23/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last]

Share this article: