Connect with us

GSPN

EPPERSON, BENITO TOP PRE-MEMORIAL

GRC Pre-Memorial 13.8 Mile Run

Saturday, May 25, 2013

1 Epperson Charlie MSM 1.23.04
2 Martinez Ryan MO 1.25.43
3 Pangelinan Justin MJ 1.33.39
4 Bordallo Rodney MS 1.35.56
5 Lombard Gabe MSM 1.37.28
6 Schoenhals Gary MSM 1.39.24
7 Frawley Tom MO 1.39.59
8 Sherman Robert MO 1.40.31
9 Benito Marie FM 1.41.03
10 Johnson Robert MSM 1.42.23
11 Paet Sherwin MO 1.43.12
12 McAllister John MO 1.46.07
13 James Jesse MSM 1.46.10
14 Garcia Dario MSM 1.46.17
15 Ballais Dennis MSM 1.46.33
16 Williams Erik MSM 1.46.43
17 Morgan Mark MSM 1.47.19
18 Jaraplasan Jerry MM 1.47.31
19 Wright Doug MSM 1.48.57
20 Wigsten John MM 1.49.03
21 Benevides Thadeus MO 1.50.11
22 Garrido Roby MO 1.51.03
23 Farewey Kiino MO 1.53.15

The awesome Marie Benito was the top female finisher and came in ninth overall.

The awesome Marie Benito was the top female finisher and came in ninth overall.

24 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.53.18
25 Oviedo Alex MS 1.53.40
26 Soichy Jack MSM 1.55.47
27 Rolousoto Salatmiel MSM 1.55.49
28 Tango George MSM 1.56.02
29 Davis Allison FO 1.56.36
30 Villanueva Ronnie G MM 1.56.51
31 Eddeh Zach MSM 1.57.14
32 Brumey Steven MO 1.57.20
33 Sellers Mike MSM 1.57.37
34 Moylan Scott – Woods Tiger MM 1.57.40
35 Calvo Mark G MS 1.58.00
36 Manzana Adrian N MJ 1.58.46
37 Dalangin Julio MM 1.59.56
38 Johnson Rachel FSM 2.00.07
39 Kawasaki Namiko FM 2.00.46
40 Lako Frankie MM 2.01.33
41 Ozuna Drobelkis FO 2.02.17
42 Dela Cruz Robert MM 2.02.19
43 Wade James MSM 2.02.38
44 Smith Tamel MJ 2.02.49
45 Wirgau Jeffrey MO 2.03.02
46 Hawkins Doris FO 2.03.17
47 Warner Kellen MO 2.03.31

Manamko Division

Manamko Division

48 Hart Ron MSM 2.03.54
49 Baik In Kwon MS 2.05.03
50 Rose John MO 2.05.06
51 Hemla Scott MO 2.05.11
52 Castigactou Carlos M 2.05.13
53 McDonogh Teresa MSM 2.05.25
54 Martinez Max MM 2.05.53
55 Edusada Lucretia FSM 2.06.30
56 Dela Cruz Seatiel MSM 2.07.34
57 Pulmonez-Paz Jennifer FSM 2.07.48
58 Risse Matt MSM 2.08.01
59 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 2.08.03
60 Wesolowski John MM 2.08.29
61 Anderson Jackie FO 2.08.39
62 Taitano Tara FSM 2.08.44
63 Thornton Melda FM 2.09.06
64 Cook Emily FM 2.09.07
65 Ragon Stan MSM 2.09.13
66 Garcia Mylene FM 2.09.31
67 Minerva Eva FGM 2.09.36
68 Cruz Gerry MM 2.09.39
69 Doncan Jonathan MSM 2.10.26
70 Haw Jacklyn FSM 2.10.31

Male Grand Masters

Male Grand Masters

71 Molod Jonathan MSM 2.11.29
72 Mariano Tony MM 2.11.32
73 Dela Cruz Vangie FSM 2.11.40
74 Packard Casey FSM 2.11.48
75 Manlapaz Catherine FO 2.11.57
76 Tainatongo Tina FM 2.11.57
77 Kirkland Dan MSM 2.13.55
78 Gibson Ray MS 2.12.59
79 Killip Heston MSM 2.13.47
80 Alexander Rolando MSM 2.14.02
81 Hechanova Yuka FM 2.14.22
82 Miller Erik MSM 2.14.46
83 Messner Wendy FM 2.14.47
84 Jones Carl MM 2.14.52
85 Ritzman Lisa FSM 2.15.04
86 Eisenhardt Jason Avery MM 2.15.23
87 Atkinson Greg MS 2.15.27
88 Harvey Richard MMAN 2.15.37
89 No Name 2.16.03
90 Wood Brittany FO 2.16.06
91 Wood Danny MO 2.16.07
92 Kotternair Maria FSM 2.16.56
93 Garcia Ofelia FM 2.17.08

Female Grand Masters

Female Grand Masters

94 Wulf Kevin MSM 2.17.52
95 Tina FSM 2.18.07
96 Garcia Jerman MM 2.18.18
97 Simonson Micah MO 2.18.44
98 Montelya Benji FM 2.19.09
99 Bartonico Robert MS 2.20.05
100 Camacho Victor MM 2.20.23
101 Thorne Lori FSM 2.20.33
102 Oviedo Sonja FM 2.20.34
103 Provido Gino MM 2.20.46
104 Mia Sherwin MSM 2.21.09
105 Teodosio Lej FSM 2.21.38
106 Hurlburt Kris FO 2.21.49
107 Airdwood Candice FM 2.22.18
108 Pedernal Rene MM 2.23.17
109 Anderson Lanie FSM 2.23.24
110 Opielowski Tara FSM 2.23.36
111 Lydon Maureen FO 2.24.19
112 Onedera Bob MM 2.24.20
113 Moreno Emmanuel MO 2.24.22
114 Calvo May FSM 2.24.59
115 Donavan Matt MSM 2.25.08
116 Reese Marti FSM 2.25.22

Male Seniors

Male Seniors

117 De Jong Garrett MO 2.25.42
118 Hilliard Denielle FSM 2.25.49
119 Torino Jerric MSM 2.25.57
120 Balicha Jonathan MM 2.26.13
121 Peroy Marissa FSM 2.26.29
122 Evans Michael MO 2.26.30
123 Manalo Joy FO 2.26.38
124 Way Garcia Tania FSM 2.26.43
125 Cubacub Arvin MM 2.26.51
126 Judd Nina FSM 2.27.03
127 Prince Matt MSM 2.27.57
128 So Erik MSM 2.28.05
129 Brown Rachel FSM 2.29.28
130 Campbell Andrea FSM 2.29.29
131 Eustaquio Jon MSM 2.29.31
132 Shank Dessia FSM 2.30.38
133 Ballak Lu-Ann FM 2.30.57
134 Strickland Don MM 2.31.01

Female Seniors

Female Seniors

135 Lobaton Cheryl F 2.31.03
136 Nano Noelani FSM 2.31.05
137 Niouos Sonia FSM 2.32.13
138 Pangilinan Jocelyn FM 2.32.18
139 Gibson Jennifer FSM 2.32.23
140 Badua Mali FSM 2.32.27
141 Casarez Martin MSM 2.32.45
142 Shaffer Brissa FO 2.33.08
143 Hameister Art MS 2.34.47
144 Pineds Debbie FSM 2.35.03
145 M Lola FSM 2.36.01
146 Donovan Ashleigh FO 2.36.12
147 R Erlyn FM 2.36.27
148 Bighun Brian MO 2.36.38
149 Halloran John MGM 2.36.50
150 Andaya Manny MS 2.37.40
151 Hamamoto Hisamitsu MGM 2.37.55
152 Foster Dana FSM 2.37.59
153 Crisostomo Ellias MS 2.38.04
154 Gumban Ronie MM 2.38.49
155 Borja Albert MSM 2.38.53
156 San Nicolas Sumika FO 2.38.55
157 Sablan Caroline H FS 2.39.08
158 Bonafede Vincent MSM 2.40.12
159 King Sheila FM 2.40.23

Male Masters

Male Masters

160 Fernandez Miguel MS 2.40.43
161 Roberts Zenie FS 2.40.44
162 Guerrero Clarlyne FSM 2.40.48
163 Eckhardt Arthur MSM 2.42.24
164 Jose Gemma FM 2.42.48
165 Ellis Matthew MM 2.43.45
166 Mesa Cheryl FM 2.44.11
167 Graham Aaron MO 2.44.39
168 Soriano Thelma FM 2.45.04
169 Tabobo Jean FM 2.45.13
170 Rirkland Priscilla FO 2.45.16
171 Murphy Tonya FSM 2.45.24
172 Howard Miriam FSM 2.45.28
173 Dugan Elyan FSM 2.45.35
174 Gaerlan Ador MS 2.46.18
175 B Connie FM 2.46.20
176 J Rufino MSM 2.46.29
177 Fuerte Ian MO 2.46.30
178 Iowe Kym FO 2.46.40
179 Yu Johnny MGM 2.47.11
180 Moutilla Alfi MM 2.47.47
181 Kihleng Kimberlee FS 2.49.42
182 Onedera Sheila FM 2.49.55
183 Prahl Rachel FSM 2.51.06

Female Masters

Female Masters

184 Arnold Kacey FSM 2.55.18
185 Gordon Jenny FO 2.55.44
186 Pangelinan Anna FGM 2.56.00
187 Volsteadt Therese FS 2.59.35
188 Teodoro Linda FS 2.59.43
189 Gaerlan Ashley FO 2.59.47
190 Avia Karita FM 3.01.42
191 Quintanilla Wanda MM 3.03.18
192 Chev 671 MM 3.03.26
193 Blas Jake MO 3.03.39
194 Killip Brianne FSM 3.03.44
195 R B 3.03.51
196 Duenas Arleen FSM 3.04.03
197 Antonio Jhoanna FM 3.04.15
198 Kennedy Lois FM 3.05.17
199 Manalo Michelle FSM 3.06.30
200 Alves Maria FM 3.06.37
201 Gaines Melody FO 3.06.50
202 Penaranda Yoli FS 3.07.02
203 Carmelita FM 3.08.52
204 Caprio Priscilla FSM 3.09.07
205 Bevacqua Robert MGM 3.11.14
206 Mangosong Eliza FO 3.15.35
207 Mitchell A FO 3.15.55
208 Faust Keri Anne FSM 3.20.47
209 Esteban Teresa FSM 3.21.26
210 Leon Guerrero Colin MO 3.25.32
211 Wang Kevin MO 3.26.18
212 Hall Susan FM 3.26.21
213 Lynch Kim FSM 3.31.47
214 No Name 3.33.18

[fbshare url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/epperson-benit…p-pre-memorial/” type=”button”][fblike url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/epperson-benit…p-pre-memorial/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

October

November 2019

December
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for November

1st

Events for November

2nd

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Events for November

3rd

Events for November

4th

Events for November

5th

Events for November

6th

Events for November

7th

Events for November

8th

Events for November

9th

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Events for November

10th

No Events
Events for November

11th

Events for November

12th

Events for November

13th

Events for November

14th

Events for November

15th

Events for November

16th

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Events for November

17th

No Events
Events for November

18th

Events for November

19th

Events for November

20th

Events for November

21st

Events for November

22nd

Events for November

23rd

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for November

24th

No Events
Events for November

25th

Events for November

26th

Events for November

27th

No Events
Events for November

28th

No Events
Events for November

29th

Events for November

30th

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

High School Football All-Stars

Polls

With GDOE (ISA) officially set to separate from the IIAAG starting 2020 have your thoughts changed on the move?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

With a 10-1 finish this season, the ND Royals JV Volleyball Team has earned the top spot in the league for a third straight year! ND’s assistant coach Art Stanley refers to his JV team as ‘The Farm’, breeding talent into their three-time defending champion varsity team as well.

 

COMING SOON …

– More 2nd Quarter Sports

– NFL Week 11:  Steelers at Browns

– IIAAG/GDOE Split on Jan. 1st

– GSPN Preseason Basketball Tournament Jan 3-10

 

QUICK HITS

GSPN celebrates 8 years! Chartered 11/11/11

 

—————————————————-

Destiny Castro heads into her senior season at Chaminade as a preseason All-Pacwest Conference all-star. Destiny is a first team all-conference returnee and is already the school’s all-time scoring average leader (16.2 ppg) and steals leader (200).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in GSPN