Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 31st GHOULISH 10K RESULTS

GRC-31st-Ghoulish-10K-Start-LineSaturday, October 26, 2013

 

1 Amberson Kevin MSM 41.15

Top winners Kevin Amberson and Marie Benito.  (courtesy photo)

Top winners Kevin Amberson and Marie Benito. (courtesy photo)

2 Benito Marie FM 41.44

3 Paet Sherwin MO 43.24

4 Maddox Todd MM 45.49

5 Cruz Paul MS 45.58

6 Velte Dan MM 47.32

7 Shook Chad MM 47.42

8 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 48.10

9 Corcoran Daniel MO 48.34

10 Dalangin Julio MM 48.44

11 Temerowski Mike MM 48.50

12 Elizaga Romeo MS 49.35

13 Ordonez Michael MM 50.04

14 Mesias Joel MM 50.15

15 Sweet Kim FSM 50.17

16 Bartonico Robert MS 50.23

17 Garcia Mylene FM 51.20

18 Hechanova Yuka FM 52.00

19 Wesolowski John MM 52.20

20 Tkel Leo MM 53.07

21 Kobayashi Osamu MM 53.10

22 Harvey Richard MMAN 53.13

23 Lao Rene MS 53.59

24 Cubacub Arvin MM 56.08

25 Gibson Ray MS 56.23

26 Kushiba Leilani FM 56.33

27 Junko FS 57.04

28 Gumban Ronie MM 57.14

29 Wolborski MJ FS 57.22

30 Takada Kazumi FM 57.26

31 Burns Carrie FSM 57.43

32 Berg Zachary MO 59.21

33 Cedillo Jacob MSM 59.22

34 Wulf Kevin MSM 1.00.03

35 Yano Noelani FSM 1.00.06

36 Gibson Jennifer FSM 1.01.53

37 Vince Milan MM 1.02.57

38 Teodoro Linda FS 1.03.26

39 Andaya Manny MS 1.04.11

40 Yu Johnny MGM 1.04.59

41 Mesa Cheryl FM 1.06.38

42 Rhodes Lara FM 1.07.37

43 Brown Rachel FSM 1.08.18

44 Foster Dana FSM 1.08.19

45 Bartonico Connie FM 1.10.29

46 Gonzales Fredd MSM 1.11.59

47 Alves Maria FM 1.13.11

48 Marsh MMAN 1.14.48

 

FEMALE SUBMASTER (30-39)

15 1 Sweet Kim 50.17

31 2 Burns Carrie 57.43

35 3 Yano Noelani 1.00.06

36 4 Gibson Jennifer 1.01.53

43 5 Brown Rachel 1.08.18

44 6 Foster Dana 1.08.19

FEMALE MASTER (40-49)

2 1 Benito Marie 41.44

17 2 Garcia Mylene 51.20

18 3 Hechanova Yuka 52.00

26 4 Kushiba Leilani 56.33

30 5 Takada Kazumi 57.26

41 6 Mesa Cheryl 1.06.38

42 7 Rhodes Lara 1.07.37

45 8 Bartonico Connie 1.10.29

47 9 Alves Maria 1.13.11

FEMALE SENIOR (50-59)

27 1 Junko 57.04

29 2 Wolborski MJ 57.22

38 3 Teodoro Linda 1.03.26

MALE OPEN (20-29)

3 Paet Sherwin 43.24

9 Corcoran Daniel 48.34

32 Berg Zachary 59.21

MALE SUBMASTER (30-39)

1 Amberson Kevin 41.15

33 Cedillo Jacob 59.22

34 Wulf Kevin 1.00.03

46 Gonzales Fredd 1.11.59

MALE MASTER (40-49)

4 Maddox Todd 45.49

6 Velte Dan 47.32

7 Shook Chad 47.42

8 Lazaga Ferdinand 48.10

10 Dalangin Julio 48.44

11 Temerowski Mike 48.50

13 Ordonez Michael 50.04

14 Mesias Joel 50.15

19 Wesolowski John 52.20

20 Tkel Leo 53.07

21 Kobayashi Osamu 53.10

24 Cubacub Arvin 56.08

28 Gumban Ronie 57.14

37 Vince Milan 1.02.57

MALE SENIOR (50-59)

12 Elizaga Romeo 49.35

16 Bartonico Robert 50.23

23 Lao Rene 53.59

25 Gibson Ray 56.23

39 Andaya Manny 1.04.11

5 Cruz Paul 45.58

MALE GRAND MASTER (60-69)

40 Yu Johnny 1.04.59

MALE MANAMKO (70 & OVER)

22 Harvey Richard 53.13

48 Marsh 1.14.48

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

February

March 2024

April
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
Events for February

1st

Events for March

2nd

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Events for March

2nd

No Events
Events for March

4th

Events for March

5th

Events for March

6th

Events for March

7th

Events for March

8th

Events for March

9th

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Events for March

9th

No Events
Events for March

11th

Events for March

12th

Events for March

13th

Events for March

14th

Events for March

14th

No Events
Events for March

16th

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Events for March

16th

No Events
Events for March

17th

No Events
Events for March

18th

No Events
Events for March

19th

No Events
Events for March

20th

No Events
Events for March

21st

No Events
Events for March

22nd

No Events
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for March

23rd

No Events
Events for March

24th

No Events
Events for March

25th

No Events
Events for March

26th

No Events
Events for March

27th

No Events
Events for March

28th

No Events
Events for March

29th

No Events
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for March

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

  • 3rd Quarter Sports: Rugby, Boys Basketball, Softball, Tennis in full swing!

 

 

QUICK HITS

The Guam men’s national basketball team moved up four slots in the FIBA World Ranking to #72 after an impressive win over Mongolia and a hard-fought loss to Japan.
—————————————————
Shawn Bamba won the Arizona state wrestling championship while siblings Jussiah and Justyn took third place in their divisions at state.
Shawn (12th) won the 150-lb division while Jussiah (11th) took bronze in the 120-lb class and Justyn (9th) took bronze in the 106-lb category.
All three were born on Guam before moving to Surprise, Arizona in 2014, where they all picked up wrestling in 2016.
Their parents are Justin and Shannon Bamba from Pago Bay.

More in GSPN