Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 31st GHOULISH 10K RESULTS

GRC-31st-Ghoulish-10K-Start-LineSaturday, October 26, 2013

 

1 Amberson Kevin MSM 41.15

Top winners Kevin Amberson and Marie Benito.  (courtesy photo)

Top winners Kevin Amberson and Marie Benito. (courtesy photo)

2 Benito Marie FM 41.44

3 Paet Sherwin MO 43.24

4 Maddox Todd MM 45.49

5 Cruz Paul MS 45.58

6 Velte Dan MM 47.32

7 Shook Chad MM 47.42

8 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 48.10

9 Corcoran Daniel MO 48.34

10 Dalangin Julio MM 48.44

11 Temerowski Mike MM 48.50

12 Elizaga Romeo MS 49.35

13 Ordonez Michael MM 50.04

14 Mesias Joel MM 50.15

15 Sweet Kim FSM 50.17

16 Bartonico Robert MS 50.23

17 Garcia Mylene FM 51.20

18 Hechanova Yuka FM 52.00

19 Wesolowski John MM 52.20

20 Tkel Leo MM 53.07

21 Kobayashi Osamu MM 53.10

22 Harvey Richard MMAN 53.13

23 Lao Rene MS 53.59

24 Cubacub Arvin MM 56.08

25 Gibson Ray MS 56.23

26 Kushiba Leilani FM 56.33

27 Junko FS 57.04

28 Gumban Ronie MM 57.14

29 Wolborski MJ FS 57.22

30 Takada Kazumi FM 57.26

31 Burns Carrie FSM 57.43

32 Berg Zachary MO 59.21

33 Cedillo Jacob MSM 59.22

34 Wulf Kevin MSM 1.00.03

35 Yano Noelani FSM 1.00.06

36 Gibson Jennifer FSM 1.01.53

37 Vince Milan MM 1.02.57

38 Teodoro Linda FS 1.03.26

39 Andaya Manny MS 1.04.11

40 Yu Johnny MGM 1.04.59

41 Mesa Cheryl FM 1.06.38

42 Rhodes Lara FM 1.07.37

43 Brown Rachel FSM 1.08.18

44 Foster Dana FSM 1.08.19

45 Bartonico Connie FM 1.10.29

46 Gonzales Fredd MSM 1.11.59

47 Alves Maria FM 1.13.11

48 Marsh MMAN 1.14.48

 

FEMALE SUBMASTER (30-39)

15 1 Sweet Kim 50.17

31 2 Burns Carrie 57.43

35 3 Yano Noelani 1.00.06

36 4 Gibson Jennifer 1.01.53

43 5 Brown Rachel 1.08.18

44 6 Foster Dana 1.08.19

FEMALE MASTER (40-49)

2 1 Benito Marie 41.44

17 2 Garcia Mylene 51.20

18 3 Hechanova Yuka 52.00

26 4 Kushiba Leilani 56.33

30 5 Takada Kazumi 57.26

41 6 Mesa Cheryl 1.06.38

42 7 Rhodes Lara 1.07.37

45 8 Bartonico Connie 1.10.29

47 9 Alves Maria 1.13.11

FEMALE SENIOR (50-59)

27 1 Junko 57.04

29 2 Wolborski MJ 57.22

38 3 Teodoro Linda 1.03.26

MALE OPEN (20-29)

3 Paet Sherwin 43.24

9 Corcoran Daniel 48.34

32 Berg Zachary 59.21

MALE SUBMASTER (30-39)

1 Amberson Kevin 41.15

33 Cedillo Jacob 59.22

34 Wulf Kevin 1.00.03

46 Gonzales Fredd 1.11.59

MALE MASTER (40-49)

4 Maddox Todd 45.49

6 Velte Dan 47.32

7 Shook Chad 47.42

8 Lazaga Ferdinand 48.10

10 Dalangin Julio 48.44

11 Temerowski Mike 48.50

13 Ordonez Michael 50.04

14 Mesias Joel 50.15

19 Wesolowski John 52.20

20 Tkel Leo 53.07

21 Kobayashi Osamu 53.10

24 Cubacub Arvin 56.08

28 Gumban Ronie 57.14

37 Vince Milan 1.02.57

MALE SENIOR (50-59)

12 Elizaga Romeo 49.35

16 Bartonico Robert 50.23

23 Lao Rene 53.59

25 Gibson Ray 56.23

39 Andaya Manny 1.04.11

5 Cruz Paul 45.58

MALE GRAND MASTER (60-69)

40 Yu Johnny 1.04.59

MALE MANAMKO (70 & OVER)

22 Harvey Richard 53.13

48 Marsh 1.14.48

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2019

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Events for December

1st

Events for December

2nd

Events for December

3rd

Events for December

4th

No Events
Events for December

5th

Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Events for December

8th

No Events
Events for December

9th

No Events
Events for December

10th

Events for December

11th

Events for December

12th

No Events
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Events for December

15th

Events for December

16th

Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

21st

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
Events for December

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

Tiyan Titan Calib Naputi

 

Polls

Who's winning the 2019 Girls Basketball Championship?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

The FD Friars have retired running back Kein Artero’s (#3), becoming the third Friar in three years to have his number retired. 2018 saw two numbers be retired from quarterback Daniel Phillips (#6) and De’Aundre Cruz (#24).

 

(photo from Kein Artero on Twitter)

COMING SOON …

– Girls Basketball Finals on Saturday!

– Deep 93: Roque Martinez HW Title Fight

– NFL Week 15: Bills at Steelers

– Jon Tuck in Bellator Japan Dec. 29

– IIAAG/GDOE Split on Jan. 1st

– GSPN Preseason Basketball Tournament

 

QUICK HITS

Coach Terry Stotts will be inducted into the Indiana Basketball Hall of Fame. Stotts moved to Indiana for his junior and senior years of high school after five years on Guam.

 

 

—————————————————-

Bubba Nickles makes a stop at the Guam marker of the World War II Memorial in Washington DC during a team trip to the capital with the reigning national softball champion UCLA Bruins.

 

—————————————————-

 

GSPN celebrates 8 years! Chartered 11/11/11

 

More in GSPN