[sixcol_five_last]
ALL ISLAND FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB Morgan Reyes (Team Legacy)
RB Gianna Sarusal (Team Legacy)
RB Deanna Garcia (Sindalu)
WR/TE Elizabeth Smith (Steel Blazers)
WR/TE Michelle Rode (Island Stunnerz)
C Alisha Chargualaf (Team Legacy)
G Valery Garrido (Team Legacy)
G Vanessa Camacho (Island Stunnerz)
ALL ISLAND FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL Akesa Lee (Ruff Ryders)
DL Margrita Kaawa-Flores (Team Legacy)
DL Angenic “Nikki” Perez (Lady Raiders)
LB Kineshia Flores (Team Legacy)
LB Tasha Toia (Ruff Ryders)
CB Ciera Arriola (Team Legacy)
CB Bridgette LeBlanc (Island Stunnerz)
S Jen Buyske (Island Stunnerz)
K Olivia Flores (Team Legacy)
P Debra Sablan (Iron Maidens)
ALL ISLAND SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB TJ Rodrigues (Steel Blazers)
RB Olivia Flores (Team Legacy)
RB Mae Ann Pajaro (Steel Blazers)
WR/TE Shawnnel Castro (Team Legacy)
WR/TE Mae Ann Pajaro (Steel Blazers)
C Shellie Hocog (Steel Blazers)
G Pat Martinez (Steel Blazers)
G Tia Thomas (Sindalu)
ALL ISLAND SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL Joneal Cruz (Team Legacy)
DL Frankie Jo Rosario (Team Legacy)
DL Tia Thomas (Sindalu)
LB Tammy Guzman (Lady Raiders)
LB Danyelle Johnson (Lady Spartans)
CB Stephanie Cruz (Steel Blazers)
CB Celia Whitman (Lady Raiders)
S Olivia Flores (Team Legacy)
HONORABLE MENTION
Offense
QB Melissa Perdue (Ruff Ryders)
RB Lorina Guerrero (Island Stunnerz)
RB Keshia Eay (Lady Raiders)
WR/TE Tiara Santos (Sindalu)
WR/TE Danyelle Johnson (Lady Spartans)
C Severina Paulino (Ruff Ryders)
G Eva Mantanona (Lady Raiders)
G (First Name?) Rodriguez (Iron Maidens)
Defense
DL Chelsea Guevara (Ruff Ryders)
DL Jessica Concepcion (Steel Blazers)
LB Cindy Toves-Corpuz (Island Stunnerz)
LB Adrianna Cruz (Steel Blazers)
LB Stephanie Cruz (Steel Blazers)
CB Kim Tupaz (Team Legacy)
S Mel Manglona (Steel Blazers)
S Deanna Garcia (Sindalu)
** MVP Awards to be announced during the Championship game
[fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=27378″ style=”button_count” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]
[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=69, 16, 53 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]
[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=27378″]
GPS Sports Calendar
March 2024
- SU
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
Events for February
1st
ISA SOFTBALL
IIAAG MS GIRLS SOCCER FINALS
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL QUARTERFINALS
HS RUGBY PLAYOFFS
Events for March
2nd
HS RUGBY
ISA GIRLS SOFTBALL
ISA BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS
Events for March
2nd
Events for March
4th
ISA HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS
ISA SOFTBALL ALL-ISLAND COACHES MEETING
Events for March
5th
HS RUGBY PLAYOFFS
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS
Events for March
8th
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS
ISA HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS PLAYOFFS
Events for March
9th
ISA SOFTBALL FINALS
HS RUGBY FINALS
Events for March
9th
Events for March
14th
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
Events for March
16th
Events for March
17th
Events for March
18th
Events for March
19th
Events for March
20th
Events for March
22nd
Events for March
24th
Events for March
25th
Events for March
27th
Events for March
28th
Events for March
29th
- 31
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
Events for March
30th
Soccer
ISLANDERS OUTSHOOT DOLPHINS
Uncategorized
4TH QUARTER SPORTS SET FOR TAKE OFF
Soccer
ISLANDERS OUTSHOOT DOLPHINS
Uncategorized
4TH QUARTER SPORTS SET FOR TAKE OFF
COMING SOON …
4th Quarter Sports
- Guam Marathon