Connect with us

GSPN

H.S. RUGBY WEEK 6 RESULTS & STANDINGS

Friday March 8 , 2013 at GW  Hosts: GW
VISITORS HOME BOYS/GIRLS
Sanchez 0 GW 22 Boys JV
Okkodo 5 St. Pauls 12 Boys JV
FD 0 GW 12 Boys JV
Sanchez 7 Okkodo 12 Boys JV
St. Pauls 5 GW 19 Boys JV
Saturday March 9, 2013 at GW
VISITORS HOME BOYS/GIRLS
AOLG W St. Pauls F Girls Varsity FLAG
JFK 45 St. Johns 50 Girls Varsity FLAG
GW 32 Okkodo 0 Girls Varsity TACKLE
Sanchez 0 ND 22 Girls Varsity TACKLE
JFK 21 Guam High 12 Girls Varsity TACKLE
Southern High 26 AOLG 5 Girls Varsity TACKLE
ND 22 GW 17 Girls Varsity TACKLE
Okkodo 5 Guam High 7 Girls Varsity TACKLE
Sanchez 5 AOLG 12 Girls Varsity TACKLE
JFK 28 Southern High 7 Girls Varsity TACKLE
GW 7 Guam High 14 Girls JV TACKLE
Southern High 14 Sanchez 5 Girls JV TACKLE
Sanchez 7 Guam High 31 Girls JV TACKLE
AOLG 12 Southern 17 Girls JV TACKLE
Southern High 0 GW 22 Girls JV TACKLE
AOLG 22 Sanchez 0 Girls JV TACKLE
FD 15 St. Pauls 12 Boys JV
GW 5 Okkodo 20 Boys JV
Okkodo 5 FD 7 Boys JV
Sanchez 15 Southern 12 Boys Varsity
Okkodo 31 JFK 7 Boys Varsity
Guam High 5 GW 45 Boys Varsity
St. Pauls 12 Sanchez 7 Boys JV
FD 12 Sanchez 5 Boys JV

2013 GRFU/IIAAG Rugby League Standings

Girls Varsity TACKLE
GW 17-4-0
Notre Dame 15-4-2
Academy 14-6-1
JFK 12-7-2
Southern High 8-12-1
Okkodo 6-14-1
Guam High 5-14-2
Simon Sanchez 2-18-1

Girls Varsity FLAG
St. John’s 6-0
JFK 4-4
Academy 4-3
Notre Dame 2-5
St. Pauls 0-6

Girls Junior Varsity TACKLE
Academy11-1
GW 8-4
Guam High 5-6-1
Southern High 3-9
Sanchez 2-9-1

Boys Varsity TACKLE
Simon Sanchez 6-0
Southern High 4-2
FD 4-2
GW 3-3
Okkodo 3-3
Guam High 1-5
JFK 1-5

Boys JV TACKLE
Okkodo 8-2-1
GW 8-3-1
St. Paul 5-5-2
FD 5-7
Simon Sanchez 2-8-2

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in GSPN