H.S. TRACK MEET #1 RESULTS

H.S. TRACK MEET #1 RESULTS

📅07 April 2013
Share this article:

[sixcol_five_last]

IIAAG Meet #1 – 04/05/2013

Guam High , Agana Heights, OS

Varsity Womens 3000 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aria Perez-Theisen    11 John F. Kennedy      12:18.00    5
2 Genina Criss          9 Guam                  12:41.00    3
3 Emma Martin          11 Guam                  12:46.00    1
4 Khamille Dimalanta    11 John F. Kennedy      13:32.00
5 Pilar Righetti        11 John F. Kennedy      13:33.00
6 Christine Anis        12 John F. Kennedy      13:34.00
7 Gabrielle Pate        12 Guam                  13:39.00
8 Isabella Oviedo      12 Guam                  14:24.00
9 Angelyn Sy            9 Father Duenas        14:38.00
10 Loren Magante        11 Guam                  14:58.00
11 Ianthe Porras        10 Southern              15:07.00
12 Beverley Natividad    11 John F. Kennedy      15:10.00
13 Meghan Chico          11 Father Duenas        17:05.00
14 Krista Perrin        11 John F. Kennedy      17:34.00
15 Natalie Garces        9 Father Duenas        18:42.00

Varsity Mens 3000 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Aquino          11 John F. Kennedy        9:23.98    5
2 Joseph Cook          10 Guam                  10:34.48    3
3 Tyler Thorne          11 Guam                  10:36.23    1
4 Austin Mendiola          George Washington    10:38.83
5 Rainier Porras        11 Southern              10:52.04
6 Thomas Borgonia      12 John F. Kennedy      11:00.85
7 Jacen Blackburn      12 Guam                  11:30.91
8 John Conducto          9 John F. Kennedy      11:34.89
9 Patrick Conception    12 John F. Kennedy      11:35.76
10 Austin Ignacio        11 John F. Kennedy      11:40.78
11 Christian Gico        10 Southern              11:47.66
12 Albert Linder        10 Southern              11:51.88
13 Michael Mendiola        George Washington    11:57.49
14 Napu Taimanglo        9 John F. Kennedy      11:59.65
15 Francis Buzon            George Washington    12:06.29
16 Richard Celeste      11 Southern              12:40.21
17 Corey Duenas          10 Father Duenas        12:40.59
18 David Peters          12 Guam                  12:47.25
19 Ronald Merfega        11 Okkodo                13:11.11
20 Paolo Garcia          9 Father Duenas        13:13.36
21 Joshua Manglona        9 Okkodo                14:41.29
22 Ben Lee Ulloa            George Washington    15:11.08
23 Caleb Escalera        9 Father Duenas        15:13.52
24 Joseph Munoz          10 Okkodo                16:03.18

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Alexandria Daughtry      George Washington        17.46          5
2 Emanie Sanabria      11 Guam                    18.24          3
3 Estelita Estay        10 John F. Kennedy          20.67          1
4 Anne Kaye Alba        9 John F. Kennedy          21.06
5 Selina Paulo          9 John F. Kennedy          22.22
6 Angeline Gabriel      12 Father Duenas            24.19

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Johnny Quitugua        9 John F. Kennedy          17.28        1    5
2 Logan Stafford        -4 John F. Kennedy          17.35        1    3
3 Aaron Rolinski          George Washington        18.61        2    1
4 Zhivoco Smith        11 Guam                    19.01        1
5 Ruben Natividad      10 John F. Kennedy          19.14        1
6 Gabe Lano            12 Guam                    19.67        1
7 Calvin Harmon        10 Guam                    20.32        1
8 Yernyl Florendo      12 Father Duenas            23.23        2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Raquel Walker            George Washington        12.67        3    5
2 Regine Tugade          9 John F. Kennedy          13.23        2    3
3 Celine Ampapo          9 Okkodo                  13.92        1    1
4 Christina Francisco  10 Guam                    13.97        2
4 Queenie Agtarap      10 John F. Kennedy          13.97        2
6 Asia Smith            11 Guam                    14.11        2
7 Bridgett Cantrell      9 Guam                    14.19        2
8 Antonia Borja          9 Father Duenas            15.16        3
9 Angeline Gabriel      12 Father Duenas            15.57        3
10 Destini Fejeran          George Washington        15.70        3
11 Matsuki Hirayama      9 John F. Kennedy          17.24        2
12 Reggie Dionisio          George Washington        18.67        3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam                    11.19        1    5
2 Damian Dimmick        12 Guam                    11.79        1    3
3 Austin Cantrell      11 Guam                    11.82        1    1
4 Ryan Teologo          10 Southern                12.06        2
5 Aaron Arriola        12 Father Duenas            12.42        3
6 Paolo Leonardo        12 John F. Kennedy          12.51        1
7 Tommy Borja              George Washington        12.52        3
8 Reo Hautea            11 John F. Kennedy          12.86        1
9 Brendan Valenzuela      George Washington        12.94        3
10 Zachary Cejoco        10 Okkodo                  12.99        2
11 Gionn Buenavidez      10 John F. Kennedy          13.12        1
12 Casey Omelou            George Washington        13.43        3
13 Kurt Almoite          9 Okkodo                  13.62        2
14 Tristan Palanca      11 Father Duenas            14.24        3
15 Lono Brady            11 Southern                14.49        2

Varsity Womens 1500 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aria Perez-Theisen    11 John F. Kennedy        5:28.15    5
2 Alison Bowman        10 Guam                  5:32.72    3
3 Genina Criss          9 Guam                  5:36.10    1
4 Emma Martin          11 Guam                  5:50.93
5 Isabella Oviedo      12 Guam                  5:56.60
6 Christine Anis        12 John F. Kennedy        6:10.36
7 Pilar Righetti        11 John F. Kennedy        6:13.46
8 Khamille Dimalanta    11 John F. Kennedy        6:15.52
9 Gabrielle Pate        12 Guam                  6:22.49
10 Rhea’da Unpingco        George Washington      6:37.19
11 Loren Magante        11 Guam                  6:45.77
12 Ianthe Porras        10 Southern              6:46.87
13 Beverley Natividad    11 John F. Kennedy        6:54.56
14 Roche Selguera        10 Father Duenas          7:00.22
15 Meghan Chico          11 Father Duenas          7:35.04
16 Krista Perrin        11 John F. Kennedy        7:45.97
17 Natalie Garces        9 Father Duenas          8:27.26

Varsity Mens 1500 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Aquino          11 John F. Kennedy        4:27.65    5
2 Michael Murphy        9 John F. Kennedy        4:40.95    3
3 Rainier Porras        11 Southern              4:44.95    1
4 Joseph Cook          10 Guam                  4:45.28
5 Austin Mendiola          George Washington      4:51.45
6 Rey Flores            11 John F. Kennedy        4:53.73
7 Levi Atkinson            George Washington      4:54.31
8 Tyler Thorne          11 Guam                  4:55.56
9 Thomas Borgonia      12 John F. Kennedy        5:01.75
10 Ian Entilla          10 Okkodo                5:14.92
11 Joshua Ballon        11 Okkodo                5:14.93
12 Arkel Rodriguez        9 Okkodo                5:16.60
13 Yves Macalino        10 Okkodo                5:17.08
14 Albert Linder        10 Southern              5:17.94
15 Jacen Blackburn      12 Guam                  5:24.07
16 Dean Estoy            9 Father Duenas          5:24.97
17 Rodney Tadifa        12 John F. Kennedy        5:26.61
18 Benson Li            12 Father Duenas          5:33.12
19 Michael Mendiola        George Washington      5:33.28
20 Richard Celeste      11 Southern              5:37.82
21 Nathan Abril          11 Father Duenas          6:01.81
22 Bryan Alon            10 Okkodo                6:20.55
23 David Peters          12 Guam                  6:23.77
24 Ben Lee Ulloa            George Washington      6:50.81
25 Caleb Escalera        9 Father Duenas          7:16.90
26 Paolo Garcia          9 Father Duenas          7:28.65

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 John F. Kennedy A                            54.67    5
1) Shaylah Isechal      2) Queenie Agtarap
3) Estelita Estay        4) Regine Tugade
2 George Washington A                          59.07
3 John F. Kennedy B                          1:03.67
1) Julie Anne Paulo      2) Anne Kaye Alba
3) Matsuki Hirayama      4) Alison Plummer
4 Father Duenas A                            1:04.79
1) Angeline Gabriel      2) Antonia Borja
3) Angelyn Sy            4) Natalie Garces

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 Guam A                                      45.81    5
1) Damian Dimmick        2) Lordan Aguon
3) Jacob Jawan          4) Austin Cantrell
5) Tegan Brown          6) Aaron Whitaker
2 George Washington A                          48.49
3 Father Duenas A                              53.96
1) Aaron Arriola        2) Benson Li
3) Tristan Palanca      4) Dean Estoy

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Naomi Blaz            12 John F. Kennedy        1:02.27  1    5
2 Victoria Davis        11 Guam                  1:06.98  1    3
3 Celine Ampapo          9 Okkodo                1:07.85  2    1
4 Queenie Agtarap      10 John F. Kennedy        1:09.94  1
5 Julie Anne Paulo      12 John F. Kennedy        1:14.50  1
6 Rhea’da Unpingco        George Washington      1:16.19  2
7 Antonia Borja          9 Father Duenas          1:16.35  2
8 Kennedy Login          9 Guam                  1:17.62  1
9 Angelyn Sy            9 Father Duenas          1:22.51  2
10 Roche Selguera        10 Father Duenas          1:24.79  2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam                    52.42  1    5
2 Paul Dimalanta        12 John F. Kennedy          54.62  1    3
3 Micheal Blas            George Washington        55.71  3    1
4 Ryan Teologo          10 Southern                56.04  2
5 Dezmond Miller        12 Guam                    57.38  1
6 Christian Gico        10 Southern                58.31  2
7 Ian Entilla          10 Okkodo                1:00.98  2
8 Brendan Valenzuela      George Washington      1:01.72  3
9 Nikholas Cruz        11 John F. Kennedy        1:01.90  1
10 Reo Hautea            11 John F. Kennedy        1:02.84  1
11 David Santos          11 Father Duenas          1:10.41  3
12 Nathan Abril          11 Father Duenas          1:14.45  3

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Naomi Blaz            12 John F. Kennedy          48.54        1    5
2 Christina Francisco  10 Guam                    51.88        1    3
3 Alexandria Daughtry      George Washington        52.16        1    1
4 Emanie Sanabria      11 Guam                    55.41        1
5 Estelita Estay        10 John F. Kennedy          55.87        1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Logan Stafford        -4 John F. Kennedy          43.62        1    5
2 Levi Atkinson            George Washington        46.63        2    3
3 Johhny Quitigua        9 John F. Kennedy          47.33        1    1
4 John Macatuno        11 John F. Kennedy          48.42        1
5 Zhivoco Smith        11 Guam                    49.70        1
6 Gabe Lano            12 Guam                    51.11        1
7 Tommy Borja              George Washington        51.46        2
8 Aaron Rolinski          George Washington        52.75        2
9 Yernyl Florendo      12 Father Duenas            54.69        2

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aria Perez-Theisen    11 John F. Kennedy        2:41.95    5
2 Alison Bowman        10 Guam                  2:43.32    3
3 Emma Martin          11 Guam                  2:43.56    1
4 Christine Anis        12 John F. Kennedy        2:58.36
5 Pilar Righetti        11 John F. Kennedy        3:02.60
6 Rhea’da Unpingco        George Washington      3:05.68
7 Roche Selguera        10 Father Duenas          3:30.82
8 Meghan Chico          11 Father Duenas          3:36.14

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Aquino          11 John F. Kennedy        2:10.62    5
2 Rainier Porras        11 Southern              2:14.81    3
3 Rey Flores            11 John F. Kennedy        2:15.63    1
4 Joseph Cook          10 Guam                  2:15.91
5 Austin Mendiola          George Washington      2:18.93
6 Michael Murphy        9 John F. Kennedy        2:19.66
7 Joshua Ballon        11 Okkodo                2:27.31
8 Christian Gico        10 Southern              2:27.97
9 Jacen Blackburn      12 Guam                  2:29.33
10 Yves Macalino        10 Okkodo                2:30.25
11 Arkel Rodriguez        9 Okkodo                2:30.68
12 Levi Atkinson            George Washington      2:35.13
13 Tyler Thorne          11 Guam                  2:38.06
14 Corey Duenas          10 Father Duenas          2:47.53
15 Nathan Abril          11 Father Duenas          2:49.44

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Raquel Walker            George Washington        27.67        2    5
2 Victoria Davis        11 Guam                    28.19        1    3
3 Regine Tugade          9 John F. Kennedy          28.21        1    1
4 Christina Francisco  10 Guam                    29.49        1
5 Celine Ampapo          9 Okkodo                  29.81        2
6 Asia Smith            11 Guam                    30.25        1
7 Mimi Briggs            9 John F. Kennedy          30.89        1
8 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington        30.93        2
9 Antonia Borja          9 Father Duenas            33.82        2
10 Destini Fejeran          George Washington        34.32        2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
=============================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam                    23.63        1    5
2 Paul Dimalanta        12 John F. Kennedy          24.36        1    3
3 Austin Cantrell      11 Guam                    24.58        1    1
4 Damian Dimmick        12 Guam                    24.62        1
5 Micheal Blas            George Washington        25.00        2
6 Aaron Arriola        12 Father Duenas            25.97        2
7 Nikholas Cruz        11 John F. Kennedy          26.26        1
8 Paolo Leonardo        12 John F. Kennedy          27.03        1
9 Zachary Cejoco        10 Okkodo                  27.28        2
10 Joel Leon Guerrero      George Washington        27.30        2
11 Kurt Almoite          9 Okkodo                  28.63        2
12 Tristan Palanca      11 Father Duenas            30.28        2

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 John F. Kennedy A                          4:33.19    5
1) Aria Perez-Theisen    2) Naomi Blaz
3) Queenie Agtarap      4) Estelita Estay
2 Guam A                                    4:58.77
1) Isabella Oviedo      2) Emma Martin
3) Victoria Davis        4) Alison Bowman
5) Asia Smith            6) Abigail Emmerling
3 George Washington A                        4:58.93
4 John F. Kennedy B                          5:22.96
1) Jennifer Suh          2) Anne Kaye Alba
3) Annie Nguyen          4) Ashley Quichocho
5 Father Duenas A                            5:57.60
1) Meghan Chico          2) Raphaelle Quinto
3) Roche Selguera        4) Angelyn Sy
5) Christina Oh

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 Guam A                                    3:47.99    5
1) Lordan Aguon          2) Jacob Jawan
3) Joseph Cook          4) Aaron Whitaker
5) Dezmond Miller
2 John F. Kennedy A                          3:51.13
1) Paul Dimalanta        2) John Aquino
3) Rey Flores            4) Reo Hautea
3 Southern A                                3:55.10
1) Rainier Porras        2) Albert Linder
3) Christian Gico        4) Ryan Teologo
4 George Washington A                        3:59.08
5 Okkodo A                                  4:12.26
1) Joshua Ballon        2) Christian Acosta
3) Jacob Sanchez        4) Ian Entilla
5) Yves Macalino        6) Arkel Rodriguez
6 Father Duenas A                            4:34.26
1) David Santos          2) Aaron Arriola
3) Tristan Palanca      4) Nathan Abril

Varsity Womens High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Regine Tugade          9 John F. Kennedy          1.37m    5
2 Krystina Thomas      11 Guam                    1.27m    3
3 Alison Bowman        10 Guam                    1.19m  0.5
3 Mimi Briggs            9 John F. Kennedy          1.19m  0.5
5 Shaylah Isechal      12 John F. Kennedy          1.12m
5 Alyssa Swingle        12 Guam                    1.12m

Varsity Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Calvin Harmon        10 Guam                    1.68m    5
2 Ryan Teologo          10 Southern                1.58m    1
2 Logan Stafford        -4 John F. Kennedy          1.58m    1
2 Dimitrius Willingham  12 Guam                    1.58m    1
2 Brendan Valenzuela      George Washington        1.58m    1
6 Paolo Leonardo        12 John F. Kennedy          1.50m
6 John Macatuno        11 John F. Kennedy          1.50m
6 Dezmond Miller        12 Guam                    1.50m
6 Aaron Carbullido      12 Father Duenas            1.50m

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Frances De Leon      11 Okkodo                  7.52m    5
2 Cindy Quejado        12 John F. Kennedy          7.02m    3
3 Mizpah Mansanao      11 John F. Kennedy          5.68m    1
4 Katie Bilamang          George Washington        5.40m
5 Jennifer Suh          9 John F. Kennedy          5.25m
6 Alyssa Swingle        12 Guam                    5.05m
7 Taylor Dudkiewicz        George Washington        5.04m
8 Raphaelle Quinto      11 Father Duenas            5.00m
9 Katrina Joiner        11 Guam                    4.88m
10 Nina Baluran          10 Southern                4.88m
11 Alyssa Oftana          9 Okkodo                  4.78m
12 Christina Oh          11 Father Duenas            4.59m
13 Krystina Thomas      11 Guam                    4.36m
14 Cali Duenas          10 Southern                4.19m

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lono Brady            11 Southern                10.39m    5
2 Russel Cruz          12 Okkodo                  9.33m    3
3 Kiroshi Kaneshiro      9 John F. Kennedy          9.26m    1
4 Gerardo Tenorio      10 Father Duenas            8.43m
5 David Santos          11 Father Duenas            8.10m
6 John Sazon            10 Okkodo                  7.53m
7 Jose Abrecea          11 Guam                    7.10m
8 Benedict Cook          9 Guam                    7.09m
9 Joseph Aserios        11 Father Duenas            6.77m

Varsity Womens Javelin
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Cindy Quejado        12 John F. Kennedy        19.76m    5
2 Frances De Leon      11 Okkodo                  19.72m    3
3 Emanie Sanabria      11 Guam                    19.46m    1
4 Raphaelle Quinto      11 Father Duenas          18.26m
5 Katrina Joiner        11 Guam                    15.92m
6 Emma Martin          11 Guam                    14.88m
7 Taylor Dudkiewicz        George Washington      12.62m
8 Alyssa Oftana          9 Okkodo                  12.52m
9 Maria Lowe              George Washington      12.40m
10 Mizpah Mansanao      11 John F. Kennedy        10.92m
11 Miraca Mendoza        9 John F. Kennedy        10.78m
12 Nina Baluran          10 Southern                9.82m
13 Christina Oh          11 Father Duenas            8.10m
14 Cali Duenas          10 Southern                7.18m

Varsity Mens Javelin
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lordan Aguon          11 Guam                    38.34m    5
2 Cameron Dudkiewicz      George Washington      34.62m    3
3 John Macatuno        11 John F. Kennedy        32.42m    1
4 Pedro Aquininoc      10 John F. Kennedy        30.70m
5 Tegan Brown          11 Guam                    30.20m
6 Johnroy Perez            George Washington      29.60m
7 Joshua Foranda        12 Guam                    28.44m
8 Nathaniel Villaflores 10 Okkodo                  26.94m
9 Kendrick Garcia      12 Father Duenas          26.54m
10 Yuji Canales          10 John F. Kennedy        26.24m
11 Andro Aserios        10 Father Duenas          24.42m
12 Lono Brady            11 Southern                20.68m
13 Russel Cruz          12 Okkodo                  19.80m
14 John Sazon            10 Okkodo                  19.06m
15 Joseph Aserios        11 Father Duenas          16.32m

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Raquel Walker            George Washington        4.19m  NWI    5
2 Celine Ampapo          9 Okkodo                  3.68m  NWI    3
3 Katrina Joiner        11 Guam                    3.52m  NWI    1
4 Mimi Briggs            9 John F. Kennedy          3.50m  NWI
5 Abigail Emmerling      9 Guam                    3.25m  NWI
6 Alyssa Swingle        12 Guam                    3.13m  NWI
7 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington        3.12m  NWI
8 Angeline Gabriel      12 Father Duenas            3.09m  NWI
9 Alison Plummer        9 John F. Kennedy          3.06m  NWI
10 Ianthe Porras        10 Southern                3.05m  NWI
11 Jhezaryn Azicate      11 Okkodo                  2.85m  NWI
12 Lexienne Kalgren      11 Okkodo                  2.72m  NWI
13 Miraca Mendoza        9 John F. Kennedy          2.62m  NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Paul Dimalanta        12 John F. Kennedy          5.46m  NWI    5
2 Jacob Jawan          11 Guam                    5.28m  NWI    3
3 John Macatuno        11 John F. Kennedy          5.11m  NWI    1
4 Tegan Brown          11 Guam                    4.79m  NWI
5 Paolo Leonardo        12 John F. Kennedy          4.74m  NWI
6 Joel Leon Guerrero      George Washington        4.53m  NWI
7 Kurt Almoite          9 Okkodo                  4.22m  NWI
8 Calvin Harmon        10 Guam                    4.20m  NWI
9 Yernyl Florendo      12 Father Duenas            4.19m  NWI
10 Yves Macalino        10 Okkodo                  4.11m  NWI
11 Aaron Carbullido      12 Father Duenas            3.69m  NWI

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Naomi Blaz            12 John F. Kennedy          9.82m  NWI    5
2 Alexandria Daughtry      George Washington        8.90m  NWI    3
3 Ashley Quichocho      12 John F. Kennedy          7.55m  NWI    1
4 Shaylah Isechal      12 John F. Kennedy          7.41m  NWI
5 Katrina Joiiner          Guam                    6.66m  NWI
6 Jhezaryn Azicate      11 Okkodo                  6.58m  NWI
7 Lexienne Kalgren      11 Okkodo                  6.56m  NWI
8 Alyssa Swingle        12 Guam                    6.27m  NWI

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Rodney Tadifa        12 John F. Kennedy        10.78m  NWI    5
2 Lordan Aguon          11 Guam                    10.29m  NWI    3
3 Ray Dionislo            George Washington      10.26m  NWI    1
4 Tegan Brown          11 Guam                    10.12m  NWI
5 Jacob Jawan          11 Guam                    9.76m  NWI
6 Richard Celeste      11 Southern                9.29m  NWI
7 Yernyl Florendo      12 Father Duenas            8.81m  NWI
8 Anthony Smalls        9 John F. Kennedy          8.78m  NWI
9 Aaron Carbullido      12 Father Duenas            8.27m  NWI

Varsity  Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
———————————————————————
1 John F. Kennedy            60.5    0  24    6  10  20.5  0
2 Guam                      29.5    0  18    6    0  5.5  0
3 George Washington          24      0  10    6    0    8    0
4 Okkodo                      13      0    2    0    0  11    0

Varsity  Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
———————————————————————
1 John F. Kennedy            53      0  25  14    0  14    0
2 Guam                        51      0  24    0  10  17    0
3 Southern                    10      0    4    0    0    6    0
4 George Washington          10      0    1    4    0    5    0
5 Okkodo                      3      0    0    0    0    3    0

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/h-s-track-meet-1-results/ ‎” type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/h-s-track-meet-1-results/ ‎” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last]

Share this article: