Connect with us

GSPN

MS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last]

Bishop vs. AMS

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Akira Martines Andersen Middle Scho 9:07.00 1
2 Camden Camacho Bishop Baumgartner 9:23.00 2
3 Gerrell tango Andersen Middle Scho 9:33.00 3
4 Noaia Emmerling Andersen Middle Scho 9:46.00 4
5 Katsu Martines Andersen Middle Scho 10:02.00 5
6 Logan Campbell Andersen Middle Scho 10:11.00 6
7 Jake Mascarinas Bishop Baumgartner 10:32.00 7
8 Logan Pangelinan Bishop Baumgartner 10:43.00 8
9 Logan Braamonte Andersen Middle Scho 10:44.00 9
10 Jack Stewart Andersen Middle Scho 10:51.00 10
11 Ethan Gustilo Andersen Middle Scho 10:55.00 —
12 Kyle Halehale Bishop Baumgartner 10:58.00 11
13 Coby Edujaea Andersen Middle Scho 11:15.00 —
14 Seth Gioutet Andersen Middle Scho 11:17.00 —
15 Javin Pangelinan Bishop Baumgartner 11:18.00 12
16 Isaiah Hilliard Andersen Middle Scho 11:25.00 —
17 Jonathan Holmes Andersen Middle Scho 11:35.00 —
18 Mayo Rico Andersen Middle Scho 11:39.00 —
19 Brandon Fischer Andersen Middle Scho 12:49.00 —
20 Christian Taitano Bishop Baumgartner 12:51.00 13
21 Jarius Gaines Andersen Middle Scho 12:53.00 —
22 Jordan Taylor Andersen Middle Scho 12:54.00 —
23 Danid Taitano Bishop Baumgartner 13:08.00 14
24 Darren Chen Bishop Baumgartner 13:18.00 —
25 Cameron Lane Andersen Middle Scho 13:20.00 —
26 Tanner Harrold Andersen Middle Scho 13:24.00 —
27 Jalen Villegas Andersen Middle Scho 13:26.00 —
28 Dominic Bracamonte-Ha Andersen Middle Scho 13:47.00 —
29 Clay Clipton Andersen Middle Scho 14:09.00 —
30 Marquice Harris Andersen Middle Scho 14:32.00 —
31 Nick McWilliams Andersen Middle Scho 15:11.00 —
32 Tyler Hilliard Andersen Middle Scho 15:48.00 —
33 Aaron Gumataotao Bishop Baumgartner 15:50.00 —
34 Taylor Nowling Andersen Middle Scho 17:36.00 —
35 Alexander Mason Andersen Middle Scho 18:04.00 —
36 Antonio Punzalan Andersen Middle Scho 18:57.00 —

 

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Andersen Middle Scho 19 1 3 4 5 6 9 10
Total Time: 48:39 Average: 9:43.80 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Bishop Baumgartner 40 2 7 8 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 52:54 Average: 10:34.80 1-5 Split: 1:55
Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Sheedy Andersen Middle Scho 10:57.00 1
2 Lily Franklin Andersen Middle Scho 11:16.00 2
3 Isabella Rodriguez Andersen Middle Scho 11:18.00 3
4 Chatsity Lewis Andersen Middle Scho 11:31.00 4
5 Jazmine Samonte Andersen Middle Scho 11:35.00 5
6 Kitana Neal Andersen Middle Scho 11:37.00 6
7 Annabelle Basto Bishop Baumgartner 12:03.00 7
8 Veronica Calvo Bishop Baumgartner 12:05.00 8
9 Mia Gumban Bishop Baumgartner 12:06.00 9
10 Hannah Stewart Andersen Middle Scho 13:12.00 10
11 Madison Summers Andersen Middle Scho 13:13.00 —
12 Olivia Hayden Andersen Middle Scho 13:14.00 —
13 Emma Loser Andersen Middle Scho 13:16.00 —
14 Jenna Young Bishop Baumgartner 13:23.00 11
15 Lily Sheedy Andersen Middle Scho 13:27.00 —
16 Qaydenz Montgomery Andersen Middle Scho 13:33.00 —
17 Nadia Hunter Andersen Middle Scho 13:34.00 —
18 Kaylan Hopson Andersen Middle Scho 13:35.00 —
19 Pristine Tapao Bishop Baumgartner 13:43.00 12
20 Kasie Kowzan Andersen Middle Scho 13:59.00 —
21 Maiyana Bowden Andersen Middle Scho 14:00.00 —
22 Christa Basto Bishop Baumgartner 14:01.00 13
23 Jessica Thorne Andersen Middle Scho 14:11.00 —
24 Madalyn Vega Andersen Middle Scho 14:50.00 —
25 Madison Torre Bishop Baumgartner 15:10.00 14
26 Riennel Aquino Bishop Baumgartner 16:54.00 —

 

Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Andersen Middle Scho 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 10
Total Time: 56:37 Average: 11:19.40 1-5 Split: 38
2 Bishop Baumgartner 47 7 8 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:03:20 Average: 12:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:40

AMS vs. Harvest

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Akira Martines Andersen Middle Scho 9:07.00 1
2 Mark Temerowski Harvest Christian Ac 9:07.00 2
3 Samuel Larkin Harvest Christian Ac 9:15.00 3
4 Gerrell tango Andersen Middle Scho 9:33.00 4
5 Noaia Emmerling Andersen Middle Scho 9:46.00 5
6 Alan Thomas Harvest Christian Ac 9:47.00 6
7 Robert Niu Harvest Christian Ac 9:54.00 7
8 Katsu Martines Andersen Middle Scho 10:02.00 8
9 Logan Campbell Andersen Middle Scho 10:11.00 9
10 James Zong Harvest Christian Ac 10:20.00 10
11 Kainow Ferguson Harvest Christian Ac 10:38.00 11
12 Josiah Elwell Harvest Christian Ac 10:40.00 12
13 Logan Braamonte Andersen Middle Scho 10:44.00 13
14 Jack Stewart Andersen Middle Scho 10:51.00 14
15 Ethan Gustilo Andersen Middle Scho 10:55.00 —
16 Masaki Tsuboyama Harvest Christian Ac 11:01.00 —
17 Konosuke Yoshida Harvest Christian Ac 11:04.00 —
18 Jacob Lee Harvest Christian Ac 11:13.00 —
19 Coby Edujaea Andersen Middle Scho 11:15.00 —
20 Seth Gioutet Andersen Middle Scho 11:17.00 —
21 Isaiah Hilliard Andersen Middle Scho 11:25.00 —
22 Felix Miyhago Harvest Christian Ac 11:34.00 —
23 Jonathan Holmes Andersen Middle Scho 11:35.00 —
24 Mayo Rico Andersen Middle Scho 11:39.00 —
25 Colin Camacho Harvest Christian Ac 11:40.00 —
26 James Lee Harvest Christian Ac 11:42.00 —
27 Taka Ward Harvest Christian Ac 11:42.00 —
28 Chase Keith Harvest Christian Ac 11:50.00 —
29 Justin Kim Harvest Christian Ac 11:51.00 —
30 Andrea Miyago Harvest Christian Ac 12:28.00 —
31 Kaito Atsuta Harvest Christian Ac 12:46.00 —
32 Brandon Fischer Andersen Middle Scho 12:49.00 —
33 Jarius Gaines Andersen Middle Scho 12:53.00 —
34 Jordan Taylor Andersen Middle Scho 12:54.00 —
35 Garrett Maasin Harvest Christian Ac 13:01.00 —
36 Theron Taitano Harvest Christian Ac 13:17.00 —
37 Cameron Lane Andersen Middle Scho 13:20.00 —
38 Tanner Harrold Andersen Middle Scho 13:24.00 —
39 Jalen Villegas Andersen Middle Scho 13:26.00 —
40 Gabe Cubacub Harvest Christian Ac 13:35.00 —
41 Dominic Bracamonte-Ha Andersen Middle Scho 13:47.00 —
42 Clay Clipton Andersen Middle Scho 14:09.00 —
43 Jesse Abels Harvest Christian Ac 14:18.00 —
44 Brandon Collier Harvest Christian Ac 14:25.00 —
45 Marquice Harris Andersen Middle Scho 14:32.00 —
46 Kevin Agarpao Harvest Christian Ac 14:33.00 —
47 Nick McWilliams Andersen Middle Scho 15:11.00 —
48 Tyler Hilliard Andersen Middle Scho 15:48.00 —
49 Taylor Nowling Andersen Middle Scho 17:36.00 —
50 Alexander Mason Andersen Middle Scho 18:04.00 —
51 Antonio Punzalan Andersen Middle Scho 18:57.00 —

 

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Andersen Middle Scho 27 1 4 5 8 9 13 14
Total Time: 48:39 Average: 9:43.80 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Harvest Christian Ac 28 2 3 6 7 10 11 12
Total Time: 48:23 Average: 9:40.60 1-5 Split: 1:13
Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Sheedy Andersen Middle Scho 10:57.00 1
2 Lily Franklin Andersen Middle Scho 11:16.00 2
3 Isabella Rodriguez Andersen Middle Scho 11:18.00 3
4 Chatsity Lewis Andersen Middle Scho 11:31.00 4
5 Jazmine Samonte Andersen Middle Scho 11:35.00 5
6 Kitana Neal Andersen Middle Scho 11:37.00 6
7 Susan Su Harvest Christian Ac 13:00.00 7
8 Hannah Stewart Andersen Middle Scho 13:12.00 8
9 Madison Summers Andersen Middle Scho 13:13.00 —
10 Olivia Hayden Andersen Middle Scho 13:14.00 —
11 Emma Loser Andersen Middle Scho 13:16.00 —
12 Jenika Zynda Harvest Christian Ac 13:18.00 9
13 Lily Sheedy Andersen Middle Scho 13:27.00 —
14 Qaydenz Montgomery Andersen Middle Scho 13:33.00 —
15 Nadia Hunter Andersen Middle Scho 13:34.00 —
16 Kaylan Hopson Andersen Middle Scho 13:35.00 —
17 Kasie Kowzan Andersen Middle Scho 13:59.00 —
18 Maiyana Bowden Andersen Middle Scho 14:00.00 —
19 Jessica Thorne Andersen Middle Scho 14:11.00 —
20 Cami Cruz Harvest Christian Ac 14:18.00 10
21 Madalyn Vega Andersen Middle Scho 14:50.00 —
22 Vanessa Kim Harvest Christian Ac 15:05.00 11
23 Kaeli Perez Harvest Christian Ac 15:13.00 12
24 Megan Lopez Harvest Christian Ac 15:15.00 13

 

Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Andersen Middle Scho 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 56:37 Average: 11:19.40 1-5 Split: 38
2 Harvest Christian Ac 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 –
Total Time: 1:10:54 Average: 14:10.80 1-5 Split: 2:13

Santa Barbara vs. St. John’s

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tawmi Simon St. Johns Middle Sch 8:46.00 1
2 Tarumi O’Dell St. Johns Middle Sch 9:02.00 2
3 Alexander Baldyga St. Johns Middle Sch 9:17.00 3
4 Criss Zacuary St. Johns Middle Sch 9:43.00 4
5 Chad Ishizu St. Johns Middle Sch 9:52.00 5
6 Samuel Quan St. Johns Middle Sch 9:53.00 6
7 Levent Isin St. Johns Middle Sch 10:05.00 7
8 Caleb Laserna Santa Barbara MS 10:08.00 8
9 Dylan Franquez St. Johns Middle Sch 10:30.00 —
10 Daniel Ignado Santa Barbara MS 10:35.00 9
11 Nathaniel Canias Santa Barbara MS 11:02.00 10
12 Tachibana Ichihiro St. Johns Middle Sch 11:07.00 —
13 Fortunato Godoy Santa Barbara MS 11:10.00 11
14 Mateo Ortega St. Johns Middle Sch 11:11.00 —
15 Joseph Green Santa Barbara MS 11:16.00 12
16 Brandon Villagomez Santa Barbara MS 11:44.00 13
17 Kim Haram St. Johns Middle Sch 11:47.00 —
18 Darren Tamondong Santa Barbara MS 11:49.00 14
19 John Pedro St. Johns Middle Sch 11:57.00 —
20 Joshua Quinto Santa Barbara MS 12:17.00 —
21 Steven Quiapos Santa Barbara MS 12:20.00 —
22 Angelo Dla Cruz Santa Barbara MS 12:44.00 —
23 Kobe Onedera Santa Barbara MS 13:03.00 —
24 Carlie Inlong Santa Barbara MS 14:07.00 —
25 Lovenzo Valencia Santa Barbara MS 16:03.00 —
26 Ravi Hemcani St. Johns Middle Sch 16:20.00 —
27 Jacob Susim Santa Barbara MS 16:59.00 —
28 Sean Hipolito Santa Barbara MS 17:37.00 —
29 Davin Yang St. Johns Middle Sch 18:05.00 —

 

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Johns Middle Sch 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 46:40 Average: 9:20.00 1-5 Split: 1:06
2 Santa Barbara MS 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 54:11 Average: 10:50.20 1-5 Split: 1:08
Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jenna Han Santa Barbara MS 9:56.00 1
2 Sella Clements St. Johns Middle Sch 10:12.00 2
3 Paradis Fejerang St. Johns Middle Sch 10:32.00 3
4 Madison Packbier St. Johns Middle Sch 10:33.00 4
5 Kalina Sunga St. Johns Middle Sch 10:56.00 5
6 Katelee McCormic St. Johns Middle Sch 10:58.00 6
7 Sarah Wilkinson St. Johns Middle Sch 11:04.00 7
8 Dharma Cooper Santa Barbara MS 11:15.00 8
9 Hannah Fernandez St. Johns Middle Sch 11:27.00 9
10 Zoe Provido St. Johns Middle Sch 11:29.00 —
11 Aniah Pangiunan Santa Barbara MS 11:32.00 10
12 Elyle Laserna Santa Barbara MS 11:34.00 11
13 Allison Zhang St. Johns Middle Sch 11:36.00 —
14 Coleen Valencia Santa Barbara MS 11:41.00 12
15 Hallie Wigsten St. Johns Middle Sch 11:48.00 —
16 Sophia Mathews St. Johns Middle Sch 11:54.00 —
17 Laressa Halladay Santa Barbara MS 12:34.00 13
18 Jaclyn Perez St. Johns Middle Sch 12:41.00 —
19 Andrea Cruz Santa Barbara MS 13:07.00 14
20 Tasi Petra St. Johns Middle Sch 13:09.00 —
21 Patricia Halladay Santa Barbara MS 14:19.00 —
22 Zaida Brock Santa Barbara MS 16:31.00 —

 

Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Johns Middle Sch 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 53:11 Average: 10:38.20 1-5 Split: 46
2 Santa Barbara MS 42 1 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 55:58 Average: 11:11.60 1-5 Split: 1:45

Bishop vs. St. Paul

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Camden Camacho Bishop Baumgartner 9:23.00 1
2 Jake Mascarinas Bishop Baumgartner 10:32.00 2
3 Logan Pangelinan Bishop Baumgartner 10:43.00 3
4 Kyle Halehale Bishop Baumgartner 10:58.00 4
5 Javin Pangelinan Bishop Baumgartner 11:18.00 5
6 Christian Taitano Bishop Baumgartner 12:51.00 6
7 Danid Taitano Bishop Baumgartner 13:08.00 7
8 Darren Chen Bishop Baumgartner 13:18.00 —
9 Aaron Gumataotao Bishop Baumgartner 15:50.00 —

 

Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bishop Baumgartner 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 52:54 Average: 10:34.80 1-5 Split: 1:55
Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Annabelle Basto Bishop Baumgartner 12:03.00 1
2 Veronica Calvo Bishop Baumgartner 12:05.00 2
3 Mia Gumban Bishop Baumgartner 12:06.00 3
4 Jenna Young Bishop Baumgartner 13:23.00 4
5 Pristine Tapao Bishop Baumgartner 13:43.00 5
6 Christa Basto Bishop Baumgartner 14:01.00 6
7 Madison Torre Bishop Baumgartner 15:10.00 7
8 Riennel Aquino Bishop Baumgartner 16:54.00 —

 

Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bishop Baumgartner 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:03:20 Average: 12:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:40

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/ms-cross-country-results/” type=”button”] [fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/ms-cross-country-results/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=53, 38, 83 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

October

November 2022

December
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

1st

Events for November

2nd

Events for November

3rd

Events for November

4th

Events for November

5th

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for November

6th

Events for November

7th

Events for November

8th

Events for November

9th

Events for November

10th

Events for November

11th

07:00 PM - 11:00 PM

BRAWL

Dusit Thani Resorts
Events for November

12th

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for November

13th

Events for November

14th

Events for November

15th

Events for November

16th

Events for November

17th

Events for November

18th

Events for November

19th

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for November

19th

No Events
Events for November

21st

Events for November

22nd

Events for November

23rd

Events for November

24th

Events for November

25th

Events for November

26th

27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for November

27th

Events for November

28th

Events for November

29th

Events for November

30th

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

———————————————–
Guam’s Brandon ‘The Truth’ Vera announces his return to the One FC cage on December 3rd at the Mall of Asia Arena in Manila.
He takes on the dangerous Amir Alakbari from Iran.

More in GSPN