Connect with us

Cycling

NISSAN RAINY SEASON RACE 1 RESULTS

SHORT COURSE FEMALE
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total
1 HORTON MONESSA SC 0:26:50 0:29:02 0:55:52
2 SKORNIA JAMI SC 0:30:29 0:30:16 1:00:46
3 SANTOS MICHELLE SC 0:29:55 0:30:59 1:00:55
4 THORNE LORI SC 0:31:01 0:31:48 1:02:49
5 PAMA CHRISTINE SC 0:40:00 0:42:46 1:22:46
6 CRUZ LORENA SC 0:39:59 0:47:43 1:27:43
SHORT COURSE MALE
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total
1 GIMOTO JO SC 0:21:56 0:24:08 0:46:04
2 SANCHEZ MICHAEL SC 0:22:43 0:23:38 0:46:22
3 LUNA KENNETH SC 0:23:18 0:23:43 0:47:02
4 MANLUTAC REDEN SC 0:23:28 0:25:03 0:48:32
5 PEREZ KEVIN SC 0:24:15 0:24:20 0:48:35
6 CUARESMA PAUL SC 0:23:10 0:25:30 0:48:40
7 SOTELO NHOLY SC 0:24:22 0:25:32 0:49:55
8 LINGAT DUCK SC 0:23:59 0:26:09 0:50:08
9 ZULKOWSKI MARCO SC 0:26:04 0:26:26 0:52:30
10 CARINO EUGENE SC 0:25:57 0:27:06 0:53:03
11 CASIN NESTOR SC 0:25:31 0:27:33 0:53:04
12 OLIVER FERMIN SC 0:26:49 0:27:32 0:54:21
13 JARAVATA RENATO SC 0:26:35 0:27:48 0:54:23
14 GARCIA YURI SALARIN SC 0:24:58 0:29:30 0:54:28
15 GOZUM JEFFREY SC 0:26:26 0:28:05 0:54:31
16 GOZUM REY SC 0:26:35 0:27:57 0:54:32
17 DIMALANTA EDU SC 0:26:27 0:28:05 0:54:33
18 AQUINO NINOY SC 0:26:46 0:27:47 0:54:33
19 GOZUM JAY SC 0:27:15 0:27:54 0:55:10
20 MAGNO ROBERT SONNY SC 0:27:21 0:28:53 0:56:14
21 GOZUM WILLY SC 0:27:12 0:31:17 0:58:29
22 OTOMIG BOY SC 0:30:28 0:28:57 0:59:25
23 GUISIHAN JOEL SC 0:30:27 0:29:45 1:00:12
24 MATSUMIYA MO SC 0:28:52 0:31:33 1:00:26
25 INOCENCIO JOEL SC 0:29:44 0:32:31 1:02:15
26 NYNEXZ SC 0:29:07 0:34:58 1:04:06
27 GOZUM ALVIN SC 0:27:25 0:36:40 1:04:06
28 BUMUGAT JUN SC 0:30:02 0:34:10 1:04:13
29 COLLADO RODERICK SC 0:31:16 0:35:37 1:06:53
30 DIMALANTA MELVIN SC 0:33:46 0:35:06 1:08:52
31 VINCH JOEY SC 0:34:41 0:35:10 1:09:51
32 VINCH JOE SC 0:34:42 0:35:09 1:09:52
33 POLLI DENNIS SC 0:35:03 0:34:49 1:09:52
34 DELOS SANTOS ARNOLD SC 0:34:34 0:36:14 1:10:48
35 PLANTILA JWALDO SC 0:34:28 0:36:21 1:10:49
36 TUMANDA RAY SC 0:35:06 0:37:56 1:13:02
37 JONES COLTON SC 0:34:16 0:39:08 1:13:24
38 BORJA JEM SC 0:34:55 0:38:36 1:13:32
39 ARUGUMEDO JEFF SC 0:35:07 0:38:27 1:13:35
40 COLLADO JEFFREY SC 0:35:06 0:39:17 1:14:24
41 BONGATO EDWIN SC 0:41:24 0:43:42 1:25:06
42 TURO ETHAN SC 0:40:06 0:46:00 1:26:06
43 REDMAN IAN SC 0:43:28 0:52:21 1:35:50
LONG COURSE FEMALE
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total
1 ONEAL KARLY OPEN 0:27:22 0:26:48 0:27:01 1:21:11
2 CAMACHO BLANDA 40-49 0:29:57 0:29:29 0:30:18 1:29:45
3 SHANK DESSIA 30-39 0:29:40 0:34:09 0:35:04 1:38:54
4 HART BREE 18-29 0:35:10 0:36:01 0:39:30 1:50:42
5 TYDINGCO TARA 40-49 0:39:57 0:47:45 0:32:31 2:00:14
LONG COURSE MALE
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME CATEGORY Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total
1 EPPERSON CHARLES OPEN 0:19:37 0:19:51 0:20:06 0:59:35
2 ONEAL CAMERON OPEN 0:19:34 0:19:54 0:20:21 0:59:49
3 HORTON DEREK OPEN 0:19:33 0:19:54 0:20:58 1:00:27
4 SPELGER DAVID OPEN 0:19:47 0:20:29 0:20:31 1:00:47
5 BAGUIO CHRIS OPEN 0:19:34 0:21:09 0:21:35 1:02:19
6 FRIAS JOHN OPEN 0:21:05 0:22:04 0:21:54 1:05:04
7 MARTIN JONATHAN OPEN 0:21:05 0:22:02 0:22:15 1:05:22
8 TERTE ERIX 40-49 0:21:05 0:22:01 0:22:31 1:05:39
9 WALTERS MARK OPEN 0:20:25 0:22:08 0:24:06 1:06:39
10 APONIK DAN 40-49 0:21:12 0:23:11 0:22:33 1:06:57
11 SNOW RYAN 30-39 0:22:07 0:22:17 0:22:32 1:06:57
12 HOLLOWAY THERON 50-59 0:21:20 0:23:20 0:23:15 1:07:56
13 MASCULINO MANNY 30-39 0:21:40 0:23:00 0:23:42 1:08:24
14 HART RON 30-39 0:22:56 0:23:35 0:23:26 1:09:58
15 NAVASCA JOEY OPEN 0:22:23 0:24:09 0:23:51 1:10:24
16 SORENSON RICKIE 40-49 0:22:37 0:23:54 0:24:26 1:10:58
17 SMARTT DARREN 30-39 0:22:15 0:23:40 0:25:03 1:10:59
18 THEISEN TOBIAS 18-29 0:23:01 0:24:04 0:23:53 1:10:59
19 TENORIO LEWIE OPEN 0:23:12 0:23:51 0:24:00 1:11:03
20 QUIBUYEN BALDWIN 40-49 0:22:23 0:24:18 0:24:59 1:11:41
21 SANTOS MICHAEL 40-49 0:23:05 0:24:04 0:26:02 1:13:12
22 CERBO OLIVER 40-49 0:25:10 0:25:57 0:25:21 1:16:29
23 HAACK CHAD 30-39 0:24:24 0:25:35 0:26:42 1:16:42
24 HABER SALVADOR 50-59 0:24:15 0:24:25 0:28:25 1:17:06
25 DAVID ARIEL 18-29 0:24:25 0:25:54 0:27:52 1:18:13
26 PITTMAN KEVIN 40-49 0:24:30 0:27:11 0:26:49 1:18:31
27 TORRE DAVE 40-49 0:23:09 0:22:28 0:33:35 1:19:14
28 SCHOENHALS GARY OPEN 0:27:02 0:26:02 0:26:52 1:19:57
29 LIZAMA TANO 18-29 0:24:23 0:26:53 0:28:59 1:20:16
30 SEERY LOREN 30-39 0:25:30 0:27:16 0:28:01 1:20:48
31 THOMAS BRAD 30-39 0:25:50 0:27:20 0:28:15 1:21:25
32 NAVARRO ROBERT 60+ 0:27:10 0:27:44 0:27:41 1:22:36
33 DAVID ALLAN 30-39 0:26:40 0:27:26 0:28:35 1:22:42
34 FINCH JAMES 30-39 0:28:15 0:28:06 0:27:13 1:23:34
35 VERHURST DAREN 40-49 0:26:50 0:29:32 0:27:22 1:23:45
36 NABAS ARIEL 40-49 0:27:33 0:27:57 0:28:38 1:24:09
37 GABRIEL TOBIAS 18-29 0:25:03 0:28:33 0:30:42 1:24:20
38 REYES JHUNE OPEN 0:26:40 0:28:38 0:29:33 1:24:52
39 DANIELSON DOUGLAS 40-49 0:25:21 0:28:49 0:31:16 1:25:28
40 GAHLEY JOHN 30-39 0:26:51 0:28:18 0:30:46 1:25:56
41 GOODRICH DARROD 30-39 0:26:12 0:30:48 0:29:47 1:26:47
42 MARTIN CRAIG 60+ 0:28:54 0:27:23 0:30:49 1:27:06
43 ELLIS MATT 40-49 0:26:47 0:28:30 0:32:13 1:27:31
44 KUNTZ STEVE 40-49 0:27:04 0:29:21 0:32:27 1:28:52
45 JOHNSON DAVID 30-39 0:29:35 0:31:15 0:29:56 1:30:46
46 MOJAS RAFAEL 40-49 0:25:31 0:37:44 0:28:01 1:31:17
47 SNAER DENIS OPEN 0:28:19 0:32:05 0:31:12 1:31:38
48 ESTIOCA RAYMOND 30-39 0:30:26 0:30:21 0:31:15 1:32:03
49 RAGON STAN OPEN 0:30:32 0:31:09 0:31:09 1:32:50
50 MAPA LEO 40-49 0:29:50 0:31:06 0:32:46 1:33:44
51 THORNE RYAN 17&U 0:27:45 0:31:31 0:35:00 1:34:17
52 LODEVICO VIRGIL 30-39 0:35:05 0:35:48 0:36:01 1:46:54
53 HILMI RAPHAEL 50-59 0:37:20 0:42:04 0:38:23 1:57:48
54 BEVAQUA ROBERT 60+ 0:40:00 0:41:39 0:38:43 2:00:23
55 THORNE CHRIS 40-49 1:07:11 0:25:06 0:28:20 2:00:38
56 REDMAN STEVEN 40-49 0:43:28 0:52:21 0:33:59 2:09:49
57 LUTTER PAUL 30-39 0:30:32 0:30:46 0:30:43 1:32:01
BEAVER DAVID 30-39 0:28:48 DNF
BENGCO ALVIN SC 0:53:48 DNF
CRUZ AARON OPEN 0:28:47 DNF
FERGUSON BEN LC-OPEN 0:21:31 DNF
LOPEZ LUIS LC-AGE 0:21:30 DNF
RECELLA ERNIE LC-AGE 0:26:09 DNF

Ad

Athletes Birthdays by W5

GPS Sports Calendar

June

July 2021

August
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for July

1st

Events for July

2nd

Events for July

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for July

4th

Events for July

5th

No Events
Events for July

6th

Events for July

7th

No Events
Events for July

8th

Events for July

9th

Events for July

10th

No Events
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for July

11th

Events for July

12th

No Events
Events for July

13th

Events for July

14th

No Events
Events for July

15th

Events for July

16th

Events for July

17th

No Events
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for July

18th

Events for July

19th

No Events
Events for July

20th

Events for July

21st

Events for July

22nd

Events for July

23rd

Events for July

24th

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for July

25th

Events for July

26th

No Events
Events for July

27th

Events for July

28th

No Events
Events for July

29th

Events for July

30th

Events for July

31st

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s Fun Facts

Favorites From Year 2

Polls

Which omitted high school sport did you miss the most?

View Results

COMING SOON …

2020 Tokyo Olympics

 

UFC Fight

Aug 1: Trevin Jones vs. Tony Kelley

 

 

QUICK HITS

——————————————————–

Guam’s Joey Miranda met up with Chamorrita Softball Star Bubba Nickles and Olympic Teammates Dejah Mulipola and Aubree Munro out in Tokyo as we approach the Olympics!

Photo credit: GNOC

——————————————————–

Former Guam resident Tre Taylor has committed to play cornerback for the Southwestern Junior College Jags.
Turner attended Harvest and FD before transferring to Hawaii where he played for Saint Louis, the 5th ranked team in the nation.

——————————————————–

The big man Zach Banner getting to throw out the first pitch earlier today for the Pittsburgh Pirates!

 

 

More in Cycling