Connect with us

GSPN

XTERRA GUAM TRAIL RUN RESULTS

XTERRA Guam Trail Run presented by V Energy

December 15, 2013

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 12/15/13, 10:05 AM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     25:07   5:59.0     19  Stephen Kibbee        32  M30-39       1    M     1XTERRA GUAM
    2     27:46   6:36.7     88  Matthew Daugherty     29  M18-29       1    M     2
    3     28:35   6:48.3     59  Jeff Phillips         32  M30-39       2    M     3
    4     28:41   6:49.9     73  Brett Larner          40  M40-49       1    M     4
    5     29:24   7:00.0     49  Tyler Thorne          16  M17&U        1    M     5
    6     30:11   7:11.2      3  Shin Miyagi           32  M30-39       3    M     6
    7     31:35   7:31.4     14  Wayne Owen            14  M17&U        2    M     7
    8     31:50   7:34.8     40  Sherwin Paet          29  M18-29       2    M     8
    9     31:53   7:35.5      6  John Gahley           32  M30-39       4    M     9
   10     31:59   7:37.1     54  Sergio Lopez          26  M18-29       3    M    10
   11     32:11   7:39.9      5  Jami Skornia          30  F30-39       1    F     1
   12     32:18   7:41.6     71  Dave Torre            43  M40-49       2    M    11
   13     32:32   7:44.8     51  Christopher Thorne    41  M40-49       3    M    12
   14     33:28   7:58.2      8  John Steklachick      35  M30-39       5    M    13
   15     33:31   7:58.8     13  Isaburo Kawasaki      44  M40-49       4    M    14
   16     33:41   8:01.2     87  Ferdinand Lazaga      47  M40-49       5    M    15
   17     34:14   8:09.1     47  Logan Blackwelder     33  M30-39       6    M    16
   18     34:29   8:12.6     81  Alex Oviedo           54  M50-59       1    M    17
   19     34:30   8:12.9     68  Mark Temerowski       13  M17&U        3    M    18
   20     34:37   8:14.7     61  Kristina Ingvarsson   39  F30-39       2    F     2
   21     34:41   8:15.5     91  Mark Mueller          41  M40-49       6    M    19
   22     34:47   8:17.0     22  Stan Ragon            34  M30-39       7    M    20
   23     34:57   8:19.4     30  Jeremy Huber          32  M30-39       8    M    21
   24     34:59   8:19.8     69  Mike Temerowski       45  M40-49       7    M    22
   25     35:11   8:22.6    108  Jarod Goodrich         0  M30-39       9    M    23
   26     35:31   8:27.5     90  Kim Sweet             34  F30-39       3    F     3
   27     35:35   8:28.3     39  Jocie Lamas           34  F30-39       4    F     4
   28     35:54   8:32.9     29  Sarah Huber           28  F18-29       1    F     5
   29     36:09   8:36.5     82  Robert Navarro        63  M60+         1    M    24
   30     36:26   8:40.6     96  Jose Hilliard         33  M30-39      10    M    25
   31     36:35   8:42.6     95  Matthew Vener         33  M30-39      11    M    26
   32     36:41   8:44.0     62  Tano Lizama           30  M30-39      12    M    27
   33     36:42   8:44.3     23  Paul Lutter           35  M30-39      13    M    28
   34     36:46   8:45.2    100  Ken Laxamana          22  M18-29       4    M    29
   35     36:50   8:46.2    109  Francis Sunga          0  M17&U        4    M    30
   36     36:57   8:47.9     67  Rickie Sorenson       49  M40-49       8    M    31
   37     37:20   8:53.4     63  Heather Rodriguez     38  F30-39       5    F     6
   38     37:28   8:55.4    110  Raul Blaton            0  M40-49       9    M    32
   39     38:03   9:03.8     79  Kainoa Ferguson       11  M17&U        5    M    33
   40     38:19   9:07.5    106  Atsushi Yamamuro      41  M40-49      10    M    34
   41     38:28   9:09.5     28  Fred Edwards          28  M18-29       5    M    35
   42     38:57   9:16.6     94  Ruben Milayn Jr.      30  M30-39      14    M    36
   43     39:04   9:18.1     41  Kristen Ullman        28  F18-29       2    F     7
   44     39:06   9:18.6     17  Lance Owen            42  M40-49      11    M    37
   45     39:09   9:19.3     50  Lori Thorne           36  F30-39       6    F     8
   46     39:37   9:26.0     38  Tina Heinrich         26  F18-29       3    F     9
   47     39:39   9:26.4     46  Raphael Mojas         46  M40-49      12    M    38
   48     39:45   9:27.9     11  Ariel David           29  M18-29       6    M    39
   49     40:05   9:32.6     85  Victor Camacho        43  M40-49      13    M    40
   50     40:28   9:38.1     80  Adam Ferguson         48  M40-49      14    M    41
   51     40:44   9:42.1    107  Paula Gomez            0  F18-29       4    F    10
   52     40:46   9:42.4     15  Arthur Owen           17  M17&U        6    M    42
   53     40:47   9:42.6     24  Carl Jones            43  M40-49      15    M    43
   54     41:02   9:46.4     84  Daniel Sosa           33  M30-39      15    M    44
   55     41:36   9:54.4     42  Nate Mapson            0  M30-39      16    M    45
   56     41:47   9:57.0     86  Emily Cassell         30  F30-39       7    F    11
   57     42:16  10:03.8     57  Jon Ulloa             36  M30-39      17    M    46
   58     42:33  10:08.0     99  Joseph Mario Laxamana 15  M17&U        7    M    47
   59     42:35  10:08.3     93  John Morrison         36  M30-39      18    M    48
   60     42:58  10:14.0     70  Michelle Santos       46  F40-49       1    F    12
   61     43:09  10:16.5     92  Bethany Van Boxtel    35  F30-39       8    F    13
   62     43:31  10:21.7     48  Ryan Thorne           17  M17&U        8    M    49
   63     44:46  10:39.7     98  Dennis Gibson         33  M30-39      19    M    50
   64     46:04  10:58.1    103  Aman Sobti            28  F18-29       5    F    14
   65     46:04  10:58.1     26  Sarah Newton          28  F18-29       6    F    15
   66     46:38  11:06.2     35  Arthur Hameister      53  M50-59       2    M    51
   67     46:39  11:06.4      4  David Rillera         38  M30-39      20    M    52
   68     47:15  11:15.1     44  Oliver Fermin         43  M40-49      16    M    53
   69     47:40  11:21.1     97  Denielle Hilliard     33  F30-39       9    F    16
   70     49:31  11:47.5      1  Rachel Brown          31  F30-39      10    F    17
   71     49:32  11:47.6      2  Dana Foster           32  F30-39      11    F    18
   72     50:39  12:03.7     18  Melanie Kibbee        30  F30-39      12    F    19
   73     50:44  12:04.8     66  Dennis Polli          55  M50-59       3    M    54
   74     50:59  12:08.5     16  Theresa Graham        38  F30-39      13    F    20
   75     51:01  12:08.8     72  Blanda Camacho        41  F40-49       2    F    21
   76     51:19  12:13.1     32  John Carlo Baguyo     23  M18-29       7    M    55
   77     51:19  12:13.2     60  Amie David            25  F18-29       7    F    22
   78     51:22  12:13.8     10  Christina Johnson     32  F30-39      14    F    23
   79     52:20  12:27.6    101  Joseph Laxamana       11  M17&U        9    M    56
   80     56:44  13:30.5    105  Naomi Castro-Muna     38  F30-39      15    F    24
   81     56:45  13:30.7     36  Tara Tydingco         40  F40-49       3    F    25
   82     57:32  13:42.0     89  Richelle Rodriguez    32  F30-39      16    F    26
   83     57:48  13:45.8     25  Sunny Byrne           32  F30-39      17    F    27
   84   1:07:58  16:11.0     52  Jade Terlaje          16  F17&U        1    F    28
   85   1:10:05  16:41.2     53  Annie Blaz            47  F40-49       4    F    29
   86   1:10:05  16:41.4    104  Lorena Cruz           38  F30-39      18    F    30

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     25:07   5:59.0     19  Stephen Kibbee        32
    2     27:46   6:36.7     88  Matthew Daugherty     29
    3     28:35   6:48.3     59  Jeff Phillips         32
    4     28:41   6:49.9     73  Brett Larner          40
    5     29:24   7:00.0     49  Tyler Thorne          16
    6     30:11   7:11.2      3  Shin Miyagi           32
    7     31:35   7:31.4     14  Wayne Owen            14
    8     31:50   7:34.8     40  Sherwin Paet          29
    9     31:53   7:35.5      6  John Gahley           32
   10     31:59   7:37.1     54  Sergio Lopez          26
   11     32:18   7:41.6     71  Dave Torre            43
   12     32:32   7:44.8     51  Christopher Thorne    41
   13     33:28   7:58.2      8  John Steklachick      35
   14     33:31   7:58.8     13  Isaburo Kawasaki      44
   15     33:41   8:01.2     87  Ferdinand Lazaga      47
   16     34:14   8:09.1     47  Logan Blackwelder     33
   17     34:29   8:12.6     81  Alex Oviedo           54
   18     34:30   8:12.9     68  Mark Temerowski       13
   19     34:41   8:15.5     91  Mark Mueller          41
   20     34:47   8:17.0     22  Stan Ragon            34
   21     34:57   8:19.4     30  Jeremy Huber          32
   22     34:59   8:19.8     69  Mike Temerowski       45
   23     35:11   8:22.6    108  Jarod Goodrich         0
   24     36:09   8:36.5     82  Robert Navarro        63
   25     36:26   8:40.6     96  Jose Hilliard         33
   26     36:35   8:42.6     95  Matthew Vener         33
   27     36:41   8:44.0     62  Tano Lizama           30
   28     36:42   8:44.3     23  Paul Lutter           35
   29     36:46   8:45.2    100  Ken Laxamana          22
   30     36:50   8:46.2    109  Francis Sunga          0
   31     36:57   8:47.9     67  Rickie Sorenson       49
   32     37:28   8:55.4    110  Raul Blaton            0
   33     38:03   9:03.8     79  Kainoa Ferguson       11
   34     38:19   9:07.5    106  Atsushi Yamamuro      41
   35     38:28   9:09.5     28  Fred Edwards          28
   36     38:57   9:16.6     94  Ruben Milayn Jr.      30
   37     39:06   9:18.6     17  Lance Owen            42
   38     39:39   9:26.4     46  Raphael Mojas         46
   39     39:45   9:27.9     11  Ariel David           29
   40     40:05   9:32.6     85  Victor Camacho        43
   41     40:28   9:38.1     80  Adam Ferguson         48
   42     40:46   9:42.4     15  Arthur Owen           17
   43     40:47   9:42.6     24  Carl Jones            43
   44     41:02   9:46.4     84  Daniel Sosa           33
   45     41:36   9:54.4     42  Nate Mapson            0
   46     42:16  10:03.8     57  Jon Ulloa             36
   47     42:33  10:08.0     99  Joseph Mario Laxamana 15
   48     42:35  10:08.3     93  John Morrison         36
   49     43:31  10:21.7     48  Ryan Thorne           17
   50     44:46  10:39.7     98  Dennis Gibson         33
   51     46:38  11:06.2     35  Arthur Hameister      53
   52     46:39  11:06.4      4  David Rillera         38
   53     47:15  11:15.1     44  Oliver Fermin         43
   54     50:44  12:04.8     66  Dennis Polli          55
   55     51:19  12:13.1     32  John Carlo Baguyo     23
   56     52:20  12:27.6    101  Joseph Laxamana       11

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     32:11   7:39.9      5  Jami Skornia          30
    2     34:37   8:14.7     61  Kristina Ingvarsson   39
    3     35:31   8:27.5     90  Kim Sweet             34
    4     35:35   8:28.3     39  Jocie Lamas           34
    5     35:54   8:32.9     29  Sarah Huber           28
    6     37:20   8:53.4     63  Heather Rodriguez     38
    7     39:04   9:18.1     41  Kristen Ullman        28
    8     39:09   9:19.3     50  Lori Thorne           36
    9     39:37   9:26.0     38  Tina Heinrich         26
   10     40:44   9:42.1    107  Paula Gomez            0
   11     41:47   9:57.0     86  Emily Cassell         30
   12     42:58  10:14.0     70  Michelle Santos       46
   13     43:09  10:16.5     92  Bethany Van Boxtel    35
   14     46:04  10:58.1    103  Aman Sobti            28
   15     46:04  10:58.1     26  Sarah Newton          28
   16     47:40  11:21.1     97  Denielle Hilliard     33
   17     49:31  11:47.5      1  Rachel Brown          31
   18     49:32  11:47.6      2  Dana Foster           32
   19     50:39  12:03.7     18  Melanie Kibbee        30
   20     50:59  12:08.5     16  Theresa Graham        38
   21     51:01  12:08.8     72  Blanda Camacho        41
   22     51:19  12:13.2     60  Amie David            25
   23     51:22  12:13.8     10  Christina Johnson     32
   24     56:44  13:30.5    105  Naomi Castro-Muna     38
   25     56:45  13:30.7     36  Tara Tydingco         40
   26     57:32  13:42.0     89  Richelle Rodriguez    32
   27     57:48  13:45.8     25  Sunny Byrne           32
   28   1:07:58  16:11.0     52  Jade Terlaje          16
   29   1:10:05  16:41.2     53  Annie Blaz            47
   30   1:10:05  16:41.4    104  Lorena Cruz           38

Division: F17&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1   1:07:58  16:11.0     52  Jade Terlaje          16

Division: M17&U

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     29:24   7:00.0     49  Tyler Thorne          16
    2     31:35   7:31.4     14  Wayne Owen            14
    3     34:30   8:12.9     68  Mark Temerowski       13
    4     36:50   8:46.2    109  Francis Sunga          0
    5     38:03   9:03.8     79  Kainoa Ferguson       11
    6     40:46   9:42.4     15  Arthur Owen           17
    7     42:33  10:08.0     99  Joseph Mario Laxamana 15
    8     43:31  10:21.7     48  Ryan Thorne           17
    9     52:20  12:27.6    101  Joseph Laxamana       11

Division: M18-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     27:46   6:36.7     88  Matthew Daugherty     29
    2     31:50   7:34.8     40  Sherwin Paet          29
    3     31:59   7:37.1     54  Sergio Lopez          26
    4     36:46   8:45.2    100  Ken Laxamana          22
    5     38:28   9:09.5     28  Fred Edwards          28
    6     39:45   9:27.9     11  Ariel David           29
    7     51:19  12:13.1     32  John Carlo Baguyo     23

Division: F18-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     35:54   8:32.9     29  Sarah Huber           28
    2     39:04   9:18.1     41  Kristen Ullman        28
    3     39:37   9:26.0     38  Tina Heinrich         26
    4     40:44   9:42.1    107  Paula Gomez            0
    5     46:04  10:58.1    103  Aman Sobti            28
    6     46:04  10:58.1     26  Sarah Newton          28
    7     51:19  12:13.2     60  Amie David            25

Division: F30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     32:11   7:39.9      5  Jami Skornia          30
    2     34:37   8:14.7     61  Kristina Ingvarsson   39
    3     35:31   8:27.5     90  Kim Sweet             34
    4     35:35   8:28.3     39  Jocie Lamas           34
    5     37:20   8:53.4     63  Heather Rodriguez     38
    6     39:09   9:19.3     50  Lori Thorne           36
    7     41:47   9:57.0     86  Emily Cassell         30
    8     43:09  10:16.5     92  Bethany Van Boxtel    35
    9     47:40  11:21.1     97  Denielle Hilliard     33
   10     49:31  11:47.5      1  Rachel Brown          31
   11     49:32  11:47.6      2  Dana Foster           32
   12     50:39  12:03.7     18  Melanie Kibbee        30
   13     50:59  12:08.5     16  Theresa Graham        38
   14     51:22  12:13.8     10  Christina Johnson     32
   15     56:44  13:30.5    105  Naomi Castro-Muna     38
   16     57:32  13:42.0     89  Richelle Rodriguez    32
   17     57:48  13:45.8     25  Sunny Byrne           32
   18   1:10:05  16:41.4    104  Lorena Cruz           38

Division: M30-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     25:07   5:59.0     19  Stephen Kibbee        32
    2     28:35   6:48.3     59  Jeff Phillips         32
    3     30:11   7:11.2      3  Shin Miyagi           32
    4     31:53   7:35.5      6  John Gahley           32
    5     33:28   7:58.2      8  John Steklachick      35
    6     34:14   8:09.1     47  Logan Blackwelder     33
    7     34:47   8:17.0     22  Stan Ragon            34
    8     34:57   8:19.4     30  Jeremy Huber          32
    9     35:11   8:22.6    108  Jarod Goodrich         0
   10     36:26   8:40.6     96  Jose Hilliard         33
   11     36:35   8:42.6     95  Matthew Vener         33
   12     36:41   8:44.0     62  Tano Lizama           30
   13     36:42   8:44.3     23  Paul Lutter           35
   14     38:57   9:16.6     94  Ruben Milayn Jr.      30
   15     41:02   9:46.4     84  Daniel Sosa           33
   16     41:36   9:54.4     42  Nate Mapson            0
   17     42:16  10:03.8     57  Jon Ulloa             36
   18     42:35  10:08.3     93  John Morrison         36
   19     44:46  10:39.7     98  Dennis Gibson         33
   20     46:39  11:06.4      4  David Rillera         38

Division: M40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     28:41   6:49.9     73  Brett Larner          40
    2     32:18   7:41.6     71  Dave Torre            43
    3     32:32   7:44.8     51  Christopher Thorne    41
    4     33:31   7:58.8     13  Isaburo Kawasaki      44
    5     33:41   8:01.2     87  Ferdinand Lazaga      47
    6     34:41   8:15.5     91  Mark Mueller          41
    7     34:59   8:19.8     69  Mike Temerowski       45
    8     36:57   8:47.9     67  Rickie Sorenson       49
    9     37:28   8:55.4    110  Raul Blaton            0
   10     38:19   9:07.5    106  Atsushi Yamamuro      41
   11     39:06   9:18.6     17  Lance Owen            42
   12     39:39   9:26.4     46  Raphael Mojas         46
   13     40:05   9:32.6     85  Victor Camacho        43
   14     40:28   9:38.1     80  Adam Ferguson         48
   15     40:47   9:42.6     24  Carl Jones            43
   16     47:15  11:15.1     44  Oliver Fermin         43

Division: F40-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     42:58  10:14.0     70  Michelle Santos       46
    2     51:01  12:08.8     72  Blanda Camacho        41
    3     56:45  13:30.7     36  Tara Tydingco         40
    4   1:10:05  16:41.2     53  Annie Blaz            47

Division: M50-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     34:29   8:12.6     81  Alex Oviedo           54
    2     46:38  11:06.2     35  Arthur Hameister      53
    3     50:44  12:04.8     66  Dennis Polli          55

Division: M60+

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     36:09   8:36.5     82  Robert Navarro        63

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN