Connect with us

GSPN

PAYLESS KICK THE FAT 18TH 5K

The results from one of the years largest running events, the Payless Kick the Fat 5k, are in!

PAYLESS KICK THE FAT 18th 5K
Saturday, March 15, 2014
                 
FEMALE RESULTS   MALE RESULTS
PLACE LAST, FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME   PLACE LAST, FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Clark Stephanie SM 19.58   1 Mandel Derek O 15.44
2 Sugahara Yumika O 20.18   2 Aquino John IV J 15.54
3 Benito Marie M 20.43   3 Matienzo Ryan O 17.01
4 Oviedo Isabella J 21.02   4 Magtoto Christopher O 17.23
5 Shwalb Allison O 21.23   5 Castro Napu O 17.57
6 Advincula Joy S 21.27   6 Asuncion Gerald J 18.05
7 Crawford Amanda O 21.30   7 Aricayos Shayne J 18.05
8 Diane Lewis SM 21.30   8 Flores Rico O 18.21
9 Kennon Kirsten O 21.38   9 Gatman Eric O 18.21
10 Kawasaki Namiko M 21.51   10 Murphy Michael J 18.22
11 Martin Emma J 21.51   11 Owen Arther J 18.25
12 Santos Melissa O 21.55   12 Muritok Rexter J 18.25
13 Hawkins Doris O 21.56   13 Koizumi Akira SM 18.27
14 Smith Tamami M 22.22   14 Morris Brett O 18.34
15 Quintanilla Elizabeth Y 22.23   15 Johnson Jacob O 18.37
16 Dydasco Bonita J 22.35   16 Mendiola Austin J 18.37
17 Iijima Nobuko M 22.36   17 Flores Rey John J 18.47
18 Baldonado Martisha O 22.54   18 Almoite Karl J 18.48
19 Calilung Mawee O 22.57   19 Limtiaco Jeofry O 18.54
20 Rivera Belkis SM 23.00   20 Camacho Patrick SM 18.55
21 WaHematt Chekea O 23.01   21 Phillips Zachary J 18.59
22 Phillips Lanilu U SM 23.03   22 Cruz Derek J 19.00
23 Clements Sella Y 23.08   23 Porras Rainier J 19.08
24 Koshiba Lei M 23.09   24 Inciong Manny O 19.11
25 Huber Sarah O 23.11   25 Endo Hank S 19.11
26 Oner Aysha O 23.14   26 Pangelinan Justin J 19.19
27 Sugahara Ayuri O 23.16   27 Owen Wayne J 19.21
28 Yu Gigi S 23.17   28 Bordallo Rodney S 19.22
29 Quichocho Erica O 23.19   29 Hee Seok Kinm O 19.24
30 McDonold Teresa SM 23.27   30 Wright Will SM 19.25
31 Bowman Alison J 23.34   31 Garcia John J 19.28
32 Laserna Eva J 23.38   32 Manglona Beato J 19.30
33 Porras Ianthe Dawn J 23.41   33 Garrido Jacob J 19.33
34 Edusada Lucretia SM 23.41   34 Aydlett Brandon SM 19.34
35 Garcia Mylene M 23.44   35 Blas Peter S 19.36
36 Atsuta Miyuki SM 23.51   36 Paet Sherwin SM 19.41
37 Oiso Naoko S 23.53   37 Basenia Thomas J 19.43
38 Fejaran Jeashalyn J 23.56   38 Brian J 19.43
39 Cruz Christine P L SM 23.57   39 Tuttle Mason J 19.53
40 Usaldo Rizzalyn J 23.59   40 Brumley Steven O 19.54
41 No Name   24.01   41 Jones Jonah J 19.55
42 Ether SM 24.02   42 Loser Paul M 19.56
43 Wiese Kalea Y 24.02   43 Usry Brett SM 20.03
44 Tapia Estella O 24.04   44 Gico Christian Anthony J 20.05
45 Oilet Maria J 24.06   45 Blas Richard O 20.06
46 Taitano Tara SM 24.15   46 Ito Takumi J 20.07
47 Morgan Amy SM 24.26   47 McCoy Matt O 20.12
48 Meyer Megan O 24.32   48 Sharp Greg   20.15
49 Montelya Benji M 24.35   49 Calvo Mark G S 20.17
50 Gunter Karisya SM 24.35   50 Bryeant Michael SM 20.18
51 Schmidt Marites SM 24.40   51 Lamb Donavin Y 20.19
52 Boldt Tabby Y 24.51   52 Conducto John J 20.25
53 Tanioka An O 24.55   53 Tanquin Daniel J 20.27
54 Alvarez Heidi O 24.55   54 Soichy Jack SM 20.29
55 Abdo Nora O 24.56   55 Marian Ian O 20.31
56 Erika M 24.57   56 Champaco Brian O 20.31
57 Manlapaz Catherine O 24.58   57 Schwebel Michael SM 20.31
58 P-Paz Jennifer SM 25.05   58 Aguon Stephen O 20.32
59 Garcia Jonalen O 25.05   59 Simon Takumi J 20.34
60 Yoli Penaranda S 25.10   60 Blanco Luis SM 20.38
61 Besabe Jeneal O 25.14   61 Ortega Nelson Jr C J 20.40
62 Datuin Gemma Lynn O 25.16   62 Cawili Christopher J 20.41
63 Marinas Maria O 25.22   63 Guzman Fred M 20.43
64 Besabe Krystal J 25.23   64 Young Jason SM 20.45
65 Mc Cormil Katelee Y 25.25   65 Andrada Christopher J 20.46
66 Leverson Brianna O 25.29   66 Jones Chris O 20.48
67 No Name   25.30   67 Lauuzu Jethro O 20.49
68 Han Jenna Y 25.32   68 Baldoz Ma Alrian O 20.50
69 Eco Chona M 25.34   69 Kilmer Zack O 20.51
70 Schrobat Megan J 25.35   70 So Erik SM 20.51
71 Jone Jane S 25.35   71 Linder Albert J 20.53
72 Kazy Palomo O 25.35   72 Hitoshi NakaKita S 20.57
73 Tanag Eva GM 25.38   73 Macatuno Kennedy J 21.00
74 Sasayama Sonomi S 25.39   74 Palomo Kaz O 21.02
75 Yamamoto Julie GM 25.40   75 M David M 21.03
76 Tenorio Teri M 25.41   76 Morris Chad O 21.07
77 Borja-Quichocho Kisha O 25.42   77 Garrido Roby Zavier O 21.09
78 Byrd Kendra O 25.43   78 Tuttle Kel M 21.11
79 Ingvarsson Kritina SM 25.44   79 Murphy Ken S 21.11
80 Anderson Jackie O 25.45   80 Rainey Andrew   21.13
81 Mills Kathryn O 25.46   81 Yoshida Minoru M 21.15
82 Castillo Geraldine O 25.46   82 Tadahiro Kimura M 21.16
83 De Leon Dina SM 25.48   83 De Los Reyes Cody O 21.20
84 Taitano Jasmine SM 25.49   84 Cabral Jon J 21.22
85 Orland Cheryl M 25.50   85 Agte Ryan   21.24
86 Benito Brianna O 25.52   86 Ho Joseph J 21.26
87 Koshiba Eliana J 25.54   87 Rngel Michael   21.26
88 Takada Kazumi M 25.54   88 Thomas Alan Y 21.27
89 Simon Yumi M 25.54   89 Collera Kyle Joshua J 21.28
90 No Name   25.55   90 Zamora Zayne J 21.30
91 Daughtry Sierra J 25.56   91 Susim Anthony J 21.33
92 Lopez Mariana O 25.58   92 Buenavides Gionn J 21.34
93 Weisinger Kate SM 25.58   93 Santos Ernie   21.37
94 Winter Chandra O 26.00   94 Lamb Devin Y 21.40
95 Laserna Elyze J 26.01   95 Celeste Richard J 21.42
96 Ysrael Victoria O 26.03   96 Penaranda Andrew J J 21.43
97 Lizama Jennifer O 26.06   97 Kent Ryan Y 21.44
98 Ericsson Nicole J 26.09   98 Lazaga Ferdinand M 21.45
99 San Nicolas Sumika O 26.11   99 Alvarez Shawn SM 21.47
100 No Name   26.13   100 Rodriquez Arkel J 21.48

Ad

Athletes Birthdays by W5

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2021

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for December

1st

No Events
Events for December

2nd

Events for December

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for December

5th

No Events
Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

Events for December

8th

No Events
Events for December

9th

Events for December

10th

Events for December

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for December

12th

No Events
Events for December

13th

No Events
Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

16th

Events for December

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
Events for December

31st

No Events

National Guard Athletes

Scott Eclavea

Scott Eclavea is a jiu-jitsu black belt and an accomplished MMA fighter. The Guard has given him an outlet in combatives to display his martial art skills, where he’s become a head instructor for that program. Eclavea has served since coming out of high school and the Guard has only changed his life for the better.

 

Polls

Which high school sports rivalry is bigger?

View Results

COMING SOON …

LIVE FOOTBALL ON GSPN

Semifinals: #1 FD vs. #4 Southern (Friday 7 pm)

 

GSPN Preseason Basketball Tournament

 

QUICK HITS

Robert Artero Maley recently captured the 182-lb. division of the Costa Mesa Classic, winning via pin in 4 out of 5 matches. Robert is a 4-year varsity wrestler at San Clemente HS (Tritons) and is currently ranked 15th in California’s high school scene. He is the son of Jacque Artero Maley (AOLG 1991).
——————————————–
Pat Taitano and Rich Abiador, teammates on the 1995 SPG volleyball team, have led their high school girls volleyball teams to the Washington State Championships in Yakima, Wa.
Taitano coaches Mt. Rainier High while Abiador leads North Creek High.
There for support is Dr. Mark Perez, a health professor at Central Washington University and a former UOG volleyball player.

 

 

 

More in GSPN