Connect with us

Baseball

SAN MIGUEL NAMED MVP IN ALL ISLAND

MVP – Napu San Miguel

First Team

Catcher – Kyle Martinez FD (11)

Pitcher  – Julian Flores Sanchez (12)

Reliever – Tristan Chamberline JFK (12)

1st Base – Napu San Miguel FD (12)

2nd Base – Misaki Cramer FD (12)

3rd Base – Julian Flores Sanchez (12)

Shortstop – Nicolas Sablan Southern (12)

Left Field – Javin Delgado FD (12)

Center Field – Lewis Harris Guam High (12)

Right Field – Tyler Bautista FD (12)

Utility – Jeremy Flores Okkodo (12)

Designated Hitter – Corey Duenas Southern (12)

Second Team

Catcher – Dan Cruz Sanchez (11)

Pitcher – Caleb Takao Okkodo (11)

Reliever – Nicolas Sablan Southern (12)

1st Base – Cody Terlaje Southern (11)

2nd Base – Calvin Valentine GW (12)

3rd Base – Kel Francisco FD (12)

Shortstop – Michael Concepcion FD (12)

Left Field – Jacob Bamba GW (12)

Center Field – Andrew Benavente JFK (11)

Right Field – Jathan Conway Southern (12)

Utility – Kaimana J. Bamba Guam High (12)

Designated Hitter – Kole Ada FD (12)

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Amateur Golf Championship June 2-8/9

Guam Youth Football League Kick-Off June 8

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in Baseball