Connect with us

Cycling

RAINY SEASON RACE #2 RESULTS

Full results from Saturday’s Nissan Rainy Season Race Series Round 2 from the Guam International Raceway.

All photos from Mountain Bike Guam.bike1

One Lap

1 PEREZ GRACE FEMALE 30-39 0:27:34

2 PEREZ DAVID MALE 50-59 0:27:47

3 TRINIDAD JUAN MALE 40-49 0:28:32

4 NIEVERA MYRNA FEMALE 30-39 0:35:59

5 DELEON JONTE FEMALE 30-39 0:36:53

Two Laps

1 LUNA KENNETH MALE 40-49 0:26:28

2 DIMALANTA EDU MALE 40-49 0:30:12

3 GOZUM JEFF MALE 30-39 0:30:57

4 QUINN CHAD MALE 30-39 0:30:57

5 CARINO EUGENE MALE 40-49 0:30:58

6 MALABANAN ROMEO MALE 50-59 0:31:40

7 TERRELL ROBERT MALE 0:31:43

8 SERRANO FRANCIS MALE 30-39 0:32:11

9 DELAPENA ARNOLD MALE 40-49 0:32:35

10 GALLO MIKE MALE 0:32:43

11 AQUINO ERWIN MALE 50-59 0:32:58

12 BIRD ANDREW MALE 60+ 0:33:07

13 GRAPE JOSE MALE 30-39 0:33:48

14 ROMERO RODNEY MALE 40-49 0:34:52

15 CASIM ACE MALE 40-49 0:35:12

16 GUISHAN JOE MALE 40-49 0:35:43

17 YANO NOELANI FEMALE 40-49 0:35:48

18 SARDEA JAMES MALE 40-49 0:35:59

19 JONES JANE FEMALE 0:36:01

20 OLIVAS RUEBEN MALE 60+ 0:37:30

21 SANTOS KEN MALE 50-59 0:38:46

22 BORGONIA ARNOLD MALE 40-49 0:38:58

23 FLORES EDWIN MALE 40-49 0:39:50

24 FUZIMI MICHAEL MALE 18-29 0:39:58

25 MATSUMIYA MO MALE 40-49 0:40:48

26 BARRER ERIN FEMALE 40-49 0:41:46

27 BARRER RON MALE 40-49 0:41:47

28 VILLO EDWARD MALE 40-49 0:41:58

29 CRUZ MITCHELL MALE 18-29 0:42:13

30 DIMALANTA MELVIN MALE 40-49 0:42:56

31 TAPANG BRIAN MALE 30-39 0:43:02

32 TORRE DIANE FEMALE 40-49 0:44:54

33 SABLAN LANI FEMALE 30-39 0:44:54

34 LODEVICO VIRGIL MALE 30-39 0:46:05

35 SUNG CHERYL FEMALE 30-39 0:46:29

36 KOSHIBA GERALDINE FEMALE 40-49 0:47:26

37 SANTOS LEWIS MALE 50-59 0:48:54

38 BILIBEI BEE FEMALE 30-39 0:50:30

39 LAVAREZ JOSEPH MALE 30-39 1:04:17

40 ROLDAN KENNETH MALE 30-39 1:08:02

41 BLAZ ANNIE FEMALE 40-49 1:23:38

42 TORRE MELANIE FEMALE 40-49 1:23:38

Three Laps

1 FERNANDEZ DAVID MALE 30-39 0:44:39

2 LAW PHILIP MALE 40-49 0:58:51 0:15:53 0

3 CHOW CARLO MALE 18-29 1:01:21 0:17:05

Five Laps

1 APONIK DAN MALE 40-49 0:56:58

2 BAGIO CHRIS MALE 18-29 0:57:55

3 GIMOTO JOJO MALE 40-49 0:59:47

4 PONSECA NOEL MALE 40-49 1:00:57

5 CUARESMA PAUL MALE 30-39 1:01:28

6 MASCULINO MANNY MALE 40-49 1:07:44

7 EARDLEY ADAM MALE 30-39 1:07:53

8 CALMA RAY MALE 40-49 1:08:14

9 THEISEN TOBIAS MALE 18-29 1:09:03

10 HABER BUDDY MALE 50-59 1:09:39

11 CUBACUB GABRIEL MALE 17 UNDER 1:10:04

12 SANTOS MICHAEL MALE 40-49 1:10:25

13 DEINES JARROD MALE 40-49 1:10:51

14 MOJAS BONG MALE 40-49 1:11:28

15 CALMA CONRAD MALE 40-49 1:11:45

16 MANLUTAC REDEN MALE 30-39 1:13:28

17 HUBER SARAH FEMALE 30-39 1:14:21

18 RECELLA ERNIE MALE 50-59 1:15:07

19 MAPSON NATHAN MALE 30-39 1:17:18

20 GIMOTO ARNOLD MALE 40-49 1:17:26

21 TYDINGCO ERIC MALE 40-49 1:19:16

22 MOSES ROBERT MALE 30-39 1:20:50

23 BORCINA MARK MALE 30-39 1:21:57

24 TYDINGCO TARA FEMALE 40-49 1:23:38

25 CONCEPCION JONAH MALE 30-39 1:26:44

26 NABAS ARIEL MALE 40-49 1:28:35

27 HUBER JEREMY MALE 30-39 1:29:48bike2

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

January

February 2024

March
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for January

1st

Events for February

2nd

Events for February

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for February

3rd

No Events
Events for February

5th

Events for February

6th

Events for February

7th

Events for February

8th

Events for February

9th

Events for February

10th

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for February

10th

No Events
Events for February

12th

Events for February

13th

Events for February

14th

Events for February

15th

Events for February

16th

Events for February

17th

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for February

18th

Events for February

19th

Events for February

20th

Events for February

21st

Events for February

22nd

Events for February

23rd

Events for February

24th

25
26
27
28
29
1
2
Events for February

25th

Events for February

26th

Events for February

27th

Events for February

28th

Events for February

29th

COMING SOON …

  • 3rd Quarter Sports: Rugby, Boys Basketball, Softball, Tennis in full swing!

 

 

QUICK HITS

Shawn Bamba won the Arizona state wrestling championship while siblings Jussiah and Justyn took third place in their divisions at state.
Shawn (12th) won the 150-lb division while Jussiah (11th) took bronze in the 120-lb class and Justyn (9th) took bronze in the 106-lb category.
All three were born on Guam before moving to Surprise, Arizona in 2014, where they all picked up wrestling in 2016.
Their parents are Justin and Shannon Bamba from Pago Bay.
—————————————————
Christian Delos Santos, son of Richard Delos Santos (Barrigada) and Norma Larimer Delos Santos (Dededo), won the Kentucky High School Athletic Association wrestling state championship in the 113-lb weight class.
His sister Naiya took 3rd place in the 100-lb girls division.

More in Cycling