Connect with us

GSPN

TALLEDO WINS GIRLS SOCCER MVP

Southern sports star April Talledo is named IIAAG Girls Soccer MVP.

1ST TEAM

MVP: APRIL TALLEDO, Southern Midfielder (12th)

GOAL KEEPER: MyaJade Sanchez, Academy (11th)

DEFENDER: Hannah Tydingco, Southern (11th)

DEFENDER: Erlissa Delfin, GW (12th)

DEFENDER: Franshay Shippey, Sanchez (11th)

DEFENDER: Kaeliana Taitano, Academy (12th)

MIDFIELD: Zoe Surber, Southern (11th)

MIDFIELD April Talledo, Southern (12th)

MIDFIELD: Maria Abbey Iriarte, Sanchez (12th)

MIDFIELD: Paris Mames Blas, Notre Dame (11th)

STRIKER: Colleen Naden, Southern (10th)

STRIKER: Destiny Castro, Notre Dame (11th)

UTILITY: Anna Armel, Guam High (12th)

GSPN-MFC-Banner-PL

2ND TEAM

GOAL KEEPER: Johnalyn Santos, Notre Dame (12th)

DEFENDER: Hopemary Calip, Notre Dame (11th)

DEFENDER: Harmony Yatar, Guam High (10th)

DEFENDER: Hinako Ito,  Harvest (10th)

DEFENDER: Melanie Rasmussen, Okkodo (11th)

MIDFIELD: Sabrina Weigand, Harvest (19th)

MIDFIELD Ana Aguon, GW (11th)

MIDFIELD: Yae Kawauchi, St. John’s (9th)

MIDFIELD: Thea Baker, Academy (9th)

STRIKER: Aubrienne Pangindian, Academy (10th)

STRIKER: Ha’ane Taitano, Sanchez (12th)

Honorable Mention

GOAL KEEPER: Samantha Quinata, GW (10th)

DEFENDER: Kimberly Malalis, Southern (11th)

DEFENDER: Amara Gumataoao, Notre Dame (11th)

DEFENDER: Aubreyana Esteves, Guam High (10th)

DEFENDER: Brittany Meno, Academy (10th)

DEFENDER: Gloria Nelson, JFK (12th)

DEFENDER: Megan Diego, JFK (12th)

DEFENDER: Juri Okuhama, St. John’s (12th)

MIDFIELD: Randi Jo Paulino, Notre Dame (10th)

STRIKER: Jalana Garcia, GW (9th)

STRIKER: Clarissa Albalos, Guam High (10th)

GSPN-MFC-Banner-LL

 

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2022

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Events for September

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for October

2nd

Events for October

3rd

Events for October

4th

Events for October

5th

Events for October

6th

Events for October

7th

Events for October

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for October

9th

Events for October

10th

Events for October

11th

Events for October

12th

Events for October

13th

Events for October

14th

Events for October

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for October

16th

Events for October

17th

Events for October

18th

Events for October

19th

Events for October

20th

Events for October

21st

Events for October

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

27th

Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

30th

Events for October

31st

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

COMING SOON …

  • I Mas Metgot Strongman Event OCT 2

 

QUICK HITS

Guam boys Kekoa Toves and Matias Calvo went head-to-head on the rugby pitch as American International College took on Dartmouth College, both top-ranked men’s rugby programs in the country.
Calvo (FD) is the captain of Dartmouth and scored, but Toves (Sanchez) and his AIC squad came away with the win in Springfield, Mass.
———————————————–
1LT Belizabeth Nicole V. Rengiil is known to be the first female from Guam and Palau to make the All-Army Women’s Rugby Team. She is an active duty Signal Officer with the US Army and is stationed at Joint Base Lewis-McChord in Washington.
Her team won the Armed Forces Women’s Rugby Championship with a 4-0 record.
Belizabeth is the daughter of Edwin and Juliana Rengiil with siblings Johanna and Edwin-Isaiah Rengiil from Mangilao.

More in GSPN