Connect with us

More News

  • CAJIGAN, GADSEN NAMED MVP’S

    2012/13IIAAG Tennis All Island Team MVP: Cris Cajigan (JFK) and Chloe Gadsden (GHS) Boys Singles Cris Cajigan (JFK-9) David Okuhama (SJS-10) Brian...

  • FRIARS FALL IN FAR EAST FINALS

    For the second year in a row, a Guam team falls short of gold in the Far East Boys Div-1 Basketball...

  • BSL: NO CHANGES IN STANDINGS

    PRESS RELEASE – No movement in the Budweiser Soccer League Division I rankings were noted following Week 12 matches at the...

  • GECKOS TAME BULLDOGS

    [sixcol_five_last] By Colin Leon Guerrero Coming off of a tough loss to the Guam High Panthers, the George Washington Geckos regrouped...

  • FIREWORKS TO HIGHLIGHT PAY-LESS 5K

    PRESS RELEASE – Pay-Less Markets Community Foundation is proud to announce their annual “Pay-Less Kick the Fat 5K Run/Walk & Community...

  • DAY 3: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    Double-elimination playoffs (Teams are eliminated from title consideration after two losses, but play on for lesser placement) Boys Division I (At...

  • SHARKS BLOW OUT EAGLES

    [sixcol_five_last] By John Odtohan In the only boys basketball game Tuesday night, the Sanchez Sharks defeated the Harvest Eagles 47-18 at...

  • EAGLES, OBISPOS TIE 1-1

    [sixcol_five_last] By Niko Bulaon In a never-ending 60-minute battle between the Bishop Obispos and the Harvest Eagles, both teams ended up...

  • OPEN TRYOUTS FOR U8, U10, U12

    PRESS RELEASE – Guam Football Association’s National Academy coaches will be looking for the next group of elite youth soccer athletes...

  • DAY 2: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    Double-elimination playoffs (Teams are eliminated from title consideration after two losses, but play on for lesser placement) Boys Division I (At...

Ad

GSP Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

30th

No Events
Events for May

1st

No Events
Events for May

2nd

No Events
Events for May

3rd

No Events
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

5th

No Events
Events for May

6th

No Events
Events for May

7th

No Events
Events for May

8th

No Events
Events for May

9th

No Events
Events for May

10th

No Events
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

12th

No Events
Events for May

13th

No Events
Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

15th

No Events
Events for May

16th

No Events
Events for May

17th

No Events
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

18th

No Events
Events for May

19th

No Events
Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

24th

No Events
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

25th

No Events
Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey