Connect with us

GSPN

9th API CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

  9th Asia Pacific Invitational Cross-Country Championship 

JFK Ramsey Field, Tamuning, GU                            

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Henry Valentine-Ramsd 11 Seoul Foreign         17:07.45     1   

  2 John Aquino           11 John F. Kennedy High  17:14.64     2   

  3 Alex Ott              12 Hong Kong Internatio  17:16.67     3   

  4 George Dornbach       11 Seoul Foreign         17:26.40     4   

  5 Willem Thorbecke      10 American School in J  17:44.19     5   

  6 Reeve Maddux          10 Hong Kong Internatio  17:50.16     6   

  7 Malekai Xinghai Misch 11 International School  17:52.75     7   

  8 Vishal Sharma         10 American Internation  17:54.48     8   

  9 Koh Terai             12 St. Marys             18:00.04     9   

 10 Kai Hagiwara Layden   12 American School in J  18:05.75    10   

 11 Taishi Misumi         11 St. Marys             18:09.54    11   

 12 Alex Roig              9 SIS-Pudong            18:16.56    12   

 13 Masanari Yoshida      12 St. Marys             18:16.87    13   

 14 Jon Odell                St. John              18:19.72    14   

 15 Kye Arbuckle          11 Christian Academy in  18:20.24    15   

 16 Benjamin Rui-Lin Fong 11 International School  18:23.36    16   

 17 Evan Yukevich          9 American School in J  18:27.85    17   

 18 Tsubasa Kaneko        12 Christian Academy in  18:35.96    18   

 19 Alek James Anichowski 12 International School  18:38.44    19   

 20 Joe Cook                 Guam High School      18:40.46    20   

 21 Victor Greenwood      12 American Internation  18:40.74    21   

 22 Kyu Park              12 Korea International   18:47.59    22   

 23 Mark Yoshida          11 Okkodo High School    18:49.40    23   

 24 Marshall Tory          9 Hong Kong Internatio  18:49.97    24   

 25 Alex Kim              12 Korea International   18:51.75    25   

 26 Eric Nakamura Rogan   12 American School in J  18:52.16    26   

 27 Rainer Porras         11 Southern High School  18:57.29    27   

 28 Joseph Godden         12 Seoul Foreign         18:59.97    28   

 29 Jacob Simon Sandral      International School  19:01.17    29   

 30 Jaden Pangelinan      11 Father Duenas / Acad  19:01.53    30   

 31 Austin Midkiff        12 Taejon Christian Int  19:02.56    31   

 32 Kyle Sutherland       12 Harvest Christian Ac  19:07.69    32   

 33 James Parker          11 St. Marys             19:08.65    33   

 34 Daniel S. Kim         11 Seoul Foreign         19:09.58    34   

 35 Eric Lin              10 International School  19:14.34    35   

 36 Taiki Mochizuki       10 St. Marys             19:17.29    36   

 37 Sydney Talledo        11 Southern High School  19:19.85    37   

 38 Rey John Flores       11 John F. Kennedy High  19:21.73    38   

 39 Gabriel Perez            Brent International   19:23.62    39   

 40 Keitchiro Kinoshita   10 Hong Kong Internatio  19:31.09    40   

 41 Jacob Vance(UN) Husto  9 International School  19:32.53     x   

 42 Joel Navam            12 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  19:34.35    41   

 43 Donato Pangilinan        Brent International   19:37.05    42   

 44 Vikas Sharma          11 American Internation  19:41.45    43   

 45 Ardeshir Takaki        9 American Internation  19:44.57    44   

 46 Jaimie Cabals         11 Seoul Foreign         19:46.37    45   

 47 Shafer Wilson          9 Concordia Internatio  19:52.14    46   

 48 Jake Steven(UN) Anich 10 International School  19:56.10     x   

 49 Aaron Brantingham     10 Concordia Internatio  19:57.02    47   

 50 Michael Murphy         9 John F. Kennedy High  19:57.49    48   

 51 Michael Blas          12 George Washington Hi  19:58.19    49   

 52 Shayne Aricayos       11 Father Duenas / Acad  19:58.74    50   

 53 Aaron Arriola         12 Father Duenas / Acad  20:01.20    51   

 54 Eric Chung            12 Yongsan Internationa  20:01.79    52   

 55 Patrick (UN) TomHon   11 Seoul Foreign         20:02.59     x   

 56 Paul Dimalanta        12 John F. Kennedy High  20:02.96    53   

 57 Jason Fisico          10 Harvest Christian Ac  20:03.74    54   

 58 Hojoon Lee            11 Taejon Christian Int  20:09.38    55   

 59 Aaron Blaz            12 Okkodo High School    20:09.88    56   

 60 Jack Bibb              9 Yongsan Internationa  20:10.39    57   

 61 Kevin Chun            11 Seoul International   20:12.79    58   

 62 Benjamin Middlebrooke 11 Harvest Christian Ac  20:13.49    59   

 63 Jared Swanson         11 Yongsan Internationa  20:15.99    60   

 64 Levi Atkinson         10 George Washington Hi  20:17.61    61   

 65 Owen Farrow              Guam High School      20:18.10    62   

 66 kyle Muna              9 Simon Sanchez High S  20:21.12    63   

 67 Ryan Baldwin          10 American Internation  20:26.63    64   

 68 Royce Chen            11 SIS-Pudong            20:29.11    65   

 69 Austin Mendiola       11 George Washington Hi  20:29.39    66   

 70 Andrew Penaranda      12 Simon Sanchez High S  20:30.37    67   

 71 Aaron Whitaker           Guam High School      20:32.85    68   

 72 Christian Gico        10 Southern High School  20:33.10    69   

 73 Chris (UN) Luke       11 Seoul Foreign         20:33.76     x   

 74 Dane Parsons          11 Yongsan Internationa  20:34.91    70   

 75 Ryan Putranto         11 SIS-Pudong            20:42.51    71   

 76 Max (UN) Wagner        9 SIS-Pudong            20:42.85     x   

 77 Nicholas Lee          10 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  20:43.46    72   

 78 Jingxin Duan          10 SIS-Puxi              20:43.99    73   

 79 Thomas Borgonia       12 John F. Kennedy High  20:44.79    74   

 80 Alan Ishikawa          9 American School in J  20:45.83    75   

 81 Charles Lee           10 SIS-Puxi              20:51.34    76   

 82 Kaeshier Fernandez    12 Simon Sanchez High S  20:52.07    77   

 83 Ian Hunter            10 Hong Kong Internatio  20:53.15    78   

 84 Leon (UN) Zhang       12 SIS-Puxi              20:53.67     x   

 85 Alex Kanakis          10 Concordia Internatio  20:56.99    79   

 86 Tyler Thorne             Guam High School      20:59.00    80   

 87 Albert Linder         10 Southern High School  20:59.62    81   

 88 Hyun Sung Lee            Brent International   21:01.47    82   

 89 Michael Mendiola      10 George Washington Hi  21:01.78    83   

 90 Jason Zhang           12 SIS-Puxi              21:03.81    84   

 91 Mervin Law            11 SIS-Puxi              21:04.05    85   

 92 Unknown Unknown                                21:04.46    --   

 93 Dylan Gibbs           11 Concordia Internatio  21:04.74    86   

 94 Richard Celeste       10 Southern High School  21:05.19    87   

 95 Raymond Kim           12 Taejon Christian Int  21:05.69    88   

 96 Zebediah Martin       12 Father Duenas / Acad  21:06.29    89   

 97 Andrew Baldwin        11 Harvest Christian Ac  21:09.94    90   

 98 Brandon Unpingco      12 George Washington Hi  21:14.65    91   

 99 Jonah Buensuceso      12 Okkodo High School    21:15.41    92   

100 Joshua Ballon         11 Okkodo High School    21:16.55    93   

101 Peter Lee             12 Taejon Christian Int  21:19.55    94   

102 Keion Yoo             11 Harvest Christian Ac  21:20.59    95   

103 Peter Han             10 Korea International   21:23.74    96   

104 John(UN) DeCleene     12 SIS-Pudong            21:28.06     x   

105 Joshua Plath          11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  21:30.62    97   

106 Jason Han             12 Seoul International   21:32.06    98   

107 Jonah Murray          12 Concordia Internatio  21:32.88    99   

108 Jimmy (UN) Desautels  12 Concordia Internatio  21:33.62     x   

109 Sean D. Kim           11 Korea International   21:35.30   100   

110 Josh Kim               9 Yongsan Internationa  21:36.36   101   

111 Nic Brooks            12 SIS-Pudong            21:37.24   102   

112 Tom (UN) Park         11 Concordia Internatio  21:39.11     x   

113 Ryker Garcia           9 Okkodo High School    21:39.86   103   

114 Nikko Capati          10 Simon Sanchez High S  21:40.15   104   

115 Bason Park            10 Seoul International   21:45.19   105   

116 Eito Okino            12 Christian Academy in  21:47.49   106   

117 Miles Nakai           12 SIS-Pudong            21:48.03   107   

118 Andrew Beranda         9 Simon Sanchez High S  21:51.24   108   

119 Aaron Kim             12 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  21:51.54   109   

120 Scott Ulloa              St. John              21:52.27   110   

121 Fred (UN) Park        10 Taejon Christian Int  22:04.93     x   

122 Ginga Ikeda           10 Father Duenas / Acad  22:17.52   111   

123 Eric (UN) Wang        11 SIS-Puxi              22:18.75     x   

124 Kevin Liang           10 SIS-Puxi              22:19.50   112   

125 Brenden (UN) Moore       Guam High School      22:28.45     x   

126 Unknown Unknown                                22:31.21    --   

127 Chan Soo 'Luke' Park     Brent International   22:31.73   113   

128 John (UN) Pleasants    9 Taejon Christian Int  22:35.13     x   

129 Ziho Hwang             9 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  22:38.72   114   

130 Korte Zickefoose      11 Taejon Christian Int  22:40.12   115   

131 Karlo(UN) Plata       10 American Internation  22:43.02     x   

132 Greg Maleval             Brent International   22:48.51   116   

133 Isaiah Sherrill        9 Christian Academy in  23:01.54   117   

134 YoungJun Koh          10 Christian Academy in  23:02.51   118   

135 Alberto (UN) Montilla    Brent International   23:12.60     x   

136 Jae Min Baek          12 Seoul International   23:12.91   119   

137 Hao (UN) Tian Yang    10 American Internation  23:49.51     x   

138 Daniel Kim            10 Seoul International   24:18.71   120   

139 Zachary MacKeller        Guam High School      24:26.98   121   

140 Joon Ki (UN) Jin      10 Korea International   24:34.97     x   

141 Cedric Sevilla           St. John              24:41.32   122   

142 Jeong Gyu 'John' (UN)    Brent International   24:56.00     x   

143 Hunter Stephens          St. John              25:30.00   123   

              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4   (5) 

====================================================================

  1 American School in J   58      5   10   17   26   75  

      Total Time: 1:13:10      Average: 18:17.49      1-4 Split: 1:08

  2 St. Marys              66      9   11   13   33   36  

      Total Time: 1:13:36      Average: 18:23.78      1-4 Split: 1:09

  3 Seoul Foreign          67      1    4   28   34   45  

      Total Time: 1:12:44      Average: 18:10.85      1-4 Split: 2:03

  4 International School   71      7   16   19   29   35  

      Total Time: 1:13:56      Average: 18:28.93      1-4 Split: 1:09

  5 Hong Kong Internatio   73      3    6   24   40   78  

      Total Time: 1:13:28      Average: 18:21.98      1-4 Split: 2:15

  6 American Internation   116     8   21   43   44   64  

      Total Time: 1:16:02      Average: 19:00.31      1-4 Split: 1:51

  7 John F. Kennedy High   141     2   38   48   53   74  

      Total Time: 1:16:37      Average: 19:09.21      1-4 Split: 2:49

  8 Southern High School   214    27   37   69   81   87  

      Total Time: 1:19:50      Average: 19:57.47      1-4 Split: 2:03

  9 Father Duenas / Acad   220    30   50   51   89   111 

      Total Time: 1:20:08      Average: 20:01.94      1-4 Split: 2:05

 10 Guam High School       230    20   62   68   80   121 

      Total Time: 1:20:31      Average: 20:07.61      1-4 Split: 2:19

 11 Harvest Christian Ac   235    32   54   59   90   95  

      Total Time: 1:20:35      Average: 20:08.72      1-4 Split: 2:03

 12 Yongsan Internationa   239    52   57   60   70   101 

      Total Time: 1:21:04      Average: 20:15.77      1-4 Split: 34

 13 Korea International    243    22   25   96   100   -  

      Total Time: 1:20:39      Average: 20:09.60      1-4 Split: 2:48

 14 SIS-Pudong             250    12   65   71   102  107 

      Total Time: 1:21:06      Average: 20:16.36      1-4 Split: 3:21

 15 Christian Academy in   256    15   18   106  117  118 

      Total Time: 1:21:46      Average: 20:26.31      1-4 Split: 4:42

 16 Concordia Internatio   258    46   47   79   86   99  

      Total Time: 1:21:51      Average: 20:27.73      1-4 Split: 1:13

 17 George Washington Hi   259    49   61   66   83   91  

      Total Time: 1:21:47      Average: 20:26.75      1-4 Split: 1:04

 18 Okkodo High School     264    23   56   92   93   103 

      Total Time: 1:21:32      Average: 20:22.81      1-4 Split: 2:28

 19 Taejon Christian Int   268    31   55   88   94   115 

      Total Time: 1:21:38      Average: 20:24.30      1-4 Split: 2:17

 20 Brent International    276    39   42   82   113  116 

      Total Time: 1:22:34      Average: 20:38.47      1-4 Split: 3:09

 21 Simon Sanchez High S   311    63   67   77   104  108 

      Total Time: 1:23:24      Average: 20:50.93      1-4 Split: 1:20

 22 SIS-Puxi               318    73   76   84   85   112 

      Total Time: 1:23:44      Average: 20:55.80      1-4 Split: 21

 23 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter   319    41   72   97   109  114 

      Total Time: 1:23:40      Average: 20:55.00      1-4 Split: 2:18

 24 St. John               369    14   110  122  123   -  

      Total Time: 1:30:24      Average: 22:35.83      1-4 Split: 7:11

 25 Seoul International    380    58   98   105  119  120 

      Total Time: 1:26:43      Average: 21:40.74      1-4 Split: 3:01

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                    

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Taylor Fell            9 St. John              20:45.82     1   

  2 Isabelle Hupez        10 Hong Kong Internatio  20:49.98     2   

  3 Casey Mary Sullivan   11 International School  20:53.23     3   

  4 Ailey Langley         11 International School  21:26.89     4   

  5 Runa Suzuki           11 Christian Academy in  21:35.49     5   

  6 Maku Itakura          10 Seisen International  21:43.99     6   

  7 Lisa Kwak             11 Seisen International  21:46.28     7   

  8 Naomi Blaz            12 John F. Kennedy High  21:48.87     8   

  9 Victoria Chen          9 SIS-Pudong            21:52.24     9   

 10 Theresa Kern          12 Seisen International  21:53.79    10   

 11 Hannah Rosenfeld      12 American School in J  21:55.71    11   

 12 Mina McClure          11 American School in J  22:02.16    12   

 13 Ria Kituara-Rachmin   12 Christian Academy in  22:05.77    13   

 14 Alison Bowman            Guam High School      22:10.48    14   

 15 Tatiana Riordan        9 American School in J  22:10.74    15   

 16 Sarah Longergan       10 Concordia Internatio  22:17.19    16   

 17 Louisa Conwill        12 American School in J  22:22.20    17   

 18 Emma Martin              Guam High School      22:27.37    18   

 19 Grace Macdonald        9 Concordia Internatio  22:29.26    19   

 20 Emily Tang            10 SIS-Puxi              22:30.26    20   

 21 Gaby Parson            9 SIS-Pudong            22:31.51    21   

 22 Misaki Nakagawa       11 Christian Academy in  22:41.38    22   

 23 Julia Peters          10 International School  22:42.62    23   

 24 Hyo Young Jo          11 SIS-Puxi              22:43.10    24   

 25 Joy Yu                11 SIS-Pudong            22:44.44    25   

 26 Marie Kloeck          10 Seisen International  22:44.74    26   

 27 Claire Yongyi Chen    11 International School  22:46.02    27   

 28 Allie Lai                St. John              22:48.86    28   

 29 Quennie Agtarap       10 John F. Kennedy High  22:49.40    29   

 30 Yuko Abe               9 International School  22:49.89    30   

 31 Lucy West             11 International School  22:51.26    31   

 32 Bessie Noll           12 American School in J  22:57.45    32   

 33 Eliza Laibe           10 Hong Kong Internatio  22:58.31    33   

 34 Hannah Parrish         9 Yongsan Internationa  23:04.71    34   

 35 Sharon Park           12 John F. Kennedy High  23:06.37    35   

 36 Hikari Suzuki         10 International School  23:08.93    36   

 37 Quincy Tougher           Guam High School      23:13.94    37   

 38 Liza Cahiz            11 SIS-Pudong            23:14.25    38   

 39 Sierra Daughtry       12 George Washington Hi  23:21.21    39   

 40 Helen Ro               9 Korea International   23:21.55    40   

 41 Jeashalynn Fejeran    11 George Washington Hi  23:23.60    41   

 42 Yasuda Akane           9 Seoul International   23:24.30    42   

 43 Izzy Smith             9 Seoul Foreign         23:28.90    43   

 44 Yi ting Lee           12 SIS-Puxi              23:30.69    44   

 45 Jennifer Huh           9 Seoul International   23:32.07    45   

 46 Sidney Musser         11 Concordia Internatio  23:35.58    46   

 47 Jeong-A Choi          11 Seoul Foreign         23:38.68    47   

 48 Tsz Ki Yue            10 International School  23:43.75    48   

 49 Melisa (UN) Seah       9 SIS-Pudong            23:46.64     x   

 50 AlexnadraLin Laske    12 International School  23:46.97    49   

 51 Julia Aulbach         11 Seoul Foreign         23:48.42    50   

 52 Chantay Benitez       12 John F. Kennedy High  23:49.27    51   

 53 Rizzee Ubaldo         12 Simon Sanchez High S  23:50.87    52   

 54 Honoka Watanabe       11 International School  23:53.13    53   

 55 Skye Chung            10 Seoul Foreign         23:56.37    54   

 56 Ivory Loh             11 SIS-Pudong            23:57.25    55   

 57 Colleen Vought        10 Yongsan Internationa  23:59.82    56   

 58 Sara Lee              10 Yongsan Internationa  24:01.07    57   

 59 Victoria Gonzallez    11 American Internation  24:06.70    58   

 60 Alli (UN) Generich    11 Concordia Internatio  24:08.42     x   

 61 Raven-Dion Aguon      10 George Washington Hi  24:09.01    59   

 62 Kay Mathies            9 Seisen International  24:09.99    60   

 63 Khamille Dimalanta    11 John F. Kennedy High  24:13.49    61   

 64 Jennifer Kim          10 Yongsan Internationa  24:15.03    62   

 65 Hannah (UN) Foggin    11 Concordia Internatio  24:19.29     x   

 66 Ashleigh Carroll      11 Concordia Internatio  24:21.39    63   

 67 Seohyun Kim           12 Korea International   24:22.89    64   

 68 Sarah Chey            10 Yongsan Internationa  24:23.52    65   

 69 Genina Criss             St. John              24:27.48    66   

 70 Maddie Craig          10 Seoul Foreign         24:34.80    67   

 71 Yvonne Ye             10 SIS-Puxi              24:36.51    68   

 72 Eliana Koshiba-Panuel  9 Father Duenas / Acad  24:37.26    69   

 73 Jamie Wonju           11 Concordia Internatio  24:38.26    70   

 74 Vivian (UN) Zhang     12 SIS-Pudong            24:42.78     x   

 75 Domini Prudente       10 Harvest Christian Ac  24:46.15    71   

 76 Nikki Del Castillo    11 Okkodo High School    24:47.57    72   

 77 Brianna Delgado       12 Okkodo High School    24:49.16    73   

 78 Gabby (UN) Han         9 Seoul Foreign         24:55.11     x   

 79 Emily Bisgaard         9 Hong Kong Internatio  24:57.95    74   

 80 Carolyn (UN) Chow     11 SIS-Puxi              24:58.27     x   

 81 Alexandria Daughtry   12 George Washington Hi  24:58.77    75   

 82 Annie Na              10 Korea International   24:59.05    76   

 83 Linda Mary (UN) Zhang 12 International School  25:02.20     x   

 84 Allison Ford             Brent International   25:03.34    77   

 85 Keiha Yoo              9 Harvest Christian Ac  25:03.73    78   

 86 Christina Song           St. John              25:14.53    79   

 87 Yang (UN) Subin       11 Yongsan Internationa  25:15.61     x   

 88 Margret Barclay          Brent International   25:19.46    80   

 89 Stacey Lee            11 American Internation  25:19.77    81   

 90 Francesca Pangelinan  11 George Washington Hi  25:23.55    82   

 91 Mari Sawamura          9 American Internation  25:24.81    83   

 92 Talya (UN) Nemec         Brent International   25:27.18     x   

 93 Gabriele Pate            Guam High School      25:32.62    84   

 94 Gloria Lee            10 Korea International   25:32.98    85   

 95 Judy Hess             12 American Internation  25:33.31    86   

 96 Chloe (UN) Zhu        11 International School  25:40.47     x   

 97 Marina (UN) Siu       10 SIS-Puxi              25:45.98     x   

 98 Danielle (UN) Galoso     Brent International   25:52.61     x   

 99 Emma Pangilinan          Brent International   25:57.97    87   

100 Elizabeth Low         11 SIS-Puxi              26:00.88    88   

101 Naomi Nethercott       9 Christian Academy in  26:02.30    89   

102 Vanessa (UN) Lucasen  10 Hong Kong Internatio  26:05.60     x   

103 Sophia Yu             10 Korea International   26:08.43    90   

104 Kana Day              10 Harvest Christian Ac  26:09.94    91   

105 Tasha (UN) Lim           American Internation  26:11.62     x   

106 Naomi Hilton             Brent International   26:11.91    92   

107 Jonelle Sayama         9 Father Duenas / Acad  26:12.64    93   

108 Francene Maranan         Brent International   26:13.54    94   

109 Loren Magente            Guam High School      26:14.28    95   

110 Jessie Suzuki          9 Christian Academy in  26:14.64    96   

111 Julie Moon               St. John              26:16.65    97   

112 Ianthe Porras         10 Southern High School  26:24.17    98   

113 Chyna Ramirez         11 Okkodo High School    26:41.47    99   

114 Sophie Dunnett        11 Hong Kong Internatio  26:42.72   100   

115 Andrea Chung           9 Taejon Christian Int  26:46.40   101   

116 Sheena Subido          9 Simon Sanchez High S  26:52.17   102   

117 Sarah Sung             9 Taejon Christian Int  26:56.57   103   

118 Amy Lee               10 Seoul International   26:58.18   104   

119 Kristen Bower         10 Harvest Christian Ac  27:05.52   105   

120 Triziah Calingo       11 Okkodo High School    27:13.82   106   

121 Unknown Unknown                                27:32.85     x   

122 Julia Song            11 Taejon Christian Int  27:36.44   107   

123 Nancy You             11 Taejon Christian Int  27:39.89   108   

124 Lilly Kim             11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  27:48.75   109   

125 Meesoh (UN) Bossard   12 Taejon Christian Int  27:52.14     x   

126 Andraya Quimbao        9 Harvest Christian Ac  27:56.71   110   

127 Angelyn (UN) Sy        9 Father Duenas / Acad  28:06.50     x   

128 Jennie Nuygen          9 Simon Sanchez High S  28:07.78   111   

129 Jennifer (UN) Kim     12 Taejon Christian Int  28:12.79     x   

130 Annabel Lee           12 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  28:14.35   112   

131 Roche Selguera        10 Father Duenas / Acad  28:14.74   113   

132 Christine Lee         11 Seoul International   28:24.37   114   

133 Jodi Tamuneng         12 Simon Sanchez High S  28:25.89   115   

134 Maurissa Sayama       11 Father Duenas / Acad  28:31.71   116   

135 Hanji Kim             11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  28:34.18   117   

136 Da Kyung Jo           10 Taejon Christian Int  28:46.70   118   

137 Kathleen Glover       10 Hong Kong Internatio  28:57.59   119   

138 Bonita Dydasco        10 Southern High School  29:00.35   120   

139 Aisha Tabano          10 Southern High School  29:15.47   121   

140 Margo(UN) Warren         American Internation  29:20.82     x   

141 Lois Kang             11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  29:32.40   122   

142 Mehgan Chico             Father Duenas / Acad  29:37.92   123   

143 Charlene Catunao      10 Southern High School  29:39.26   124   

144 Alexyne Tiro          11 Okkodo High School    29:56.28   125   

145 Soo Min Kang          12 Seoul International   30:15.28   126   

146 Littany De Leon Guerr 11 Simon Sanchez High S  30:46.92   127   

147 Katherine Fieldhouse  12 American Internation  31:51.00   128   

148 Marcel Jardeleza      11 Southern High School  31:52.77   129   

              Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4   (5) 

====================================================================

  1 Seisen International   49      6    7   10   26   60  

      Total Time: 1:28:09      Average: 22:02.20      1-4 Split: 1:01

  2 American School in J   55     11   12   15   17   32  

      Total Time: 1:28:31      Average: 22:07.71      1-4 Split: 27

  3 International School   88      4   23   30   31   36  

      Total Time: 1:29:51      Average: 22:27.67      1-4 Split: 1:25

  4 SIS-Pudong             93      9   21   25   38   55  

      Total Time: 1:30:23      Average: 22:35.61      1-4 Split: 1:23

  5 John F. Kennedy High   123     8   29   35   51   61  

      Total Time: 1:31:34      Average: 22:53.48      1-4 Split: 2:01

  6 International School   127     3   27   48   49   53  

      Total Time: 1:31:10      Average: 22:47.50      1-4 Split: 2:54

  7 Christian Academy in   129     5   13   22   89   96  

      Total Time: 1:32:25      Average: 23:06.24      1-4 Split: 4:27

  8 Concordia Internatio   144    16   19   46   63   70  

      Total Time: 1:32:44      Average: 23:10.86      1-4 Split: 2:05

  9 Guam High School       153    14   18   37   84   95  

      Total Time: 1:33:25      Average: 23:21.11      1-4 Split: 3:23

 10 SIS-Puxi               156    20   24   44   68   88  

      Total Time: 1:33:21      Average: 23:20.14      1-4 Split: 2:07

 11 St. John               174     1   28   66   79   97  

      Total Time: 1:33:17      Average: 23:19.18      1-4 Split: 4:29

 12 Seoul Foreign          194    43   47   50   54   67  

      Total Time: 1:34:53      Average: 23:43.10      1-4 Split: 28

 13 Yongsan Internationa   209    34   56   57   62   65  

      Total Time: 1:35:21      Average: 23:50.16      1-4 Split: 1:11

 14 Hong Kong Internatio   209     2   33   74   100  119 

      Total Time: 1:35:29      Average: 23:52.24      1-4 Split: 5:53

 15 George Washington Hi   214    39   41   59   75   82  

      Total Time: 1:35:53      Average: 23:58.15      1-4 Split: 1:38

 16 Korea International    265    40   64   76   85   90  

      Total Time: 1:38:17      Average: 24:34.12      1-4 Split: 2:12

 17 Seoul International    305    42   45   104  114  126 

      Total Time: 1:42:19      Average: 25:34.73      1-4 Split: 5:01

 18 American Internation   308    58   81   83   86   128 

      Total Time: 1:40:25      Average: 25:06.15      1-4 Split: 1:27

 19 Brent International    336    77   80   87   92   94  

      Total Time: 1:42:33      Average: 25:38.17      1-4 Split: 1:09

 20 Harvest Christian Ac   345    71   78   91   105  110 

      Total Time: 1:43:06      Average: 25:46.34      1-4 Split: 2:20

 21 Okkodo High School     350    72   73   99   106  125 

      Total Time: 1:43:33      Average: 25:53.01      1-4 Split: 2:27

 22 Simon Sanchez High S   380    52   102  111  115  127 

      Total Time: 1:47:17      Average: 26:49.18      1-4 Split: 4:36

 23 Father Duenas / Acad   391    69   93   113  116  123 

      Total Time: 1:47:37      Average: 26:54.09      1-4 Split: 3:55

 24 Taejon Christian Int   419    101  103  107  108  118 

      Total Time: 1:48:60      Average: 27:14.83      1-4 Split: 54

 25 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter   460    109  112  117  122   -  

      Total Time: 1:54:10      Average: 28:32.42      1-4 Split: 1:44

 26 Southern High School   463    98   120  121  124  129 

      Total Time: 1:54:20      Average: 28:34.82      1-4 Split: 3:16

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2020

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for October

1st

No Events
Events for October

2nd

No Events
Events for October

3rd

No Events
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for October

4th

No Events
Events for October

5th

No Events
Events for October

6th

No Events
Events for October

7th

No Events
Events for October

8th

No Events
Events for October

9th

No Events
Events for October

10th

No Events
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for October

11th

No Events
Events for October

12th

No Events
Events for October

13th

No Events
Events for October

14th

No Events
Events for October

15th

No Events
Events for October

16th

No Events
Events for October

17th

No Events
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for October

18th

No Events
Events for October

19th

No Events
Events for October

20th

No Events
Events for October

21st

No Events
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

26th

No Events
Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
Events for October

29th

No Events
Events for October

30th

No Events
Events for October

31st

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN