9th API CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

9th API CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

📅19 October 2012
Share this article:
  9th Asia Pacific Invitational Cross-Country Championship 

JFK Ramsey Field, Tamuning, GU                            

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Henry Valentine-Ramsd 11 Seoul Foreign         17:07.45     1   

  2 John Aquino           11 John F. Kennedy High  17:14.64     2   

  3 Alex Ott              12 Hong Kong Internatio  17:16.67     3   

  4 George Dornbach       11 Seoul Foreign         17:26.40     4   

  5 Willem Thorbecke      10 American School in J  17:44.19     5   

  6 Reeve Maddux          10 Hong Kong Internatio  17:50.16     6   

  7 Malekai Xinghai Misch 11 International School  17:52.75     7   

  8 Vishal Sharma         10 American Internation  17:54.48     8   

  9 Koh Terai             12 St. Marys             18:00.04     9   

 10 Kai Hagiwara Layden   12 American School in J  18:05.75    10   

 11 Taishi Misumi         11 St. Marys             18:09.54    11   

 12 Alex Roig              9 SIS-Pudong            18:16.56    12   

 13 Masanari Yoshida      12 St. Marys             18:16.87    13   

 14 Jon Odell                St. John              18:19.72    14   

 15 Kye Arbuckle          11 Christian Academy in  18:20.24    15   

 16 Benjamin Rui-Lin Fong 11 International School  18:23.36    16   

 17 Evan Yukevich          9 American School in J  18:27.85    17   

 18 Tsubasa Kaneko        12 Christian Academy in  18:35.96    18   

 19 Alek James Anichowski 12 International School  18:38.44    19   

 20 Joe Cook                 Guam High School      18:40.46    20   

 21 Victor Greenwood      12 American Internation  18:40.74    21   

 22 Kyu Park              12 Korea International   18:47.59    22   

 23 Mark Yoshida          11 Okkodo High School    18:49.40    23   

 24 Marshall Tory          9 Hong Kong Internatio  18:49.97    24   

 25 Alex Kim              12 Korea International   18:51.75    25   

 26 Eric Nakamura Rogan   12 American School in J  18:52.16    26   

 27 Rainer Porras         11 Southern High School  18:57.29    27   

 28 Joseph Godden         12 Seoul Foreign         18:59.97    28   

 29 Jacob Simon Sandral      International School  19:01.17    29   

 30 Jaden Pangelinan      11 Father Duenas / Acad  19:01.53    30   

 31 Austin Midkiff        12 Taejon Christian Int  19:02.56    31   

 32 Kyle Sutherland       12 Harvest Christian Ac  19:07.69    32   

 33 James Parker          11 St. Marys             19:08.65    33   

 34 Daniel S. Kim         11 Seoul Foreign         19:09.58    34   

 35 Eric Lin              10 International School  19:14.34    35   

 36 Taiki Mochizuki       10 St. Marys             19:17.29    36   

 37 Sydney Talledo        11 Southern High School  19:19.85    37   

 38 Rey John Flores       11 John F. Kennedy High  19:21.73    38   

 39 Gabriel Perez            Brent International   19:23.62    39   

 40 Keitchiro Kinoshita   10 Hong Kong Internatio  19:31.09    40   

 41 Jacob Vance(UN) Husto  9 International School  19:32.53     x   

 42 Joel Navam            12 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  19:34.35    41   

 43 Donato Pangilinan        Brent International   19:37.05    42   

 44 Vikas Sharma          11 American Internation  19:41.45    43   

 45 Ardeshir Takaki        9 American Internation  19:44.57    44   

 46 Jaimie Cabals         11 Seoul Foreign         19:46.37    45   

 47 Shafer Wilson          9 Concordia Internatio  19:52.14    46   

 48 Jake Steven(UN) Anich 10 International School  19:56.10     x   

 49 Aaron Brantingham     10 Concordia Internatio  19:57.02    47   

 50 Michael Murphy         9 John F. Kennedy High  19:57.49    48   

 51 Michael Blas          12 George Washington Hi  19:58.19    49   

 52 Shayne Aricayos       11 Father Duenas / Acad  19:58.74    50   

 53 Aaron Arriola         12 Father Duenas / Acad  20:01.20    51   

 54 Eric Chung            12 Yongsan Internationa  20:01.79    52   

 55 Patrick (UN) TomHon   11 Seoul Foreign         20:02.59     x   

 56 Paul Dimalanta        12 John F. Kennedy High  20:02.96    53   

 57 Jason Fisico          10 Harvest Christian Ac  20:03.74    54   

 58 Hojoon Lee            11 Taejon Christian Int  20:09.38    55   

 59 Aaron Blaz            12 Okkodo High School    20:09.88    56   

 60 Jack Bibb              9 Yongsan Internationa  20:10.39    57   

 61 Kevin Chun            11 Seoul International   20:12.79    58   

 62 Benjamin Middlebrooke 11 Harvest Christian Ac  20:13.49    59   

 63 Jared Swanson         11 Yongsan Internationa  20:15.99    60   

 64 Levi Atkinson         10 George Washington Hi  20:17.61    61   

 65 Owen Farrow              Guam High School      20:18.10    62   

 66 kyle Muna              9 Simon Sanchez High S  20:21.12    63   

 67 Ryan Baldwin          10 American Internation  20:26.63    64   

 68 Royce Chen            11 SIS-Pudong            20:29.11    65   

 69 Austin Mendiola       11 George Washington Hi  20:29.39    66   

 70 Andrew Penaranda      12 Simon Sanchez High S  20:30.37    67   

 71 Aaron Whitaker           Guam High School      20:32.85    68   

 72 Christian Gico        10 Southern High School  20:33.10    69   

 73 Chris (UN) Luke       11 Seoul Foreign         20:33.76     x   

 74 Dane Parsons          11 Yongsan Internationa  20:34.91    70   

 75 Ryan Putranto         11 SIS-Pudong            20:42.51    71   

 76 Max (UN) Wagner        9 SIS-Pudong            20:42.85     x   

 77 Nicholas Lee          10 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  20:43.46    72   

 78 Jingxin Duan          10 SIS-Puxi              20:43.99    73   

 79 Thomas Borgonia       12 John F. Kennedy High  20:44.79    74   

 80 Alan Ishikawa          9 American School in J  20:45.83    75   

 81 Charles Lee           10 SIS-Puxi              20:51.34    76   

 82 Kaeshier Fernandez    12 Simon Sanchez High S  20:52.07    77   

 83 Ian Hunter            10 Hong Kong Internatio  20:53.15    78   

 84 Leon (UN) Zhang       12 SIS-Puxi              20:53.67     x   

 85 Alex Kanakis          10 Concordia Internatio  20:56.99    79   

 86 Tyler Thorne             Guam High School      20:59.00    80   

 87 Albert Linder         10 Southern High School  20:59.62    81   

 88 Hyun Sung Lee            Brent International   21:01.47    82   

 89 Michael Mendiola      10 George Washington Hi  21:01.78    83   

 90 Jason Zhang           12 SIS-Puxi              21:03.81    84   

 91 Mervin Law            11 SIS-Puxi              21:04.05    85   

 92 Unknown Unknown                                21:04.46    --   

 93 Dylan Gibbs           11 Concordia Internatio  21:04.74    86   

 94 Richard Celeste       10 Southern High School  21:05.19    87   

 95 Raymond Kim           12 Taejon Christian Int  21:05.69    88   

 96 Zebediah Martin       12 Father Duenas / Acad  21:06.29    89   

 97 Andrew Baldwin        11 Harvest Christian Ac  21:09.94    90   

 98 Brandon Unpingco      12 George Washington Hi  21:14.65    91   

 99 Jonah Buensuceso      12 Okkodo High School    21:15.41    92   

100 Joshua Ballon         11 Okkodo High School    21:16.55    93   

101 Peter Lee             12 Taejon Christian Int  21:19.55    94   

102 Keion Yoo             11 Harvest Christian Ac  21:20.59    95   

103 Peter Han             10 Korea International   21:23.74    96   

104 John(UN) DeCleene     12 SIS-Pudong            21:28.06     x   

105 Joshua Plath          11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  21:30.62    97   

106 Jason Han             12 Seoul International   21:32.06    98   

107 Jonah Murray          12 Concordia Internatio  21:32.88    99   

108 Jimmy (UN) Desautels  12 Concordia Internatio  21:33.62     x   

109 Sean D. Kim           11 Korea International   21:35.30   100   

110 Josh Kim               9 Yongsan Internationa  21:36.36   101   

111 Nic Brooks            12 SIS-Pudong            21:37.24   102   

112 Tom (UN) Park         11 Concordia Internatio  21:39.11     x   

113 Ryker Garcia           9 Okkodo High School    21:39.86   103   

114 Nikko Capati          10 Simon Sanchez High S  21:40.15   104   

115 Bason Park            10 Seoul International   21:45.19   105   

116 Eito Okino            12 Christian Academy in  21:47.49   106   

117 Miles Nakai           12 SIS-Pudong            21:48.03   107   

118 Andrew Beranda         9 Simon Sanchez High S  21:51.24   108   

119 Aaron Kim             12 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  21:51.54   109   

120 Scott Ulloa              St. John              21:52.27   110   

121 Fred (UN) Park        10 Taejon Christian Int  22:04.93     x   

122 Ginga Ikeda           10 Father Duenas / Acad  22:17.52   111   

123 Eric (UN) Wang        11 SIS-Puxi              22:18.75     x   

124 Kevin Liang           10 SIS-Puxi              22:19.50   112   

125 Brenden (UN) Moore       Guam High School      22:28.45     x   

126 Unknown Unknown                                22:31.21    --   

127 Chan Soo 'Luke' Park     Brent International   22:31.73   113   

128 John (UN) Pleasants    9 Taejon Christian Int  22:35.13     x   

129 Ziho Hwang             9 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  22:38.72   114   

130 Korte Zickefoose      11 Taejon Christian Int  22:40.12   115   

131 Karlo(UN) Plata       10 American Internation  22:43.02     x   

132 Greg Maleval             Brent International   22:48.51   116   

133 Isaiah Sherrill        9 Christian Academy in  23:01.54   117   

134 YoungJun Koh          10 Christian Academy in  23:02.51   118   

135 Alberto (UN) Montilla    Brent International   23:12.60     x   

136 Jae Min Baek          12 Seoul International   23:12.91   119   

137 Hao (UN) Tian Yang    10 American Internation  23:49.51     x   

138 Daniel Kim            10 Seoul International   24:18.71   120   

139 Zachary MacKeller        Guam High School      24:26.98   121   

140 Joon Ki (UN) Jin      10 Korea International   24:34.97     x   

141 Cedric Sevilla           St. John              24:41.32   122   

142 Jeong Gyu 'John' (UN)    Brent International   24:56.00     x   

143 Hunter Stephens          St. John              25:30.00   123   

              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4   (5) 

====================================================================

  1 American School in J   58      5   10   17   26   75  

      Total Time: 1:13:10      Average: 18:17.49      1-4 Split: 1:08

  2 St. Marys              66      9   11   13   33   36  

      Total Time: 1:13:36      Average: 18:23.78      1-4 Split: 1:09

  3 Seoul Foreign          67      1    4   28   34   45  

      Total Time: 1:12:44      Average: 18:10.85      1-4 Split: 2:03

  4 International School   71      7   16   19   29   35  

      Total Time: 1:13:56      Average: 18:28.93      1-4 Split: 1:09

  5 Hong Kong Internatio   73      3    6   24   40   78  

      Total Time: 1:13:28      Average: 18:21.98      1-4 Split: 2:15

  6 American Internation   116     8   21   43   44   64  

      Total Time: 1:16:02      Average: 19:00.31      1-4 Split: 1:51

  7 John F. Kennedy High   141     2   38   48   53   74  

      Total Time: 1:16:37      Average: 19:09.21      1-4 Split: 2:49

  8 Southern High School   214    27   37   69   81   87  

      Total Time: 1:19:50      Average: 19:57.47      1-4 Split: 2:03

  9 Father Duenas / Acad   220    30   50   51   89   111 

      Total Time: 1:20:08      Average: 20:01.94      1-4 Split: 2:05

 10 Guam High School       230    20   62   68   80   121 

      Total Time: 1:20:31      Average: 20:07.61      1-4 Split: 2:19

 11 Harvest Christian Ac   235    32   54   59   90   95  

      Total Time: 1:20:35      Average: 20:08.72      1-4 Split: 2:03

 12 Yongsan Internationa   239    52   57   60   70   101 

      Total Time: 1:21:04      Average: 20:15.77      1-4 Split: 34

 13 Korea International    243    22   25   96   100   -  

      Total Time: 1:20:39      Average: 20:09.60      1-4 Split: 2:48

 14 SIS-Pudong             250    12   65   71   102  107 

      Total Time: 1:21:06      Average: 20:16.36      1-4 Split: 3:21

 15 Christian Academy in   256    15   18   106  117  118 

      Total Time: 1:21:46      Average: 20:26.31      1-4 Split: 4:42

 16 Concordia Internatio   258    46   47   79   86   99  

      Total Time: 1:21:51      Average: 20:27.73      1-4 Split: 1:13

 17 George Washington Hi   259    49   61   66   83   91  

      Total Time: 1:21:47      Average: 20:26.75      1-4 Split: 1:04

 18 Okkodo High School     264    23   56   92   93   103 

      Total Time: 1:21:32      Average: 20:22.81      1-4 Split: 2:28

 19 Taejon Christian Int   268    31   55   88   94   115 

      Total Time: 1:21:38      Average: 20:24.30      1-4 Split: 2:17

 20 Brent International    276    39   42   82   113  116 

      Total Time: 1:22:34      Average: 20:38.47      1-4 Split: 3:09

 21 Simon Sanchez High S   311    63   67   77   104  108 

      Total Time: 1:23:24      Average: 20:50.93      1-4 Split: 1:20

 22 SIS-Puxi               318    73   76   84   85   112 

      Total Time: 1:23:44      Average: 20:55.80      1-4 Split: 21

 23 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter   319    41   72   97   109  114 

      Total Time: 1:23:40      Average: 20:55.00      1-4 Split: 2:18

 24 St. John               369    14   110  122  123   -  

      Total Time: 1:30:24      Average: 22:35.83      1-4 Split: 7:11

 25 Seoul International    380    58   98   105  119  120 

      Total Time: 1:26:43      Average: 21:40.74      1-4 Split: 3:01

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                    

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Taylor Fell            9 St. John              20:45.82     1   

  2 Isabelle Hupez        10 Hong Kong Internatio  20:49.98     2   

  3 Casey Mary Sullivan   11 International School  20:53.23     3   

  4 Ailey Langley         11 International School  21:26.89     4   

  5 Runa Suzuki           11 Christian Academy in  21:35.49     5   

  6 Maku Itakura          10 Seisen International  21:43.99     6   

  7 Lisa Kwak             11 Seisen International  21:46.28     7   

  8 Naomi Blaz            12 John F. Kennedy High  21:48.87     8   

  9 Victoria Chen          9 SIS-Pudong            21:52.24     9   

 10 Theresa Kern          12 Seisen International  21:53.79    10   

 11 Hannah Rosenfeld      12 American School in J  21:55.71    11   

 12 Mina McClure          11 American School in J  22:02.16    12   

 13 Ria Kituara-Rachmin   12 Christian Academy in  22:05.77    13   

 14 Alison Bowman            Guam High School      22:10.48    14   

 15 Tatiana Riordan        9 American School in J  22:10.74    15   

 16 Sarah Longergan       10 Concordia Internatio  22:17.19    16   

 17 Louisa Conwill        12 American School in J  22:22.20    17   

 18 Emma Martin              Guam High School      22:27.37    18   

 19 Grace Macdonald        9 Concordia Internatio  22:29.26    19   

 20 Emily Tang            10 SIS-Puxi              22:30.26    20   

 21 Gaby Parson            9 SIS-Pudong            22:31.51    21   

 22 Misaki Nakagawa       11 Christian Academy in  22:41.38    22   

 23 Julia Peters          10 International School  22:42.62    23   

 24 Hyo Young Jo          11 SIS-Puxi              22:43.10    24   

 25 Joy Yu                11 SIS-Pudong            22:44.44    25   

 26 Marie Kloeck          10 Seisen International  22:44.74    26   

 27 Claire Yongyi Chen    11 International School  22:46.02    27   

 28 Allie Lai                St. John              22:48.86    28   

 29 Quennie Agtarap       10 John F. Kennedy High  22:49.40    29   

 30 Yuko Abe               9 International School  22:49.89    30   

 31 Lucy West             11 International School  22:51.26    31   

 32 Bessie Noll           12 American School in J  22:57.45    32   

 33 Eliza Laibe           10 Hong Kong Internatio  22:58.31    33   

 34 Hannah Parrish         9 Yongsan Internationa  23:04.71    34   

 35 Sharon Park           12 John F. Kennedy High  23:06.37    35   

 36 Hikari Suzuki         10 International School  23:08.93    36   

 37 Quincy Tougher           Guam High School      23:13.94    37   

 38 Liza Cahiz            11 SIS-Pudong            23:14.25    38   

 39 Sierra Daughtry       12 George Washington Hi  23:21.21    39   

 40 Helen Ro               9 Korea International   23:21.55    40   

 41 Jeashalynn Fejeran    11 George Washington Hi  23:23.60    41   

 42 Yasuda Akane           9 Seoul International   23:24.30    42   

 43 Izzy Smith             9 Seoul Foreign         23:28.90    43   

 44 Yi ting Lee           12 SIS-Puxi              23:30.69    44   

 45 Jennifer Huh           9 Seoul International   23:32.07    45   

 46 Sidney Musser         11 Concordia Internatio  23:35.58    46   

 47 Jeong-A Choi          11 Seoul Foreign         23:38.68    47   

 48 Tsz Ki Yue            10 International School  23:43.75    48   

 49 Melisa (UN) Seah       9 SIS-Pudong            23:46.64     x   

 50 AlexnadraLin Laske    12 International School  23:46.97    49   

 51 Julia Aulbach         11 Seoul Foreign         23:48.42    50   

 52 Chantay Benitez       12 John F. Kennedy High  23:49.27    51   

 53 Rizzee Ubaldo         12 Simon Sanchez High S  23:50.87    52   

 54 Honoka Watanabe       11 International School  23:53.13    53   

 55 Skye Chung            10 Seoul Foreign         23:56.37    54   

 56 Ivory Loh             11 SIS-Pudong            23:57.25    55   

 57 Colleen Vought        10 Yongsan Internationa  23:59.82    56   

 58 Sara Lee              10 Yongsan Internationa  24:01.07    57   

 59 Victoria Gonzallez    11 American Internation  24:06.70    58   

 60 Alli (UN) Generich    11 Concordia Internatio  24:08.42     x   

 61 Raven-Dion Aguon      10 George Washington Hi  24:09.01    59   

 62 Kay Mathies            9 Seisen International  24:09.99    60   

 63 Khamille Dimalanta    11 John F. Kennedy High  24:13.49    61   

 64 Jennifer Kim          10 Yongsan Internationa  24:15.03    62   

 65 Hannah (UN) Foggin    11 Concordia Internatio  24:19.29     x   

 66 Ashleigh Carroll      11 Concordia Internatio  24:21.39    63   

 67 Seohyun Kim           12 Korea International   24:22.89    64   

 68 Sarah Chey            10 Yongsan Internationa  24:23.52    65   

 69 Genina Criss             St. John              24:27.48    66   

 70 Maddie Craig          10 Seoul Foreign         24:34.80    67   

 71 Yvonne Ye             10 SIS-Puxi              24:36.51    68   

 72 Eliana Koshiba-Panuel  9 Father Duenas / Acad  24:37.26    69   

 73 Jamie Wonju           11 Concordia Internatio  24:38.26    70   

 74 Vivian (UN) Zhang     12 SIS-Pudong            24:42.78     x   

 75 Domini Prudente       10 Harvest Christian Ac  24:46.15    71   

 76 Nikki Del Castillo    11 Okkodo High School    24:47.57    72   

 77 Brianna Delgado       12 Okkodo High School    24:49.16    73   

 78 Gabby (UN) Han         9 Seoul Foreign         24:55.11     x   

 79 Emily Bisgaard         9 Hong Kong Internatio  24:57.95    74   

 80 Carolyn (UN) Chow     11 SIS-Puxi              24:58.27     x   

 81 Alexandria Daughtry   12 George Washington Hi  24:58.77    75   

 82 Annie Na              10 Korea International   24:59.05    76   

 83 Linda Mary (UN) Zhang 12 International School  25:02.20     x   

 84 Allison Ford             Brent International   25:03.34    77   

 85 Keiha Yoo              9 Harvest Christian Ac  25:03.73    78   

 86 Christina Song           St. John              25:14.53    79   

 87 Yang (UN) Subin       11 Yongsan Internationa  25:15.61     x   

 88 Margret Barclay          Brent International   25:19.46    80   

 89 Stacey Lee            11 American Internation  25:19.77    81   

 90 Francesca Pangelinan  11 George Washington Hi  25:23.55    82   

 91 Mari Sawamura          9 American Internation  25:24.81    83   

 92 Talya (UN) Nemec         Brent International   25:27.18     x   

 93 Gabriele Pate            Guam High School      25:32.62    84   

 94 Gloria Lee            10 Korea International   25:32.98    85   

 95 Judy Hess             12 American Internation  25:33.31    86   

 96 Chloe (UN) Zhu        11 International School  25:40.47     x   

 97 Marina (UN) Siu       10 SIS-Puxi              25:45.98     x   

 98 Danielle (UN) Galoso     Brent International   25:52.61     x   

 99 Emma Pangilinan          Brent International   25:57.97    87   

100 Elizabeth Low         11 SIS-Puxi              26:00.88    88   

101 Naomi Nethercott       9 Christian Academy in  26:02.30    89   

102 Vanessa (UN) Lucasen  10 Hong Kong Internatio  26:05.60     x   

103 Sophia Yu             10 Korea International   26:08.43    90   

104 Kana Day              10 Harvest Christian Ac  26:09.94    91   

105 Tasha (UN) Lim           American Internation  26:11.62     x   

106 Naomi Hilton             Brent International   26:11.91    92   

107 Jonelle Sayama         9 Father Duenas / Acad  26:12.64    93   

108 Francene Maranan         Brent International   26:13.54    94   

109 Loren Magente            Guam High School      26:14.28    95   

110 Jessie Suzuki          9 Christian Academy in  26:14.64    96   

111 Julie Moon               St. John              26:16.65    97   

112 Ianthe Porras         10 Southern High School  26:24.17    98   

113 Chyna Ramirez         11 Okkodo High School    26:41.47    99   

114 Sophie Dunnett        11 Hong Kong Internatio  26:42.72   100   

115 Andrea Chung           9 Taejon Christian Int  26:46.40   101   

116 Sheena Subido          9 Simon Sanchez High S  26:52.17   102   

117 Sarah Sung             9 Taejon Christian Int  26:56.57   103   

118 Amy Lee               10 Seoul International   26:58.18   104   

119 Kristen Bower         10 Harvest Christian Ac  27:05.52   105   

120 Triziah Calingo       11 Okkodo High School    27:13.82   106   

121 Unknown Unknown                                27:32.85     x   

122 Julia Song            11 Taejon Christian Int  27:36.44   107   

123 Nancy You             11 Taejon Christian Int  27:39.89   108   

124 Lilly Kim             11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  27:48.75   109   

125 Meesoh (UN) Bossard   12 Taejon Christian Int  27:52.14     x   

126 Andraya Quimbao        9 Harvest Christian Ac  27:56.71   110   

127 Angelyn (UN) Sy        9 Father Duenas / Acad  28:06.50     x   

128 Jennie Nuygen          9 Simon Sanchez High S  28:07.78   111   

129 Jennifer (UN) Kim     12 Taejon Christian Int  28:12.79     x   

130 Annabel Lee           12 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  28:14.35   112   

131 Roche Selguera        10 Father Duenas / Acad  28:14.74   113   

132 Christine Lee         11 Seoul International   28:24.37   114   

133 Jodi Tamuneng         12 Simon Sanchez High S  28:25.89   115   

134 Maurissa Sayama       11 Father Duenas / Acad  28:31.71   116   

135 Hanji Kim             11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  28:34.18   117   

136 Da Kyung Jo           10 Taejon Christian Int  28:46.70   118   

137 Kathleen Glover       10 Hong Kong Internatio  28:57.59   119   

138 Bonita Dydasco        10 Southern High School  29:00.35   120   

139 Aisha Tabano          10 Southern High School  29:15.47   121   

140 Margo(UN) Warren         American Internation  29:20.82     x   

141 Lois Kang             11 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter  29:32.40   122   

142 Mehgan Chico             Father Duenas / Acad  29:37.92   123   

143 Charlene Catunao      10 Southern High School  29:39.26   124   

144 Alexyne Tiro          11 Okkodo High School    29:56.28   125   

145 Soo Min Kang          12 Seoul International   30:15.28   126   

146 Littany De Leon Guerr 11 Simon Sanchez High S  30:46.92   127   

147 Katherine Fieldhouse  12 American Internation  31:51.00   128   

148 Marcel Jardeleza      11 Southern High School  31:52.77   129   

              Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4   (5) 

====================================================================

  1 Seisen International   49      6    7   10   26   60  

      Total Time: 1:28:09      Average: 22:02.20      1-4 Split: 1:01

  2 American School in J   55     11   12   15   17   32  

      Total Time: 1:28:31      Average: 22:07.71      1-4 Split: 27

  3 International School   88      4   23   30   31   36  

      Total Time: 1:29:51      Average: 22:27.67      1-4 Split: 1:25

  4 SIS-Pudong             93      9   21   25   38   55  

      Total Time: 1:30:23      Average: 22:35.61      1-4 Split: 1:23

  5 John F. Kennedy High   123     8   29   35   51   61  

      Total Time: 1:31:34      Average: 22:53.48      1-4 Split: 2:01

  6 International School   127     3   27   48   49   53  

      Total Time: 1:31:10      Average: 22:47.50      1-4 Split: 2:54

  7 Christian Academy in   129     5   13   22   89   96  

      Total Time: 1:32:25      Average: 23:06.24      1-4 Split: 4:27

  8 Concordia Internatio   144    16   19   46   63   70  

      Total Time: 1:32:44      Average: 23:10.86      1-4 Split: 2:05

  9 Guam High School       153    14   18   37   84   95  

      Total Time: 1:33:25      Average: 23:21.11      1-4 Split: 3:23

 10 SIS-Puxi               156    20   24   44   68   88  

      Total Time: 1:33:21      Average: 23:20.14      1-4 Split: 2:07

 11 St. John               174     1   28   66   79   97  

      Total Time: 1:33:17      Average: 23:19.18      1-4 Split: 4:29

 12 Seoul Foreign          194    43   47   50   54   67  

      Total Time: 1:34:53      Average: 23:43.10      1-4 Split: 28

 13 Yongsan Internationa   209    34   56   57   62   65  

      Total Time: 1:35:21      Average: 23:50.16      1-4 Split: 1:11

 14 Hong Kong Internatio   209     2   33   74   100  119 

      Total Time: 1:35:29      Average: 23:52.24      1-4 Split: 5:53

 15 George Washington Hi   214    39   41   59   75   82  

      Total Time: 1:35:53      Average: 23:58.15      1-4 Split: 1:38

 16 Korea International    265    40   64   76   85   90  

      Total Time: 1:38:17      Average: 24:34.12      1-4 Split: 2:12

 17 Seoul International    305    42   45   104  114  126 

      Total Time: 1:42:19      Average: 25:34.73      1-4 Split: 5:01

 18 American Internation   308    58   81   83   86   128 

      Total Time: 1:40:25      Average: 25:06.15      1-4 Split: 1:27

 19 Brent International    336    77   80   87   92   94  

      Total Time: 1:42:33      Average: 25:38.17      1-4 Split: 1:09

 20 Harvest Christian Ac   345    71   78   91   105  110 

      Total Time: 1:43:06      Average: 25:46.34      1-4 Split: 2:20

 21 Okkodo High School     350    72   73   99   106  125 

      Total Time: 1:43:33      Average: 25:53.01      1-4 Split: 2:27

 22 Simon Sanchez High S   380    52   102  111  115  127 

      Total Time: 1:47:17      Average: 26:49.18      1-4 Split: 4:36

 23 Father Duenas / Acad   391    69   93   113  116  123 

      Total Time: 1:47:37      Average: 26:54.09      1-4 Split: 3:55

 24 Taejon Christian Int   419    101  103  107  108  118 

      Total Time: 1:48:60      Average: 27:14.83      1-4 Split: 54

 25 Gyeonggi Suwan Inter   460    109  112  117  122   -  

      Total Time: 1:54:10      Average: 28:32.42      1-4 Split: 1:44

 26 Southern High School   463    98   120  121  124  129 

      Total Time: 1:54:20      Average: 28:34.82      1-4 Split: 3:16
Share this article: