Connect with us

GSPN

CATHOLIC SOCIAL SERVICE 5K (FEMALE RESULTS)

Cook Emily SM 20.41

Runners start the Catholic Social Service 5K Run/Walk. (courtesy photo)

Diane Nicole Lewis SM 22.27
Joy Advincula S 22.47
Rizzee Ubaldo J 23.25
Ariana Andres J 23.40
Geraldine Castillo O 23.48
Kathryn McNulty O 24.23
Genina Piolo Criss J 24.29
Noelani Yano SM 24.46
Mika Gibson M 24.46
Tania Way Garcia SM 24.52
Audi SM 25.07
Mariah Miller O 25.13
Samantha Uncangco J 25.20
Jacklyn Castro SM 25.22
Yuka Hechanova M 25.29
Pilar Righetti J 25.32
Raven Aguon J 25.38
Eva Tanag GM 25.52
Catherine Manlapaz O 25.53
Julie Yamamoto GM 26.02
Amber SM 26.09
Keiha Yoo J 26.19
Kae Rikitake S 26.24
Andraya Quimabao J 26.26
Jenny Hsu O 26.26
Cheryl Orland M 26.35
Elt Koshiba Y 26.36
Menalyn Melsior J 26.37
Darlene Barnhart SM 26.46
Ayaka Nishimura SM 26.55
Melda Thornton M 26.55
Lisette Leguizamo SM 26.59
Tiyana Kesewaol J 27.01
Yumika Sugahara O 27.04
Vangie DC SM 27.12
Kaye Dalmacio SM 27.20
Margaret Kochman S 27.40
Chantay Benitez J 27.42
Jenny Gordon O 27.47
Sumika San Nicolas O 27.50
Yumi Simon M 27.54
Darlene Balagot O 28.00
Tiffany Thomas O 28.02
Meghann Marez O 28.07
Nicole Ericsson J 28.24
Pinki Lujan M 28.27
Caitlin Sickler O 28.30
Jessica Pangelinan M 28.31
Gabriella Malsol O 28.37
Monica Mondloch O 28.40
Kristen Ollman O 28.42
Anna Chargualaf M 29.15
Amy Yoo M 29.19
Sheraldine Pasillos O 29.25
Emily Parks O 29.25
franchesca Alvarez O 29.50
Gemma Manansala M 29.59
Kacey Arnold SM 30.03
Kairlyn Seif J 30.13
Linda Teodoro S 30.17
Sirena Mafnas J 30.18
Britnie Merino O 30.32
Deanne Pangelinan M 30.44
Elizabeth Quintanilla Y 30.47
Marissa Quiambao J 30.48
Gemma Jose M 31.02
Rachel Brown SM 31.04
Alisha Burns O 31.14
Brianne Killip SM 31.19
Joni Hansen SM 31.36
April Del O 31.40
Erin Seif M 31.50
Dana Foster SM 32.01
Angelia Ross O 32.18
Eden Quindara M 32.27
Josephine & Joseph Blas M 32.34
Johertz Marfega O 32.38
Isatelee Melormie Y 32.49
1<3 Guam SM 32.56
Maria Alves M 33.00
Flores M M 33.06
Janalyn Criss Y 33.28
Heather Knick SM 33.28
Desori Bermudes O 33.30
Leilani Koshiba M 33.48
Benjamin M 33.48
Loren Magante J 34.03
Ashley Gaerlan O 34.04
Tylin Martin Y 34.05
Gale Cruz M 34.24
Ariana Welch J 34.28
Kim Stuart M 34.30
Lian Nacianceno J 34.40
Jeanette Hafer SM 34.41
Nicole Knight SM 34.44
Kassie Bolus O 34.59
Malie SM 35.04
Christine McCormic M 35.15
Osden Anderson 35.48
Lindsey Toves O 36.00
Prescy Susino M 36.45
Lorna Anicas M 36.46
A Kirk O 36.50
JY O 37.04
Ssu-Nan Hsu S 37.09
Ana Nery SM 37.17
Samantha Mallo J 37.18
Michelle Sherrer SM 37.32
Tyanna Geller M 37.55
Mikayla Ciss Y 37.57
No Name 38.10
Y SM 38.23
Arlene Cura M 38.41
Louise Muna M 38.45
Lynn Paulino M 38.49
Lai Jessie M 38.53
Rachel Sigam SM 38.55
Danita Welch SM 39.06
Lia Joshua Dungca S 39.09
Kimberley Martin SM 39.26
Janeen Yurko O 39.31
Carmelita M 39.43
Renee Fejeran O 39.49
Tiffany Cruz J 40.00
Katherine Lujan O 40.07
Charlene Nededog O 40.37
Sirena Manibusan O 40.37
Varla LG O 41.17
M Camacho GM 41.22
Anelyn Lagrimas J 41.57
Johanna Cruz SM 42.03
Rebecca Maureen Perez SM 42.20
Gennie May Whitt O 42.29
Teresa Esteban SM 42.33
Tifanny Nonaka J 42.36
Akiko Sasaki SM 42.43
Mary Williams S 43.01
Megan Castillon O 43.09
Maritess Velasco SM 43.13
Jhoanna Antonio M 43.14
Nina Piolo Criss M 43.45
Christine Cobbs M 43.57
Roanne Cortez J 44.01
Debra Papalia SM 44.04
No Name 45.24
Melissa Ericson M 45.25
Pat Cruz S 45.42
Shadee Naval SM 45.51
Lydia Fausto S 45.59
Florence Stair O 46.13
Lynette Perez O 46.58
Kaori Toda SM 47.16
Cat Cruz O 47.38
Rosa Giramur GM 48.04
Reiko Matsumoto SM 48.05
Kathy Arnold J 48.11
Misa Kannari SM 48.21
Luz Oberiano M 49.10
Lorie Brooks S 49.17
Camarin Adamos O 49.20
Lilian Gutierrez S 49.28
Annie Soto S 49.31
Mutsumi Nakamura SM 49.32
Kimberly B O 49.37
Karin Nishimura Y 50.48
Ana Santos O 50.55
Donna Perez GM 51.31
Marj S 51.33
Elena Benavente GM 52.32
Christine Andres M 52.34
Chelsey Yurka J 52.57
Dione Libby Y 53.04
Colleen Yurko O 53.07
IMP J 53.58
Alysa Nuque J 53.59
Liz Knedlik S 54.11
Deena Johnson SM 54.27
Miyu Kadohiro Y 55.09
Makana Sako Y 55.09
Debra Jean Chaco SM 55.27
Mira Yorua O 55.29
Sun Y 55.31
Chen Y 55.33
S Tao Y 55.35
Shena Marmar O 55.47
Diana & Alejandra Calvo S 55.11
Nicole Pedernal J 57.12
Troy Rosario Y 57.31
Risabell Hepen Y 59.30
Elfrie Koshiba M 59.37
Angie Camacho M 59.38
Liz Murphy S 60.16
Jennielyn Barruga J 62.12
Kailah Camacho Y 62.17
Kami Camacho J 62.18
Keihairha Kenworthy J 62.20
Jocelyn Danny SM 62.29
Terlynn Thibmad J 62.31
Rebeccalynn Manaegol Y 62.35
Lola Mateo SM 63.04
Michelle Mateo J 63.06
Delene Magolmar O 63.07
Ciera Calvo O 65.24
Hermosa SM 65.46

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2022

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for November

1st

Events for December

2nd

Events for December

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for December

3rd

No Events
Events for December

5th

Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

Events for December

7th

No Events
Events for December

9th

Events for December

10th

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for December

11th

Events for December

12th

Events for December

13th

Events for December

14th

Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

17th

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for December

17th

No Events
Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

After suffering a TKO loss on One 154, Brandon Vera left his gloves in the cage, symbolizing the end of his MMA career. Happy retirement Brandon!
———————————————–
The Guahan Junior Barbarians represented Guam well in Singapore. The girls U18 took first place in their division in the 13th Centaurs International Youth Rugby Tournament while the boys captured second place playing ironman rugby with no subs.

More in GSPN