Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS (SEP 24)

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rainier Porras           Southern High School     18:18     1
2 Gideon Tyquiengco        Southern Christian A     19:23     2
3 Sydney Talledo           Southern High School     20:17     3
4 Albert Linder            Southern High School     20:25     4
5 Christian Gico           Southern High School     20:33     5
6 Ethan Cruz               Southern High School     20:41     6
7 Richard Celeste          Southern High School     20:54     7
8 Arthur Toves             Southern Christian A     21:04     8
9 Ryan Teologo             Southern High School     21:08     9
10 Joshua Gallego           Southern Christian A     22:41    10
11 Kyle Susuico             Southern Christian A     22:52    11
12 Anthony Reyes            Southern High School     27:57    —
13 Lorenzo Blas             Southern Christian A     32:53    12

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Southern High School   19      1    3    4    5    6    7    9
Total Time: 1:40:14      Average: 20:02.80      1-5 Split: 2:23
2 Southern Christian A   43      2    8   10   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 1:58:53      Average: 23:46.60      1-5 Split: 13:30

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Aquino              John F. Kennedy          16:52     1
2 Brian Crowe              John F. Kennedy          18:21     2
3 Mark Yoshida             Okkodu High School       18:35     3
4 ReyJohn Flores           John F. Kennedy          18:53     4
5 Paul Dimalanta           John F. Kennedy          19:06     5
6 Thomas Borgonia          John F. Kennedy          19:06     6
7 Austin Ignacio           John F. Kennedy          19:49     7
8 Kin Salas                John F. Kennedy          20:07     8
9 Michael Murphy           John F. Kennedy          20:14    —
10 Joshua Ballon            Okkodu High School       20:27     9
11 Aaron Blaz               Okkodu High School       20:27    10
12 Mark Macatuno            John F. Kennedy          20:29    —
13 Ian Entilla              Okkodu High School       20:30    11
14 Yves Macalino            Okkodu High School       20:34    12
15 Jonah Buensuceso         Okkodu High School       20:43    13
16 Simon Mandapat           John F. Kennedy          20:43    —
17 Rodney Tadifa            John F. Kennedy          20:50    —
18 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy          20:50    —
19 Bucclat Takashi          Okkodu High School       20:52    14
20 Gryker Garcia            Okkodu High School       21:09    —
21 Ronald Marfega           Okkodu High School       21:31    —
22 Patrick Concepcion       John F. Kennedy          21:35    —
23 Joshua Tingson           John F. Kennedy          21:44    —
24 John Yutuc               Okkodu High School       21:51    —
25 Ruben Natividad          John F. Kennedy          21:54    —
26 Eric Oates               John F. Kennedy          22:01    —
27 Paul Olandez             Okkodu High School       22:04    —
28 Kurt Almoite             Okkodu High School       22:08    —
29 Joel Oyardo              Okkodu High School       22:11    —
30 Jeremy Del Castillo      Okkodu High School       22:12    —
31 Arkal Rodriguez          Okkodu High School       22:14    —
32 William Cabuhat          John F. Kennedy          22:52    —
33 Jonathan Manglona        Okkodu High School       22:55    —
34 John Macatuno            John F. Kennedy          23:08    —
35 Christian Acosta         Okkodu High School       23:14    —
36 Micheal Hallers          Okkodu High School       23:39    —
37 Nicholas Cabuhat         John F. Kennedy          23:48    —
38 Alex Diego               Okkodu High School       23:50    —
39 Jayce Meno               John F. Kennedy          24:01    —
40 Zachary Cejoco           Okkodu High School       24:47    —
41 Bryan Alon               Okkodu High School       25:16    —
42 Joseph Munoz             Okkodu High School       25:28    —
43 Tristan Gonzales         Okkodu High School       25:57    —
44 Kevin Surnip             John F. Kennedy          26:08    —
45 Carlos Renfro            John F. Kennedy          26:12    —
46 Austin Molinos           Okkodu High School       26:38    —
47 Ryan Mercado             Okkodu High School       28:08    —
48 Marjim Valerio           John F. Kennedy          28:16    —
49 Jerome Alfonso           Okkodu High School       28:25    —
50 Joshua Manglona          Okkodu High School       28:30    —
51 Mark Sazon               Okkodu High School       28:30    —
52 Christopher Espinosa     John F. Kennedy          34:26    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        18      1    2    4    5    6    7    8
Total Time: 1:32:18      Average: 18:27.60      1-5 Split: 2:14
2 Okkodu High School     45      3    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:40:33      Average: 20:06.60      1-5 Split: 1:59

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Naomi Blaz               John F. Kennedy          21:05     1
2 Sharon Park              John F. Kennedy          22:24     2
3 Gina Gwok             10 John F. Kennedy          23:07     3
4 Kreeshia Aquino          John F. Kennedy          23:22     4
5 Pilar Righetti           John F. Kennedy          23:24     5
6 Khamille Dimalanta       John F. Kennedy          23:42     6
7 Mika Rosario             John F. Kennedy          23:54     7
8 Briana Delgado           Okkodu High School       24:14     8
9 Nikki Del Castillo       Okkodu High School       24:40     9
10 Christine Anis           John F. Kennedy          24:49    —
11 Ashley Quichocho         John F. Kennedy          26:05    —
12 Mary Grace Miguel        John F. Kennedy          26:18    —
13 Chyna Ramirez            Okkodu High School       26:18    10
14 Estelita Estay           John F. Kennedy          26:25    —
15 Beverly Natividad        John F. Kennedy          26:41    —
16 Triziah Calingo          Okkodu High School       27:03    11
17 Audrey George            John F. Kennedy          27:11    —
18 Dayanara Calma           John F. Kennedy          27:11    —
19 Gechelle Asuncion        John F. Kennedy          27:27    —
20 Irrah Pedemal            John F. Kennedy          27:29    —
21 Ronica Perez             John F. Kennedy          28:03    —
22 Alexyne Tiro             Okkodu High School       28:50    12
23 Moana Taijeron           John F. Kennedy          29:02    —
24 Asceline Ajoste          John F. Kennedy          31:00    —
25 Vanessa Larora           Okkodu High School       31:15    13
26 Dominique Lacoste        Okkodu High School       31:57    14
27 Joanna Ramiro            John F. Kennedy          33:47    —
28 Cindy Quejado            John F. Kennedy          33:52    —
29 Colette Torres           Okkodu High School       35:33    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:53:22      Average: 22:40.40      1-5 Split: 2:19
2 Okkodu High School     50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 2:11:05      Average: 26:13.00      1-5 Split: 4:36

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam High School      19:24.00     1
2 Jaden Pangelinan      11 Father Duenas         20:00.00     2
3 Joseph Cook           10 Guam High School      20:11.00     3
4 Tyler Thorne          10 Guam High School      20:19.00     4
5 Aaron Arriola         12 Father Duenas         20:54.00     5
6 Zebediah Martin       12 Father Duenas         21:15.00     6
7 Joseph Mull           10 Guam High School      21:26.00     7
8 Owen Farrow              Guam High School      21:50.00     8
9 Ginga Ikeda           10 Father Duenas         21:54.00     9
10 Darren Miguel         12 Father Duenas         22:04.00    10
11 Jace Santos            9 Father Duenas         22:22.00    11
12 Bleu Perez            11 Father Duenas         22:58.00    12
13 Jake Harrold             Guam High School      22:59.00    13
14 Tristan Paulino       10 Father Duenas         23:03.00    —
15 James Scoville        10 Guam High School      23:09.00    14
16 Jeffrey Ochavillo        Father Duenas         23:11.00    —
17 Samuel Concepcion        Father Duenas         23:18.00    —
18 Anthony Sorto         10 Guam High School      23:28.00    —
19 Anthony Ermitano         Father Duenas         23:32.00    —
20 Benjamin Bloom        12 Guam High School      23:33.00    —
21 Christian Delgado     12 Father Duenas         23:36.00    —
22 Yerny Florendo           Father Duenas         24:00.00    —
23 Lucas Martin          10 Father Duenas         24:08.00    —
24 Tristan Magdalera     11 Father Duenas         24:18.00    —
25 Paul Tominez           9 Guam High School      24:19.00    —
26 Christian Fail           Guam High School      24:22.00    —
27 Andrew Ermitano          Father Duenas         24:39.00    —
28 Zack MacKeller           Guam High School      24:49.00    —
29 Herry Haight             Guam High School      25:11.00    —
30 Cameron Crochet       10 Guam High School      25:20.00    —
31 Corey Ayuyu              Father Duenas         25:21.00    —
32 David Santos          11 Father Duenas         25:29.00    —
33 Jay Milan             10 Father Duenas         25:30.00    —
34 Jarren Bautista          Father Duenas         25:47.00    —
35 Corey Duenas          10 Father Duenas         25:50.00    —
36 Jared Pangindian      11 Father Duenas         25:52.00    —
37 Davis Peters          12 Guam High School      26:12.00    —
38 Nathaniel Santos       9 Father Duenas         26:47.00    —
39 Jude San Nicolas      10 Father Duenas         29:05.00    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Guam High School       23      1    3    4    7    8   13   14
Total Time: 1:43:10      Average: 20:38.00      1-5 Split: 2:26
2 Father Duenas          32      2    5    6    9   10   11   12
Total Time: 1:46:07      Average: 21:13.40      1-5 Split: 2:04

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alison Bowman            Guam High School      23:14.00     1
2 Emma Martin            9 Guam High School      23:32.00     2
3 Isabella Oveido       12 Guam High School      23:54.00     3
4 Quincy Tougher           Guam High School      24:52.00     4
5 Eliana Koshiba           Academy of Our Lady   25:44.00     5
6 Loren Magante         11 Guam High School      26:50.00     6
7 Samantha Uncangco        Academy of Our Lady   27:43.00     7
8 Gabriele Pate            Guam High School      27:45.00     8
9 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady   28:54.00     9
10 Nicole Valencia          Guam High School      29:19.00    10
11 Christina Francisco   10 Guam High School      29:35.00    —
12 Roche Selguera           Academy of Our Lady   29:55.00    11
13 Meghan Chico             Academy of Our Lady   30:41.00    12
14 Brittany Tominez      12 Guam High School      30:58.00    —
15 Maurissa Sayama          Academy of Our Lady   32:25.00    13
16 Unknown Unknown          Guam High School      39:06.00    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Guam High School       16      1    2    3    4    6    8   10
Total Time: 2:02:22      Average: 24:28.40      1-5 Split: 3:36
2 Academy of Our Lady    44      5    7    9   11   12   13    –
Total Time: 2:22:57      Average: 28:35.40      1-5 Split: 4:57

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Sutherland       12 Harvest Christian Ac  23:13.00     1
2 Benjamin Middlebrooke 11 Harvest Christian Ac  23:28.00     2
3 Jason Fisico             Harvest Christian Ac  24:08.00     3
4 Andrew Panaranda         Simon Sanchez High S  24:52.00     4
5 Keion Yoo             11 Harvest Christian Ac  24:57.00     5
6 Kaiser Fernandez      12 Simon Sanchez High S  24:58.00     6
7 Andrew Balwin            Harvest Christian Ac  25:34.00     7
8 Michael Thornton         Harvest Christian Ac  26:08.00     8
9 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  26:12.00     9
10 Kyle Muna                Simon Sanchez High S  26:49.00    10
11 Nikko Capati             Simon Sanchez High S  26:56.00    11
12 Andrew Bernda          9 Simon Sanchez High S  26:57.00    12
13 Marc Gombiao          12 Simon Sanchez High S  27:19.00    13
14 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest Christian Ac  27:21.00    —
15 Miguel Cordero           Harvest Christian Ac  28:25.00    —
16 Richard Bahuyut       12 Simon Sanchez High S  28:54.00    14
17 Michaelangelo Pascual 12 Harvest Christian Ac  29:16.00    —
18 Donovan Alger            Simon Sanchez High S  29:40.00    —
19 Timothy Torres           Simon Sanchez High S  29:56.00    —
20 Charles Roque            Simon Sanchez High S  29:58.00    —
21 Alex Gueqero             Simon Sanchez High S  30:00.00    —
22 Adrian Manzana           Simon Sanchez High S  30:52.00    —
23 Alan Feng             10 Harvest Christian Ac  31:16.00    —
24 Anthony Chargualaf    11 Harvest Christian Ac  31:36.00    —
25 Unknown Unknown          Simon Sanchez High S  34:15.00    —
26 Bryce Collier         11 Harvest Christian Ac  35:19.00    —
27 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  38:31.00    —
28 Curtis Arahzaso          Simon Sanchez High S  40:26.00    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   18      1    2    3    5    7    8    9
Total Time: 2:01:20      Average: 24:16.00      1-5 Split: 2:21
2 Simon Sanchez High S   43      4    6   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 2:10:32      Average: 26:06.40      1-5 Split: 2:05

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Domni Prudente        10 Harvest Christian Ac  28:28.00     1
2 Keiha Yoo              9 Harvest Christian Ac  29:01.00     2
3 Andraya Quiambao       9 Harvest Christian Ac  29:53.00     3
4 Mia Aquino               Simon Sanchez High S  29:55.00    —
5 Kana Day              10 Harvest Christian Ac  31:21.00     4
6 Kristian Bower        10 Harvest Christian Ac  31:35.00     5
7 Kotoha Nakamura       10 Harvest Christian Ac  33:25.00     6
8 RiAe Ahn              10 Harvest Christian Ac  34:08.00     7
9 Jeanie Nguyen            Simon Sanchez High S  40:52.00    —
10 Littaney DeleonGuerre    Simon Sanchez High S  41:04.00    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 2:30:18      Average: 30:03.60      1-5 Split: 3:07

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2020

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for October

1st

No Events
Events for October

2nd

No Events
Events for October

3rd

No Events
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for October

4th

No Events
Events for October

5th

No Events
Events for October

6th

No Events
Events for October

7th

No Events
Events for October

8th

No Events
Events for October

9th

No Events
Events for October

10th

No Events
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for October

11th

No Events
Events for October

12th

No Events
Events for October

13th

No Events
Events for October

14th

No Events
Events for October

15th

No Events
Events for October

16th

No Events
Events for October

17th

No Events
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for October

18th

No Events
Events for October

19th

No Events
Events for October

20th

No Events
Events for October

21st

No Events
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

26th

No Events
Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
Events for October

29th

No Events
Events for October

30th

No Events
Events for October

31st

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN