CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS (SEP 24)

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS (SEP 24)

📅24 September 2012
Share this article:

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rainier Porras           Southern High School     18:18     1
2 Gideon Tyquiengco        Southern Christian A     19:23     2
3 Sydney Talledo           Southern High School     20:17     3
4 Albert Linder            Southern High School     20:25     4
5 Christian Gico           Southern High School     20:33     5
6 Ethan Cruz               Southern High School     20:41     6
7 Richard Celeste          Southern High School     20:54     7
8 Arthur Toves             Southern Christian A     21:04     8
9 Ryan Teologo             Southern High School     21:08     9
10 Joshua Gallego           Southern Christian A     22:41    10
11 Kyle Susuico             Southern Christian A     22:52    11
12 Anthony Reyes            Southern High School     27:57    —
13 Lorenzo Blas             Southern Christian A     32:53    12

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Southern High School   19      1    3    4    5    6    7    9
Total Time: 1:40:14      Average: 20:02.80      1-5 Split: 2:23
2 Southern Christian A   43      2    8   10   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 1:58:53      Average: 23:46.60      1-5 Split: 13:30

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Aquino              John F. Kennedy          16:52     1
2 Brian Crowe              John F. Kennedy          18:21     2
3 Mark Yoshida             Okkodu High School       18:35     3
4 ReyJohn Flores           John F. Kennedy          18:53     4
5 Paul Dimalanta           John F. Kennedy          19:06     5
6 Thomas Borgonia          John F. Kennedy          19:06     6
7 Austin Ignacio           John F. Kennedy          19:49     7
8 Kin Salas                John F. Kennedy          20:07     8
9 Michael Murphy           John F. Kennedy          20:14    —
10 Joshua Ballon            Okkodu High School       20:27     9
11 Aaron Blaz               Okkodu High School       20:27    10
12 Mark Macatuno            John F. Kennedy          20:29    —
13 Ian Entilla              Okkodu High School       20:30    11
14 Yves Macalino            Okkodu High School       20:34    12
15 Jonah Buensuceso         Okkodu High School       20:43    13
16 Simon Mandapat           John F. Kennedy          20:43    —
17 Rodney Tadifa            John F. Kennedy          20:50    —
18 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy          20:50    —
19 Bucclat Takashi          Okkodu High School       20:52    14
20 Gryker Garcia            Okkodu High School       21:09    —
21 Ronald Marfega           Okkodu High School       21:31    —
22 Patrick Concepcion       John F. Kennedy          21:35    —
23 Joshua Tingson           John F. Kennedy          21:44    —
24 John Yutuc               Okkodu High School       21:51    —
25 Ruben Natividad          John F. Kennedy          21:54    —
26 Eric Oates               John F. Kennedy          22:01    —
27 Paul Olandez             Okkodu High School       22:04    —
28 Kurt Almoite             Okkodu High School       22:08    —
29 Joel Oyardo              Okkodu High School       22:11    —
30 Jeremy Del Castillo      Okkodu High School       22:12    —
31 Arkal Rodriguez          Okkodu High School       22:14    —
32 William Cabuhat          John F. Kennedy          22:52    —
33 Jonathan Manglona        Okkodu High School       22:55    —
34 John Macatuno            John F. Kennedy          23:08    —
35 Christian Acosta         Okkodu High School       23:14    —
36 Micheal Hallers          Okkodu High School       23:39    —
37 Nicholas Cabuhat         John F. Kennedy          23:48    —
38 Alex Diego               Okkodu High School       23:50    —
39 Jayce Meno               John F. Kennedy          24:01    —
40 Zachary Cejoco           Okkodu High School       24:47    —
41 Bryan Alon               Okkodu High School       25:16    —
42 Joseph Munoz             Okkodu High School       25:28    —
43 Tristan Gonzales         Okkodu High School       25:57    —
44 Kevin Surnip             John F. Kennedy          26:08    —
45 Carlos Renfro            John F. Kennedy          26:12    —
46 Austin Molinos           Okkodu High School       26:38    —
47 Ryan Mercado             Okkodu High School       28:08    —
48 Marjim Valerio           John F. Kennedy          28:16    —
49 Jerome Alfonso           Okkodu High School       28:25    —
50 Joshua Manglona          Okkodu High School       28:30    —
51 Mark Sazon               Okkodu High School       28:30    —
52 Christopher Espinosa     John F. Kennedy          34:26    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        18      1    2    4    5    6    7    8
Total Time: 1:32:18      Average: 18:27.60      1-5 Split: 2:14
2 Okkodu High School     45      3    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:40:33      Average: 20:06.60      1-5 Split: 1:59

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Naomi Blaz               John F. Kennedy          21:05     1
2 Sharon Park              John F. Kennedy          22:24     2
3 Gina Gwok             10 John F. Kennedy          23:07     3
4 Kreeshia Aquino          John F. Kennedy          23:22     4
5 Pilar Righetti           John F. Kennedy          23:24     5
6 Khamille Dimalanta       John F. Kennedy          23:42     6
7 Mika Rosario             John F. Kennedy          23:54     7
8 Briana Delgado           Okkodu High School       24:14     8
9 Nikki Del Castillo       Okkodu High School       24:40     9
10 Christine Anis           John F. Kennedy          24:49    —
11 Ashley Quichocho         John F. Kennedy          26:05    —
12 Mary Grace Miguel        John F. Kennedy          26:18    —
13 Chyna Ramirez            Okkodu High School       26:18    10
14 Estelita Estay           John F. Kennedy          26:25    —
15 Beverly Natividad        John F. Kennedy          26:41    —
16 Triziah Calingo          Okkodu High School       27:03    11
17 Audrey George            John F. Kennedy          27:11    —
18 Dayanara Calma           John F. Kennedy          27:11    —
19 Gechelle Asuncion        John F. Kennedy          27:27    —
20 Irrah Pedemal            John F. Kennedy          27:29    —
21 Ronica Perez             John F. Kennedy          28:03    —
22 Alexyne Tiro             Okkodu High School       28:50    12
23 Moana Taijeron           John F. Kennedy          29:02    —
24 Asceline Ajoste          John F. Kennedy          31:00    —
25 Vanessa Larora           Okkodu High School       31:15    13
26 Dominique Lacoste        Okkodu High School       31:57    14
27 Joanna Ramiro            John F. Kennedy          33:47    —
28 Cindy Quejado            John F. Kennedy          33:52    —
29 Colette Torres           Okkodu High School       35:33    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:53:22      Average: 22:40.40      1-5 Split: 2:19
2 Okkodu High School     50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 2:11:05      Average: 26:13.00      1-5 Split: 4:36

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aaron Whitaker        12 Guam High School      19:24.00     1
2 Jaden Pangelinan      11 Father Duenas         20:00.00     2
3 Joseph Cook           10 Guam High School      20:11.00     3
4 Tyler Thorne          10 Guam High School      20:19.00     4
5 Aaron Arriola         12 Father Duenas         20:54.00     5
6 Zebediah Martin       12 Father Duenas         21:15.00     6
7 Joseph Mull           10 Guam High School      21:26.00     7
8 Owen Farrow              Guam High School      21:50.00     8
9 Ginga Ikeda           10 Father Duenas         21:54.00     9
10 Darren Miguel         12 Father Duenas         22:04.00    10
11 Jace Santos            9 Father Duenas         22:22.00    11
12 Bleu Perez            11 Father Duenas         22:58.00    12
13 Jake Harrold             Guam High School      22:59.00    13
14 Tristan Paulino       10 Father Duenas         23:03.00    —
15 James Scoville        10 Guam High School      23:09.00    14
16 Jeffrey Ochavillo        Father Duenas         23:11.00    —
17 Samuel Concepcion        Father Duenas         23:18.00    —
18 Anthony Sorto         10 Guam High School      23:28.00    —
19 Anthony Ermitano         Father Duenas         23:32.00    —
20 Benjamin Bloom        12 Guam High School      23:33.00    —
21 Christian Delgado     12 Father Duenas         23:36.00    —
22 Yerny Florendo           Father Duenas         24:00.00    —
23 Lucas Martin          10 Father Duenas         24:08.00    —
24 Tristan Magdalera     11 Father Duenas         24:18.00    —
25 Paul Tominez           9 Guam High School      24:19.00    —
26 Christian Fail           Guam High School      24:22.00    —
27 Andrew Ermitano          Father Duenas         24:39.00    —
28 Zack MacKeller           Guam High School      24:49.00    —
29 Herry Haight             Guam High School      25:11.00    —
30 Cameron Crochet       10 Guam High School      25:20.00    —
31 Corey Ayuyu              Father Duenas         25:21.00    —
32 David Santos          11 Father Duenas         25:29.00    —
33 Jay Milan             10 Father Duenas         25:30.00    —
34 Jarren Bautista          Father Duenas         25:47.00    —
35 Corey Duenas          10 Father Duenas         25:50.00    —
36 Jared Pangindian      11 Father Duenas         25:52.00    —
37 Davis Peters          12 Guam High School      26:12.00    —
38 Nathaniel Santos       9 Father Duenas         26:47.00    —
39 Jude San Nicolas      10 Father Duenas         29:05.00    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Guam High School       23      1    3    4    7    8   13   14
Total Time: 1:43:10      Average: 20:38.00      1-5 Split: 2:26
2 Father Duenas          32      2    5    6    9   10   11   12
Total Time: 1:46:07      Average: 21:13.40      1-5 Split: 2:04

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alison Bowman            Guam High School      23:14.00     1
2 Emma Martin            9 Guam High School      23:32.00     2
3 Isabella Oveido       12 Guam High School      23:54.00     3
4 Quincy Tougher           Guam High School      24:52.00     4
5 Eliana Koshiba           Academy of Our Lady   25:44.00     5
6 Loren Magante         11 Guam High School      26:50.00     6
7 Samantha Uncangco        Academy of Our Lady   27:43.00     7
8 Gabriele Pate            Guam High School      27:45.00     8
9 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady   28:54.00     9
10 Nicole Valencia          Guam High School      29:19.00    10
11 Christina Francisco   10 Guam High School      29:35.00    —
12 Roche Selguera           Academy of Our Lady   29:55.00    11
13 Meghan Chico             Academy of Our Lady   30:41.00    12
14 Brittany Tominez      12 Guam High School      30:58.00    —
15 Maurissa Sayama          Academy of Our Lady   32:25.00    13
16 Unknown Unknown          Guam High School      39:06.00    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Guam High School       16      1    2    3    4    6    8   10
Total Time: 2:02:22      Average: 24:28.40      1-5 Split: 3:36
2 Academy of Our Lady    44      5    7    9   11   12   13    –
Total Time: 2:22:57      Average: 28:35.40      1-5 Split: 4:57

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Sutherland       12 Harvest Christian Ac  23:13.00     1
2 Benjamin Middlebrooke 11 Harvest Christian Ac  23:28.00     2
3 Jason Fisico             Harvest Christian Ac  24:08.00     3
4 Andrew Panaranda         Simon Sanchez High S  24:52.00     4
5 Keion Yoo             11 Harvest Christian Ac  24:57.00     5
6 Kaiser Fernandez      12 Simon Sanchez High S  24:58.00     6
7 Andrew Balwin            Harvest Christian Ac  25:34.00     7
8 Michael Thornton         Harvest Christian Ac  26:08.00     8
9 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  26:12.00     9
10 Kyle Muna                Simon Sanchez High S  26:49.00    10
11 Nikko Capati             Simon Sanchez High S  26:56.00    11
12 Andrew Bernda          9 Simon Sanchez High S  26:57.00    12
13 Marc Gombiao          12 Simon Sanchez High S  27:19.00    13
14 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest Christian Ac  27:21.00    —
15 Miguel Cordero           Harvest Christian Ac  28:25.00    —
16 Richard Bahuyut       12 Simon Sanchez High S  28:54.00    14
17 Michaelangelo Pascual 12 Harvest Christian Ac  29:16.00    —
18 Donovan Alger            Simon Sanchez High S  29:40.00    —
19 Timothy Torres           Simon Sanchez High S  29:56.00    —
20 Charles Roque            Simon Sanchez High S  29:58.00    —
21 Alex Gueqero             Simon Sanchez High S  30:00.00    —
22 Adrian Manzana           Simon Sanchez High S  30:52.00    —
23 Alan Feng             10 Harvest Christian Ac  31:16.00    —
24 Anthony Chargualaf    11 Harvest Christian Ac  31:36.00    —
25 Unknown Unknown          Simon Sanchez High S  34:15.00    —
26 Bryce Collier         11 Harvest Christian Ac  35:19.00    —
27 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  38:31.00    —
28 Curtis Arahzaso          Simon Sanchez High S  40:26.00    —

Varsity Male 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   18      1    2    3    5    7    8    9
Total Time: 2:01:20      Average: 24:16.00      1-5 Split: 2:21
2 Simon Sanchez High S   43      4    6   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 2:10:32      Average: 26:06.40      1-5 Split: 2:05

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Domni Prudente        10 Harvest Christian Ac  28:28.00     1
2 Keiha Yoo              9 Harvest Christian Ac  29:01.00     2
3 Andraya Quiambao       9 Harvest Christian Ac  29:53.00     3
4 Mia Aquino               Simon Sanchez High S  29:55.00    —
5 Kana Day              10 Harvest Christian Ac  31:21.00     4
6 Kristian Bower        10 Harvest Christian Ac  31:35.00     5
7 Kotoha Nakamura       10 Harvest Christian Ac  33:25.00     6
8 RiAe Ahn              10 Harvest Christian Ac  34:08.00     7
9 Jeanie Nguyen            Simon Sanchez High S  40:52.00    —
10 Littaney DeleonGuerre    Simon Sanchez High S  41:04.00    —

Varsity Female 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
====================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 2:30:18      Average: 30:03.60      1-5 Split: 3:07

Share this article: