Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 35th NIMITZ HILL 20K HILL TOP RESULTS

1 Magtoto Christopher MO 1.22.00

Top male runner, Christopher Magtoto, finished at 1 hr. 22 min. and top female runner, Kristina Ingvarsson, finished at 1 hr. 31 min. 46 sec. (courtesy photo)

2 Blas Richard MO 1.26.22
3 Pangelinan Justin MJ 1.27.59
4 Derry Joe MO 1.28.31
5 Bordallo Rodney MM 1.28.38
6 Newbauer John MO 1.31.32
7 Ingvarsson Kristina FSM 1.31.46
8 Macaluso Rhea FO 1.31.42
9 Jamison Tommy MO 1.32.31
10 Paet Sherwin MO 1.32.42
11 Bowden Joe MO 1.34.52
12 Garrido Roby MO 1.37.00
13 Calvo Mark G MS 1.37.15
14 Armamento Larry MS 1.38.35
15 Kawasaki Namiko FM 1.39.28
16 Carey Mieko FSM 1.39.40
17 Garcia Dario MSM 1.39.48
18 Kawasaki Isa MM 1.40.50
19 Soichy Jack MSM 1.42.31
20 Perez Ayshalynn FO 1.43.27
21 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 1.43.36
22 Temerowski Mike MM 1.43.40
23 Hanyu Michio MSM 1.46.10
24 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.47.14
25 Hart Ron MSM 1.49.03
26 Kunimoto Killy MGM 1.49.33
27 Gumataotao Andrew MO 1.50.26
28 Lorenzo Geronimo MGM 1.50.36
29 Dela Cruz Robert MM 1.50.50
30 Dalangin Julio D MM 1.51.16
31 Garcia Mylene FM 1.51.26
32 In Kwon Baik MS 1.52.04
33 Fruas John MM 1.52.29
34 Oviedo Alex MS 1.53.20
35 Kamon Nick MO 1.53.42
36 Lyell Edward MM 1.53.49
37 Cerbo Ouyer MM 1.54.11
38 Soriano Dean MM 1.54.14
39 Burnett Allie FO 1.54.46
40 Chibana Manabu MM 1.55.37
41 Pablo Ryan MO 1.55.46
42 Padilla Sheryl FO 1.56.08
43 Tamondong Dion MSM 1.56.54
44 Anderson Jack FO 1.57.33
45 Castro Justin MSM 1.58.30
46 Donovan Matt MSM 1.58.48
47 Peroy Marissa FSM 2.00.35
48 Montelya Benji FM 2.01.35
49 Fernandez Ted MM 2.03.03
50 Fisher Anita FSM 2.04.04
51 Word Tressie FSM 2.04.14
52 Lewis Diane FSM 2.04.17
53 Haad Sana FSM 2.04.18
54 Ritzman Lisa FSM 2.04.20
55 Takako Matsubara FM 2.05.26
56 Lyell Rieko FM 2.06.55
57 Santos Joseph MS 2.07.28
58 Martinez Max MM 2.08.09
59 Gibson Ray MS 2.08.10
60 Pulmones Paz Jennifer FSM 2.08.40
61 Jones Carl MM 2.10.31
62 Morrison John MSM 2.10.38
63 Abagatnan Ron MSM 2.10.48
64 Quitugua Maria FSM 2.10.52
65 Tolentino Armando T Jr MSM 2.11.10
66 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 2.11.18
67 Palomo Frank MSM 2.11.54
68 Molod Jonathan MSM 2.12.43
69 Oviedo Sonja FM 2.13.07
70 Blas David MM 2.17.23
71 Pangelinan Jocelyn FM 2.17.29
72 Lao Rene MM 2.19.04
73 Portin Beny MS 2.19.09
74 Calvo May FSM 2.19.25
75 Yu Johnny MGM 2.20.36
76 Soriano Thelma FM 2.20.41
77 Pineda Debbie FSM 2.21.59
78 Tkel Leo MM 2.22.09
79 Sablan Caroline FS 2.23.13
80 Fukumoto Mikiya FS 2.25.53
81 Hechanova Yuka FM 2.26.03
82 Yano Noelani FSM 2.26.04
83 Hameister Arthur MS 2.26.12
84 Fialkoff Linda FO 2.29.53
85 Teodoro Linda FS 2.30.09
86 Treltas Randy MSM 2.30.40
87 B Connie FM 2.30.40
88 Harvey Richard MGM 2.32.53
89 Masculino Mamor MO 2.33.36
90 Hart Bree FO 2.34.32
91 Andaya Manny MM 2.40.47
92 Alves Maria FM 2.40.47
93 Suzuki Kumiko FM 2.40.53
94 Penaranda Yolanda FS 3.03.08
95 Koshiba Geri FSM 3.03.10
96 McNinch Ron MM 3.51.30

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN