Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 35th NIMITZ HILL 20K HILL TOP RESULTS

1 Magtoto Christopher MO 1.22.00

Top male runner, Christopher Magtoto, finished at 1 hr. 22 min. and top female runner, Kristina Ingvarsson, finished at 1 hr. 31 min. 46 sec. (courtesy photo)

2 Blas Richard MO 1.26.22
3 Pangelinan Justin MJ 1.27.59
4 Derry Joe MO 1.28.31
5 Bordallo Rodney MM 1.28.38
6 Newbauer John MO 1.31.32
7 Ingvarsson Kristina FSM 1.31.46
8 Macaluso Rhea FO 1.31.42
9 Jamison Tommy MO 1.32.31
10 Paet Sherwin MO 1.32.42
11 Bowden Joe MO 1.34.52
12 Garrido Roby MO 1.37.00
13 Calvo Mark G MS 1.37.15
14 Armamento Larry MS 1.38.35
15 Kawasaki Namiko FM 1.39.28
16 Carey Mieko FSM 1.39.40
17 Garcia Dario MSM 1.39.48
18 Kawasaki Isa MM 1.40.50
19 Soichy Jack MSM 1.42.31
20 Perez Ayshalynn FO 1.43.27
21 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 1.43.36
22 Temerowski Mike MM 1.43.40
23 Hanyu Michio MSM 1.46.10
24 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.47.14
25 Hart Ron MSM 1.49.03
26 Kunimoto Killy MGM 1.49.33
27 Gumataotao Andrew MO 1.50.26
28 Lorenzo Geronimo MGM 1.50.36
29 Dela Cruz Robert MM 1.50.50
30 Dalangin Julio D MM 1.51.16
31 Garcia Mylene FM 1.51.26
32 In Kwon Baik MS 1.52.04
33 Fruas John MM 1.52.29
34 Oviedo Alex MS 1.53.20
35 Kamon Nick MO 1.53.42
36 Lyell Edward MM 1.53.49
37 Cerbo Ouyer MM 1.54.11
38 Soriano Dean MM 1.54.14
39 Burnett Allie FO 1.54.46
40 Chibana Manabu MM 1.55.37
41 Pablo Ryan MO 1.55.46
42 Padilla Sheryl FO 1.56.08
43 Tamondong Dion MSM 1.56.54
44 Anderson Jack FO 1.57.33
45 Castro Justin MSM 1.58.30
46 Donovan Matt MSM 1.58.48
47 Peroy Marissa FSM 2.00.35
48 Montelya Benji FM 2.01.35
49 Fernandez Ted MM 2.03.03
50 Fisher Anita FSM 2.04.04
51 Word Tressie FSM 2.04.14
52 Lewis Diane FSM 2.04.17
53 Haad Sana FSM 2.04.18
54 Ritzman Lisa FSM 2.04.20
55 Takako Matsubara FM 2.05.26
56 Lyell Rieko FM 2.06.55
57 Santos Joseph MS 2.07.28
58 Martinez Max MM 2.08.09
59 Gibson Ray MS 2.08.10
60 Pulmones Paz Jennifer FSM 2.08.40
61 Jones Carl MM 2.10.31
62 Morrison John MSM 2.10.38
63 Abagatnan Ron MSM 2.10.48
64 Quitugua Maria FSM 2.10.52
65 Tolentino Armando T Jr MSM 2.11.10
66 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 2.11.18
67 Palomo Frank MSM 2.11.54
68 Molod Jonathan MSM 2.12.43
69 Oviedo Sonja FM 2.13.07
70 Blas David MM 2.17.23
71 Pangelinan Jocelyn FM 2.17.29
72 Lao Rene MM 2.19.04
73 Portin Beny MS 2.19.09
74 Calvo May FSM 2.19.25
75 Yu Johnny MGM 2.20.36
76 Soriano Thelma FM 2.20.41
77 Pineda Debbie FSM 2.21.59
78 Tkel Leo MM 2.22.09
79 Sablan Caroline FS 2.23.13
80 Fukumoto Mikiya FS 2.25.53
81 Hechanova Yuka FM 2.26.03
82 Yano Noelani FSM 2.26.04
83 Hameister Arthur MS 2.26.12
84 Fialkoff Linda FO 2.29.53
85 Teodoro Linda FS 2.30.09
86 Treltas Randy MSM 2.30.40
87 B Connie FM 2.30.40
88 Harvey Richard MGM 2.32.53
89 Masculino Mamor MO 2.33.36
90 Hart Bree FO 2.34.32
91 Andaya Manny MM 2.40.47
92 Alves Maria FM 2.40.47
93 Suzuki Kumiko FM 2.40.53
94 Penaranda Yolanda FS 3.03.08
95 Koshiba Geri FSM 3.03.10
96 McNinch Ron MM 3.51.30

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2022

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Events for September

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for October

2nd

Events for October

3rd

Events for October

4th

Events for October

5th

Events for October

6th

Events for October

7th

Events for October

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for October

9th

Events for October

10th

Events for October

11th

Events for October

12th

Events for October

13th

Events for October

14th

Events for October

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for October

16th

Events for October

17th

Events for October

18th

Events for October

19th

Events for October

20th

Events for October

21st

Events for October

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

27th

Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

30th

Events for October

31st

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

COMING SOON …

  • I Mas Metgot Strongman Event OCT 2

 

QUICK HITS

Guam boys Kekoa Toves and Matias Calvo went head-to-head on the rugby pitch as American International College took on Dartmouth College, both top-ranked men’s rugby programs in the country.
Calvo (FD) is the captain of Dartmouth and scored, but Toves (Sanchez) and his AIC squad came away with the win in Springfield, Mass.
———————————————–
1LT Belizabeth Nicole V. Rengiil is known to be the first female from Guam and Palau to make the All-Army Women’s Rugby Team. She is an active duty Signal Officer with the US Army and is stationed at Joint Base Lewis-McChord in Washington.
Her team won the Armed Forces Women’s Rugby Championship with a 4-0 record.
Belizabeth is the daughter of Edwin and Juliana Rengiil with siblings Johanna and Edwin-Isaiah Rengiil from Mangilao.

More in GSPN