Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 37th Two Lovers/Ypao Beach 8.6 Miles Run Results

[sixcol_five_last]

top male (1st overall 151) – Richard Blas finish time of 57 min. and 18 sec. and top female (5 overall 151) Kristina Ingvarsson at a time of 1 hour and 32 sec. (courtesy photo)

Richard Blas finished first overall out of 151 runners in the Guam Running Club’s 37th Annual Two Lover’s Point/Ypao Beach 8.6-Mile run Saturday morning with a time of 57 minutes, 18 seconds. Kristina Ingvarsson was the first female finisher and fifth overall in a time of 1:00:32.

Thomas Jamison was second at 58:49 followed by Cameron O’Neal at 59:07. Junior runner Justin Pangelinan was the only other runner breaking the one-hour barrier, coming in fourth place at 59:54.

Following Ingvarsson in the women’s division were Emily Cook (1:01:49) and Rhea Macaluso (1:02:50).

Division Winners

Male Youth: John Yutuc (1:24:30)

Male Junior: Justin Pangelinan (59:54)

Male Open: Richard Blas (57:18)

Male Submaster: Cam O’Neal (59:07)

Male Master: John Wigsten (1:03:50)

Male Senior: Peter Blas (1:03:50)

Male Grand Master: Richard Harvey (1:22:57)

Female Junior: Bella Oviedo (1:27:24)

Female Open: Rhea Macaluso (1:02:50)

Female Submaster: Kristina Ingvarsson (1:00:32)

Female Master: Namika Kawasaki (1:05:01)

Female Senior: Caroline Sablan (1:31:06)

Female Grand Master: Eva Tanag (1:18:38)

PL Name Division Time
1 Richard Blas MO 57.18
2 Thomas Jamison MO 58.49
3 Cameron O’Neal MSM 59.07
4 Justin Pangelinan MJ 59.34
5 Kristina Ingvarsson FSM 60.32
6 Koji Muramoto MJ 61.43
7 Emily Cook FSM 61.49
8 Rhea Macaluson FO 62.50
9 Jeff Phillips MSM 63.23
10 Jorgene Abalos MJ 63.24
11 Peter Blas MS 63.50
12 John Wigsten MM 63.50
13 Gary Schoenhals MSM 63.51
14 Shrewin Paet MO 64.10
15 Isa Kawasaki MM 64.18
16 Saori Shimakura FO 64.25
17 Namiko Kawasaki FM 65.01
18 Larry Armamento MS 65.19
19 Dario Garica MSM 65.42
20 Robbie Atoigue Garrido MO 66.00
21 Erick Sanchez MO 66.44
22 Mark Calvo MS 67.14
23 Paul Cruz MM 67.23
24 Wil Salinas MSM 67.41
25 Ayshalynn Perez FO 68.12
26 Derek Rody MO 68.14
27 Sou Kihara MO 68.20
28 Mike Temerowski MM 68.52
29 Ron Hart MSM 69.49
30 Diane Lewis FSM 69.50
31 Samantha FJ 70.48
32 Robert Dela Cruz MM 70.56
33 Michael Ordonez MSM 71.08
34 Alley Sapp MM 71.37
35 Romeo Elizaga MS 71.49
36 Ichiro Haraba MSM 72.04
37 Yusuke Kanzawa MO 72.16
38 Joe Cook MJ 72.23
39 Justin Castro MSM 72.26
40 Dean Soriano MM 73.49
41 Mylene Garica FM 73.51
42 Patrick Santos MS 74.01
43 Michael Bramble MO 74.05
44 Manabu Chibana MM 74.15
45 Edward Lyell MM 74.29
46 Zayne Zamora MJ 74.35
47 Jose N. Navarro MSM 74.51
48 Dean Baugh MS 75.00
49 John Fruas MM 75.49
50 Jude Baker MM 76.19
51 Rodney Bordallo MM 76.23
52 Alex Oviedo MS 76.36
53 Matt R. MSM 76.44
54 John Wesolowski MM 76.47
55 Joel Mesias MM 77.07
56 Christian Gomoez MO 77.13
57 Megan Schmidt FO 77.25
58 Ray Gibson MS 77.26
59 Sara Haack FSM 77.31
60 Carl Jones MM 77.43
61 Julie Bramble FO 77.46
62 Keith Yoo MM 78.17
63 Mika Gibson FM 78.22
64 Robert Bartonico MS 78.30
65 Eva Tanag FGM 78.38
66 no name – 78.41
67 Jane Jones FM 79.32
68 KS MJ 79.36
69 Leevia Camacho MSM 79.39
70 Melda Thornton FM 79.40
71 Noelani Yano SM 80.26
72 Yuka Hechanova FM 80.31
73 Lisa Ritzman FSM 81.01
74 Kathryn Chop FO 81.13
75 Yuuki Nishimura MO 81.43
76 Yusuke Osaki MJ 81.44
77 Pablo Cercenia MS 81.56
78 Rieko Lyell FM 82.25
79 Ronie Gumban MM 82.27
80 William Lin MO 82.42
81 Cary Darfoe MSM 82.44
82 Jason Eisenhardt MM 82.50
83 Greg Uncangco MM 82.55
84 Richard Harvey MGM 82.57
85 Derek Mandell MO 83.06
86 Erick Sanchez FM 83.34
87 Tina Tainatongo FM 83.44
88 Vangie D.C. FSM 84.01
89 Kenshiro Fujise MO 82.17
90 John Yutuc MY 84.30
91 Marya Quitugua FSM 84.33
92 Lanilu Philips FSM 84.41
93 Jennifer Pulmores-Paz FSM 84.45
94 Wilmarie Daugherty FO 84.59
95 Cyrus Kana MSM 85.03
96 Chona Eco FM 85.17
97 Dorris Abagatnan FSM 85.26
98 Ron Abagatnan MSM 85.26
99 Jonathan Molod MSM 85.43
100 Jake Punzi MSM 85.49
101 Joe Ada MSM 86.07
102 Amy Yoo FM 86.28
103 Antonio Endaga MM 86.28
104 Matsuo Yoshiiohi MJ 86.39
105 Tiffany Thomas FO 86.43
106 Bree Hart FO 86.45
107 Nike Inoue MM 87.23
108 Bella Oviedo FJ 87.24
109 Emma Martin FY 87.25
110 Elias Crisostomo MS 87.44
111 Tomoko Uemura FSM 88.14
112 Thelma Sorisro FM 88.28
113 Sonja Oviedo FM 88.28
114 Steven Redman MM 88.30
115 Arthur Hameister MS 88.38
116 Lisette Leguizamo – 88.46
117 R-Leen Mario FSM 88.48
118 Akimasa Mori MSM 89.16
119 Ashlergh – 89.54
120 Benji Montelye FM 90.48
121 Kristi M. FO 90.56
122 Caroline H. Sablan FS 91.06
123 Xien Cruz MSM 91.62
124 Davis Blas MM 91.22
125 Linda Teodoro FS 91.44
126 Desiree Braga FSM 92.26
127 Fukumoto MS 92.44
128 Johnny Yu MGM 92.49
129 Lara Rhodes FM 93.22
130 Jill Hayes FSM 93.33
131 Jocelyn Pangilinan FM 93.56
132 Gemma Jose FM 94.41
133 Gemma Manansla FM 94.50
134 Evlyn FM 94.50
135 Zemie Roberts FS 96.17
136 Dante Almoite MM 99.20
137 Elaine Kwok FSM 101.32
138 Chona Eperson FSM 101.32
139 Connie B. FM 102.03
140 May Ordonez FM 104.41
141 Geri Koshiba FSM 105.38
142 MK MS 105.53
143 Sandra Alarcon FSM 111.14
144 Eden Quindara FM 111.32
145 Everly Amaqui FSM 112.35
146 Marsh MS 113.18
147 Maritess Velasco FSM 113.51
148 Johanna Antonio FM 113.52
149 Kim Stuaert FM 114.39
150 Ron McNich MM 162.00
151 Felix Makilong MGM 173.52

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=15453″ type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=15453″ style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][ubm_premium_banner_rotation banners=46, 44, 38, 14, 16 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2021

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for May

30th

No Events
Events for May

31st

No Events

Foody’s Fun Facts

FD Friars Volleyball Setter Elijah Garrido

Polls

Which opponent are you most looking forward to Guam facing as the FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers resumes?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Four of the six starters on the 2020 Middle School Volleyball Champion Untalan Wildcats met for the first time since winning a title together as the Tiyan Titans took on the Okkodo Bulldogs in the first game of the ISA Boys Volleyball Season. (#7 Samuel Carino, #9 Lance Mupas, #15 Nicholas Santos, #17 Nash Ericsson)

COMING SOON …

UFC Fights

June 13: Frank Camacho vs. Matt Frevola

June 20: Roque Martinez vs. Josh Parisian

July 25: Trevin Jones vs. Tony Kelley

QUICK HITS

Ivan Sablan took home the Mel Davis Junior Golf Tournament title (Boys 15-18) with rounds of 78-73. Markus Nanpei (77-78) and Eduardo Terlaje (79-74) followed behind two strokes back at GICC.
Photo L – R:  Mel Davis (GJGL Coach), Nanpei, Sablan, Terlaje and Jovy Lacson (GJGL Tournament Director)
——————————————————–
Pro rugger Zach Pangelinan suffered a leg injury on his way to a try in the Houston SaberCats match vs. the L.A. Giltinis on Saturday in Major League Rugby action. The 32-year-old fullback in his fourth year with Houston is recovering and said he will be back on the pitch soon.

More in GSPN