Connect with us

GSPN

MANGILAO GOLF COURSE 5K

Women’s Results

Macaluso Rhea F 24.12
Kawasaki Namiko M 25.42
Burnett Allison O 25.53
Smith Tamami SM 26.10
Perez Ayshalynn O 26.17
Advincula Joy SM 26.35
Oviedo Bella J 28.16
Garcia Mylene M 28.16
Tanag Eva GM 28.16
Gibson Mika M 29.35
Yamamoto Julie GM 29.51
Yano Noelani SM 59.58
Cepeda K O 30.15
Montelya Benji M 30.30
San Nicolas Sumika O 30.33
Hechanova Yuka M 30.47
Egawa Akiko SM 30.51
Lozano Denight Lana SM 30.56
Greenwood Maggie S 31.00
Lyell Rieko M 31.00
Orland Cheryl M 31.01
Sanchez Ericka M 31.07
Sarmund Trixia O 31.12
Portin Edena O 31.27
Amber SM 31.34
Pulmones Paz Jennifer SM 31.37
Takada Kazumi M 31.49
Casala Latanya SM 31.51
Nishimura Ayaka SM 32.03
Eco Chona M 32.06
Marfega Johertz O 32.07
Atsua Miyuki SM 32.13
Balagot Darlene O 32.14
Oviedo Sonja M 32.47
Sablan Caroline H S 32.52
Koshiba Eli Y 32.59
Thomas Tiffany O 33.08
Halmi Nikki O 33.16
Pangilinan Jocelyn O M 33.33
Oviedo Lisa Y 33.44
Bridgman Kristen O 33.47
Ullman Kristen O 33.51
No Name 33.52
Kesewaol Tiyana O 33.56
Yon Amy M 34.08
Bravo Miwa M 34.09
Mendloch Monica O 34.13
Atenta Jessic O 34.16
Abagatnan Dorris SM 34.21
Schultz Miki SM 34.28
Underwood Traci SM 34.29
Alvarez Frechesca O 34.36
Don Ashleigh O 34.57
Altman Amanda O 35.01
Van Boxtel Bethany SM 35.26
Teodoro Linda S 35.29
Roberts Zenie S 35.41
Manansala Gemma M 35.42
Martinson Judi M 35.48
Wilson Janay O 36.03
Bermudes Desori O 36.06
Matsuda Natsuko O 36.12
Donnell Mary Kate O 36.31
B Connie M 36.33
Fran O 36.38
Roa Bel SM 37.06
Tamondong Diana SM 36.12
Kobayashi Satomi M 36.31
Jose Gemma M 36.33
Lima Julie O 36.38
Anicas Lorna M 37.06
Gaerlan Ashley O 37.09
Killip Brianna SM 37.59
Kawakami Saki O 38.00
Isokane Narumi O 38.06
Seifea Kassandra O 38.29
Aguon Mary S 38.45
Suwabe Haruka Y 39.23
Mc Cormic Christine M 39.34
Barnhouse Julie O 40.02
Moots Kate S 40.03
Koshiba Geri SM 40.28
Ordonez May M 40.48
Susim Prescy M 40.49
Quintanilla Ellizabeth Y 41.19
Perez Char P SM 41.58
Quintanilla Jannica SM 42.07
Doe Jane 42.51
Provido Zoe Y 42.54
Blas Josephine & Joseph M 43.19
Caasi Richelle J 43.37
Reyes Nancy S 44.06
Jene Ida SM 44.17
Antonio Jhoanna M 44.27
Suwabe Mieko M 44.33
No Name 45.00
Salazar Ana SM 45.29
Bahcuta Emy S 45.48
Garza Paula SM 46.03
Lai Jessie M 46.08
Acura Christine O 46.09
Cascasun April O 46.13
Maannig Doris J 46.58
Sasaki Akiko M 47.00
Balicha Pam SM 47.03
Amaqui Everly SM 47.05
Velasco Maritess SM 47.05
Davis Susana M 47.36
April Alice J 47.39
Murphy Grace S 47.58
Y SM 48.15
Meno Bertha GM 48.35
Duguies Lourdes S 48.40
Limos Agnes M 50.45
Nantin Jena O 50.46
Carmelita M 51.15
Linda S 51.38
Meyan Manami M 51.53
Castro Maryee Y 52.44
Lee Yung Joo M 52.45
Sakai Mia Y 53.15
Stair Florence O 53.27
Gokey Joy O 55.54
Williams Lovely O 55.55
Janelle O 56.19
Villamora Sharon SM 56.20
Koshiba Elfrie M 56.25
No Name 56.26
Cruz Rey M 56.27
Tenorio Tina SM 57.22
Mc Dowell Bree SM 57.40
Reichert Christel O 57.42
Ria O 57.56
Kho SM 58.00
Fathael Jackie J 58.23
Kaneshima Ayaka O 58.24
Ota Haruko O 59.07
Galang Kimberly O 59.15
Galang Tiarra J 60.00
Mc Carthy Satomi M 60.16
Q Maho M 60.17
S Ruth S 61.05
Quichocho Robynn O 61.23
Mantanona Alisa M 62.53
Davis Sarah Jane O 63.00
Pedernal Verrah J 63.10
Fisher Wendy O 63.13
JRV O 63.15
W U Christine O 63.16
Fanyo Serphy SM 63.35
Niro Sherwin O 65.30
Gutierrez Angel O 65.31
Layao Rachel O 65.31
Pontemayor Marianne O 65.33
Rebadulla Esther O 66.11
April Alyssa O 66.24
Illarme Cathy GM 66.40
Cruz Teri GM 70.17
Gaerlan Nazelehe 70.20
Nacino Genneline Y 70.30
Davis Camille Y 70.42
Pardones Pearl Y 71.57
Foy Nancy S 71.58
Murphy Liz S 78.26

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2022

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Events for September

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for October

2nd

Events for October

3rd

Events for October

4th

Events for October

5th

Events for October

6th

Events for October

7th

Events for October

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for October

9th

Events for October

10th

Events for October

11th

Events for October

12th

Events for October

13th

Events for October

14th

Events for October

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for October

16th

Events for October

17th

Events for October

18th

Events for October

19th

Events for October

20th

Events for October

21st

Events for October

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

27th

Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

30th

Events for October

31st

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

COMING SOON …

  • I Mas Metgot Strongman Event OCT 2

 

QUICK HITS

Guam boys Kekoa Toves and Matias Calvo went head-to-head on the rugby pitch as American International College took on Dartmouth College, both top-ranked men’s rugby programs in the country.
Calvo (FD) is the captain of Dartmouth and scored, but Toves (Sanchez) and his AIC squad came away with the win in Springfield, Mass.
———————————————–
1LT Belizabeth Nicole V. Rengiil is known to be the first female from Guam and Palau to make the All-Army Women’s Rugby Team. She is an active duty Signal Officer with the US Army and is stationed at Joint Base Lewis-McChord in Washington.
Her team won the Armed Forces Women’s Rugby Championship with a 4-0 record.
Belizabeth is the daughter of Edwin and Juliana Rengiil with siblings Johanna and Edwin-Isaiah Rengiil from Mangilao.

More in GSPN