Connect with us

GSPN

THANKSGIVING RUGBY TOURNAMENT RESULTS

1st Annual Budweiser Thanksgiving Rugby Tournament
Mens Round Robin
G1     Para Todu Rugby Club (PTRC) 33      Southern Rugby Club (SRC) 7
G2.    SRC 5    Guam Barbarians (GB) 0
G3.    PTRC 14.    Guam Rugby Club (GRC) 0
G4.    GRC 17.    SRC 12
G5     PTRC 5.    GB 0
G6     GRC 5.    GB 0
Point Tabulation: PTRC 14, GRC 9, SRC 7, GB 0
Championship Match: PTRC 19.    GRC 10
Men’s Champions: Para Todu Rugby Club
Women’s Round Robin
G1.    Para Todu Rugby Club (PTRC) 14.    Blue Comrades 0
G2.    Guam Rugby Club (GRC) 0.    PTRC 15
G3.    Blue Comrades 7.    GRC 5
G4.    PTRC 17.    Blue Comrades 12
G5.    GRC 0.    PTRC 26
G6.    Blue Comrades 31.    GRC 5
Point Tabulation: PTRC 17, Blue Comrades 12, GRC 5
Championship Match: PTRC 29, Blue Comrades 0
Women’s Champions: Para Todu Rugby Club
Men’s MVP: Carlton “Cakes” Marshall, Para Todu Rugby Club
Women’s MVP: Erica Quichocho, Blue Comrades

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

March

April 2024

May
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for March

1st

Events for April

2nd

Events for April

3rd

Events for April

4th

Events for April

5th

Events for April

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for April

6th

No Events
Events for April

8th

Events for April

9th

Events for April

10th

Events for April

11th

Events for April

12th

Events for April

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for April

14th

Events for April

15th

Events for April

16th

Events for April

17th

Events for April

18th

Events for April

19th

Events for April

20th

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for April

20th

No Events
Events for April

22nd

Events for April

23rd

Events for April

24th

Events for April

25th

Events for April

26th

Events for April

27th

28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

27th

No Events
Events for April

29th

Events for April

30th

COMING SOON …

4th Quarter Sports

QUICK HITS

The PVA Fairies went unbeaten and took the U14 4×4 Beach Volleyball Tournament. The Fairies beat the SIFA Manta Rays 21-10 in the championship match.
L-R: Summer Pinaula, Alina Torres, Ava Quinata, Bella Pangelinan, Lexi Delfin
—————————————–
Mia-Lahnee & Rckaela Aquino qualify to represent Team Guam in the Paris 2024 Olympic Games. This is Team Guam’s first siblings to qualify on merit and Rckaela’s second Olympic Games, according to the Guam National Olympic Committee.

More in GSPN