44th PERIMETER RELAY OFFICIAL RESULTS

44th PERIMETER RELAY OFFICIAL RESULTS

📅02 May 2013
Share this article:

[sixcol_five_last]

44th GRC MERIMETER RELAY

FEMALE

1st Place All-Female Ekiden Beauty in Beast Mode (courtesy photo)

1st Place All-Female Ekiden Beauty in Beast Mode (courtesy photo)

Beauty in BEAST mode 05:59:06
Girls Gotta Run 06:10:09
Nasty Girls 07:13:43
Rainbow Wishes & Unicorn Dreams 07:19:51
Chicks with Kicks 07:20:56
Momma’s Gonna Punch You Out 07:31:31
TRDP 07:53:23
Frank Cable Dream Girls 08:00:08
Girls Gone Miles 08:44:23
Zombie’s in Training 09:06:43

MALE

1st Place All-Male Ekiden Chasing Booty (courtesy photo)

1st Place All-Male Ekiden Chasing Booty (courtesy photo)

Chasing Booty 04:30:28 (new record)
EOD 04:59:00
Teriyaki Boys 05:16:07
Micronesia Corredores 05:23:26
SOML 05:27:33
Nobody 05:29:30
CRG-Sharks 05:34:21
EOD 2 05:38:26
Scrambled Legs 05:42:04
TRI-Geeks 05:44:36

ABO Mofos 06:09:27
HBBC Jupiter 06:31:58
Hulk Smash 07:15:49

MIXED
Booty and the Beasts 05:22:00
KRC 06:03:32
AH3 06:09:58
Sex Panther by Odion 06:17:49
Classifieds 06:18:03
Cukoo for Ko’Ko’ 06:28:47
Speed Comanchees 06:37:24
Team Sunshine 06:37:54
Where’s the Finish?!(WTF?!) 06:39:15

1st Place Mixed Ekiden Booty N the Beast (courtesy photo)

1st Place Mixed Ekiden Booty N the Beast (courtesy photo)

Dr. Yang’sSmile Team Runners 06:40:09
McF’s Witness 06:42:30Navy Hospital Pharmacy 06:44:29
Harvest Neptune 06:46:25
Road Rash 06:46:30
Medical Mayhem 06:46:54
Beer Runners 2013 06:47:22

iConnect/Modern 06:53:48
Team Kleptos 06:56:13
Naval Hospital Speed Bumps 07:01:45
The Howlie Warriors 07:02:00
NHG ICU 07:02:49
Highlighters 07:03:01
Sole Lover’s 07:03:47
Free Hugs 07:06:50
Slow & Steady 07:06:56
Tenacious (Ten-a-shoes) 07:07:06

1st Place Female Soloist Tina Tainatongo

1st Place Female Soloist Tina Tainatongo

Bootylicious! 07:07:28
Team Awesome 07:10:05
Team Atrisao 07:10:13
Bad Ass Honey Badgers 07:10:29
7 Deadly Shins 07:11:19
Harvest Mercury 07:11:38
Nine Locals and One Haole 07:11:46
Boonie Dogs 07:19:30

Grill Cheese and ID’s “GI’s” 07:20:56
Mayhem Misfits 07:21:23
Running Dead-Green 07:34:16
Coast Busters 07:54:55

SOLO- Female

1st Place Male Soloist Rodney Bordallo

1st Place Male Soloist Rodney Bordallo

Tina Tainatongo 09:56:07
Bernadette Schlueter 10:56:00

SOLO- Male

Rodney Bordallo 07:00:00
Dennis Ballais 09:30:17
David Honey 11:50:00
John Gahley 12:55:00

[fbshare url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/44th-perimeter…ficial-results/” type=”button”][fblike url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/44th-perimeter…ficial-results/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last]

Share this article: