Connect with us

GSPN

44th PERIMETER RELAY OFFICIAL RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last]

44th GRC MERIMETER RELAY

FEMALE

1st Place All-Female Ekiden Beauty in Beast Mode (courtesy photo)

1st Place All-Female Ekiden Beauty in Beast Mode (courtesy photo)

Beauty in BEAST mode 05:59:06
Girls Gotta Run 06:10:09
Nasty Girls 07:13:43
Rainbow Wishes & Unicorn Dreams 07:19:51
Chicks with Kicks 07:20:56
Momma’s Gonna Punch You Out 07:31:31
TRDP 07:53:23
Frank Cable Dream Girls 08:00:08
Girls Gone Miles 08:44:23
Zombie’s in Training 09:06:43

MALE

1st Place All-Male Ekiden Chasing Booty (courtesy photo)

1st Place All-Male Ekiden Chasing Booty (courtesy photo)

Chasing Booty 04:30:28 (new record)
EOD 04:59:00
Teriyaki Boys 05:16:07
Micronesia Corredores 05:23:26
SOML 05:27:33
Nobody 05:29:30
CRG-Sharks 05:34:21
EOD 2 05:38:26
Scrambled Legs 05:42:04
TRI-Geeks 05:44:36

ABO Mofos 06:09:27
HBBC Jupiter 06:31:58
Hulk Smash 07:15:49

MIXED
Booty and the Beasts 05:22:00
KRC 06:03:32
AH3 06:09:58
Sex Panther by Odion 06:17:49
Classifieds 06:18:03
Cukoo for Ko’Ko’ 06:28:47
Speed Comanchees 06:37:24
Team Sunshine 06:37:54
Where’s the Finish?!(WTF?!) 06:39:15

1st Place Mixed Ekiden Booty N the Beast (courtesy photo)

1st Place Mixed Ekiden Booty N the Beast (courtesy photo)

Dr. Yang’sSmile Team Runners 06:40:09
McF’s Witness 06:42:30Navy Hospital Pharmacy 06:44:29
Harvest Neptune 06:46:25
Road Rash 06:46:30
Medical Mayhem 06:46:54
Beer Runners 2013 06:47:22

iConnect/Modern 06:53:48
Team Kleptos 06:56:13
Naval Hospital Speed Bumps 07:01:45
The Howlie Warriors 07:02:00
NHG ICU 07:02:49
Highlighters 07:03:01
Sole Lover’s 07:03:47
Free Hugs 07:06:50
Slow & Steady 07:06:56
Tenacious (Ten-a-shoes) 07:07:06

1st Place Female Soloist Tina Tainatongo

1st Place Female Soloist Tina Tainatongo

Bootylicious! 07:07:28
Team Awesome 07:10:05
Team Atrisao 07:10:13
Bad Ass Honey Badgers 07:10:29
7 Deadly Shins 07:11:19
Harvest Mercury 07:11:38
Nine Locals and One Haole 07:11:46
Boonie Dogs 07:19:30

Grill Cheese and ID’s “GI’s” 07:20:56
Mayhem Misfits 07:21:23
Running Dead-Green 07:34:16
Coast Busters 07:54:55

SOLO- Female

1st Place Male Soloist Rodney Bordallo

1st Place Male Soloist Rodney Bordallo

Tina Tainatongo 09:56:07
Bernadette Schlueter 10:56:00

SOLO- Male

Rodney Bordallo 07:00:00
Dennis Ballais 09:30:17
David Honey 11:50:00
John Gahley 12:55:00

[fbshare url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/44th-perimeter…ficial-results/” type=”button”][fblike url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/44th-perimeter…ficial-results/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=16, 69, 38, 53 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN