Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS (9SEP13)

FD 20, GW 42 (BOYS)

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Austin Mendiola          George Washington     18:15.00     1

  2 Nathan Abril             Father Duenas         18:47.00     2

  3 Jaden Pangelinan         Father Duenas         18:52.00     3

  4 Shayne Aricayos          Father Duenas         19:12.00     4

  5 Bleu Perez               Father Duenas         19:51.00     5

  6 Brandon Flores           Father Duenas         20:07.00     6

  7 Jeff Aggabao             Father Duenas         20:18.00     7

  8 Kenji McCarthy           George Washington     20:28.00     8

  9 Jace Santos              Father Duenas         20:29.00     9

 10 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas         20:39.00    --

 11 David Santos             Father Duenas         21:21.00    --

 12 Teodoro Aricheta Jr      George Washington     21:27.00    10

 13 Gyles Valencia           Father Duenas         21:44.00    --

 14 Samuel Concepcion        Father Duenas         21:51.00    --

 15 Jay Milan                Father Duenas         22:04.00    --

 16 Corey Duenas             Father Duenas         22:09.00    --

 17 Ben Ulloa                George Washington     22:10.00    11

 18 Tristan Paulino          Father Duenas         22:17.00    --

 19 Tristan Magdalera        Father Duenas         22:22.00    --

 20 Nathaniel Santos         Father Duenas         22:35.00    --

 21 Casey Zinser             Father Duenas         22:58.00    --

 22 Lucas Martin             Father Duenas         23:36.00    --

 23 Gino Quintal             Father Duenas         24:24.00    --

 24 Vince Fabian             George Washington     25:13.00    12

 25 Jacob San Nicolas        Father Duenas         26:23.00    --

 26 Aaron Martin             Father Duenas         26:34.00    --

 27 Elijah Mortera           George Washington     28:02.00    13

GW 15, Academy 40 (GIRLS)

  1 Aguillard Kianni         George Washington     22:46.00     1

  2 Fejeran Jeasalynn        George Washington     22:52.00     2

  3 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington     24:11.00     3

  4 Rhea'da Unpingco         George Washington     24:28.00     4

  5 Sofia Lowe               George Washington     25:05.00     5

  6 Eliana Koshiba           Academy of Our Lady   25:24.00     6

  7 Angelyn Sy               Academy of Our Lady   25:58.00     7

  8 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady   26:36.00     8

  9 Aubrienne Pangindian     Academy of Our Lady   26:37.00     9

 10 Arisa Barcinas           Academy of Our Lady   28:15.00    10

 11 Maurissa Sayama          Academy of Our Lady   28:31.00    11

 12 Fina Garcia              Academy of Our Lady   28:32.00    12

 13 Meghan Chico             Academy of Our Lady   29:06.00    --

 14 Antonia Barcinas         Academy of Our Lady   31:36.00    --

 15 Morgan Quiniey           Academy of Our Lady   37:51.00    --

 16 Ashley Toves             Academy of Our Lady   37:58.00    --

 Guam High def. St. Thomas by forfeit (BOYS)

  1 Tyler Thorne             Guam High             19:35.00     1

  2 Zachary Phillips         Guam High             21:19.00     2

  3 Robert Kranz             Guam High             21:25.00     3

  4 Leon Bamba               Guam High             21:35.00     4

  5 Jake Harrold             Guam High             21:37.00     5

  6 Wayne Owen               Guam High             22:25.00     6

  7 Keith Zachary            Guam High             22:31.00     7

  8 Bailey Ward              Guam High             22:39.00    --

  9 Henry Haight             Guam High             22:51.00    --

 10 Ronald Lindhart          Guam High             23:00.00    --

 11 Paul Tominez             Guam High             23:53.00    --

 12 Christopher Quinn        Guam High             24:18.00    --

 13 Arthur Owen              Guam High             24:48.00    --

 14 Kyle Ward                Guam High             24:59.00    --

 15 Marciano Pangilinan      St. Thomas            25:58.00    --

 16 Derek Cabrera            Guam High             26:38.00    --

 17 Steve Louis              Guam High             26:47.00    --

 18 Dominic Couzijn          St. Thomas            26:49.00    --

 19 Issac Barrett            Guam High             28:24.00    --

 20 Brennan Haight           Guam High             28:57.00    --

 21 Henry Santos             Guam High             29:00.00    --

 Guam High def. St. Thomas by forfeit (GIRLS)

  1 Emma Martin              Guam High             23:22.00     1

  2 Alette McGuire           Guam High             25:57.00     2

  3 Loren Magante            Guam High             26:50.00     3

  4 Heather Bossart          Guam High             28:25.00     4

  5 Jeive Rivera             Guam High             29:17.00     5

  6 Rosalyn Mikel            St. Thomas            29:46.00    --

  7 Audrey Meno              Guam High             30:58.00     6

  8 Danielle Bossart         Guam High             32:14.00     7

  9 Aisha Melendez           Guam High             34:05.00    --

 10 Caylin Hubble            Guam High             35:28.00    --

Southern 23, Harvest 33 (BOYS) 

1 Ranier Porras            Southern              16:49.00     1

  2 Kevin Cho                Harvest               16:59.00     2

  3 Ben Middlebrook          Harvest               17:15.00     3

  4 Albert Linder            Southern              17:22.00     4

  5 Sydney Talledo           Southern              17:32.00     5

  6 Richard Celeste          Southern              18:17.00     6

  7 Christian Gico           Southern              18:27.00     7

  8 Champ Quinata            Harvest               18:29.00     8

  9 Jonah Jones              Harvest               18:30.00     9

 10 Nelson Ortega            Southern              18:34.00    10

 11 Benjamin Tevid           Harvest               18:38.00    11

 12 Eeland Willter           Harvest               19:01.00    12

 13 Daniel Lenguin           Southern              19:49.00    13

 14 Conlu Kris               Southern              20:00.00    --

 15 Ken Sekine               Southern              20:01.00    --

 16 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest               20:44.00    14

 17 Adrein Teologo           Southern              20:46.00    --

 18 Bryce Collier            Harvest               21:07.00    --

 19 Hyunjin Um               Harvest               21:13.00    --

 20 Miguel Cordero           Harvest               21:14.00    --

 21 Benjamin Mills           Harvest               21:27.00    --

 22 Masato Quinene           Harvest               22:27.00    --

 23 Randall Wiegand          Harvest               22:38.00    --

 24 Drew Guerero             Harvest               23:41.00    --

 25 Anthony Chargualaf       Harvest               23:56.00    --

 26 Vince Brigino            Southern              24:10.00    --

 27 John Blas                Southern              24:42.00    --

 28 Montano Gim              Harvest               24:52.00    --

 29 Nathan Yang              Harvest               25:07.00    --

 30 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest               25:07.00    --

 31 Michael Su               Harvest               28:26.00    --

 32 Zachary Malalis          Southern              28:28.00    --

Harvest 22, Southern 37 (GIRLS)

  1 Domini Prudente          Harvest               21:18.00     1
  2 Ianthe Porras            Southern              21:38.00     2

  3 Mia Chabanne             Harvest               22:36.00     3

  4 Bonita Dydasco           Southern              22:47.00     4

  5 Katalina Day             Harvest               23:08.00     5

  6 Andraya Quiambao         Harvest               23:08.00     6

  7 Kristin Bower            Harvest               23:57.00     7

  8 Frezzia Edubalad         Southern              24:01.00     8

  9 Danielle Cubacub         Harvest               25:05.00     9

 10 Xiao Mei Su              Harvest               25:25.00    10

 11 Jane Baik                Harvest               28:18.00    --

 12 Fumika Umeda             Harvest               28:19.00    --

 13 Charlene Catunao         Southern              30:05.00    11

 14 Jessica Pierce           Southern              31:18.00    12

 

Okkodo 19, St. John’s 41 (BOYS) 

  1 Mark Yoshida             Okkodo                18:52.00     1

  2 Richard Hale             Okkodo                18:57.00     2

  3 Arkel Rodriguez          Okkodo                19:50.00     3

  4 Junmao Wang              St. Johns             19:57.00     4

  5 Shusuke Maeda            St. Johns             20:07.00     5

  6 Kurt Almoite             Okkodo                20:09.00     6

  7 Jeremy DelCastillo       Okkodo                20:26.00     7

  8 Michael DeLeon           Okkodo                20:29.00     8

  9 Jacob Ishizu             St. Johns             20:31.00     9

 10 Joseph Munoz             Okkodo                21:09.00    10

 11 John Olandez             Okkodo                21:11.00    --

 12 Yves Macatuno            Okkodo                21:24.00    --

 13 John Sazon               Okkodo                21:36.00    --

 14 Christian Acosta         Okkodo                21:39.00    --

 15 Ryker Garcia             Okkodo                21:45.00    --

 16 Ronald Marfega           Okkodo                22:19.00    --

 17 Thomas Mendiola          Okkodo                22:22.00    --

 18 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns             22:23.00    11

 19 Zachary Cejoco           Okkodo                22:24.00    --

 20 Paul Orlandez            Okkodo                22:48.00    --

 21 Joshua Ballon            Okkodo                22:48.00    --

 22 Kristeo Torres           Okkodo                22:59.00    --

 23 Joshua Maglona           Okkodo                23:15.00    --

 24 Jeff Yoo                 St. Johns             23:28.00    12

 25 Takashi Buccat           Okkodo                23:35.00    --

 26 Vince Serrano            St. Johns             24:34.00    13

 27 Ryan Mercado             Okkodo                24:50.00    --

 28 Matthew Manaloto         St. Johns             25:08.00    14

 29 Charison Ro              St. Johns             25:16.00    --

 30 Enjhay Serrano           St. Johns             25:28.00    --

 31 Thomas Untalan           St. Johns             26:32.00    --

 32 William Lee              St. Johns             28:10.00    --

Okkodo def. St. John’s by forfeit (GIRLS)

 

  1 Nikki Del Castillo       Okkodo                21:29.00     1

  2 Rykiel Glory             Okkodo                22:47.00     2

  3 Jaia Jia Zhang           St. Johns             23:13.00    --

  4 Julie Moon               St. Johns             23:34.00    --

  5 Triziah Calingo          Okkodo                24:51.00     3

  6 Lady Macalino            Okkodo                24:51.00     4

  7 Sowon Min                St. Johns             25:38.00    --

  8 Samantha Ramirez         Okkodo                32:06.00     5

  9 Julianne Ballon          Okkodo                32:08.00     6

 

 


Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

January

February 2020

March
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for February

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for February

2nd

No Events
Events for February

3rd

No Events
Events for February

5th

Events for February

6th

Events for February

7th

Events for February

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for February

9th

No Events
Events for February

10th

No Events
Events for February

11th

04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Events for February

12th

No Events
Events for February

13th

Events for February

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for February

16th

No Events
Events for February

17th

No Events
Events for February

18th

Events for February

19th

No Events
Events for February

20th

Events for February

21st

Events for February

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for February

23rd

No Events
Events for February

24th

Events for February

26th

No Events
Events for February

28th

Events for February

29th

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

Harvest Eagle Trinity Terlaje

Polls

How will Guam Basketball fair in the first two games of the FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers on Feb. 20th and 24th??

View Results

DID U KNOW?

FD senior Matt Fegurgur first dunked a basketball in his freshman year when he was 6’4″. The now 6’9″ center looks to dominate high school hoops.

 

 

COMING SOON …

– FIBA Asia Cup: Guam vs. Hong Kong, Feb 20

– FIBA Asia Cup: Guam vs. New Zealand, Feb 23

– Rizin 21: Aguon and Martinez

– Zach and Larry Return to Guam

 

QUICK HITS

190 runners took part in the 48th Hafa Marathon (half marathon).

 

Here are the top 5 finishers:

 

Ryan Matienzzo 1:13:17
Kris Lawrence 1:24:12
Taiga Sato 1:25:05
Chris Rasmussen 1:26:48
Carlos Leon Guerrero 1:28:46

 

 

—————————————————-

 

Guam flags were waving in Clearwater, Florida in support of Bubba Nickles and Team USA in their Pre Olympics Softball Tour.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in GSPN