CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS (9SEP13)

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS (9SEP13)

📅10 September 2013
Share this article:

FD 20, GW 42 (BOYS)

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Austin Mendiola          George Washington     18:15.00     1

  2 Nathan Abril             Father Duenas         18:47.00     2

  3 Jaden Pangelinan         Father Duenas         18:52.00     3

  4 Shayne Aricayos          Father Duenas         19:12.00     4

  5 Bleu Perez               Father Duenas         19:51.00     5

  6 Brandon Flores           Father Duenas         20:07.00     6

  7 Jeff Aggabao             Father Duenas         20:18.00     7

  8 Kenji McCarthy           George Washington     20:28.00     8

  9 Jace Santos              Father Duenas         20:29.00     9

 10 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas         20:39.00    --

 11 David Santos             Father Duenas         21:21.00    --

 12 Teodoro Aricheta Jr      George Washington     21:27.00    10

 13 Gyles Valencia           Father Duenas         21:44.00    --

 14 Samuel Concepcion        Father Duenas         21:51.00    --

 15 Jay Milan                Father Duenas         22:04.00    --

 16 Corey Duenas             Father Duenas         22:09.00    --

 17 Ben Ulloa                George Washington     22:10.00    11

 18 Tristan Paulino          Father Duenas         22:17.00    --

 19 Tristan Magdalera        Father Duenas         22:22.00    --

 20 Nathaniel Santos         Father Duenas         22:35.00    --

 21 Casey Zinser             Father Duenas         22:58.00    --

 22 Lucas Martin             Father Duenas         23:36.00    --

 23 Gino Quintal             Father Duenas         24:24.00    --

 24 Vince Fabian             George Washington     25:13.00    12

 25 Jacob San Nicolas        Father Duenas         26:23.00    --

 26 Aaron Martin             Father Duenas         26:34.00    --

 27 Elijah Mortera           George Washington     28:02.00    13

GW 15, Academy 40 (GIRLS)

  1 Aguillard Kianni         George Washington     22:46.00     1

  2 Fejeran Jeasalynn        George Washington     22:52.00     2

  3 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington     24:11.00     3

  4 Rhea'da Unpingco         George Washington     24:28.00     4

  5 Sofia Lowe               George Washington     25:05.00     5

  6 Eliana Koshiba           Academy of Our Lady   25:24.00     6

  7 Angelyn Sy               Academy of Our Lady   25:58.00     7

  8 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady   26:36.00     8

  9 Aubrienne Pangindian     Academy of Our Lady   26:37.00     9

 10 Arisa Barcinas           Academy of Our Lady   28:15.00    10

 11 Maurissa Sayama          Academy of Our Lady   28:31.00    11

 12 Fina Garcia              Academy of Our Lady   28:32.00    12

 13 Meghan Chico             Academy of Our Lady   29:06.00    --

 14 Antonia Barcinas         Academy of Our Lady   31:36.00    --

 15 Morgan Quiniey           Academy of Our Lady   37:51.00    --

 16 Ashley Toves             Academy of Our Lady   37:58.00    --

 Guam High def. St. Thomas by forfeit (BOYS)

  1 Tyler Thorne             Guam High             19:35.00     1

  2 Zachary Phillips         Guam High             21:19.00     2

  3 Robert Kranz             Guam High             21:25.00     3

  4 Leon Bamba               Guam High             21:35.00     4

  5 Jake Harrold             Guam High             21:37.00     5

  6 Wayne Owen               Guam High             22:25.00     6

  7 Keith Zachary            Guam High             22:31.00     7

  8 Bailey Ward              Guam High             22:39.00    --

  9 Henry Haight             Guam High             22:51.00    --

 10 Ronald Lindhart          Guam High             23:00.00    --

 11 Paul Tominez             Guam High             23:53.00    --

 12 Christopher Quinn        Guam High             24:18.00    --

 13 Arthur Owen              Guam High             24:48.00    --

 14 Kyle Ward                Guam High             24:59.00    --

 15 Marciano Pangilinan      St. Thomas            25:58.00    --

 16 Derek Cabrera            Guam High             26:38.00    --

 17 Steve Louis              Guam High             26:47.00    --

 18 Dominic Couzijn          St. Thomas            26:49.00    --

 19 Issac Barrett            Guam High             28:24.00    --

 20 Brennan Haight           Guam High             28:57.00    --

 21 Henry Santos             Guam High             29:00.00    --

 Guam High def. St. Thomas by forfeit (GIRLS)

  1 Emma Martin              Guam High             23:22.00     1

  2 Alette McGuire           Guam High             25:57.00     2

  3 Loren Magante            Guam High             26:50.00     3

  4 Heather Bossart          Guam High             28:25.00     4

  5 Jeive Rivera             Guam High             29:17.00     5

  6 Rosalyn Mikel            St. Thomas            29:46.00    --

  7 Audrey Meno              Guam High             30:58.00     6

  8 Danielle Bossart         Guam High             32:14.00     7

  9 Aisha Melendez           Guam High             34:05.00    --

 10 Caylin Hubble            Guam High             35:28.00    --

Southern 23, Harvest 33 (BOYS) 

1 Ranier Porras            Southern              16:49.00     1

  2 Kevin Cho                Harvest               16:59.00     2

  3 Ben Middlebrook          Harvest               17:15.00     3

  4 Albert Linder            Southern              17:22.00     4

  5 Sydney Talledo           Southern              17:32.00     5

  6 Richard Celeste          Southern              18:17.00     6

  7 Christian Gico           Southern              18:27.00     7

  8 Champ Quinata            Harvest               18:29.00     8

  9 Jonah Jones              Harvest               18:30.00     9

 10 Nelson Ortega            Southern              18:34.00    10

 11 Benjamin Tevid           Harvest               18:38.00    11

 12 Eeland Willter           Harvest               19:01.00    12

 13 Daniel Lenguin           Southern              19:49.00    13

 14 Conlu Kris               Southern              20:00.00    --

 15 Ken Sekine               Southern              20:01.00    --

 16 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest               20:44.00    14

 17 Adrein Teologo           Southern              20:46.00    --

 18 Bryce Collier            Harvest               21:07.00    --

 19 Hyunjin Um               Harvest               21:13.00    --

 20 Miguel Cordero           Harvest               21:14.00    --

 21 Benjamin Mills           Harvest               21:27.00    --

 22 Masato Quinene           Harvest               22:27.00    --

 23 Randall Wiegand          Harvest               22:38.00    --

 24 Drew Guerero             Harvest               23:41.00    --

 25 Anthony Chargualaf       Harvest               23:56.00    --

 26 Vince Brigino            Southern              24:10.00    --

 27 John Blas                Southern              24:42.00    --

 28 Montano Gim              Harvest               24:52.00    --

 29 Nathan Yang              Harvest               25:07.00    --

 30 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest               25:07.00    --

 31 Michael Su               Harvest               28:26.00    --

 32 Zachary Malalis          Southern              28:28.00    --

Harvest 22, Southern 37 (GIRLS)

  1 Domini Prudente          Harvest               21:18.00     1
  2 Ianthe Porras            Southern              21:38.00     2

  3 Mia Chabanne             Harvest               22:36.00     3

  4 Bonita Dydasco           Southern              22:47.00     4

  5 Katalina Day             Harvest               23:08.00     5

  6 Andraya Quiambao         Harvest               23:08.00     6

  7 Kristin Bower            Harvest               23:57.00     7

  8 Frezzia Edubalad         Southern              24:01.00     8

  9 Danielle Cubacub         Harvest               25:05.00     9

 10 Xiao Mei Su              Harvest               25:25.00    10

 11 Jane Baik                Harvest               28:18.00    --

 12 Fumika Umeda             Harvest               28:19.00    --

 13 Charlene Catunao         Southern              30:05.00    11

 14 Jessica Pierce           Southern              31:18.00    12

 

Okkodo 19, St. John’s 41 (BOYS) 

  1 Mark Yoshida             Okkodo                18:52.00     1

  2 Richard Hale             Okkodo                18:57.00     2

  3 Arkel Rodriguez          Okkodo                19:50.00     3

  4 Junmao Wang              St. Johns             19:57.00     4

  5 Shusuke Maeda            St. Johns             20:07.00     5

  6 Kurt Almoite             Okkodo                20:09.00     6

  7 Jeremy DelCastillo       Okkodo                20:26.00     7

  8 Michael DeLeon           Okkodo                20:29.00     8

  9 Jacob Ishizu             St. Johns             20:31.00     9

 10 Joseph Munoz             Okkodo                21:09.00    10

 11 John Olandez             Okkodo                21:11.00    --

 12 Yves Macatuno            Okkodo                21:24.00    --

 13 John Sazon               Okkodo                21:36.00    --

 14 Christian Acosta         Okkodo                21:39.00    --

 15 Ryker Garcia             Okkodo                21:45.00    --

 16 Ronald Marfega           Okkodo                22:19.00    --

 17 Thomas Mendiola          Okkodo                22:22.00    --

 18 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns             22:23.00    11

 19 Zachary Cejoco           Okkodo                22:24.00    --

 20 Paul Orlandez            Okkodo                22:48.00    --

 21 Joshua Ballon            Okkodo                22:48.00    --

 22 Kristeo Torres           Okkodo                22:59.00    --

 23 Joshua Maglona           Okkodo                23:15.00    --

 24 Jeff Yoo                 St. Johns             23:28.00    12

 25 Takashi Buccat           Okkodo                23:35.00    --

 26 Vince Serrano            St. Johns             24:34.00    13

 27 Ryan Mercado             Okkodo                24:50.00    --

 28 Matthew Manaloto         St. Johns             25:08.00    14

 29 Charison Ro              St. Johns             25:16.00    --

 30 Enjhay Serrano           St. Johns             25:28.00    --

 31 Thomas Untalan           St. Johns             26:32.00    --

 32 William Lee              St. Johns             28:10.00    --

Okkodo def. St. John’s by forfeit (GIRLS)

 

  1 Nikki Del Castillo       Okkodo                21:29.00     1

  2 Rykiel Glory             Okkodo                22:47.00     2

  3 Jaia Jia Zhang           St. Johns             23:13.00    --

  4 Julie Moon               St. Johns             23:34.00    --

  5 Triziah Calingo          Okkodo                24:51.00     3

  6 Lady Macalino            Okkodo                24:51.00     4

  7 Sowon Min                St. Johns             25:38.00    --

  8 Samantha Ramirez         Okkodo                32:06.00     5

  9 Julianne Ballon          Okkodo                32:08.00     6

 

 


Share this article: