Connect with us

GSPN

EPPERSON TOPS McCOOL HILL CLIMB

20131111_155334 Starting Group for Willie McCool 5.5 Mile Hill Climb

GRC 41st Willie McCool 5.5 Mile Hill Climb
Monday, November 11, 2013 – 52 Runners
PLACE LAST, FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Epperson Charlie R MSM 30.55
2 Mandell Derek MO 32.29
3 Kibbee Steve MSM 33.36
4 Paet Shewin MO 41.49
5 Bordallo Rodney MS 42.29
6 Garcia Dario MSM 43.05
7 Dalangin Julio MM 43.49
8 Criss Geoff MM 43.56
9 Blas Peter MS 44.03
10 Criss Zachary MY 45.11
11 Elizaga Romeo MS 45.54
12 Shook Chad MM 46.42
13 Martin Emma FJ 47.03
14 Manglona Joshua MO 47.06
15 Piper Sam MO 47.11
16 Cruz Gerry MM 47.14
17 Gahley John MSM 47.24
18 Bartonico Robert MS 49.35
19 Mesias Joel MM 50.08
20 Cruz Paul MS 50.32
21 Garrido Roby MO 50.49
22 Dela Cruz Robert MS 51.04
23 Lao Rene MS 51.51
24 Wulf Kevin MSM 52.04
25 Matlock Vanessa FO 52.20
26 Hechanova Yuka FM 52.49
27 Criss Genina Piolo FJ 53.26
28 Montelya Benji FM 53.37
29 Braxton Sarah FO 53.42
30 Jones Carl MM 56.18
31 Respicio Ramon Joe MJ 56.36
32 Borja V MSM 56.37
33 Salonga Mabel FSM 57.30
34 Martin Craig MGM 57.38
35 Harvey Richard MMAN 58.03
36 Wesolowski John MM 58.34
37 Hameister Arthur MS 59.01
38 Shimizu Letitia FM 59.08
39 No Name 59.47
40 Yano Noelani FSM 1.00.47
41 Sindorf Beth FS 1.01.03
42 Redman Steven MM 1.01.36
43 Martin S FS 1.01.53
44 Foster Dana FSM 1.05.06
45 Brown Rachel FSM 1.05.14
46 Shimizu Dafne FM 1.06.53
47 Mesa Cheryl FM 1.07.05
48 B Connie FM 1.07.21
49 Antonio Jhoanna FSM 1.09.33
50 Marsh MMAN 1.10.44
51 Gonzales Fredd G MSM 1.12.09
52 Byrne Sunny FSM 1.19.35
Male Division Winners

Male Division Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/epperson-tops-…ool-hill-climb/” type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/epperson-tops-…ool-hill-climb/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

Female Division Winners

Female Division Winners

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2021

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for May

30th

No Events
Events for May

31st

No Events

Foody’s Fun Facts

JFK Islander Track & Field Star Maria Calvo

Polls

Which omitted high school sport did you miss the most?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Four of the six starters on the 2020 Middle School Volleyball Champion Untalan Wildcats met for the first time since winning a title together as the Tiyan Titans took on the Okkodo Bulldogs in the first game of the ISA Boys Volleyball Season. (#7 Samuel Carino, #9 Lance Mupas, #15 Nicholas Santos, #17 Nash Ericsson)

COMING SOON …

FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers

June 16: Guam vs Hong Kong

June 18: Hong Kong vs. Guam

UFC Fights

June 13: Frank Camacho vs. Matt Frevola

June 20: Roque Martinez vs. Josh Parisian

July 25: Trevin Jones vs. Tony Kelley

QUICK HITS

Ivan Sablan took home the Mel Davis Junior Golf Tournament title (Boys 15-18) with rounds of 78-73. Markus Nanpei (77-78) and Eduardo Terlaje (79-74) followed behind two strokes back at GICC.
Photo L – R:  Mel Davis (GJGL Coach), Nanpei, Sablan, Terlaje and Jovy Lacson (GJGL Tournament Director)
——————————————————–
Pro rugger Zach Pangelinan suffered a leg injury on his way to a try in the Houston SaberCats match vs. the L.A. Giltinis on Saturday in Major League Rugby action. The 32-year-old fullback in his fourth year with Houston is recovering and said he will be back on the pitch soon.

More in GSPN