Connect with us

GSPN

GIBC KICKBOXING/BOXING RESULTS

Official Results GIBC @The Yigo Gym amateur boxing and kickboxing event Aug 31:GIBC poster
*kickboxing*
Adrian Davis (24, 141 lbs Kontendas) W3 RSC vs Eric Borro (20, 144 lbs DLX/Lights Out)
Zachary Benavente (20, 169 Kontendas) W1 KO vs Kevin Ige (24, 161 Guam Muay Thai Ekyotin)
Duriel Howard (36, 201 Guam Muay Thai Ekyotin) W1 RSC vs Dylan Mobel (19, 189 Ultimate Martial Arts) *muay thai rules*
Ricky Camp (20, 149 Team Countershot/SPK22) W3 U vs Gaige Quinata (20, 146 Kontendas)*boxing*
Ethan Reyes (14, 124 Ultimate Martial Arts) W3 S vs Bacardi Galvez (20, 111 DLX/Lights Out)
Jayvin Santos (14, 129 Ultimate Martial Arts) W3 U vs Kenneth James Cruz (17, 119 DLX/Lights Out)
Aljay Kinashiro (26, 184 Raval’s Kikboxing) W3 S vs Randy Gatus (19, 188 Ultimate Martial Arts)
Walley Gene Weekfall (26, 150 DLX/Lights Out) W1 RSC vs Christian Yanger(20, 159 Guam Muay Thai Ekyotin)
Adrienne Francisco (15, 116 DLX/Lights Out) W1 Retired vs Donavin Jay Santos (17, 125 Kontendas)
Johnny Felts (23, 150 Guam Muay Thai Ekyotin) W1 Injury vs Jeremy Hocog (17, 173 Raval’s Kikboxing)
Nicolas Raval (18, 130 Raval’s Kikboxing) W3 M vs Dustin Smith (18, 135 DLX/Lights Out)

W=Win
U=Unanimous decision
S=Split Decision
M=Majority Decision
RSC=Referee Stopped Contest
Injury=Fighter suffered injury;fight stopped
Retirement=Fighter Verbally Surrendered/Quit
KO=Knock Out
[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/mmaboxing/gibc-kickboxingboxing-results/ ‎” type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/mmaboxing/gibc-kickboxingboxing-results/ ‎” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in GSPN