Connect with us

GSPN

MIDDLE SCHOOL MEET #2 RESULTS

GDOE Middle School Meet #2 – 05/04/2013
JFK Ramsey Field, Tamuning, OS

Varsity Womens 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Sirena Iglinski        8 Untalan                  8.53  NWI  3    —
2 Shaileen Espino        8 FB Leon Guerrero          8.85  NWI  3    —
3 Narissa Blaz          7 Untalan                  9.02  NWI  3    —
4 Charience Dela Cruz    7 Oceanview                9.12  NWI  4    —
5 Rachel Tomagan        6 Untalan                  9.32  NWI  3    —
6 Adhara Balansay        8 FB Leon Guerrero          9.54  NWI  3    —
6 Tori Starr            8 FB Leon Guerrero          9.54  NWI  3    —
8 Victoria Sapinoso      8 Astumbo                  9.63  NWI  4    —
9 Bernin Akkin          -4 Benavente                9.81  NWI  2    —
10 Isabelle Dela Llana    7 Benavente                9.86  NWI  2    —
11 Alyssa Ignacio        8 Astumbo                  9.95  NWI  1    —
12 Danielle Cruz          7 Inarajan                  9.98  NWI  1    —
13 Taslyn Peter          8 Astumbo                  10.12  NWI  1    —
14 Camille Ibasan        8 Benavente                10.14  NWI  2    —
14 Bailey Cruz            6 Oceanview                10.14  NWI  4    —
16 Heidi Aguon            6 Agueda Johnston          10.19  NWI  1    —
16 Cabrini Bowen          8 Jose Rios                10.19  NWI  2    —
18 Angel Cruz            7 Agueda Johnston          10.29  NWI  1    —
19 Shania Spindel        8 Agueda Johnston          10.44  NWI  4    —
20 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                10.48  NWI  1    —
21 Karen Palomo          7 Oceanview                10.86  NWI  4    —
22 Flora Asanoma          8 Jose Rios                11.90  NWI  2    —

Varsity Mens 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Christian Sourgose    8 Astumbo                  8.32  NWI  1    —
1 Alfred Apatang        8 Astumbo                  8.32  NWI  1    —
3 Kenly Magwili          7 Agueda Johnston          8.41  NWI  1    —
4 Carlo Cortez          8 Benavente                8.47  NWI  2    —
5 Donel Pascua          8 Astumbo                  9.26  NWI  1    —
6 Tadashi Hiura          8 Jose Rios                9.46  NWI  2    —
7 Jordan Sapp            7 Benavente                9.64  NWI  2    —
8 Ryan Dimatatac        8 Benavente                9.82  NWI  2    —
9 Min Soo Chang          8 Jose Rios                10.50  NWI  2    —
10 Matrix Dydasco        6 Agueda Johnston          10.51  NWI  1    —
11 Tazmon Terlaj          6 Agueda Johnston          10.72  NWI  1    —
12 Ambros Rokop          8 Untalan                  48.40  NWI  3    —
13 Rjay Subaru            7 FB Leon Guerrero        52.55  NWI  3    —
14 Lloyd Martinez        6 FB Leon Guerrero        52.65  NWI  3    —
15 Ken Delfin            8 FB Leon Guerrero        52.72  NWI  3    —
16 Javon Taitano          8 Untalan                  53.04  NWI  3    —
17 Gabriel Aguon          8 Untalan                  53.05  NWI  3    —

Varsity Womens 1500 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Johnecia Mendiola      8 Agueda Johnston        5:54.38    —
2 Elizabeth Quintinilla  8 Jose Rios              6:02.63    —
3 Kianni Aguillard      8 Untalan                6:11.46    —
4 Adrianna Dupriest      7 Agueda Johnston        6:17.52    —
5 Kiana Invencion        8 Untalan                6:23.39    —
6 Gabrielle Cruz        7 Inarajan              6:24.74    —
7 Sierra Tenorio        8 Jose Rios              6:25.12    —
8 Tatiana Ananich        6 FB Leon Guerrero      6:26.04    —
9 Rizzaline Serrano      7 Benavente              6:43.93    —
10 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                6:47.36    —
11 Jasmine Magsombol      7 Astumbo                6:50.63    —
12 Serena Barasi          8 FB Leon Guerrero      6:57.06    —
13 Katelyn Chargualaf    8 Inarajan              7:09.48    —
14 Talia Aguon            6 Benavente              7:15.79    —
15 Mia Wong              8 Jose Rios              7:19.46    —
16 Keleah De Leon        6 Astumbo                7:38.59    —
17 Isabelle Dela Llana    7 Benavente              7:44.21    —
18 Jianna Navarro        7 Benavente              7:56.12    —
19 Teresa Mafnas          8 Untalan                8:06.97    —
20 Katelyn Villamayor    6 Benavente              8:51.40    —

Varsity Mens 1500 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Karl Almoite          8 Astumbo                5:06.85    —
2 Aaron Castro          8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:07.54    —
3 Ivan Quidachay        8 Benavente              5:09.99    —
4 Austin Duenas          8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:12.35    —
5 Michael DeLeon        8 Astumbo                5:16.11    —
6 Champ Quinata          8 Agueda Johnston        5:19.05    —
7 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan  7 Untalan                5:25.24    —
8 Athan Arizanga        8 Astumbo                5:27.77    —
9 Nathaniel Remis        8 Untalan                5:30.59    —
10 Christopher Bulala    7 Oceanview              5:33.29    —
11 Drennan Rillera        7 Jose Rios              5:35.76    —
12 Kenji McKarthy        8 Jose Rios              5:36.04    —
13 Joel Atkinson          8 Jose Rios              5:37.44    —
14 Dayvin Rillera        7 Jose Rios              5:37.60    —
15 Roland Millagracia    8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:42.05    —
16 Kyze Gozo              8 Untalan                5:44.97    —
17 Dante Asprec          7 Jose Rios              5:45.44    —
18 Darin Pascua          6 Astumbo                5:49.81    —
19 Jethro Capati          8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:52.05    —
20 Austin Rioja          6 Oceanview              5:56.04    —
21 Alexander Jimenez      6 Oceanview              6:05.09    —
22 Matthew Sablan        8 Agueda Johnston        6:09.96    —
23 Kastino Engichy        7 Agueda Johnston        6:11.55    —
24 Cody Maestrecampo      6 Oceanview              6:12.95    —
25 Stoney Bucek          8 FB Leon Guerrero      6:21.68    —
26 Lamar Dizon          -4 Benavente              6:23.06    —
27 Kristoffer Aquino      6 Benavente              6:44.60    —
28 Rendo Facun            8 Benavente              6:51.96    —
29 John Blas              6 Astumbo                6:54.22    —
30 Voltaire Salvador      7 Agueda Johnston        7:00.17    —
31 Tazmon Terlaj          6 Agueda Johnston        7:08.39    —
32 Raymond Cortez        6 Benavente              8:16.96    —

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Untalan A                                    58.46  2    —
1) Kiana Invencion      2) Sirena Iglinski
3) Raisa Flores          4) Narissa Blaz
2 Agueda Johnston A                          1:03.61  1    —
1) Johnecia Mendiola    2) Madison Dydasco
3) Jaelene Manibusan    4) Asiah Garrido
3 Astumbo A                                  1:04.53  1    —
1) Dayalani Calma        2) Keleah De Leon
3) Keleah Gagarin        4) Taylene Mendiola
4 Benavente A                                1:06.82  2    —
1) Darlyn Clark          2) Keith Love Dela Cruz
3) Richelle Tugade      4) Gianni Cosico
5) Camille Ibasan
5 Jose Rios A                                1:08.26  2    —
1) Cerina Cruz          2) Flora Asanoma
3) Maegan Ybarra        4) Marthalina Anoj
5) Elizabeth Quintinilla

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Untalan A                                    52.89  2    —
1) Matthew Aristores    2) Kyle Dahilig
3) Jericho Snaer        4) Rymel Petil
2 Agueda Johnston A                            53.51  1    —
1) Kenly Magwili        2) Shawn Aguon
3) Christian Hernandez  4) Timmy Castro
5) Jared Taisipic
3 Jose Rios A                                  53.57  2    —
1) Christian Diaz        2) Dayvin Rillera
3) Tristan Guile        4) Ted Aricheta
5) Jermel Adawag        6) Zion Ybarra
4 Astumbo A                                    54.12  1    —
1) Kristoffer Galendez  2) Aaron Lagrimas
3) Christian Ponce      4) Joshua Miller
5 FB Leon Guerrero A                          54.36  2    —
1) Giordan Kito          2) Nick Foster
3) Ken Delfin            4) Allan Santos
5) Kyle Miner            6) Marc Allen Bituin
6 Oceanview A                                  58.25  1    —
1) Christopher Bulala    2) Juan Aquiningoc
3) Francisco Aquiningoc  4) Jake Biasbas
5) Nathaniel Diaz        6) Alexander Jimenez

Junior Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 Untalan B                                  1:07.96    —
2 FB Leon Guerrero B                        1:10.01    —
1) Criskha Caballero    2) Alandrea Sablan
3) Khaitlin Ocampo      4) Tovi Taimanglo

Junior Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 Benavente 6                                  55.03    —
2 Untalan B                                    59.76    —
3 Jose Rios B                                1:02.78    —
4 FB Leon Guerrero B                        1:03.51    —
1) Stoney Bucek          2) Nicholas Perez
3) Jared Dacanay        4) Joey Wolford
5 Astumbo B                                  1:11.59    —
1) Angelino Arizanga    2) Andrew Aigamaua
3) Aydan Abad            4) Ronald Adame

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lianey De Leon Guerre  8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:09.47  3    —
2 Narissa Blaz          7 Untalan                1:12.25  3    —
3 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios              1:16.77  2    —
4 Kiana Invencion        8 Untalan                1:17.04  3    —
5 Shanon Kho            8 Untalan                1:18.68  3    —
6 Kiana Techaira        8 Agueda Johnston        1:19.78  1    —
7 Tatiana Ananich        6 FB Leon Guerrero      1:19.94  3    —
8 Jaelene Manibusan      8 Agueda Johnston        1:22.55  4    —
9 Lourdes Quenga        8 Jose Rios              1:22.74  2    —
10 Angelina De Leon      6 Benavente              1:23.04  2    —
11 Alyssa Ignacio        8 Astumbo                1:23.31  1    —
12 Tovi Taimanglo        6 FB Leon Guerrero      1:24.58  3    —
13 Cheyenne Cannon        8 Jose Rios              1:24.63  2    —
14 Keleah De Leon        6 Astumbo                1:26.97  1    —
15 Keith Love Dela Cruz  8 Benavente              1:27.49  2    —
16 Taylene Mendiola      6 Astumbo                1:27.50  4    —
17 Shania Spindel        8 Agueda Johnston        1:30.14  1    —
18 Jamiah Baking          6 Benavente              1:40.09  2    —

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Fred Lumogda          8 Jose Rios              1:01.23  2    —
2 Karl Almoite          8 Astumbo                1:03.11  1    —
3 Tristan Guile          8 Jose Rios              1:03.12  2    —
4 Ken Delfin            8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:03.96  3    —
5 Roland Ocampo          8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:04.08  3    —
6 Justin Piolo          8 Benavente              1:04.24  2    —
7 Austin Duenas          8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:04.91  3    —
8 Nicolas Delgado        8 Benavente              1:04.95  2    —
9 Ambros Rokop          8 Untalan                1:06.23  3    —
10 Giordan Kito          8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:06.28  3    —
11 Gilbert Eclevia        8 Benavente              1:06.62  2    —
12 Shawn Aguon            8 Agueda Johnston        1:06.63  1    —
13 Ted Aricheta          8 Jose Rios              1:07.33  2    —
14 Nathaniel Diaz        6 Oceanview              1:12.76  3    —
15 Jeffrey Buot          7 Astumbo                1:13.69  1    —
16 Darin Pascua          6 Astumbo                1:14.05  1    —
17 Justin Sablan          6 Agueda Johnston        1:17.54  1    —
18 Matrix Dydasco        6 Agueda Johnston        1:33.76  1    —

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Sirena Iglinski        8 Untalan                  28.95  NWI  3    —
2 Maria Ollet            8 Astumbo                  29.78  NWI  1    —
3 Shermia Cruz          6 Benavente                30.88  NWI  2    —
4 Danielle Cruz          7 Inarajan                31.03  NWI  4    —
5 Charience Dela Cruz    7 Oceanview                31.16  NWI  4    —
6 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios                31.51  NWI  2    —
7 Raisa Flores          8 Untalan                  32.29  NWI  3    —
8 Delsha David          6 Untalan                  32.41  NWI  3    —
9 Keleah Gagarin        6 Astumbo                  33.01  NWI  1    —
10 Tori Starr            8 FB Leon Guerrero        33.15  NWI  3    —
11 Kiana Techaira        8 Agueda Johnston          33.67  NWI  4    —
12 Victoria Sapinoso      8 Astumbo                  33.82  NWI  4    —
13 Mia Wong              8 Jose Rios                34.04  NWI  2    —
14 Rexie Kanemoto        7 FB Leon Guerrero        34.24  NWI  3    —
15 Cheyenne Cannon        8 Jose Rios                35.28  NWI  2    —
16 Angel Cruz            7 Agueda Johnston          35.53  NWI  1    —
17 Joanna Opalentisima    8 Benavente                35.85  NWI  2    —
18 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                37.51  NWI  1    —
19 Criskha Caballero      7 FB Leon Guerrero        38.12  NWI  3    —

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Michael DeLeon        8 Astumbo                  25.71  NWI  1    —
2 Christian Diaz        8 Jose Rios                25.92  NWI  2    —
3 Allan Santos          8 FB Leon Guerrero        25.96  NWI  3    —
4 Javon Taitano          8 Untalan                  25.97  NWI  3    —
5 Athan Arizanga        8 Astumbo                  26.29  NWI  1    —
6 Gabriel Aguon          8 Untalan                  27.05  NWI  3    —
7 Gerofel Edejer        8 Benavente                27.28  NWI  2    —
8 Marc Allen Bituin      8 FB Leon Guerrero        27.60  NWI  3    —
9 Timmy Castro          8 Agueda Johnston          27.61  NWI  1    —
10 Alfredo Blas          8 Untalan                  28.19  NWI  3    —
11 Isaiah Dela Llana      8 Benavente                28.61  NWI  2    —
12 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                29.21  NWI  4    —
13 Javen Sotomil          8 Jose Rios                29.48  NWI  2    —
14 Kyle Samonte          8 Jose Rios                29.63  NWI  2    —
15 Juan Aquiningoc        7 Oceanview                30.74  NWI  4    —
16 Giordan Kito          8 FB Leon Guerrero        30.87  NWI  3    —
17 Devin Chiguina        8 Oceanview                32.62  NWI  4    —
18 Kastino Engichy        7 Agueda Johnston          32.64  NWI  1    —
19 Jared Taisipic        8 Agueda Johnston          32.80  NWI  1    —
20 Aaron Lagrimas        8 Astumbo                  34.04  NWI  1    —
21 John Colisao          -4 Benavente                34.07  NWI  2    —

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Johnecia Mendiola      8 Agueda Johnston        2:48.33    —
2 Elizabeth Quintinilla  8 Jose Rios              2:48.44    —
3 Sierra Tenorio        8 Jose Rios              3:04.15    —
4 Jaelene Manibusan      8 Agueda Johnston        3:05.47    —
5 Adrianna Dupriest      7 Agueda Johnston        3:07.51    —
6 Gabrielle Cruz        7 Inarajan              3:07.65    —
7 Kianni Aguillard      8 Untalan                3:09.29    —
8 Maria Ollet            8 Astumbo                3:11.49    —
9 Rizzaline Serrano      7 Benavente              3:11.64    —
10 Marthalina Anoj        8 Jose Rios              3:18.24    —
11 Serena Barasi          8 FB Leon Guerrero      3:18.40    —
12 Jasmine Magsombol      7 Astumbo                3:19.39    —
13 Camille Ibasan        8 Benavente              3:23.81    —
14 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                3:27.82    —
15 Katelyn Chargualaf    8 Inarajan              3:27.86    —
16 Amanda Casupang        8 Untalan                3:28.67    —
17 Ravenne Vitug          8 Untalan                3:38.81    —
18 Gianni Cosico          8 Benavente              3:44.44    —

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aaron Castro          8 FB Leon Guerrero      2:27.79    —
2 JohnC Hagel            8 Jose Rios              2:29.53    —
3 Kenly Magwili          7 Agueda Johnston        2:31.81    —
4 Austin Duenas          8 FB Leon Guerrero      2:32.26    —
5 Nathaniel Remis        8 Untalan                2:35.60    —
6 Carlo Cortez          8 Benavente              2:36.24    —
7 Geo Manglona          8 Jose Rios              2:37.09    —
8 Shawn Aguon            8 Agueda Johnston        2:38.03    —
9 Kyle Collera          7 Benavente              2:38.22    —
10 Nathan Cruz            8 Untalan                2:41.42    —
11 Andrew Unpingco        8 Jose Rios              2:54.18    —
12 Donoven Ybanez        6 Astumbo                2:58.10    —
13 Austin Rioja          6 Oceanview              2:59.41    —
14 Kyle Delos Santos      6 Astumbo                3:01.59    —
15 Francisco Aquiningoc  7 Oceanview              3:02.78    —
16 Kristan Aquino        8 Benavente              3:04.01    —
17 Steven Alizon          7 Astumbo                3:07.73    —

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Lianey De Leon Guerre  8 FB Leon Guerrero        13.67  NWI  3    —
2 Sirena Iglinski        8 Untalan                  13.91  NWI  3    —
3 Narissa Blaz          7 Untalan                  14.47  NWI  3    —
4 Shermia Cruz          6 Benavente                14.54  NWI  2    —
5 Danielle Cruz          7 Inarajan                14.89  NWI  1    —
6 Raisa Flores          8 Untalan                  15.14  NWI  3    —
7 Keleah Gagarin        6 Astumbo                  15.39  NWI  4    —
7 Asiah Garrido          8 Agueda Johnston          15.39  NWI  1    —
9 Adhara Balansay        8 FB Leon Guerrero        15.86  NWI  3    —
10 Madison Dydasco        8 Agueda Johnston          15.87  NWI  4    —
11 Rexie Kanemoto        7 FB Leon Guerrero        15.92  NWI  3    —
12 Taylene Mendiola      6 Astumbo                  16.72  NWI  1    —
13 Angel Cruz            7 Agueda Johnston          16.76  NWI  1    —
14 Lourdes Quenga        8 Jose Rios                17.07  NWI  2    —
15 Emily Tisa            -4 Benavente                17.72  NWI  2    —
16 Dariana Lujan          8 Inarajan                17.83  NWI  1    —
17 Maegan Ybarra          8 Jose Rios                17.92  NWI  2    —
18 Adrianne Dayson        6 Benavente                19.16  NWI  2    —

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Christian Diaz        8 Jose Rios                12.66  NWI  2    —
2 Christian Hernandez    8 Agueda Johnston          12.67  NWI  1    —
3 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan  7 Untalan                  12.98  NWI  3    —
4 Javon Taitano          8 Untalan                  13.03  NWI  3    —
5 Joshua Malong          8 Benavente                13.06  NWI  2    —
6 Joshua Miller          8 Astumbo                  13.15  NWI  1    —
7 Gabriel Aguon          8 Untalan                  13.21  NWI  3    —
8 Marc Allen Bituin      8 FB Leon Guerrero        13.36  NWI  3    —
9 Christian Ponce        8 Astumbo                  13.38  NWI  1    —
10 Rjay Subaru            7 FB Leon Guerrero        13.67  NWI  3    —
11 Ethan Naputi          8 Agueda Johnston          13.80  NWI  1    —
12 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                13.96  NWI  4    —
13 Genry Topacio          8 Astumbo                  14.13  NWI  1    —
14 Juan Aquiningoc        7 Oceanview                14.49  NWI  4    —
14 Jermel Adawag          8 Jose Rios                14.49  NWI  2    —
16 Karl Bamba            7 Jose Rios                14.76  NWI  2    —
17 Justin Sablan          6 Agueda Johnston          14.87  NWI  1    —
18 Jordan Sapp            7 Benavente                15.57  NWI  2    —
19 Larry Rosario          6 Benavente                16.75  NWI  2    —
20 Dean Diras            6 Oceanview                19.68  NWI  4    —

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Astumbo A                                  2:12.74  1    —
1) Alyssa Ignacio        2) Victoria Sapinoso
3) Taslyn Peter          4) Maria Ollet
1 Astumbo                                    2:12.74  1    —
3 Agueda Johnston A                          2:16.41  1    —
1) Kiana Techaira        2) Madison Dydasco
3) Jaelene Manibusan    4) Asiah Garrido
4 Untalan A                                  2:16.97  2    —
1) Delsha David          2) Cabrini Aguon
3) Shanon Kho            4) Rachel Tomagan
5 Benavente A                                2:18.85  2    —
1) Camille Ibasan        2) Gianni Cosico
3) Darlyn Clark          4) Keith Love Dela Cruz
5) Richelle Tugade
6 Jose Rios A                                2:24.22  2    —
1) Lourdes Quenga        2) Cabrini Bowen
3) Mia Wong              4) Cheyenne Cannon
5) Sierra Tenorio

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Astumbo A                                  1:46.65  1    —
1) Alfred Apatang        2) Athan Arizanga
3) Michael DeLeon        4) Karl Almoite
2 Jose Rios A                                1:50.32  1    —
1) Andrew Unpingco      2) Richard Salas
3) Kyle Samonte          4) Wesley Degracia
5) David Kim            6) Dante Asprec
3 Benavente A                                1:51.54  1    —
1) Lamar Dizon          2) Rendo Facun
3) Justin Piolo          4) Kyle Collera
5) Carlo Cortez
4 FB Leon Guerrero A                        1:52.00  2    —
1) Aaron Castro          2) Nick Foster
3) Rjay Subaru          4) Ken Delfin
5) Allan Santos          6) Kyle Miner
7) Marc Allen Bituin
5 Untalan A                                  1:53.52  2    —
1) Alfredo Blas          2) Nathaniel Remis
3) Nathan Cruz          4) Jaron Cruz
6 Agueda Johnston A                          1:56.71  1    —
1) Shawn Aguon          2) Ethan Naputi
3) Timmy Castro          4) Champ Quinata

Junior Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 FB Leon Guerrero B                        2:29.95    —
1) Criskha Caballero    2) Alandrea Sablan
3) Elice Coronel        4) Khaitlin Ocampo
5) Tovi Taimanglo        6) Tatiana Ananich?
2 Untalan B                                  2:35.85    —

Junior Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 Benavente B                                2:00.39    —
2 Jose Rios B                                2:05.40    —
3 Untalan B                                  2:07.50    —
4 FB Leon Guerrero B                        2:09.11    —
5 Astumbo B                                  2:09.24    —

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Taslyn Peter          8 Astumbo                  7.09m    —
2 Kaila Sanchez          8 FB Leon Guerrero        6.41m    —
3 Shania Spindel        8 Agueda Johnston          6.09m    —
4 Joanna Opalentisima    8 Benavente                5.97m    —
5 Karen Palomo          7 Oceanview                5.79m    —
6 Gwen Yanger            8 Untalan                  5.53m    —
7 Franchesca Roberto    8 Untalan                  5.51m    —
8 Irish Oftana          8 Untalan                  5.12m    —
9 Keleah De Leon        6 Astumbo                  4.92m    —
10 Heidi Aguon            6 Agueda Johnston          4.75m    —
11 Maegan Ybarra          8 Jose Rios                4.74m    —
12 Flora Asanoma          8 Jose Rios                4.72m    —
13 Richelle Tugade        6 Benavente                4.66m    —
14 Jazel Manlangit        8 FB Leon Guerrero        4.58m    —
15 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios                4.32m    —
16 Kiana Techaira        8 Agueda Johnston          4.07m    —
17 Ashley Charfauros      8 Oceanview                3.98m    —
18 Katelyn Villamayor    6 Benavente                3.66m    —
19 Bailey Cruz            6 Oceanview                2.47m    —

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 JohnC Hagel            8 Jose Rios                9.68m    —
2 Mandy Andrew          8 Benavente                9.54m    —
3 Joshua Miller          8 Astumbo                  9.48m    —
4 Junfrill Agregado      8 FB Leon Guerrero        9.36m    —
5 John Lopez            7 Oceanview                8.72m    —
6 Josiah Carlos          8 Untalan                  8.63m    —
7 Donel Pascua          8 Astumbo                  7.58m    —
8 Neil Rosario          8 Agueda Johnston          7.47m    —
9 Joejoy Ignacio        8 FB Leon Guerrero        6.98m    —
10 Raymond Macaalay      8 Benavente                6.86m    —
11 Kyle Macaraeg            Untalan                  6.61m    —
12 Patrick Galimba        8 Untalan                  6.59m    —
13 Stephen Ramirez        8 Astumbo                  6.56m    —
14 Nicolas Aguon          8 FB Leon Guerrero        6.38m    —
15 Myles Macaraeg        7 Benavente                4.49m    —
16 Daniel Charfauros      6 Oceanview                4.15m    —
17 Voltaire Salvador      7 Agueda Johnston          4.06m    —

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kaila Sanchez          8 FB Leon Guerrero        18.11m    —
2 Jazel Manlangit        8 FB Leon Guerrero        16.79m    —
3 Taslyn Peter          8 Astumbo                16.61m    —
4 Irish Oftana          8 Untalan                15.51m    —
5 Shania Spindel        8 Agueda Johnston        14.26m    —
6 Richelle Tugade        6 Benavente              13.99m    —
7 Gwen Yanger            8 Untalan                13.23m    —
8 Mariya De Mesa        8 Oceanview              13.05m    —
9 Maria Ollet            8 Astumbo                12.70m    —
10 Karen Palomo          7 Oceanview              11.71m    —
11 Darlyn Clark          8 Benavente              11.24m    —
12 Rachel Prado          8 Untalan                11.20m    —
13 Joanna Opalentisima    8 Benavente              10.28m    —
14 Heidi Aguon            6 Agueda Johnston          7.71m    —

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alfred Apatang        8 Astumbo                28.01m    —
2 John Lopez            7 Oceanview              26.05m    —
3 Junfrill Agregado      8 FB Leon Guerrero        25.69m    —
4 Joshua Miller          8 Astumbo                24.89m    —
5 Patrick Galimba        8 Untalan                24.00m    —
6 Kyle Macaraeg            Untalan                22.58m    —
7 Neil Rosario          8 Agueda Johnston        22.53m    —
8 Mandy Andrew          8 Benavente              21.91m    —
9 Josiah Carlos          8 Untalan                19.87m    —
10 Mark Alvarez          8 FB Leon Guerrero        15.76m    —
11 Nelson Rechim          6 Benavente              14.73m    —
12 Christian Pelonio      8 FB Leon Guerrero        12.99m    —
13 Myles Macaraeg        7 Benavente              12.50m    —
14 Voltaire Salvador      7 Agueda Johnston        11.78m    —
15 Daniel Charfauros      6 Oceanview              11.26m    —
16 Jonah Miller          6 Astumbo                  8.69m    —

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Charience Dela Cruz    7 Oceanview                4.29m  NWI    —
2 Keleah Gagarin        6 Astumbo                  3.52m  NWI    —
3 Johnecia Mendiola      8 Agueda Johnston          3.40m  NWI    —
4 Raisa Flores          8 Untalan                  3.38m  NWI    —
5 Asiah Garrido          8 Agueda Johnston          3.35m  NWI    —
6 Shaileen Espino        8 FB Leon Guerrero        3.21m  NWI    —
7 Madison Dydasco        8 Agueda Johnston          3.18m  NWI    —
8 Princess Macatuno      7 Benavente                3.12m  NWI    —
9 Joanna Opalentisima    8 Benavente                3.11m  NWI    —
10 Alyssa Ignacio        8 Astumbo                  2.85m  NWI    —
10 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                  2.85m  NWI    —
12 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios                2.84m  NWI    —
13 Mia Wong              8 Jose Rios                2.78m  NWI    —
14 Lourdes Quenga        8 Jose Rios                2.70m  NWI    —
15 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                2.65m  NWI    —
16 Delsha David          6 Untalan                  2.24m  NWI    —

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Christian Hernandez    8 Agueda Johnston          4.69m  NWI    —
2 Tristan Guile          8 Jose Rios                4.57m  NWI    —
3 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                4.53m  NWI    —
4 Kennedy Macatuno      8 Benavente                4.46m  NWI    —
5 Jared Taisipic        8 Agueda Johnston          4.45m  NWI    —
6 Aaron Castro          8 FB Leon Guerrero        4.42m  NWI    —
7 Edwin Perez          -4 Benavente                4.15m  NWI    —
8 Nathaniel Remis        8 Untalan                  4.14m  NWI    —
8 Christopher Bulala    7 Oceanview                4.14m  NWI    —
10 Kenly Magwili          7 Agueda Johnston          4.10m  NWI    —
11 Christian Sourgose    8 Astumbo                  4.02m  NWI    —
11 JohnC Hagel            8 Jose Rios                4.02m  NWI    —
13 Joshua Ulloa            Untalan                  3.98m  NWI    —
14 Athan Arizanga        8 Astumbo                  3.90m  NWI    —
15 Kristan Aquino        8 Benavente                3.82m  NWI    —
16 Aaron Lagrimas        8 Astumbo                  3.75m  NWI    —
17 Christian Ramos        8 FB Leon Guerrero        3.29m  NWI    —
18 Nicolas Aguon          8 FB Leon Guerrero        2.97m  NWI    —

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN