Connect with us

GSPN

MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET #1 RESULTS

  GDOE Middle School Meet #1 – 04/27/2013   
JFK Ramsey Field, Tamuning, OS

Varsity Mens 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan  7 Untalan                  8.05  NWI  1    —
2 Alfred Apatang        8 Astumbo                  8.18  NWI  2    —
2 Kastino Engichy          Agueda Johnston Midd      8.18  NWI  1    —
4 Ambros Rokop          8 Untalan                  8.46  NWI  4    —
5 Jared Taisipic          Agueda Johnston Midd      8.47  NWI  4    —
6 Rjay Subaru            7 FB Leon Guerrero          8.49  NWI  3    —
7 Christian Sourgose    8 Astumbo                  8.58  NWI  2    —
8 Lloyd Martinez        6 FB Leon Guerrero          8.67  NWI  3    —
9 Nicholas Perez        8 FB Leon Guerrero          9.06  NWI  3    —
10 Edwin Perez          -4 Benavente                9.14  NWI  1    —
11 Gabriel Aguon          8 Untalan                  9.33  NWI  1    —
12 Jeffrey Buot          7 Astumbo                  9.34  NWI  2    —
13 Gilbert Hollingsworth  7 Oceanview                9.49  NWI  3    —
14 John Colisau          -4 Benavente                9.56  NWI  1    —
15 Francisco San Nicolas  8 Jose Rios                9.62  NWI  2    —
16 Justin Sablan            Agueda Johnston Midd      9.96  NWI  1    —
17 Joziah Merfalem        8 Jose Rios                10.06  NWI  2    —
18 Chaise Borja          6 Oceanview                10.17  NWI  3    —
19 Larry Rosario          6 Benavente                10.23  NWI  4    —
20 Keanu Masga            8 Jose Rios                12.07  NWI  2    —

Varsity Womens 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Narissa Blaz          7 Untalan                  8.53  NWI  1    —
2 Shaileen Espino        8 FB Leon Guerrero          8.59  NWI  3    —
3 Charience Dela Cruz    7 Oceanview                8.64  NWI  3    —
4 Shermia Cruz          6 Benavente                8.74  NWI  1    —
5 Sirena Iglinski        8 Untalan                  8.76  NWI  4    —
6 Alyssa Ignacio        8 Astumbo                  8.87  NWI  2    —
7 Taslyn Peter          8 Astumbo                  9.13  NWI  2    —
7 Rachel Tomagan        6 Untalan                  9.13  NWI  1    —
9 Jazel Manglangit      8 FB Leon Guerrero          9.38  NWI  3    —
10 Victoria Sapinoso      8 Astumbo                  9.41  NWI  2    —
11 Heidi Aguon              Agueda Johnston Midd      9.62  NWI  1    —
12 Adhara Balansay        8 FB Leon Guerrero          9.67  NWI  3    —
13 Madison Dydasco          Agueda Johnston Midd      9.70  NWI  4    —
14 Cabrini Bowen          8 Jose Rios                9.98  NWI  2    —
15 Bailey Cruz            6 Oceanview                10.00  NWI  3    —
16 Talia Aguon            6 Benavente                10.14  NWI  4    —
17 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                10.15  NWI  4    —
18 Shania Spindel          Agueda Johnston Midd    10.28  NWI  1    —
19 Maegan Ybarra          8 Jose Rios                10.39  NWI  2    —
20 Adrianne Dayson        6 Benavente                11.28  NWI  1    —
21 Flora Asanoma          8 Jose Rios                11.57  NWI  2    —

Varsity Mens 1500 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Karl Almoite          8 Astumbo                5:08.33    —
2 Champ Quinata            Agueda Johnston Midd  5:11.91    —
3 Michael DeLeon        8 Astumbo                5:13.98    —
4 Kenly Magwili            Agueda Johnston Midd  5:18.26    —
5 JohnC Hagel            8 Jose Rios              5:22.62    —
6 Athan Arizanga        8 Astumbo                5:24.09    —
7 Nathaniel Remis        8 Untalan                5:25.39    —
8 Carlo Cortez          8 Benavente              5:26.73    —
9 Christopher Bulala    7 Oceanview              5:28.44    —
10 Kyle Collera          7 Benavente              5:31.25    —
11 Austin Duenas          8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:31.48    —
12 Kenji McKarthy        8 Jose Rios              5:39.41    —
13 Drennan Rillera        7 Jose Rios              5:40.41    —
14 Kyze Gozo              8 Untalan                5:41.47    —
15 Jaron Cruz            8 Untalan                5:44.20    —
16 Jethro Capati          8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:44.74    —
17 Neil Ericsson          6 Untalan                5:45.43    —
18 Joel Atkinson          8 Jose Rios              5:45.82    —
19 Isaiah Macias          8 Untalan                5:48.50    —
20 William Sablan        8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:49.95    —
21 Roland Millagracia    8 FB Leon Guerrero      5:52.37    —
22 Austin Rioja          6 Oceanview              5:59.09    —
23 Andrew Unpingco        8 Jose Rios              6:05.04    —
24 Cody Maestrecampo      6 Oceanview              6:09.24    —
25 Roland Ocampo          8 FB Leon Guerrero      6:12.95    —
26 Alexander Jimenez      6 Oceanview              6:16.05    —
27 Donel Pascua          8 Astumbo                6:28.30    —
28 Tazmon Terlaje          Agueda Johnston Midd  6:55.30    —
29 Kristan Aquino        8 Benavente              7:04.84    —
30 Rendo Facun            8 Benavente              7:06.68    —
31 Voltaire Salvador        Agueda Johnston Midd  7:15.84    —
32 Matriz Dydasco          Agueda Johnston Midd  7:28.96    —
33 Anthony Salas          7 Oceanview              7:39.70    —
34 Aydan Abad            6 Astumbo                7:59.29    —
35 Raymond Cortez        6 Benavente              8:04.30    —

Varsity Womens 1500 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Johnecia Mendiola        Agueda Johnston Midd  6:05.59    —
2 Kianni Aguillard      8 Untalan                6:07.41    —
3 Elizabeth Quintinilla  8 Jose Rios              6:07.50    —
4 Adrianna Dupriest        Agueda Johnston Midd  6:14.84    —
5 Kiana Invencion        8 Untalan                6:23.68    —
6 Sierra Tenorio        8 Jose Rios              6:29.40    —
7 Jaelene Manibusan        Agueda Johnston Midd  6:29.53    —
8 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                6:48.04    —
9 Rizzaline Serrano      7 Benavente              6:48.08    —
10 Jasmine Magsombol      7 Astumbo                6:48.21    —
11 Kheila Ocampo          8 FB Leon Guerrero      6:53.27    —
12 Shanon Kho            8 Untalan                6:53.93    —
13 Dariana Lujan          8 Inarajan              7:05.67    —
14 KiAnna Techaira          Agueda Johnston Midd  7:14.84    —
15 Serena Barasi          8 FB Leon Guerrero      7:46.01    —
16 Keleah De Leon        6 Astumbo                7:56.34    —
17 Marthalina Anoj        8 Jose Rios              8:07.01    —
18 Amanda Casupang        8 Untalan                8:20.93    —
19 Ravenne Vitug          8 Untalan                8:24.45    —
20 Princess Macatuno      7 Benavente              8:37.85    —
21 Jianna Navarro        7 Benavente              8:48.02    —
22 Katelyn Villamayor    6 Benavente              8:56.42    —
23 Adrianne Dayson        6 Benavente              9:32.75    —
24 Khaitlin Ocampo        6 FB Leon Guerrero      10:06.96    —

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Untalan A                                    51.47  1    —
1) Ambros Rokop          2) Javon Taitano
3) Gabriel Aguon        4) Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan
2 FB Leon Guerrero A                          53.09  2    —
1) Anthony Castro        2) Kyle Miner
3) Marc Allen Bituin    4) Ken Delfin
5) Allan Santos
3 Jose Rios A                                  54.18  2    —
1) Christian Diaz        2) Geo Manglona
3) Tristan Guile        4) Ted Aricheta
5) Javen Sotomil        6) Kenji McKarthy
4 Agueda Johnston Middle School B              57.70  1    —
1) Jared Taisipic
5 Astumbo B                                    58.03  2    —
1) Angelino Arizanga    2) John Blas
3) Andrew Aigamaua      4) Ronald Adame
6 Oceanview A                                  59.10  2    —
1) Christopher Bulala    2) Juan Aquiningoc
3) Francisco Aquiningoc  4) Jake Biasbas
5) Nathaniel Diaz        6) Alexander Jimenez
7 Benavente A                              1:32:00.0  1    —
1) Raymond Macaalay      2) Nelson Rechim
3) Joshua Malong        4) Gilbert Eclevia
5) Mandy Andrew

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Untalan A                                    58.65  1    —
1) Delsha David          2) Cabrini Aguon
3) Rachel Tomagan        4) Shanon Kho
2 Benavente A                                1:04.62  1    —
1) Darlyn Clark          2) Keith Love Dela Cruz
3) Richelle Tugade      4) Gianna Cosico
5) Camille Ibasan
3 FB Leon Guerrero A                        1:04.70  2    —
1) Kaila Sanchez        2) Tovi Taimanglo
3) Shaileen Espino      4) Rexie Kanemoto
5) Jazel Manglangit
4 Agueda Johnston Middle School A            1:04.87  1    —
1) Jaelene Manibusan
5 Astumbo A                                  1:05.16  2    —
1) Dayalani Calma        2) Keleah De Leon
3) Keleah Gagarin        4) Taylene Mendiola
6 Jose Rios A                                1:07.20  2    —
1) Cabrini Bowen        2) Maegan Ybarra
3) Marthalina Anoj      4) Cheyenne Cannon
7 Untalan B                                  1:07.54  2    —

Junior Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 Benavente B                                  55.92    —
2 Untalan B                                    57.17    —
3 Jose Rios B                                1:02.66    —
4 FB Leon Guerrero B                        1:06.56    —
5 Astumbo B                                  1:11.01    —

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Anthony Castro        8 FB Leon Guerrero        58.60  3    —
2 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan  7 Untalan                1:00.72  1    —
3 Tristan Guile          8 Jose Rios              1:02.27  5    —
4 Timothy Castro          Agueda Johnston Midd  1:03.36  1    —
5 Ken Delfin            8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:04.88  4    —
6 Shawn Aguon              Agueda Johnston Midd  1:05.30  1    —
7 Ambros Rokop          8 Untalan                1:05.88  2    —
8 Dante Asprec          7 Jose Rios              1:06.03  5    —
9 John Olandez          8 Astumbo                1:06.04  5    —
10 Darin Pascua          6 Astumbo                1:06.84  6    —
11 Nathan Cruz            8 Untalan                1:07.87  2    —
12 Gerofel Edejer        8 Benavente              1:09.14  6    —
13 Ted Aricheta          8 Jose Rios              1:09.63  3    —
14 Roland Millagracia    8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:11.16  4    —
15 Kastino Engichy          Agueda Johnston Midd  1:13.59  2    —
16 Nathaniel Diaz        6 Oceanview              1:14.71  4    —
17 Devin Chiguina        8 Oceanview              1:15.73  4    —
18 Edwin Perez          -4 Benavente              1:15.82  1    —
19 Steven Alizon          7 Astumbo                1:21.30  3    —
20 Larry Rosario          6 Benavente              1:22.63  2    —
21 Chaise Borja          6 Oceanview              1:31.32  6    —

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lianey De Leon Guerre  8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:08.00  5    —
2 Narissa Blaz          7 Untalan                1:10.55  4    —
3 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios              1:13.68  3    —
4 Elizabeth Quintinilla  8 Jose Rios              1:15.81  3    —
5 Maria Ollet            8 Astumbo                1:16.35  3    —
6 Kiana Invencion        8 Untalan                1:16.98  1    —
7 Alyssa Ignacio        8 Astumbo                1:18.94  4    —
8 Kheila Ocampo          8 FB Leon Guerrero      1:19.94  2    —
9 Cheyenne Cannon        8 Jose Rios              1:21.43  4    —
10 Keleah Gagarin        6 Astumbo                1:21.62  3    —
11 Shanon Kho            8 Untalan                1:23.21  2    —
12 KiAnna Techaira          Agueda Johnston Midd  1:23.70  1    —
13 Angelina De Leon      6 Benavente              1:30.97  2    —
14 Keith Love Dela Cruz  8 Benavente              1:32.64  2    —
15 Tovi Taimanglo        6 FB Leon Guerrero      1:32.91  5    —
16 Mayleena Oheltoint    6 Inarajan              1:37.82  5    —
17 Jamiah Baking          6 Benavente              1:44.86  1    —

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Allan Santos          8 FB Leon Guerrero        25.59  NWI  3
2 Anthony Castro        8 FB Leon Guerrero        25.92  NWI  3
3 Michael DeLeon        8 Astumbo                  26.05  NWI  2
4 Javon Taitano          8 Untalan                  26.18  NWI  4
5 Karl Almoite          8 Astumbo                  26.25  NWI  2
6 Christian Diaz        8 Jose Rios                26.35  NWI  2
7 Kennedy Macatuno      8 Benavente                26.60  NWI  1
8 Christain Hernandez      Agueda Johnston Midd    26.73  NWI  1
9 Athan Arizanga        8 Astumbo                  26.80  NWI  2
10 Marc Allen Bituin      8 FB Leon Guerrero        27.02  NWI  3
11 Fred Lumogda          8 Jose Rios                27.12  NWI  2
12 Timothy Castro          Agueda Johnston Midd    27.56  NWI  1
13 Alfredo Blas          8 Untalan                  28.14  NWI  1
14 Noah Diaz              8 Jose Rios                28.53  NWI  2
15 Nathan Cruz            8 Untalan                  28.75  NWI  1
16 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                29.21  NWI  3
17 Ethan Naputi            Agueda Johnston Midd    29.50  NWI  4
18 Francisco Aquiningoc  7 Oceanview                31.60  NWI  3
19 Gilbert Hollingsworth  7 Oceanview                32.67  NWI  3
20 Edwin Perez          -4 Benavente                32.87  NWI  1
21 Hollins Kaiser        8 Benavente                34.95  NWI  4

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Allan Santos          8 FB Leon Guerrero        25.59  NWI  3    —
2 Anthony Castro        8 FB Leon Guerrero        25.92  NWI  3    —
3 Michael DeLeon        8 Astumbo                  26.05  NWI  2    —
4 Javon Taitano          8 Untalan                  26.18  NWI  4    —
5 Karl Almoite          8 Astumbo                  26.25  NWI  2    —
6 Christian Diaz        8 Jose Rios                26.35  NWI  2    —
7 Kennedy Macatuno      8 Benavente                26.60  NWI  1    —
8 Christain Hernandez      Agueda Johnston Midd    26.73  NWI  1    —
9 Athan Arizanga        8 Astumbo                  26.80  NWI  2    —
10 Marc Allen Bituin      8 FB Leon Guerrero        27.02  NWI  3    —
11 Fred Lumogda          8 Jose Rios                27.12  NWI  2    —
12 Timothy Castro          Agueda Johnston Midd    27.56  NWI  1    —
13 Alfredo Blas          8 Untalan                  28.14  NWI  1    —
14 Noah Diaz              8 Jose Rios                28.53  NWI  2    —
15 Nathan Cruz            8 Untalan                  28.75  NWI  1    —
16 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                29.21  NWI  3    —
17 Ethan Naputi            Agueda Johnston Midd    29.50  NWI  4    —
18 Francisco Aquiningoc  7 Oceanview                31.06  NWI  3    —
19 Gilbert Hollingsworth  7 Oceanview                32.67  NWI  3    —
20 Edwin Perez          -4 Benavente                32.87  NWI  1    —
21 Hollins Kaiser        8 Benavente                34.95  NWI  4    —

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Delsha David          6 Untalan                  2.00  NWI  3    —
2 Sirena Iglinski        8 Untalan                  28.68  NWI  1    —
3 Abrianni Chargualaf    7 Jose Rios                29.60  NWI  2    —
4 Lianey De Leon Guerre  8 FB Leon Guerrero        29.69  NWI  4    —
5 Shermia Cruz          6 Benavente                31.51  NWI  1    —
6 Sierra Tenorio        8 Jose Rios                32.39  NWI  2    —
7 Raisa Flores          8 Untalan                  32.55  NWI  1    —
8 Taylene Mendiola      6 Astumbo                  32.85  NWI  2    —
8 Marthalina Anoj        8 Jose Rios                32.85  NWI  2    —
10 Jazel Manglangit      8 FB Leon Guerrero        33.53  NWI  4    —
11 Talia Aguon            6 Benavente                33.78  NWI  4    —
12 Keleah De Leon        6 Astumbo                  34.27  NWI  2    —
13 Victoria Sapinoso      8 Astumbo                  34.40  NWI  2    —
14 Camille Ibasan        8 Benavente                34.81  NWI  1    —
15 Jaelene Manibusan        Agueda Johnston Midd    34.99  NWI  1    —
16 Rexie Kanemoto        7 FB Leon Guerrero        35.38  NWI  4    —
17 Angel Cruz              Agueda Johnston Midd    36.39  NWI  4    —
18 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                36.52  NWI  3    —
19 Danielle Cruz          7 Inarajan                39.29  NWI  3    —

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aaron Castro          8 FB Leon Guerrero      2:29.08    —
2 Austin Duenas          8 FB Leon Guerrero      2:34.03    —
3 Champ Quinata            Agueda Johnston Midd  2:38.83    —
4 Kyle Miner            8 FB Leon Guerrero      2:42.24    —
5 Nathaniel Remis        8 Untalan                2:43.58    —
6 Isaiah Dela Llana      8 Benavente              2:45.41    —
7 Kyze Gozo              8 Untalan                2:45.42    —
8 Alfred Apatang        8 Astumbo                2:50.21    —
9 Matthew Sablan          Agueda Johnston Midd  2:51.24    —
10 John Olandez          8 Astumbo                2:52.98    —
11 Jordan Sapp            7 Benavente              2:55.81    —
12 Jermel Adawag          8 Jose Rios              2:56.12    —
13 Ethan Naputi            Agueda Johnston Midd  2:56.84    —
14 Kyle Delos Santos      6 Astumbo                2:57.04    —
15 David Kim              8 Jose Rios              3:05.28    —
16 Kristoffer Aquino      6 Benavente              3:11.44    —
17 Mikhael Layon          7 Oceanview              3:16.58    —
18 Kyle Babauta          8 Oceanview              3:21.13    —

Varsity Womens 800 Meters Prelims
===========================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
———————————————————–
1 Johnecia Mendiola        Agueda Johnston Midd  2:51.61
2 Elizabeth Quintinilla  8 Jose Rios              3:01.71
3 Kianni Aguillard      8 Untalan                3:05.60
4 Adrianna Dupriest        Agueda Johnston Midd  3:09.02
5 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios              3:13.42
6 Sierra Tenorio        8 Jose Rios              3:16.94
7 Jasmine Magsombol      7 Astumbo                3:18.31
8 Kiana Invencion        8 Untalan                3:19.33
9 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                3:20.10
10 Kheila Ocampo          8 FB Leon Guerrero      3:25.24
11 Camille Ibasan        8 Benavente              3:26.86
12 Cabrini Aguon          6 Untalan                3:27.71
13 Serena Barasi          8 FB Leon Guerrero      3:27.84
14 KiAnna Techaira          Agueda Johnston Midd  3:30.77
15 Talia Aguon            6 Benavente              3:42.34
16 Gianna Cosico          8 Benavente              4:04.61

Varsity Womens 800 Meters Finals
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Johnecia Mendiola        Agueda Johnston Midd  2:51.61    —
2 Elizabeth Quintinilla  8 Jose Rios              3:01.71    —
3 Kianni Aguillard      8 Untalan                3:05.60    —
4 Adrianna Dupriest        Agueda Johnston Midd  3:09.02    —
5 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios              3:14.42    —
6 Sierra Tenorio        8 Jose Rios              3:16.94    —
7 Jasmine Magsombol      7 Astumbo                3:18.31    —
8 Kiana Invencion        8 Untalan                3:19.33    —
9 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                3:20.10    —
10 Kheila Ocampo          8 FB Leon Guerrero      3:25.24    —
11 Camille Ibasan        8 Benavente              3:26.86    —
12 Cabrini Aguon          6 Untalan                3:27.71    —
13 Serena Barasi          8 FB Leon Guerrero      3:27.84    —
14 KiAnna Techaira          Agueda Johnston Midd  3:30.77    —
15 Talia Aguon            6 Benavente              3:42.34    —
16 Gianna Cosico          8 Benavente              4:04.61    —

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#  Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Christain Hernandez      Agueda Johnston Midd    12.25  NWI  1    —
2 Allan Santos          8 FB Leon Guerrero        12.39  NWI  3    —
3 Javon Taitano          8 Untalan                  12.53  NWI  1    —
4 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan  7 Untalan                  12.55  NWI  4    —
5 Gabriel Aguon          8 Untalan                  12.74  NWI  1    —
6 Marc Allen Bituin      8 FB Leon Guerrero        12.96  NWI  3    —
7 Joshua Miller          8 Astumbo                  13.21  NWI  2    —
8 Mandy Andrew          8 Benavente                13.26  NWI  1    —
9 Christian Ponce        8 Astumbo                  13.44  NWI  2    —
10 Josh Linos            8 Benavente                13.46  NWI  1    —
11 Rjay Subaru            7 FB Leon Guerrero        13.53  NWI  3    —
12 Ethan Naputi            Agueda Johnston Midd    13.57  NWI  1    —
13 Jared Taisipic          Agueda Johnston Midd    13.58  NWI  4    —
14 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                13.97  NWI  3    —
15 Genry Topacio          8 Astumbo                  14.13  NWI  2    —
16 Javen Sotomil          8 Jose Rios                14.23  NWI  2    —
17 Zion Ybarra            8 Jose Rios                15.81  NWI  2    —
18 John Colisau          -4 Benavente                15.98  NWI  4    —
19 Wesley Degracia        8 Jose Rios                16.08  NWI  2    —

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Semis
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Sirena Iglinski        8 Untalan                  13.76  NWI  1
2 Lianey De Leon Guerre  8 FB Leon Guerrero        13.98  NWI  3
3 Narissa Blaz          7 Untalan                  14.30  NWI  1
4 Abrianni Chargualaf    7 Jose Rios                14.43  NWI  2
4 Raisa Flores          8 Untalan                  14.43  NWI  4
6 Shermia Cruz          6 Benavente                14.68  NWI  1
7 Charience Dela Cruz    7 Oceanview                14.77  NWI  3
8 Dariana Lujan          8 Inarajan                14.99  NWI  4
9 Madison Dydasco          Agueda Johnston Midd    15.10  NWI  4
10 Taslyn Peter          8 Astumbo                  15.24  NWI  2
11 Bernin Akkin          -4 Benavente                15.46  NWI  4
12 Keleah Gagarin        6 Astumbo                  15.54  NWI  2
13 Adhara Balansay        8 FB Leon Guerrero        16.19  NWI  3
14 Rexie Kanemoto        7 FB Leon Guerrero        16.23  NWI  3
15 Cabrini Bowen          8 Jose Rios                16.68  NWI  2
16 Taylene Mendiola      6 Astumbo                  16.71  NWI  2
17 Angel Cruz              Agueda Johnston Midd    16.90  NWI  1
18 Emily Tisa            -4 Benavente                17.23  NWI  1
18 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                17.23  NWI  4
18 Cheyenne Cannon        8 Jose Rios                17.23  NWI  2

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 Benavente A                                1:48.56  2    —
1) Ryan Dimatatac        2) Isaiah Dela Llana
3) Ivan Quidachay        4) Kennedy Macatuno
5) Ellie Torres
2 Astumbo A                                  1:48.64  1    —
1) Athan Arizanga        2) Michael DeLeon
3) Karl Almoite          4) Alfred Apatang
3 Agueda Johnston Middle School A            1:51.23  2    —
1) Kenly Magwili        2) Timothy Castro
3) Shawn Aguon          4) Ethan Naputi
4 Jose Rios A                                1:56.26  1    —
1) Dante Asprec          2) Dayvin Rillera
3) Drennan Rillera      4) Florencio Untalan
5) Fred Lumogda          6) Joel Atkinson
5 FB Leon Guerrero A                        1:57.13  1    —
1) Kyle Miner            2) Marc Allen Bituin
3) Rjay Subaru          4) Ken Delfin
5) Allan Santos

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#  Pts
—————————————————————
1 FB Leon Guerrero A                        2:09.81  2    —
1) Elice Coronel        2) Khaitlin Ocampo
3) Shaileen Espino      4) Rexie Kanemoto
5) Lianey De Leon Guerrer
2 Jose Rios A                                2:12.06  2    —
1) Cerina Cruz          2) Abrianni Chargualaf
3) Marthalina Anoj      4) Elizabeth Quintinilla
5) Sierra Tenorio
3 Astumbo A                                  2:12.07  2    —
1) Maria Ollet          2) Alyssa Ignacio
3) Jasmine Magsombol    4) Victoria Sapinoso
4 Untalan B                                  2:19.36  1    —
1) Rachel Prado          2) Ravenne Vitug
3) Teresa Mafnas        4) Hennessy Sanchez
5 Benavente A                                2:26.83  1    —
1) Camille Ibasan        2) Gianna Cosico
3) Darlyn Clark          4) Keith Love Dela Cruz
5) Richelle Tugade
6 Agueda Johnston Middle School A            2:27.27  1    —
1) Shania Spindel        2) Heidi Aguon
3) Jaelene Manibusan    4) KiAnna Techaira

Junior Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time  Pts
————————————————————
1 FB Leon Guerrero B                        2:06.78    —
2 Astumbo B                                  2:07.62    —
3 Untalan B                                  2:12.38    —
4 Jose Rios B                                2:18.35    —

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Junfrill Agregado      8 FB Leon Guerrero        10.71m    —
2 JohnC Hagel            8 Jose Rios              10.39m    —
3 Mandy Andrew          8 Benavente                9.82m    —
4 Joshua Miller          8 Astumbo                  9.30m    —
5 Josiah Carlos          8 Untalan                  8.69m    —
6 Mcret Castigador      8 Astumbo                  8.32m    —
7 John Lopez            7 Oceanview                8.13m    —
8 Jacob Fejeran          8 Jose Rios                8.05m    —
9 Josh Linos            8 Benavente                8.03m    —
10 Trey Flores            8 Untalan                  7.52m    —
11 Neil Rosario            Agueda Johnston Midd    7.06m    —
12 Nicolas Aguon          8 FB Leon Guerrero        6.77m    —
13 Stephen Ramirez        8 Astumbo                  6.63m    —
14 Kyle Macariag          7 Untalan                  6.41m    —
15 Dan Geolingo          7 Oceanview                5.19m    —
16 Voltaire Salvador        Agueda Johnston Midd    4.17m    —

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Taslyn Peter          8 Astumbo                  7.10m    —
2 Kaila Sanchez          8 FB Leon Guerrero        6.85m    —
3 Gwen Yanger            8 Untalan                  6.22m    —
4 Irish Oftana          8 Untalan                  6.09m    —
5 Shania Spindel          Agueda Johnston Midd    6.06m    —
6 Richelle Tugade        6 Benavente                5.84m    —
7 Carmiana Tedtaotao    8 Inarajan                5.54m    —
8 Mayleena Oheltoint    6 Inarajan                4.93m    —
9 Clarisse Prado        8 Untalan                  4.90m    —
10 Maegan Ybarra          8 Jose Rios                4.76m    —
11 Keleah De Leon        6 Astumbo                  4.73m    —
12 Flora Asanoma          8 Jose Rios                4.54m    —
13 Katelyn Villamayor    6 Benavente                4.36m    —
14 Karen Palomo          7 Oceanview                4.20m    —
15 Darlyn Clark          8 Benavente                4.05m    —
16 Heidi Aguon              Agueda Johnston Midd    3.35m    —
17 Bailey Cruz            6 Oceanview                2.82m    —

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Anthony Castro        8 FB Leon Guerrero        5.02m  NWI    —
2 Ellie Torres          8 Benavente                5.00m  NWI    —
3 Ivan Quidachay        8 Benavente                4.49m  NWI    —
4 Ryan Dimatatac        8 Benavente                4.42m  NWI    —
5 Tristan Guile          8 Jose Rios                4.35m  NWI    —
6 Jared Taisipic          Agueda Johnston Midd    4.34m  NWI    —
7 Christopher Bulala    7 Oceanview                4.27m  NWI    —
8 Nathaniel Remis        8 Untalan                  4.26m  NWI    —
9 Jaron Cruz            8 Untalan                  4.11m  NWI    —
10 Joshua Ulloa          8 Untalan                  4.11m    ‘    —
11 Jake Biasbas          7 Oceanview                4.05m  NWI    —
12 JohnC Hagel            8 Jose Rios                3.96m  NWI    —
13 Kenly Magwili            Agueda Johnston Midd    3.80m  NWI    —
14 Christian Sourgose    8 Astumbo                  3.78m  NWI    —
15 Kyle Samonte          8 Jose Rios                3.68m  NWI    —
16 Aaron Lagrimas        8 Astumbo                  3.63m  NWI    —
17 Justin Sablan            Agueda Johnston Midd    3.39m  NWI    —
18 Giordan Kho            8 FB Leon Guerrero        3.35m  NWI    —
19 Donoven Ybanez        6 Astumbo                  3.34m  NWI    —
20 Joey Wolford          6 FB Leon Guerrero        3.13m  NWI    —

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind  Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Charience Dela Cruz    7 Oceanview                4.06m  NWI    —
2 Keleah Gagarin        6 Astumbo                  3.74m  NWI    —
3 Raisa Flores          8 Untalan                  3.39m  NWI    —
4 Madison Dydasco          Agueda Johnston Midd    3.35m  NWI    —
5 Abrianni Chargualaf    7 Jose Rios                3.23m  NWI    —
6 Shaileen Espino        8 FB Leon Guerrero        3.23m  NWI    —
7 Princess Macatuno      7 Benavente                3.17m  NWI    —
8 Cabrini Aguon          6 Untalan                  3.16m  NWI    —
9 Johnecia Mendiola        Agueda Johnston Midd    3.13m  NWI    —
10 Joanna Opalentisima    8 Benavente                3.05m  NWI    —
11 Kaila Sanchez          8 FB Leon Guerrero        2.83m  NWI    —
12 Alyssa Ignacio        8 Astumbo                  2.76m  NWI    —
13 Rachel Tomagan        6 Untalan                  2.73m  NWI    —
14 Cerina Cruz            8 Jose Rios                2.72m  NWI    —
15 Shermia Cruz          6 Benavente                2.71m  NWI    —
16 Amber Mendiola        8 Inarajan                2.69m  NWI    —
17 Dayalani Calma        6 Astumbo                  2.52m  NWI    —

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN