Connect with us

GSPN

SHAKE N BAKE WIN GALAIDE CUP

[sixcol_five_last]

Team Shake N Bake won the mens open division in the Galaide Cup Series 15-mile relay after trailing early in the race. Shake N Bake came into the second leg of 6 miles and opened up a big lead to finish with a time 2:28:54.9.

Team Ifit finished second at 2:32:17.7.

The races started in Agat, Inn on the Bay and worked its way down to Nimitz Beach and finished back at the Merizo Pier.

765_10201988655938304_1272548549_n

 

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

http://www.akguam.com/ou/tamuning-scion/

1231605_10201988663338489_231538178_n

ShakeNBake: Jesus "The Savior" Siatan Jr., Scott "Alpha Male" Ishizu, Jon "The Boss" Moss, Ricky "Tricky" Hernandez, Coach Ron "Master" Ruiz, Rome "The Chrome" Valencia, and Brandon "Siñot" Hernandez. Kneeling: Dave "Bodybuilder" Camacho and Rich "No One's" Valentine.

ShakeNBake: Jesus “The Savior” Siatan Jr., Scott “Alpha Male” Ishizu, Jon “The Boss” Moss, Ricky “Tricky” Hernandez, Coach Ron “Master” Ruiz, Rome “The Chrome” Valencia, and Brandon “Siñot” Hernandez. Kneeling: Dave “Bodybuilder” Camacho and Rich “No One’s” Valentine.

1235256_10201988668498618_1311296748_n

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/gspn/shake-n-bake-win-galaide-cup/” type=”button”] [fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/gspn/shake-n-bake-win-galaide-cup/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=53, 38 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Amateur Golf Championship June 2-8/9

Guam Youth Football League Kick-Off June 8

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in GSPN