Connect with us

GSPN

SUNSHINE LIONS 5K RESULTS

FEMALE

1 Advincula Joy S 23.18
2 Phillips Lanilu SM 23.50
3 Yu Gigi M 24.23
4 Van Boxtel Bethany SM 24.53
5 Montelya Benji M 26.02
6 Mafnas Sirena O 26.32
7 Sowell Isabella Y 27.09
8 Franquez Michelle O 27.09
9 Abagatnan Dorris SM 27.10
10 Miller Michelle SM 27.40
11 Louis Carole SM 27.41
12 Beltejar Cindy SM 27.52
13 Calma Dayalani Y 28.15
14 Azuma Tae M 28.53
15 Akigami Sarah O 29.44
16 Cruz Julie S 29.53
17 Killip Brianne SM 30.26
18 Loi M 30.48
19 Douglas Rachel SM 31.27
20 McMurray Mamoe Y 31.38
21 Cruz Monica O 31.40
22 Hechanova Yuka M 31.59
23 Blas Josephine & Joseph M 32.11
24 Calma Nana J 32.20
25 Anicas Lorna M 32.20
26 B Connie M 32.27
27 Pareja Vivian O 32.51
28 Lowe Kym O 32.57
29 Pangelinan Tina M 34.02
30 Kennedy Lois M 34.21
31 Tabilas Coleen O 34.26
32 Quindara Eden M 35.00
33 Lujan Geraldine M 35.41
34 Galves Charo O 36.11
35 Gaerlan Irene S 36.20
36 Akigami Kyoko GM 36.49
37 Garcia Ofelia M 36.58
38 Esteban Teresa SM 37.25
39 Keller Sarah SM 37.35
40 Scott Jade J 37.51
41 Alves Maria M 38.42
42 Yu Raizel Y 39.03
43 Ubaldo Nierra Y 39.28
44 Alvares Heidi O 39.32
45 Calma Dayamaya Y 39.39
46 Cosico Gianni J 40.11
47 Ubaldo Lyra SM 41.20
48 Sahago Liza M 42.42
49 House Minnie M 42.42
50 Duenas Mona S 43.11
51 B Lea SM 43.53
52 Fernandez Victoria M 43.56
53 Galves C SM 44.11
54 Talento Maria O 45.26
55 Schaible Melissa M 46.10
56 Gaerlan Elaine M 46.30
57 Olson Stephanie O 47.33
58 Martinez Celia S 47.52
59 Ruiz Melen GM 49.00
60 Mc Murray Sanae J 49.44
61 Sakuma Ruth S 50.03
62 Absalon Ana O 50.17
63 Nelson Crystal O 50.35
64 Payne Annie GM 51.01
65 Flores Sarah SM 51.07
66 Moreno Kristina Y 52.47
67 Moreno Suzette SM 53.18
68 Lebeau Loise SM 53.45
69 Cate Jessica M 54.36
70 Rivera Violeta GM 58.20
71 Taitano Jackie M 58.35
72 Naputi Dorilyn SM 1.03.33
73 Jujihara Francine O 1.06.34
74 T Sadie Y 1.06.51
75 Banana Joanna SM 1.07.25
76 Taitano Nicole J 1.07.26
77 Taitano Marie S 1.09.29
78 Pangelinan Krystal O 1.12.30
79 Pangelinan Falicia Y 1.12.31
80 Perez Kaleng-ani Y 1.12.33
81 Reece A M 1.19.57
82 Manibusan Nenita 1.20.00
83 P Barbara S 1.20.01

MALE

1 Lombard Gabe SM 17.21
2 Matienzo Ryan O 18.00
3 Sessoms Terrance Y 20.59
4 Killip Heston SM 21.01
5 Blackwelder Logan SM 21.44
6 Christ Mitchll O 21.56
7 Bartonico Robert S 22.13
8 Tamondong Dion SM 22.56
9 Young Jason SM 23.08
10 Morrison John SM 23.27
11 So Erik SM 23.49
12 Navarro Jose M SM 24.02
13 Mia Sherwin SM 24.05
14 Otomig D M 24.09
15 Lao Rene S 24.18
16 Plaza Amie S 24.22
17 Honey David O 24.23
18 Lazaga Ferdinand M 24.46
19 AJ’s Daddy SM 24.46
20 Carr John O 24.52
21 Magpusao Mark O 24.53
22 Harvey Richard MAN 25.02
23 Ubaldon Ranie SM 25.12
24 Jones Carl M 25.32
25 Cercenia Sr Pablo GM 25.44
26 Gaerlan Harold Y 25.50
27 Ubaldo R J Y 25.52
28 Hameister Art S 26.29
29 Joseph Tom S 27.18
30 Eckhardt Art SM 27.27
31 Mendiola Dylan J 27.31
32 Keller Curtis SM 27.42
33 Szekely Zoltan S 27.49
34 De Guzman Adriel M 28.11
35 Singeo Kevin J 28.28
36 Gaerlan Ador S 28.38
37 Pangelinan Gerald Y 28.42
38 Anicas Bert S 28.48
39 Usalla John O 28.53
40 Pangelinan William J 28.55
41 Gasal Rodolfo SM 28.59
42 Naron J O 29.03
43 Yu Richard S 29.04
44 Yu Johnny GM 29.46
45 Abayon Lerny SM 29.59
46 Alvarez Shaun SM 30.03
47 Bowmay Andrew O 30.21
48 Michael Mickson J 30.34
49 Keresoma Kieran J 31.08
50 Flores Edwin M 31.40
51 Guerrero Ed M 31.43
52 Rivera Mark O 31.50
53 Abasta Henry M 31.56
54 Manansala Jesse Daniel J 32.15
55 Borja Jheny Y 32.18
56 Borja John S 32.30
57 Bevacqua Robert GM 32.34
58 Pangelinan Karl SM 32.49
59 Miken Mickj Y 33.52
60 Pangelinan Edward S 35.09
61 Andaya Manny S 35.21
62 Abasta Jeri J 36.15
63 Jenkins Nate M 36.45
64 La Plante Marc S 37.18
65 Iotis Iknor SM 37.26
66 Esmundo Merlin SM 38.17
67 Pangelinan Gabriel Y 38.38
68 Yu Rhys O 39.04
69 Keresoma Kody J 39.13
70 Dao Duc GM 44.32
71 Carbulido Bryen Y 44.49
72 Rivera Romulo MAN 45.20
73 Oanacias Dan O 46.42
74 Libby Richard GM 47.33
75 Duenas Bonner S 47.40
76 Leon Guerrero Kathy J 47.42
77 Flores Ethan Y 48.20
78 Moreno Dylan Y 48.21
79 Flores Durugin M 48.37
80 Terbin James SM 50.32
81 Miken Michelson J 52.48
82 Moreno Jun SM 52.48
83 Certeza Joseph GM 54.36
84 Scott Jaroe Y 56.48
85 Scott Jake O 56.50
86 Calvo David O 56.51
87 Drake Paul GM 57.13
88 No Name 58.35
89 Perez Bryan O 1.05.39
90 Topasna Nathan O 1.06.33
91 Reed Jack Y 1.19.35
92 Reed John A SM 1.19.51

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

25th

No Events
Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

4th Quarter Post Season

Boys Volleyball Champion v Champion on May 19

QUICK HITS

The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.
—————————————–
Sad News: Guam’s basketball community received word that long-time coach Gerrard ‘Gerry’ Barnes succumbed to cancer and passed away on May 7. 
Coach Barnes led the heralded Andersen Bombers from the 1980’s until recent years.
He also coached the Guam national team and at Simon Sanchez.
Coach Barnes was 73.

More in GSPN