Connect with us

GSPN

41st CROSS ISLAND ROAD RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last]

Overall Finishers

1 Epperson Charlie MSM 56.12
2 Mandell Derek MO 57.34
3 Matienzo Ryan MO 1.06.08
4 O’Neal Cameron MSM 1.06.42
5 Hitoshi Nakagawa MSM 1.09.31
6 Bordallo Rodney MS 1.11.13
7 Pangelinan Justin MJ 1.12.31
8 Morris Brett MO 1.13.26
9 Paet Sherwin MO 1.14.06
10 Sung Jae MO 1.14.42
11 Wigsten John MM 1.14.57
12 Matlock Vanessa FO 1.15.00
13 Kawasaki Isa MM 1.17.19
14 Calvo Mark G MS 1.17.34
15 Camacho Steve MSM 1.17.42
16 Ballais Dennis MM 1.18.23
17 Dalangin Julio MM 1.18.58
18 Trosclair Nicholas MO 1.19.29
19 Benevides Thadeus MO 1.19.31
20 Kawasaki Namiko FM 1.19.41
21 Torre Dave MM 1.20.03
22 Oviedo Alex MS 1.20.29
23 Garcia Dario MSM 1.20.38
24 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 1.20.52
25 Cruz Gerry MM 1.20.56
26 Flores Tim MO 1.21.33
27 Velte Dan MM 1.21.36
28 Temerowski Mike MM 1.21.51
29 Palomo Kaz MO 1.22.24
30 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.22.59
31 Santos Melissa FO 1.23.05
32 Shon Chang Hyun MSM 1.23.49
33 Hechanova Manny MM 1.24.41
34 Garcia Mylene FM 1.24.50
35 Hurchanik Deborah FSM 1.25.19
36 Mariano Anthony MM 1.25.19
37 Garrido Roby MO 1.25.57
38 Gahley John MSM 1.26.20
39 Tkel Leo MM 1.26.32
40 Ragon Stan MSM 1.27.56
41 Wesolowski John MM 1.28.17
42 Ordonez Michael MM 1.28.56
43 Yu Gigi FS 1.29.15
44 Dela Cruz Robert MS 1.29.53
45 Eva Caren FSM 1.30.11
46 Shimizu Letitia FM 1.30.26
47 Taitano Tara FSM 1.30.35
48 Montague Joseph MO 1.30.36
49 Morrison Jay MSM 1.30.37
50 Kwok Elaine FSM 1.30.42
51 Abad Tony MM 1.30.47
52 Bartonico Robert MS 1.30.50
53 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 1.31.14
54 Tanag Eva FGM 1.31.37
55 Wulf Kevin MSM 1.32.01
56 Wolborsky Steve MS 1.32.35
57 Gomez Christian MSM 1.33.09
58 Lao Rene MS 1.33.12
59 Cruz Christine FSM 1.33.17
60 Oviedo Isabella FJ 1.33.33
61 Lutter Paul MSM 1.33.36
62 Garcia J MM 1.34.04
63 Wolborsky MJ FS 1.34.11
64 Hechanova Yuka FM 1.34.15
65 Leone Rick MM 1.34.47
66 Hart Ron MSM 1.34.51
67 Montelya Benji FM 1.34.53
68 Rodriguez Heather FSM 1.35.47
69 Harvey Richard MMAN 1.36.15
70 Padilla Cheryl FO 1.36.17
71 Peroy Marissa FSM 1.36.34
72 Gibson Mika FM 1.37.17
73 Hurlburt Kris FO 1.37.38
74 Greenwood Maggie FGM 1.38.14
75 Oviedo Sonja FM 1.38.49
76 Cubacub Arvin MM 1.38.55
77 Jones Carl MM 1.39.16
78 Sosa Daniel MSM 1.39.40
79 Holley Jeff MM 1.40.21
80 Gallagher Matthew MSM 1.41.07
81 Koshiba Lei FM 1.41.29
82 Pedernal Rene MM 1.41.33
83 Camacho Rosemarie FM 1.41.34
84 Degarido Carina FO 1.41.44
85 Szon Kam Cyrus MSM 1.42.10
86 Mecata Ed Nathan MO 1.42.39
87 Blas David MM 1.43.05
88 Dela Cruz Vangie FSM 1.43.20
89 Biggs Laura FSM 1.43.31
90 Fernandez Miguel MS 1.44.56
91 Gutierez Gerry MSM 1.44.58
92 Gumban Ronie MM 1.45.13
93 Gibson Jennifer FSM 1.45.26
94 Shimizu Dafne FM 1.46.21
95 Sudo Gus MSM 1.46.23
96 Delgado Gus MSM 1.46.23
97 Tayama Barbara FM 1.46.55
98 Lin William MO 1.47.03
99 Avila Joanne FO 1.47.54
100 Yu Johnny MGM 1.47.55
101 Eckhardt Art MSM 1.49.31
102 Skornia Jami FSM 1.50.05
103 Hameister Arthur MS 1.50.19
104 Brown Rachel FSM 1.50.57
105 T Jean FM 1.52.30
106 Hilliard Denielle FSM 1.53.53
107 LG Vanessa FM 1.55.39
108 Sablan Caroline H FS 1.57.22
109 K Sheila FM 1.57.24
110 Aguon Kaleeda FSM 1.59.06
111 Gallagher Brian MM 1.59.37
112 Yu Richard MS 1.59.39
113 JP FSM 2.00.47
114 Gaerlan Ador MS 2.00.54
115 Cheryl Mesa FM 2.01.55
116 Yano Noelani FSM 2.01.56
117 Prahl Rachel FSM 2.03.52
118 Moots Kate FS 2.06.34
119 B Connie FM 2.10.21
120 Rodriguez Richelle FSM 2.16.52
121 Marsh MMAN 2.22.22
122 Byrne Sunny FSM 2.22.51
123 Koshiba Geri FSM 2.41.04
124 Nelson Veremu MSM 2.45.46

FEMALE GRAND MASTER 60-69

54 1 Tanag Eva 1.31.37
74 2 Greenwood Maggie 1.38.14
FEMALE JUNIOR 14-19
60 1 Oviedo Isabella 1.33.33
FEMALE MASTER 40-49
20 1 Kawasaki Namiko 1.19.41
34 2 Garcia Mylene 1.24.50
46 3 Shimizu Letitia 1.30.26
64 4 Hechanova Yuka 1.34.15
67 5 Montelya Benji 1.34.53
72 6 Gibson Mika 1.37.17
75 7 Oviedo Sonja 1.38.49
81 8 Koshiba Lei 1.41.29
83 9 Camacho Rosemarie 1.41.34
94 10 Shimizu Dafne 1.46.21
97 11 Tayama Barbara 1.46.55
105 12 T Jean 1.52.30
107 13 LG Vanessa 1.55.39
109 14 K Sheila 1.57.24
115 15 Cheryl Mesa 2.01.55
119 16 B Connie 2.10.21

FEMALE OPEN 20-29

12 1 Matlock Vanessa 1.15.00
31 2 Santos Melissa 1.23.05
70 3 Padilla Cheryl 1.36.17
73 4 Hurlburt Kris 1.37.38
84 5 Degarido Carina 1.41.44
99 6 Avila Joanne 1.47.54
FEMALE SENIOR 50-59
43 1 Yu Gigi 1.29.15
63 2 Wolborsky MJ 1.34.11
108 3 Sablan Caroline H 1.57.22
118 4 Moots Kate 2.06.34

FEMALE SUBMASTER 30-39

35 1 Hurchanik Deborah 1.25.19
45 2 Eva Caren 1.30.11
47 3 Taitano Tara 1.30.35
50 4 Kwok Elaine 1.30.42
53 5 Abagatnan Dorris 1.31.14
59 6 Cruz Christine 1.33.17
68 7 Rodriguez Heather 1.35.47
71 8 Peroy Marissa 1.36.34
88 9 Dela Cruz Vangie 1.43.20
89 10 Biggs Laura 1.43.31
93 11 Gibson Jennifer 1.45.26
102 12 Skornia Jami 1.50.05
104 13 Brown Rachel 1.50.57
106 14 Hilliard Denielle 1.53.53
110 15 Aguon Kaleeda 1.59.06
113 16 JP 2.00.47
116 17 Yano Noelani 2.01.56
117 18 Prahl Rachel 2.03.52
120 19 Rodriguez Richelle 2.16.52
122 20 Byrne Sunny 2.22.51
123 21 Koshiba Geri 2.41.04

MALE GRAND MASTER 60-69

100 1 Yu Johnny 1.47.55

MALE JUNIOR 14-19

7 1 Pangelinan Justin 1.12.31

MALE MASTER 40-49

11 1 Wigsten John 1.14.57
13 2 Kawasaki Isa 1.17.19
16 3 Ballais Dennis 1.18.23
17 4 Dalangin Julio 1.18.58
21 5 Torre Dave 1.20.03
24 6 Lazaga Ferdinand 1.20.52
25 7 Cruz Gerry 1.20.56
27 8 Velte Dan 1.21.36
28 9 Temerowski Mike 1.21.51
33 10 Hechanova Manny 1.24.41
36 11 Mariano Anthony 1.25.19
39 12 Tkel Leo 1.26.32
41 13 Wesolowski John 1.28.17
42 14 Ordonez Michael 1.28.56
51 15 Abad Tony 1.30.47
62 16 Garcia J 1.34.04
65 17 Leone Rick 1.34.47
76 18 Cubacub Arvin 1.38.55
77 19 Jones Carl 1.39.16
79 20 Holley Jeff 1.40.21
82 21 Pedernal Rene 1.41.33
87 22 Blas David 1.43.05
92 23 Gumban Ronie 1.45.13
111 24 Gallagher Brian 1.59.37

MALE MANAMKO 70 & UP

69 1 Harvey Richard 1.36.15
121 2 Marsh 2.22.22

MALE OPEN 20-29

2 1 Mandell Derek 57.34
3 2 Matienzo Ryan 1.06.08
8 3 Morris Brett 1.13.26
9 4 Paet Sherwin 1.14.06
10 5 Sung Jae 1.14.42
18 6 Trosclair Nicholas 1.19.29
19 7 Benevides Thadeus 1.19.31
26 8 Flores Tim 1.21.33
29 9 Palomo Kaz 1.22.24
37 10 Garrido Roby 1.25.57
48 11 Montague Joseph 1.30.36
86 12 Mecata Ed Nathan 1.42.39
98 13 Lin William 1.47.03

MALE SENIOR 50-59

6 1 Bordallo Rodney 1.11.13
14 2 Calvo Mark G 1.17.34
22 3 Oviedo Alex 1.20.29
30 4 Elizaga Romeo 1.22.59
44 5 Dela Cruz Robert 1.29.53
52 6 Bartonico Robert 1.30.50
56 7 Wolborsky Steve 1.32.35
58 8 Lao Rene 1.33.12
90 9 Fernandez Miguel 1.44.56
103 10 Hameister Arthur 1.50.19
112 11 Yu Richard 1.59.39
114 12 Gaerlan Ador 2.00.54

MALE SUBMASTER 30-39

1 1 Epperson Charlie 56.12
4 2 O’Neal Cameron 1.06.42
5 3 Hitoshi Nakagawa 1.09.31
15 4 Camacho Steve 1.17.42
23 5 Garcia Dario 1.20.38
32 6 Shon Chang Hyun 1.23.49
38 7 Gahley John 1.26.20
40 8 Ragon Stan 1.27.56
49 9 Morrison Jay 1.30.37
55 10 Wulf Kevin 1.32.01
57 11 Gomez Christian 1.33.09
61 12 Lutter Paul 1.33.36
66 13 Hart Ron 1.34.51
78 14 Sosa Daniel 1.39.40
80 15 Gallagher Matthew 1.41.07
85 16 Szon Kam Cyrus 1.42.10
91 17 Gutierez Gerry 1.44.58
95 18 Sudo Gus 1.46.23
96 19 Delgado Gus 1.46.23
101 20 Eckhardt Art 1.49.31
124 21 Nelson Veremu 2.45.46

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/41st-cross-island-road-results/” type=”button”] [fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/runningtrack/41st-cross-island-road-results/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=53, 38, 83, interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2019

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

1st

Events for October

2nd

No Events
Events for October

4th

Events for October

5th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for October

6th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

Events for October

7th

No Events
Events for October

8th

No Events
Events for October

9th

No Events
Events for October

10th

Events for October

12th

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for October

13th

Events for October

14th

No Events
Events for October

15th

Events for October

16th

Events for October

17th

No Events
Events for October

18th

Events for October

19th

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for October

20th

No Events
Events for October

21st

No Events
Events for October

22nd

Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
Events for October

25th

Events for October

26th

27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for October

27th

Events for October

28th

No Events
Events for October

29th

No Events
Events for October

30th

No Events
Events for October

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

Bodybuilder Bikini Champion Jeralyn Mesa

Polls

Who's going to win the 2019 Football Championship?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Former FD Friar running back De’Aundre Cruz is playing a new role in his first year of college football for the Southwestern Jaguars at Linebacker.

COMING SOON …

– High School Football Championship

– Frank Camacho in UFC Singapore

– Nov. 9: Triple J All-Star Football

– NFL Week 8:  Dolphins at Steelers

 

QUICK HITS

Kyle Aguon drops a close split decision bout for the Pancrase featherweight title in Japan.

 

 

—————————————————-

Wayne Blas runs a new PR in the Army 10-Miler in Washington D.C. in a time of 54:07.

 

 

More in GSPN