Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY MEET SIX RESULTS

All the results from Tuesday’s Meet #6

                Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Aaron Castro          10 Simon Sanchez High S  18:30.00    1
  2 Anthony Castro        10 Simon Sanchez High S  18:46.00    2
  3 Evander DeGuzman      11 Simon Sanchez High S  19:21.00    3
  4 Andrew Baranda        11 Simon Sanchez High S  20:00.00    4
  5 Albert Linder            Southern High School  20:10.00    5
  6 Joseph Uncangco          Southern High School  20:14.00    6
  7 Nikko Capati          12 Simon Sanchez High S  20:39.00    7
  8 William Naden            Southern High School  20:53.00    8
  9 Nelson Ortega            Southern High School  20:58.00    9
10 Joseph Laxamana      10 Simon Sanchez High S  20:59.00    10
11 Jordon Barcinas          Southern High School  21:00.00    11
12 Raymond Cruz            Simon Sanchez High S  21:06.00    12
13 John Obra                Simon Sanchez High S  21:48.00    —
14 Jethro Capati        10 Simon Sanchez High S  22:14.00    —
15 Kenneth Delfin        10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:12.00    —
16 Roybert Bautista      12 Simon Sanchez High S  24:10.00    —
17 Austin Topasna          Southern High School  25:34.00    13
18 Aydin Marquez        10 Simon Sanchez High S  25:49.00    —
19 Jun Agragado            Simon Sanchez High S  32:26.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  17      1    2    3    4    7  10  12  
      Total Time: 1:37:16      Average: 19:27.20      1-5 Split: 2:09
  2 Southern High School  39      5    6    8    9  11  13    –  
      Total Time: 1:43:15      Average: 20:39.00      1-5 Split: 50


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Eva Laserna          10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:45.00    1
  2 Bonita Dydasco          Southern High School  24:15.00    2
  3 Ianthe Porras            Southern High School  25:35.00    3
  4 Janelle Guiao        10 Simon Sanchez High S  25:55.00    4
  5 Serena Barasi        10 Simon Sanchez High S  26:29.00    5
  6 Frezzia Edubalad        Southern High School  26:34.00    6
  7 Maegan Delfin        12 Simon Sanchez High S  26:49.00    7
  8 Jeanie Nguyen        11 Simon Sanchez High S  27:37.00    8
  9 Kelly Mondina        10 Simon Sanchez High S  27:52.00    9
10 Stephanie Julao          Simon Sanchez High S  32:03.00    10
11 Jessica Pierce          Southern High School  32:30.00    11
12 Cera Torres              Southern High School  34:18.00    12
13 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  36:40.00    13
14 Victoria San Nicolas    Southern High School  41:03.00    14



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  25      1    4    5    7    8    9  10  
      Total Time: 2:10:35      Average: 26:07.00      1-5 Split: 3:52
  2 Southern High School  34      2    3    6  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 2:23:12      Average: 28:38.40      1-5 Split: 10:03


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  16:33.00    1
  2 Takumi Saimon            St. Johns High Schoo  16:39.00    2
  3 Mark Temerowski          Harvest Christian Ac  18:10.00    3
  4 Takumi Odell            St. Johns High Schoo  18:17.00    4
  5 Ben Wiegand              Harvest Christian Ac  18:58.00    5
  6 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest Christian Ac  19:01.00    6
  7 Champ Quinata            Harvest Christian Ac  19:06.00    7
  8 Victor Wen              Harvest Christian Ac  19:07.00    8
  9 Gena Fudo                St. Johns High Schoo  19:42.00    9
10 Miguel Cordero          Harvest Christian Ac  20:11.00    10
11 Kenrick Wong            Harvest Christian Ac  20:34.00    —
12 anthony Susira          St. Johns High Schoo  20:47.00    11
13 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  21:13.00    —
14 Toy Matsushita          St. Johns High Schoo  21:25.00    12
15 Charlson Ro              St. Johns High Schoo  21:31.00    13
16 Scotty Ulloa            St. Johns High Schoo  21:35.00    14
17 Shusuke Maeda            St. Johns High Schoo  21:36.00    —
18 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns High Schoo  21:44.00    —
19 Josiah Lanuza            Harvest Christian Ac  21:47.00    —
20 Ryan Gonzales            Harvest Christian Ac  22:50.00    —
21 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  23:53.00    —
22 Josiah Elwell            Harvest Christian Ac  24:31.00    —
23 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  24:57.00    —
24 Masato Quinene          Harvest Christian Ac  26:07.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Harvest Christian Ac  22      1    3    5    6    7    8  10  
      Total Time: 1:31:48      Average: 18:21.60      1-5 Split: 2:33
  2 St. Johns High Schoo  38      2    4    9  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 1:36:50      Average: 19:22.00      1-5 Split: 4:46


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jessica Buckwalter      Harvest Christian Ac  19:55.00    1
  2 Kana Day                Harvest Christian Ac  20:54.00    2
  3 Domini Prudente          Harvest Christian Ac  22:20.00    3
  4 Kristin Bower            Harvest Christian Ac  22:58.00    4
  5 Hinako Ito              Harvest Christian Ac  24:10.00    5
  6 Kotoha Nakamura          Harvest Christian Ac  24:17.00    6
  7 Andraya Quiambo          Harvest Christian Ac  25:12.00    7
  8 Jane Baik                Harvest Christian Ac  26:06.00    —
  9 JiaJia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  26:11.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Harvest Christian Ac  15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:50:17      Average: 22:03.40      1-5 Split: 4:15


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Andrew Robinson      10 John F. Kennedy      18:13.00    1
  2 Karl Almoite            John F. Kennedy      18:46.00    2
  3 Beato Manglona          John F. Kennedy      18:57.00    3
  4 Kennedy Macatuno      10 John F. Kennedy      19:11.00    4
  5 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy      19:29.00    5
  6 Joshua Tingson        11 John F. Kennedy      19:45.00    6
  7 Elijah Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy      19:55.00    7
  8 Gionn Buenavides        John F. Kennedy      20:07.00    —
  9 Wonjoon Han              John F. Kennedy      20:26.00    —
10 Jayce Meno              John F. Kennedy      21:11.00    —
11 Troy Lizama          10 John F. Kennedy      21:30.00    —
12 Kristian Bamba          John F. Kennedy      21:45.00    —
13 Ethan Alegre            George Washington Hi  22:04.00    —
14 Eric Alegre              George Washington Hi  22:16.00    —
15 Ben Ulloa                George Washington Hi  22:29.00    —
16 Christopher Andrada  11 John F. Kennedy      23:30.00    —
17 Rey Gabriel Flores    12 John F. Kennedy      24:27.00    —
18 Christopher Espinosa    John F. Kennedy      24:45.00    —
19 Kyle Takashi          12 John F. Kennedy      26:08.00    —
20 Allen Sizemore        10 John F. Kennedy      26:18.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:34:36      Average: 18:55.20      1-5 Split: 1:16


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Genina Criss          11 John F. Kennedy      21:48.00    1
  2 Quennie Agtarap      12 John F. Kennedy      22:13.00    2
  3 Kaitlynn Calma        10 John F. Kennedy      22:22.00    3
  4 Maria Ollet          10 John F. Kennedy      23:16.00    4
  5 Lorraine Milan        10 John F. Kennedy      23:50.00    5
  6 Jadine Rosario        12 John F. Kennedy      24:11.00    6
  7 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  25:26.00    —
  8 Sophia Lowe              George Washington Hi  25:34.00    —
  9 Kiana Invocion          George Washington Hi  27:00.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    –  
      Total Time: 1:53:29      Average: 22:41.80      1-5 Split: 2:02

               Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
 1 Brandon Flores           Father Duenas         20:21.00     1
2 Alfred McGuire           Guam High School      20:38.00     2
3 Ronald Lindhardt         Guam High School      20:50.00     3
4 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas         20:56.00     4
5 Jeff Aggabao             Father Duenas         21:51.00     5
6 Erwin Fejeran            Father Duenas         21:53.00     6
7 Paul Tominez             Guam High School      22:16.00     7
8 Dean Estoy               Father Duenas         22:25.00     8
9 Robert Kranz             Guam High School      22:34.00     9
10 Lucas Ross               Guam High School      22:56.00    10
11 Frank Wenninger          Father Duenas         23:37.00    11
12 Aleksander Perez         Guam High School      23:39.00    12
13 Jay Milan                Father Duenas         23:59.00    13
14 Danny Clark              Guam High School      24:45.00    14
15 Aaron Martin             Father Duenas         25:05.00    —
16 Kurt Edusada             Guam High School      25:19.00    —
17 Angelo Fajardo           Father Duenas         25:59.00    —
18 Dane Jorgensen           Guam High School      27:05.00    —
19 Alejandro Fajardo        Father Duenas         27:47.00    —
20 Corey Duenas             Father Duenas         27:49.00    —
21 Paul Clark               Guam High School      27:55.00    —
22 Jacob San Nicolas        Father Duenas         31:03.00    —
23 Nelson Concepcion        Father Duenas         33:21.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
 1 Father Duenas          24      1    4    5    6    8   11   13
Total Time: 1:47:26      Average: 21:29.20      1-5 Split: 2:04
2 Guam High School       31      2    3    7    9   10   12   14
Total Time: 1:49:14      Average: 21:50.80      1-5 Split: 2:18

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
 1 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School      24:55.00     1
2 Danielle Atoigue         Guam High School      25:10.00     2
3 Taloani Atoigue          Guam High School      25:42.00     3
4 Alette McGuire           Guam High School      26:11.00     4
5 Eliana Koshiba-Panuel    Academy of Our Lady   26:21.00     5
6 Elayne Apol              Guam High School      26:26.00     6
7 Abigail Emmerling        Guam High School      27:24.00     7
8 Arisa Barcinas           Academy of Our Lady   29:36.00     8
9 Jonelle Sayama           Academy of Our Lady   29:41.00     9
10 Heather Bossart          Guam High School      30:20.00    10
11 Pilar Martin             Academy of Our Lady   33:13.00    11
12 Felicia Alig             Academy of Our Lady   40:14.00    12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
 1 Guam High School       16      1    2    3    4    6    7   10
Total Time: 2:08:24      Average: 25:40.80      1-5 Split: 1:31
2 Academy of Our Lady    45      5    8    9   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 2:39:05      Average: 31:49.00      1-5 Split: 13:53

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2020

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for October

1st

No Events
Events for October

2nd

No Events
Events for October

3rd

No Events
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for October

4th

No Events
Events for October

5th

No Events
Events for October

6th

No Events
Events for October

7th

No Events
Events for October

8th

No Events
Events for October

9th

No Events
Events for October

10th

No Events
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for October

11th

No Events
Events for October

12th

No Events
Events for October

13th

No Events
Events for October

14th

No Events
Events for October

15th

No Events
Events for October

16th

No Events
Events for October

17th

No Events
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for October

18th

No Events
Events for October

19th

No Events
Events for October

20th

No Events
Events for October

21st

No Events
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

26th

No Events
Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
Events for October

29th

No Events
Events for October

30th

No Events
Events for October

31st

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN