KAWARI/SATOKA TOP KOKO HALF MARATHON

KAWARI/SATOKA TOP KOKO HALF MARATHON

📅19 October 2014
Share this article:

By Jeff Ochavillo

It is that time of year again for all runners and for those who want to take on a challenge, the 9th Guam KO’KO Half Marathon and Ekiden Relay was held this morning at Ypao Beach with its one thousand plus half marathon runners and nine hundred relay runners.

Unlike last year when the rain was present, the sun was not going to let any runners have it easy but it did not stop the last year’s top competitors Tsukasa “Sushi- Man” Kawarai and Satoka Uetani from taking first yet again in this morning’s race.
Compared to last year the registration record for Guam in the Half-Marathon registration was broken with a total of 1,043 runners competing, plus 902 participants in the Ekiden Relay. The registrants varied from runners from Japan, Korea, Philippines, and Papa New Guinea.

Like every year, there were two parts in this race: The Half-Marathon, a 13.1 mile race from Ypao Beach that goes up to JFK road and down to the villages of Tamuning, Hagatna, Anigua, and turn around at Asan and back; and the Ekiden Relay, which changed this year by having the runners start at Ypao then followed the Half-Marathon runners but instead of going down to Asan, their turnaround point would be Century Plaza and would follow back to Tumon and have the exchange point back at Ypao.

From a cool morning start, all runners were ecstatic about today’s race. But out of the thousand runners, you could see was last year’s winner Tsuka Kawarai in the front line, along with Ryan Matienzo and Derek Mandell. Kawarai blazed through the race yet again but was slowed down by the humidifying temperature. Unlike last year when rain cooled the streets, the sun made it feel like a desert making every runner drench in sweat and thirsty for water at the end of the chute.

Japan swept the race with 8 of its racers finishing in the top 10 for the Half- Marathon with Kawarai leading the pack with an official time of 1:13:30. He reached the turnaround point down at Asan at the 41-minute mark, but running mate Jun Koizumi trailed him closely through the entire run. In the end, it was a close match until Kawarai sprinted the hill, giving him the extended lead and the first place medal, while Koizuma took second with a time of 1:13:41.

Toshiaki Sadafusa of Japan gets congratulated by spectators as he comes into finish the half-marathon.  (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Toshiaki Sadafusa of Japan gets congratulated by spectators as he comes into finish the half-marathon. (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

“Sushi-Man” Kawarai said, “The course distance was much harder than last year’s because of the temperature. It was cooler and not like in Japan around this month, it is very cold and 20 degrees below. The humidity is very high and very hard to handle.” He continued by mentioning his performance. “I am very happy now that I won the KO’KO race again. But it is hard to take that my time was 1-minute slower than last year’s. I need to incorporate harder training in Japan, but I’ll definitely do better in the next race and will aim for a coast record.”

With it only being his second time competing in this race and finishing first in both attempts, he will always be a famous figure in this race. He will aim to beat record times and will compete in other international runs to make him known.

For Guam, it was Ryan Matienzo who finished first for all local runners coming in 8th overall. He came in with a time of 1:18:13. He spoke saying, “It felt good coming in first for Guam but Derek Mandell and I were trying to keep it under an hour and fifteen minutes. We tried to pace ourselves under six minutes and tried to keep it cool at the turnaround but the heat was too much.”
He agreed that the weather was a big factor and Japan had brought more runners with them. He said, “They earned what they got with the amount of training they do. So, we (him and Derek) are going to work even more and make sure we can do better than today.”

For the first female finisher, it was another back-to-back win for Satoka Uetani. She came in thirteenth overall with a time of 1:23:01. Compared to last year’s race, she cut forty-four seconds off of her time (1:23:45). She is considered to be one of the fastest females to ever run these streets.

As time went by, more and more people started to swarm the finish line, gasping for air and taking many cups of water at the water stations. All feeling pain in their legs, they could not be happier to finally get a rest on the floor with the shade above their heads. In the end, it was all smiles and joys as every person got their breathe and pushed other runners in the end making sure their full effort was given. It was a great turnout with various people joining the race and it will only get bigger and better every year.

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

Wil Castro

A Papua New Guinea competitor rushes in to the Ekiden Relay turn around point to pass his sash to his teammate.  (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

A Papua New Guinea competitor rushes in to the Ekiden Relay turn around point to pass his sash to his teammate. (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Ryan Matienzo showing relief at the finish line.  Matienzo was the first Guam finisher in the Ko'Ko Half-Marathon coming in 7th overall with a time of 1:18:14.  (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Ryan Matienzo showing relief at the finish line. Matienzo was the first Guam finisher in the Ko’Ko Half-Marathon coming in 7th overall with a time of 1:18:14. (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Satoko Uetani of Japan powers to the finish line to be the first female finisher of the Ko'Ko Half-Marathon with a time of 1:23:02.  (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Satoko Uetani of Japan powers to the finish line to be the first female finisher of the Ko’Ko Half-Marathon with a time of 1:23:02. (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Tsukasa Kawarai of Japan powers into the finish line to take first with a time of 1:13:30 in the 2014 Guam Ko'Ko Half-Marathon.  (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

Tsukasa Kawarai of Japan powers into the finish line to take first with a time of 1:13:30 in the 2014 Guam Ko’Ko Half-Marathon. (photo by Kyle Twardowski)

COMPLETE RESULTS

1 Tsukasa Kawarai #1        Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:13:30  05:36
   2 Jun Koizumi #952          Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:13:41  05:37
   3 Toshiaki Sadafusa #955    Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:14:51  05:42
   4 Yusuke Kawase #6          Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:15:33  05:46
   5 Yutaka Naito #900         Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:16:45  05:51
   6 Ryuichi Sato #4           Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:17:10  05:53
   7 Ryan Matienzo #8          Open         Yigo, Guam          1:18:13  05:58
   8 Satoshi Abe #289          Sub-Master   Nagoya-Shi, Japan   1:18:55  06:01
   9 Derek Mandell #3          Open         Hagatna, Guam       1:19:24  06:03
  10 Shimpei Chiba #902        Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:21:38  06:13
  11 Takuma Ban #808           Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:21:52  06:14
  12 Hidekatsu Kuroda #373     Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:22:40  06:18
  13 Satoko Uetani #2          Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:23:01  06:20
  14 Kenta Togashi #480        Sub-Master   Sapporosi Toyohira  1:23:35  06:22
  15 Ko Takagi #901            Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:25:35  06:31
  16 Maiko Tani #953           Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:26:17  06:35
  17 Akira Koizumi #620        Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       1:28:40  06:46
  18 Rie Yamaguchi #444        Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:29:03  06:47
  19 Daisuke Yamaguchi #899    Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:29:38  06:50
  20 Shin Miyagi #163          Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      1:29:58  06:52
  21 Eri Sakaguchi #296        Sub-Master F Takaoka-Shi, Japan  1:30:00  06:52
  22 Jacob Johnson #28         Open         Apo, Guam           1:31:08  06:57
  23 Yuuichi Yoshizaki #274    Senior       Sakado-Shi, Japan   1:31:36  06:59
  24 Tomio Arai #277           Senior       Hiki-Gun, Japan     1:34:43  07:13
  25 Kasumi Sato #5            Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:34:54  07:14
  26 Peter Pb Blas #533        Senior       Barrigada, Guam     1:35:21  07:16
  27 Hank Endo #184            Senior       Guam, Guam          1:35:51  07:19
  28 Yousuke Hashimoto #321    Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:37:26  07:26
  29 Kyle Sutherland #704      Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:37:51  07:28
  30 Justin Wilson #1147       Sub-Master   Fpo, United States  1:37:59  07:28
  31 Takumi Ito #566           Juniors      112 Trenton blvd.,  1:38:11  07:29
  32 Hiroyuki Honma #278       Senior       Yokohama-Shi, Japa  1:38:19  07:30
  33 Rico Flores #639          Open         Yigo, Guam          1:38:24  07:30
  34 Matthew McCoy #24         Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:39:41  07:36
  35 Daniel Guy #482           Open         Mangilao, Guam      1:39:54  07:37
  36 Shigeru Fukuda #276       Senior       Hiki-Gun, Japan     1:40:20  07:39
  37 Justin Pangelinan #770    Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:40:21  07:39
  38 John Wigsten #541         Senior       Tumon, Guam         1:40:31  07:40
  39 Toshiyuki Yamaguchi #408  Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:41:12  07:43
  40 Sherwin Paet #247         Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        1:41:17  07:43
  41 Peri Bowman #765          Open       F Tamuning, Guam      1:41:20  07:44
  42 Yoshiyuki Ishiyama #940   Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:41:22  07:44
  43 Tom Frawley #1124         Open         Yigo, United State  1:42:00  07:47
  44 Cameron Oneal #1100       Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      1:42:17  07:48
  45 Ryan Gieleghem #1148      Sub-Master   San Diego, United   1:43:04  07:52
  46 Benjamin Middlebrooke #61 Open         Toto, Guam          1:43:12  07:52
  47 Kristina Ingvarsson #10   Master     F Hagatna, Guam       1:43:22  07:53
  48 Doris Hawkins #83         Open       F Yigo, Guam          1:43:29  07:53
  49 Paul Cruz #67             Senior       Mangilao, Guam      1:43:30  07:54
  50 Madoka Ikemachi #7        Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:43:31  07:54
  51 Benjamin Clark #1027      Master       Yigo, Guam          1:44:08  07:56
  52 Timothy Camacho #976      Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:44:20  07:57
  53 Naohiro Tachibana #821    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:44:26  07:58
  54 Chae Sungil #1154         Sub-Master   Guam                1:44:28  07:58
  55 Hiroki Nakamura #828      Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:44:30  07:58
  56 Salomon Padilla #1071     Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      1:44:44  07:59
  57 Rhea Escasinas-Macaluso # Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      1:44:49  08:00
  58 David Sablan Jr. #698     Open         Tamuning, Guam      1:44:56  08:00
  59 David Bullock #631        Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          1:45:38  08:03
  60 Jason Young #1155         Sub-Master   Guam                1:45:41  08:04
  61 Yutaka Takeshige #374     Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Gua  1:45:54  08:05
  62 Namiko Kawasaki #1036     Master     F Mangilao, Guam      1:46:00  08:05
  63 Joshua Soderstrom #1142   Open         Apo, United States  1:46:17  08:06
  64 Max Kim #1079             Master       Guam                1:47:03  08:10
  65 Matthew Riviera #1003     Open         Yigo, United State  1:47:06  08:10
  66 Paul Loser #106           Master       Yigo, Guam          1:47:09  08:10
  67 Jerry Jaraplasan #1001    Master       Tamuning, Guam      1:47:11  08:10
  68 Stephanie Clark #1026     Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          1:47:12  08:10
  69 John Berthold #144        Open         Tumon, Guam         1:47:22  08:11
  70 Sadahiro Nishimoto #292   Master       Setagaya-Ku, Japan  1:47:49  08:13
  71 Jonah Jones #457          Juniors      Tamuning, Guam      1:47:54  08:14
  72 Mark Yoshida #1041        Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:47:54  08:14
  73 Stacey Beem #571          Open       F Mangilao, United S  1:47:59  08:14
  74 Cecilia Leonen #152       Open       F Barrigada, Guam     1:48:01  08:14
  75 Yasunori Minami #413      Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:48:03  08:14
  76 Kazuyuki Tsukamoto #697   Sub-Master   Harmon, Guam        1:48:19  08:16
  77 Javier Terrones #1057     Open         Hagatna, Guam       1:48:51  08:18
  78 Richard J Blas #534       Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:49:08  08:19
  79 Hiroshi Iguchi #941       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:49:16  08:20
  80 Mayumi Suzuki #417        Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:49:22  08:20
  81 Jonathan Eaton #1024      Open         Camp Pendleton, Un  1:49:39  08:22
  82 Dean Soriano #843         Master       Merizo, Guam        1:49:42  08:22
  83 Matthew Quiroga #1095     Open         Ripon, United Stat  1:49:56  08:23
  84 Melissa Santos #838       Open       F Dededo, Guam        1:50:02  08:23
  85 Aaron Hill #957           Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          1:50:09  08:24
  86 Hisao Sato #367           Manamko      Tachikawa-Shi, Gua  1:50:18  08:25
  87 John Thompson #1045       Master       Santa Rita, Guam    1:50:18  08:25
  88 Tamami Smith #1040        Master     F Apo, United States  1:50:34  08:26
  89 Kenji Yagi #326           Sub-Master   T Achikawa-Shi, Ja  1:50:40  08:26
  90 Manuel Jimenez #201       Open         Yigo, Guam          1:50:54  08:27
  91 Yasuko Sato #443          Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:51:22  08:30
  92 Naoko Yokochi #929        Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:51:32  08:30
  93 Kazuya Gotou #820         Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:51:39  08:31
  94 Clint Medina #525         Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        1:51:57  08:32
  95 Derrick Riner #1103       Open         Walnut Creek, Unit  1:51:59  08:32
  96 Yumika Sugahara #544      Open       F Tumon, Guam         1:52:00  08:32
  97 Seiichi Masubuchi #366    Manamko      Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:52:02  08:33
  98 Rodney Bordallo #9        Senior       Guam                1:52:10  08:33
  99 John Steklachick #76      Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          1:52:26  08:34
 100 Leevin Camacho #102       Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       1:52:28  08:35
 101 Masamitsu Matasaka #390   Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:52:29  08:35
 102 Jarod Goodrich #256       Sub-Master   Barrigada, United   1:52:31  08:35
 103 Timothy Gorman #524       Open         Santa Rita, Guam    1:52:51  08:36
 104 In Baik #168              Senior       Mangilao, Guam      1:53:10  08:38
 105 Ferdinand Lazaga #221     Master       Yigo, Guam          1:53:12  08:38
 106 Tony Abad #703            Master       Hagatna, Guam       1:53:18  08:38
 107 Fan Yang #763             Open         Santa Rita, Guam    1:53:18  08:38
 108 Caroline Ehlies #965      Open       F Dededo, Guam        1:53:30  08:39
 109 Christina Powell #1113    Open       F Barrigada, United   1:53:36  08:40
 110 Rocket Robertson #537     Open         Tamuning, Guam      1:53:52  08:41
 111 Travis Nyberg #721        Open         Tamuning, Guam      1:54:05  08:42
 112 Mark Calvo #752           Senior       Tumon, Guam         1:54:14  08:43
 113 Alex Rozanski #1048       Juniors      Guam                1:54:17  08:43
 114 Julio Dalangin #103       Master       Hagatna, Guam       1:54:19  08:43
 115 Sharon Calmese #840       Master     F Santa Rita, United  1:54:23  08:43
 116 Akihiro Nishitani #400    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:54:23  08:43
 117 Scott Heald #1058         Open         Barrigada, United   1:54:33  08:44
 118 Robert Sherman #1085      Open         Tumon, Guam         1:54:33  08:44
 119 Kazuhiro Abe #829         Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:54:37  08:44
 120 Norimitsu Sugii #188      Master       Kobeshi, Japan      1:54:45  08:45
 121 Hiromi Hayashi #862       Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:55:13  08:47
 122 Christine P.l. Cruz #625  Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       1:55:29  08:48
 123 Ian Entilla #1126         Open         Dededo, Guam        1:55:32  08:49
 124 Kelvin Navarrete #1063    Open         Yigo, United State  1:55:42  08:49
 125 Mylene Garcia #230        Master     F Dededo, Guam        1:55:46  08:50
 126 Arnold Gimoto #81         Master       Harmon, Guam        1:55:49  08:50
 127 Wesley Reese #962         Sub-Master   Gulfport, United S  1:56:14  08:52
 128 Oliver Gomez #710         Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     1:56:15  08:52
 129 Yoshimasa Aoki #825       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:56:21  08:52
 130 Marian Holland #1109      Master     F Tamuning, Guam      1:56:30  08:53
 131 William Wright #182       Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      1:56:32  08:53
 132 Leo Tkel #970             Master       Hagatna, Guam, Gua  1:56:34  08:53
 133 Russell Neal #714         Open         Blountville, Unite  1:56:42  08:54
 134 Ed Malinao #173           Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        1:56:45  08:54
 135 Brian Champaco #1080      Open         Guam                1:56:49  08:55
 136 Yoko Yamaguchi #869       Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:57:03  08:56
 137 Hideo Okazaki #314        Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:57:14  08:56
 138 Robert Syre #844          Sub-Master   Piti, Guam          1:57:21  08:57
 139 Jhay Borja #1072          Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        1:57:26  08:57
 140 Miyako Takayama #912      Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:57:30  08:58
 141 Anthony Souza #1125       Open         Tamuning, Guam      1:57:40  08:58
 142 Zayne Zamora #479         Open         Hagatna, Guam       1:57:44  08:59
 143 Nobuko Iijima #502        Master     F Tamuning, Guam      1:58:02  09:00
 144 Joseph Montague #975      Open         Barrigada, Guam     1:58:11  09:01
 145 Joe Fletcher #497         Open         Yigo, Guam          1:58:11  09:01
 146 Eladio Manansala #655     Master       Dededo, Guam        1:58:19  09:01
 147 Sarah Huber #1102         Open       F Barrigada, Guam     1:58:24  09:02
 148 Oliver Cerbo #503         Master       Tamuning, Guam      1:58:37  09:03
 149 Alisia Barcinas #352      Open       F Piti, Guam          1:58:46  09:03
 150 Tom Yamada #94            Senior       Hagatna, Guam       1:58:48  09:04
 151 Ieyoshi Ikuta #324        Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:59:00  09:05
 152 Kentaro Kita #149         Master       Tamuning, Guam      1:59:04  09:05
 153 Michael Rangel #1098      Master       Hagatna, Guam       1:59:07  09:05
 154 Rovilson Fernandez #1119  Master       Taguig City, Phili  1:59:07  09:05
 155 Baldwin Quibuyen #547     Master       Dededo, Guam        1:59:12  09:05
 156 Sadayuki Yamasaki #819    Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  1:59:18  09:06
 157 Melanie Krall #712        Open       F Santa Rita, United  1:59:18  09:06
 158 Theodore Baranek #1012    Sub-Master   Guam                1:59:34  09:07
 159 Dina De Leon #354         Sub-Master F Yigo, United State  1:59:36  09:07
 160 Michael Magee #1128       Open         Apo, United States  1:59:36  09:07
 161 Katherine Leigh #1025     Sub-Master F Tumon, Guam         1:59:52  09:09
 162 Robert Schmidt #884       Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    1:59:59  09:09
 163 Erick Peter Cortez #211   Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:00:11  09:10
 164 Yuji Sekiguchi #368       Manamko      Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:00:34  09:12
 165 Marissa Peroy #606        Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:00:43  09:12
 166 Paul Lutter #231          Sub-Master   Agat, United State  2:00:44  09:12
 167 Kazuhisa Oki #294         Sub-Master   Kobe-Shi, Japan     2:00:49  09:13
 168 Yukio Saito #264          Grand Mast   Sapporo-Shi, Japan  2:00:52  09:13
 169 Anthony Wayne Brinkley #3 Master       Santa Rita, Guam    2:01:00  09:14
 170 Anthony Mariano #1159     Master       Guam                2:01:02  09:14
 171 Ryan Napalan #141         Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:01:08  09:14
 172 Migiwa Togo #449          Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:01:11  09:15
 173 Jonathan Guzman #760      Sub-Master   Mangilao, Guam      2:01:14  09:15
 174 Joel Dones #642           Sub-Master   Fpo, United States  2:01:16  09:15
 175 Dorris Emma Abagatnan #66 Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:01:19  09:15
 176 Noritaka Koutaki #810     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:01:20  09:15
 177 Hiroaki Hiruma #375       Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:01:36  09:16
 178 Seatiel Dela Cruz #748    Sub-Master   Mangilao, Guam      2:01:40  09:17
 179 James Hagen #731          Master       Santa Rita, Guam    2:01:44  09:17
 180 Yuji Eguchi #393          Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:01:48  09:17
 181 Megan Schroeder #1129     Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:01:51  09:18
 182 Kristen Hurlburt #495     Open       F Barrigada, Guam     2:01:58  09:18
 183 Stella Marie #799         Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:02:03  09:19
 184 Rogelio Jr Batarao #653   Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:02:03  09:19
 185 Paul Atalig #989          Open         Guam                2:02:04  09:19
 186 Felipson Ramos #341       Sub-Master   Yigo, United State  2:02:09  09:19
 187 Tatsuya Uchida #371       Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:02:10  09:19
 188 Gigi Yu #61               Senior     F Tamuning, Guam      2:02:10  09:19
 189 Aman Sobti #632           Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:02:24  09:20
 190 Larry Armamento #1002     Senior       Tumon, Guam         2:02:29  09:20
 191 Deborah Hurchanik #1157   Sub-Master F Guam                2:02:30  09:21
 192 Tomoko Tatara #858        Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:02:31  09:21
 193 Diane Van Gelder #193     Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:02:33  09:21
 194 Akira Suzuki #291         Grand Mast   Sendai-Shi, Japan   2:02:34  09:21
 195 Toshifumi Sekiya #412     Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:02:37  09:21
 196 Dionesis Tamondong #641   Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:02:38  09:21
 197 Renato Pedernal #784      Master       Yigo, Guam          2:02:41  09:21
 198 Elaine Kwok #220          Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:02:48  09:22
 199 Maybelline Griffith #73   Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:03:00  09:23
 200 Logan Blackwelder #791    Sub-Master   Tumon, Guam         2:03:12  09:24
 201 Sachiko Yamada #425       Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:03:13  09:24
 202 Armando Tolentino #605    Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:03:18  09:24
 203 Nanoha Hosokawa #1059     Open       F Japan               2:03:28  09:25
 204 Robert Navarro #972       Grand Mast   Mangilao, Guam      2:03:29  09:25
 205 Satoshi Shiraishi #832    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:03:32  09:25
 206 Frankie L Lake #284       Senior       Barrigada, Guam     2:03:39  09:26
 207 Emily Yanchitis #286      Open       F Elizabethport, Uni  2:03:42  09:26
 208 Alejandro Valtierra #722  Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:03:52  09:27
 209 Rizzalyn Ubaldo #640      Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:03:53  09:27
 210 Grant Wieman #506         Open         Hagatna, Guam       2:03:54  09:27
 211 Cris Chargualaf #762      Open         Talofofo, Guam      2:04:09  09:28
 212 Nathan Kimball #466       Sub-Master   Saucier, United St  2:04:10  09:28
 213 Ryan Pucan #1139          Open         Guam                2:04:17  09:29
 214 Kirsten Kennon #460       Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:04:28  09:30
 215 Jeremy Kennon #461        Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:04:29  09:30
 216 Ryosuke Ishikawa #933     Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:04:32  09:30
 217 Yuka Hechanova #109       Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:04:34  09:30
 218 Jonathan Buasuwan #990    Open         Guam                2:04:39  09:30
 219 Josh Tyquiengco #1082     Sub-Master   Merizo, Guam        2:04:39  09:30
 220 Kevin Wulf #638           Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:04:42  09:31
 221 Theresa Sison #1015       Master     F Guam                2:04:48  09:31
 222 Kinya Okumura #925        Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:04:53  09:31
 223 Kristeo Torres #1088      Juniors      Dededo, Guam        2:04:58  09:32
 224 Jane Jones #456           Senior     F Tamuning, Guam      2:05:05  09:32
 225 Peter San Agustin #1006   Master       Agana Heights, Gua  2:05:33  09:35
 226 Ryker D.c. Garcia #1084   Juniors      Dededo, Guam        2:05:50  09:36
 227 Ryota Bizen #882          Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:05:57  09:36
 228 Alana Fejerang #467       Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:06:03  09:37
 229 Harumi Kawasaki #866      Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:06:05  09:37
 230 Joel Reyes #993           Open         Guam                2:06:07  09:37
 231 Aja Reyes #347            Sub-Master F Chalan Pago, Guam   2:06:09  09:37
 232 William Escobar #1005     Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:06:10  09:37
 233 Devin Resko #846          Open         Mangilao, Guam      2:06:18  09:38
 234 Leilani Sablan #42        Sub-Master F Mangilao, Guam      2:06:19  09:38
 235 Roger James Sardea #569   Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:06:19  09:38
 236 Christian Gomez #132      Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:06:22  09:38
 237 Tamotsu Ito #565          Senior       112 Trenton blvd.,  2:06:22  09:38
 238 Corman Smau #782          Master       Hagatna, Guam       2:06:24  09:38
 239 Sumika San Nicolas #1020  Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:06:24  09:38
 240 Robert Bartonico #84      Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:06:25  09:39
 241 Nathaniel Phillips #549   Open         Yigo, Guam          2:06:35  09:39
 242 Joshua Fortney #674       Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:06:41  09:40
 243 Nicholas Trosclair #350   Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    2:06:45  09:40
 244 John Carlo Baguyo #684    Open         Harmon, Guam        2:06:49  09:40
 245 Hideki Tanabiki #295      Master       Kobe-Shi, Japan     2:06:52  09:41
 246 Sonomi Sasayama #617      Senior     F Tamuning, Guam      2:06:52  09:41
 247 Jocelyn Cabe #304         Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:06:52  09:41
 248 Rufino Vegamora #711      Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    2:06:53  09:41
 249 John Robertson #1099      Sub-Master   Fpo, United States  2:06:56  09:41
 250 Mika Gibson #561          Master     F Barrigada Heights,  2:07:03  09:41
 251 Letitia Lujan Shimizu #63 Master     F Sinajana, Guam      2:07:19  09:43
 252 Jonathan Balicha #768     Master       Barrigada, Guam     2:07:26  09:43
 253 Minerva Tanag #481        Grand Mast F Tamuning, Guam      2:07:38  09:44
 254 Richard Harvey #771       Manamko      Barrigada, Guam     2:07:41  09:44
 255 Lucretia Edusada #958     Sub-Master F Guam                2:07:53  09:45
 256 Seiya Miki #1018          Open         Japan               2:07:58  09:46
 257 Kumiko Hoshino #448       Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:08:04  09:46
 258 Perpetuo Quintua #1121    Sub-Master   Guam                2:08:05  09:46
 259 Leilani Koshiba #971      Senior     F Hagatna, Guam, Gua  2:08:09  09:46
 260 Pedro Vilaga #1097        Grand Mast   Dededo, Guam        2:08:12  09:47
 261 Vanessa Huerta #573       Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:08:13  09:47
 262 Katsuhiro Shimura #921    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:08:18  09:47
 263 Jesse Santos #217         Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:08:30  09:48
 264 Jeffrey Brown #522        Master       Yona, Guam          2:08:51  09:50
 265 Rachel Albers #687        Open       F Gulfport, United S  2:08:52  09:50
 266 Carrie Snow #365          Sub-Master F Piti, Guam          2:09:03  09:51
 267 Seichi Yoshizawa #973     Sub-Master   Mangilao, Guam      2:09:17  09:52
 268 Yuka Uchida #856          Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:09:29  09:53
 269 Hidetoshi Uchida #826     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:09:29  09:53
 270 Manny Hechanova #108      Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:09:30  09:53
 271 Natalia Faculo #1052      Open       F Yigo, United State  2:09:34  09:53
 272 Bridget Rackauskus #1062  Sub-Master F Guam                2:09:44  09:54
 273 Yusuke Imazu #539         Master       Guam, Guam          2:09:49  09:54
 274 Toshiaki Takatsuki #803   Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:09:52  09:54
 275 Rhina Sanchez #977        Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:09:54  09:54
 276 Marie Inoue #852          Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:09:56  09:55
 277 Takeshi Niiho #873        Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:09:56  09:55
 278 Michael Mattix #110       Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:10:07  09:55
 279 Joshua Hanna #1114        Open         Yigo, Guam          2:10:16  09:56
 280 Haruka Matsui #885        Sub-Master F Guam                2:10:22  09:57
 281 Gino Provido #540         Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:10:23  09:57
 282 Gilbert Redila #705       Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:10:26  09:57
 283 Akira Yamamoto #369       Manamko      Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:10:30  09:57
 284 Roby Garrido #96          Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:10:30  09:57
 285 Paul Long #543            Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:10:50  09:59
 286 Tonya Murphy #287         Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:10:53  09:59
 287 Patrick C. Santos #1074   Senior       Tamuning, United S  2:10:59  09:59
 288 Jerman Garcia #532        Master       Santa Rita, Guam    2:11:02  10:00
 289 Cindy Malalis #52         Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:11:16  10:01
 290 Dianne Marie Sapida #578  Open       F Tamuning, Guam, Gu  2:11:26  10:01
 291 Kikue Cepeda #626         Sub-Master F Chalan Pago, Unite  2:11:27  10:02
 292 Kevin Wright #1032        Sub-Master   Piti, Guam          2:11:37  10:02
 293 Robert Terwilliger #477   Sub-Master   Tumon, Guam         2:11:54  10:04
 294 Sheryl Padilla #35        Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:12:00  10:04
 295 Kisha Onedera #1051       Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:12:02  10:04
 296 Jonalen Garcia Manalo #28 Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:12:04  10:04
 297 Teri Tenorio #493         Master     F Tamuning, United S  2:12:06  10:05
 298 Joy Manalo #796           Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:12:07  10:05
 299 Erlyn Rivera #97          Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:12:22  10:06
 300 Jeong Woo Seo #596        Senior       Seoul, South Korea  2:12:26  10:06
 301 Aysha Roberto #961        Open       F Barrigada, Guam     2:12:26  10:06
 302 Haruka Yoshida #906       Open       F Japan               2:12:31  10:06
 303 Noriyuki Yoshida #907     Senior       Japan               2:12:31  10:06
 304 Brianna Benito #248       Open       F Hagatna, Guam       2:12:39  10:07
 305 Sarah Faris #740          Sub-Master F Barrigada, United   2:12:39  10:07
 306 Steven Mamaril #751       Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:12:40  10:07
 307 Sherwin Mia #1115         Master       Guam                2:12:41  10:07
 308 Tatsuyuki Saito #404      Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:12:42  10:07
 309 Jim Lacson #232           Senior       Tamuning, Guam      2:12:48  10:08
 310 Rebecca Gittleman #459    Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:12:52  10:08
 311 Mayumi Kobayashi #339     Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:12:54  10:08
 312 Josiegen Soquena #786     Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:12:59  10:09
 313 Miyuki Ito #564           Master     F 112 Trenton blvd.,  2:13:04  10:09
 314 Edgardo Calumaya #1164    Master       Guam                2:13:04  10:09
 315 Amalia Gillan Badua #353  Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:13:18  10:10
 316 Merry-Jane Wolborsky #258 Senior     F Talofofo, Guam      2:13:25  10:11
 317 Brian Aguilar #781        Open         Dededo, Guam        2:13:36  10:11
 318 Lenard Bennett #1090      Open         Apo, United States  2:14:05  10:14
 319 Miguel Fernandez #969     Senior       Guam                2:14:05  10:14
 320 Peter Casin #545          Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:14:07  10:14
 321 Arvin Cubacub #91         Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:14:08  10:14
 322 Hideki Komurakata #945    Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:14:16  10:14
 323 Ronie Gumban #213         Master       Santa Rita, Guam    2:14:29  10:15
 324 Marjie Rootz #120         Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:14:32  10:16
 325 Jun Hino #835             Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Gua  2:14:50  10:17
 326 Kathy Cepeda #850         Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:14:57  10:18
 327 Ted Fernandez #224        Master       Dededo, Guam        2:14:58  10:18
 328 Kae Rikitake #203         Senior     F Mamis Rd, Guam      2:14:58  10:18
 329 Dana Suess #669           Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:15:45  10:21
 330 Andrew Dongon #498        Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:15:51  10:22
 331 Jaclyn Shaw #156          Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:15:56  10:22
 332 Billy Navarrete #713      Open         Yigo, Guam          2:15:57  10:22
 333 Traci Underwood #1152     Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:16:01  10:22
 334 Jerric Torino #623        Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:16:03  10:23
 335 Kristen Lloyd #499        Open       F Barrigada, Guam     2:16:04  10:23
 336 Chad Bruch #790           Master       Barrigada, United   2:16:05  10:23
 337 Bob Onedera #1069         Master       Dededo, Guam        2:16:07  10:23
 338 Ramon Bautista #246       Master       Makati City, Phili  2:16:08  10:23
 339 Jessica Deblieck #252     Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:16:13  10:23
 340 John Radovan #580         Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:16:24  10:24
 341 Kengo Miki #874           Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:16:31  10:25
 342 Yoshimitsu Kako #311      Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:16:33  10:25
 343 Heidi Ballendorf #464     Senior     F Barrigada, Guam     2:16:36  10:25
 344 Kenji Okajima #399        Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:16:37  10:25
 345 Pavlina Fojtikova #552    Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:16:40  10:25
 346 Taira Nishikaichi #833    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:16:55  10:27
 347 Moe Kuroki #861           Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:17:06  10:27
 348 Jessica Pangelinan #798   Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:17:07  10:28
 349 Shinro Imakita #911       Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:17:08  10:28
 350 Christopher Washington #1 Master       Inarajan, Guam      2:17:12  10:28
 351 Hiroki Shigeta #967       Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:17:14  10:28
 352 Imelda Waldron #1050      Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:17:15  10:28
 353 Kuan Ting Lin #474        Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:17:20  10:29
 354 Duane Jesus #523          Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:17:20  10:29
 355 Wendy Messner #167        Master     F Yigo, Guam          2:17:27  10:29
 356 No Reg Info Bib #1092 #10 No Age Giv                       2:17:29  10:29
 357 Kendra Byrd #95           Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:17:30  10:29
 358 Philsan Kim #563          Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:17:30  10:29
 359 Taro Tsuruga #696         Master       Tumon, Guam         2:17:37  10:30
 360 Ruben Rivas #729          Sub-Master   Yona, Guam          2:17:44  10:30
 361 Mika Kobayashi #860       Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:17:45  10:30
 362 Jason Jingco #677         Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:17:52  10:31
 363 Eri Miyazaki #871         Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:17:54  10:31
 364 Haruka Miyazaki #872      Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:17:54  10:31
 365 Marilie Quinto #706       Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:18:11  10:32
 366 Masahiro Nagai #939       Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:18:16  10:33
 367 Martisha Baldonado #216   Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:18:23  10:33
 368 Frank Gradyan #251        Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:18:35  10:34
 369 Yuta Nakashima #315       Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:18:37  10:34
 370 Takako Iwamoto #949       Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:18:39  10:35
 371 Michael Ordonez #981      Master       Guam                2:18:44  10:35
 372 David Macaluso #47        Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:18:49  10:35
 373 Raito Yamashita #920      Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:18:51  10:35
 374 Kazufumi Saito #312       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:18:51  10:35
 375 Steven Redman #504        Master       Asan, Guam          2:18:53  10:36
 376 Michelle Santos #136      Master     F Agana Heights, Gua  2:19:00  10:36
 377 Yousuke Nakayama #817     Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:19:14  10:37
 378 Satoshi Kikuchi #823      Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:19:14  10:37
 379 Kentarou Yokoyama #824    Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:19:14  10:37
 380 Akira Matsumoto #815      Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:19:14  10:37
 381 Daisuke Nagafuji #822     Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:19:14  10:37
 382 Kriztofer Villalta #805   Open         Santa Rita, Guam    2:19:17  10:37
 383 Justin Giorlando #693     Open         Ledyard, United St  2:19:18  10:38
 384 Joseph Cruz #750          Master       Barrigada, Guam     2:19:22  10:38
 385 Kyle Flowers #198         Open         Yigo, Guam          2:19:23  10:38
 386 Miyoko Nishikawa #864     Manamko    F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:19:26  10:38
 387 Kaitlyn Grotegut #572     Open       F Mangilao, United S  2:19:38  10:39
 388 Jordan Bass #708          Master       Dededo, Guam        2:19:39  10:39
 389 Ariel Lugue #785          Open         Harmon, Guam        2:19:47  10:40
 390 Hiraiwa Noriko #1064      Master     F Owariasahi, Japan   2:19:51  10:40
 391 Andrew Penaranda #340     Open         Yigo, Guam          2:19:53  10:40
 392 Ken Yamashita #313        Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:20:05  10:41
 393 Harumi Kodama #947        Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:20:06  10:41
 394 Hiroshi Kodama #943       Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:20:07  10:41
 395 Dong Wook Kwon #598       Grand Mast   Seoul, South Korea  2:20:17  10:42
 396 Athena Espina #1130       Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:20:25  10:43
 397 Maiko Kumagae #442        Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:20:40  10:44
 398 Jacklyn Han #40           Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:20:46  10:44
 399 Noelani Yano #529         Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:20:47  10:44
 400 No Reg Info Bib #1093 #10 No Age Giv                       2:20:47  10:44
 401 Cheryl Lobaton #637       Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:20:47  10:44
 402 Kristianna Santos #159    Sub-Master F Piti, Guam          2:20:48  10:44
 403 Shaniece Roberto #1061    Open       F Guam                2:20:49  10:44
 404 Heather Ostmann #285      Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:20:51  10:45
 405 Diana Childers #931       Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:20:53  10:45
 406 Luke Skywalker #82        Master       Hagatna, Guam       2:21:00  10:45
 407 Hiroyuki Ochi #875        Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:02  10:45
 408 Masami Uchida #309        Open       F Okegawa-Shi, Japan  2:21:03  10:46
 409 Daryl Jay Nochefranca #64 Open         Dededo, Guam        2:21:06  10:46
 410 Evangeline Dela Cruz #806 Sub-Master F Yona, Guam          2:21:20  10:47
 411 Ryuichi Hayashi #381      Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:21  10:47
 412 Benji Montelya #228       Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:21:23  10:47
 413 Noriko Ikeda #301         Sub-Master F Kasuya-Gun, Japan   2:21:25  10:47
 414 Deweyjohn Huffer #575     Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       2:21:27  10:47
 415 Jaclyn Paulino #112       Sub-Master F Inarajan, Guam      2:21:30  10:48
 416 Frank Palomo #554         Sub-Master   Yona, Guam          2:21:31  10:48
 417 Miki Murabayashi #451     Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:36  10:48
 418 Riordan Mack #742         Open         Gulfport, United S  2:21:38  10:48
 419 Anita Salery #570         Sub-Master F Barrigada, United   2:21:38  10:48
 420 Naomi Shimizu #922        Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:39  10:48
 421 Terrence Alfred Lapitan # Open         Yigo, Guam          2:21:41  10:48
 422 Kevin Wang #616           Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:21:42  10:49
 423 Nora Abdo #200            Open       F Tumon, Guam         2:21:47  10:49
 424 Mitsuteru Eguchi #394     Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:48  10:49
 425 Christian Lumanog #1076   Juniors      Guam                2:21:48  10:49
 426 Jennifer Calvo-Quitugua # Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:21:51  10:49
 427 Masahito Taketomi #809    Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:55  10:50
 428 Mariko Urata #336         Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:21:59  10:50
 429 Michelle Franquez #25     Open       F Mangilao, Guam      2:22:02  10:50
 430 Paul Meagher #612         Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    2:22:09  10:51
 431 Anthony Byrne #1011       Sub-Master   Guam                2:22:10  10:51
 432 Daisuke Takahashi #405    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:22:17  10:51
 433 Rose Eddy #501            Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:22:18  10:51
 434 Jessika Dayrit #1008      Open       F Guam                2:22:20  10:51
 435 No Reg Info Bib #1091 #10 No Age Giv                       2:22:37  10:53
 436 Jueri Yamamoto #927       Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:22:44  10:53
 437 Lorna Anicas #88          Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:22:46  10:53
 438 Nicole Anicas #87         Open       F Barrigada, Guam     2:22:46  10:53
 439 Elpidio Anicas #89        Senior       Barrigada, Guam     2:22:46  10:53
 440 Yukiko Nakamura #416      Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:22:57  10:54
 441 Junko Onishi #881         Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:22:59  10:54
 442 Lawrence Garabis #1132    Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:23:05  10:55
 443 Daniel Taitingfong #963   Open         Hagatna, United St  2:23:12  10:55
 444 Bill McCoy #1123          Senior       Barrigada, Guam     2:23:14  10:56
 445 Kentaro Egawa #659        Master       Tumon, Guam         2:23:25  10:56
 446 Yumiko Adachi #445        Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Gua  2:23:26  10:56
 447 Masakazu Takahashi #1083  Sub-Master   Tumon, Guam         2:23:28  10:57
 448 Young Yoo #69             Master     F Dededo, Guam        2:23:35  10:57
 449 Glenna Bullock #630       Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:23:43  10:58
 450 Zarina Zamora #609        Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:23:44  10:58
 451 Marcy Teramoto-Roman #155 Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:23:45  10:58
 452 Emi Kobayashi #316        Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:23:48  10:58
 453 Randy Gatus #1044         Open         Dededo, Guam        2:24:02  10:59
 454 Sadaki Okuno #954         Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:24:05  10:59
 455 Arie Mizusawa #930        Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:24:05  10:59
 456 Andrew Sanchez #654       Open         Barrigada, United   2:24:08  11:00
 457 Naoki Shima #507          Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:24:12  11:00
 458 Walter Rozanski #1049     Master       Guam                2:24:16  11:00
 459 Dennis Bensur #143        Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:24:23  11:01
 460 Tes Moreno #662           Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:24:24  11:01
 461 Winnie Sharma #364        Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:24:30  11:01
 462 Evelyn Beckwith #491      Master     F Yona, United State  2:24:30  11:01
 463 Mark Mendoza #244         Open         Dededo, Guam        2:24:40  11:02
 464 Tatsuya Uehara #325       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:24:43  11:02
 465 Kyle Dearing #465         Sub-Master   Gulfport, United S  2:24:48  11:03
 466 Deborah Thompson #205     Master     F Agat, United State  2:25:00  11:04
 467 Dianne Martinez #177      Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:25:01  11:04
 468 Joel Mesias #657          Senior       Dededo Guam, Guam   2:25:08  11:04
 469 Jojohn Quinata #1028      Open         Mangilao, Guam      2:25:10  11:04
 470 Mizuki Takihana #434      Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:25:10  11:04
 471 Ikuo Takihana #391        Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:25:11  11:04
 472 Ayuri Sugahara #673       Open       F Tumon, Guam         2:25:30  11:06
 473 Roman Arnold #1131        Open         Santa Rita, Guam    2:25:31  11:06
 474 Jon Eustaquio #272        Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       2:25:33  11:06
 475 Masakazu Takemura #779    Grand Mast   Tachika-Shi, Japan  2:25:34  11:06
 476 Chizuko Imada #422        Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:25:37  11:06
 477 Gerard Damian #994        Master       Guam                2:25:42  11:07
 478 Taiki Miki #1017          Open         Japan               2:25:46  11:07
 479 Jennifer Cornely #261     Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:25:54  11:08
 480 Jennifer Gibson #663      Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:25:59  11:08
 481 Raymond Mafnas #139       Sub-Master   Yigo, United State  2:26:04  11:09
 482 Gemma Jose #342           Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:26:06  11:09
 483 Yasushi Tomizawa #392     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:26:10  11:09
 484 May Calvo #1029           Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:26:13  11:09
 485 Randy Treltas #1022       Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:26:13  11:09
 486 Sheila King #124          Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:26:21  11:10
 487 Adam Vieux #1117          Sub-Master   Piti, Guam          2:26:22  11:10
 488 Harold Gaerlan #208       Juniors      Dededo, Guam        2:26:32  11:11
 489 Masahiro Ootsu #816       Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:26:33  11:11
 490 Zin Hamada #812           Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:26:33  11:11
 491 Rodolfo Gasal #80         Sub-Master   Harmon, Guam        2:26:33  11:11
 492 Joe Fernandez #1120       Master       Guam                2:26:35  11:11
 493 Kumi Kainuma #418         Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:26:36  11:11
 494 Dausha Magalhaes #270     Sub-Master F Piti, United State  2:26:40  11:11
 495 Janae Certeza #757        Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:26:42  11:11
 496 Michael Boward #1165      Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:26:49  11:12
 497 Shaunda Wardrobe #1153    Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:26:52  11:12
 498 Ryan Reyes #649           Sub-Master   Talofofo, Guam      2:27:13  11:14
 499 Raymond Blas #153         Master       Santa Rita, Guam    2:27:25  11:15
 500 Laurence Galvez #1043     Open         Dededo, Guam        2:27:27  11:15
 501 Tomoko Ito #268           Master     F Ichikawa-Shi, Japa  2:27:30  11:15
 502 Jayme Bucek #627          Master     F Yigo, Guam          2:27:31  11:15
 503 Kimberlee Colip #50       Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:27:32  11:15
 504 James Colip #51           Open         Dededo, Guam        2:27:32  11:15
 505 Joephet Alcantara #686    Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       2:27:38  11:16
 506 Garold Hewitt #716        Senior       Barrigada, Guam     2:27:45  11:16
 507 Kalinka Caisido #579      Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:27:46  11:16
 508 Toshikatsu Myoen #302     Manamko      Sapporo-Shi, Japan  2:27:49  11:17
 509 Jae Hak Woo #602          Senior       Seoul, South Korea  2:27:51  11:17
 510 Jennifer Pulmones-Paz #20 Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:28:14  11:18
 511 Ed Tolentino #738         Senior       Yigo, Guam          2:28:19  11:19
 512 Ruben Milaya, Jr. #951    Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:28:27  11:19
 513 Johnny Yu #475            Grand Mast   Tamuning, Guam      2:28:30  11:20
 514 Erik So #538              Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:28:35  11:20
 515 Keith Yoo #68             Master       Dededo, Guam        2:28:37  11:20
 516 Viranousith Khamvongsa #9 Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:28:38  11:20
 517 Keizo Morimoto #410       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:28:40  11:20
 518 Joshua Delgado #58        Open         Agana Heights, Gua  2:28:41  11:20
 519 Bobby Onedera #1070       Open         Dededo, Guam        2:28:42  11:21
 520 Ray Perales #985          Master       Guam                2:28:47  11:21
 521 Eliezer Monge #1106       Master       Dededo, Guam        2:28:48  11:21
 522 Coleen Tabilas #624       Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:28:50  11:21
 523 Lacey Brooks #75          Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:28:54  11:21
 524 Keisyo Honda #154         Grand Mast   Yonego-Shi, Japan   2:28:56  11:22
 525 Ken Murphy #767           Senior       Tamuning, Guam      2:28:57  11:22
 526 Keiji Yokota #409         Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:29:19  11:23
 527 Thai Nhu #263             Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:29:27  11:24
 528 Deborah Pineda #29        Master     F Dededo, Guam        2:29:30  11:24
 529 Bertha Duenas #1060       Master     F Guam                2:29:57  11:26
 530 Melissa Roundy #346       Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:30:07  11:27
 531 Danielle Larsen #165      Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:30:15  11:28
 532 Erica Salas-Opena #98     Sub-Master F Dededo, United Sta  2:30:16  11:28
 533 Ray Gibson #560           Senior       Barrigada Heights,  2:30:18  11:28
 534 Rachel Brown #21          Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:30:19  11:28
 535 Matias Aderiano #664      Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:30:22  11:28
 536 Kyle Sutherland #1023     Open         Oceanside, United   2:30:27  11:29
 537 Florencio Lizama #555     Senior       Hagatna, Guam       2:30:28  11:29
 538 Brian Fitzgerald #1013    Sub-Master   Guam                2:30:29  11:29
 539 Midori Hayashi #855       Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:30:37  11:29
 540 Yoshihiro Shirahata #614  Master       Guam, Guam          2:30:40  11:30
 541 Matthew Miller #701       Open         Piti, United State  2:30:54  11:31
 542 Phyliss Leon Guerrero #12 Master     F Hagatna, Guam       2:30:55  11:31
 543 Bernadette Romero #1066   Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:30:56  11:31
 544 Kaori Izumida #236        Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:31:05  11:31
 545 Larry Fejeran #634        Grand Mast   Hagatna, Guam       2:31:08  11:32
 546 Nikki Halmi #629          Open       F Guam, Guam          2:31:08  11:32
 547 Shinichiro Iwata #411     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:31:23  11:33
 548 Kaoru Hosoda #776         Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:31:24  11:33
 549 Takahiro Kosumi #834      Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:31:27  11:33
 550 Koji Kikuchi #397         Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:31:29  11:33
 551 Stephen Amaguin #671      Open         Dededo, Guam        2:31:30  11:33
 552 Christine Medina #576     Sub-Master F Hagatna, United St  2:31:32  11:34
 553 Kate Moots #255           Senior     F Hagatna, Guam       2:31:32  11:34
 554 Casey Haldane #535        Open       F Dededo, United Sta  2:31:38  11:34
 555 Solomon Monteverde #1140  Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:31:40  11:34
 556 Hitomi Kikuchi #438       Grand Mast F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:31:42  11:34
 557 Nicole Delgado #59        Open       F Agana Heights, Gua  2:31:43  11:34
 558 Ryoko Tomura #432         Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:31:44  11:34
 559 Tano Lizama #666          Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:31:45  11:35
 560 Maggie Phillips #550      Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:31:46  11:35
 561 Nicole Kim Reyes #458     Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:31:53  11:35
 562 Shirley Estoy #101        Sub-Master F Yigo, United State  2:32:12  11:37
 563 R-Leen Mario #226         Sub-Master F Guam, Guam          2:32:17  11:37
 564 Chona Eco #658            Master     F Dededo Guam, Guam   2:32:23  11:37
 565 Ronaldo Abagatnan #665    Master       Barrigada, Guam     2:32:23  11:37
 566 Scott Duenas Ii #32       Master       Dededo, Guam        2:32:23  11:37
 567 Hideaki Nakagaki #380     Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:32:27  11:38
 568 Daniela Garcia #932       Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:32:44  11:39
 569 Jason Halmi #628          Sub-Master   Guam, Guam          2:32:58  11:40
 570 Thomas Anderson #783      Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       2:33:00  11:40
 571 Raymond Estioca #1035     Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:33:11  11:41
 572 Mark Mansanao #31         Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:33:11  11:41
 573 Patrick Norberg #260      Sub-Master   Barrigagda, Guam    2:33:12  11:41
 574 Hitomi Kashima #916       Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:33:16  11:41
 575 Shinji Yamamoto #915      Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:33:18  11:42
 576 Shinsuke Kawai #890       Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:33:28  11:42
 577 Tara Lujan #355           Open       F Barrigada, Guam     2:33:29  11:42
 578 Timothy Aguilar #759      Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:33:46  11:44
 579 Katie Baltrukevich #847   Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:33:55  11:44
 580 Junichi Ono #395          Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:34:09  11:46
 581 Bethany Van Boxtel #44    Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:34:23  11:47
 582 John Morrison #45         Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:34:23  11:47
 583 Brian Scoville #1143      Sub-Master   El Paso, United St  2:34:30  11:47
 584 Vince Milan #306          Master       Hagatna, Guam       2:34:33  11:47
 585 Charlotte Reijo #462      Sub-Master F Gulfport, United S  2:34:39  11:48
 586 Sheila Onedera #1068      Master     F Dededo, Guam        2:34:41  11:48
 587 Marsha Quintanilla #170   Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:34:49  11:49
 588 Hisamitsu Hamamoto #1158  Grand Mast   Guam                2:34:53  11:49
 589 Daniel Baltrukevich #848  Open         Yigo, Guam          2:35:01  11:50
 590 Leo Mapa #567             Master       Dededo, Guam        2:35:06  11:50
 591 Hisashi Ichinohe #275     Senior       Sakado-Shi, Japan   2:35:12  11:50
 592 Tyler Hawkins #1031       Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:35:17  11:51
 593 Maricris King #145        Sub-Master F Barrigada, United   2:35:20  11:51
 594 Yasuo Takahashi #379      Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Gua  2:35:26  11:51
 595 Risa Takagi #323          Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:35:26  11:51
 596 Teruyuki Kuronuma #377    Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:35:26  11:51
 597 Yoko Shiraishi #415       Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:35:26  11:51
 598 Takayuki Fukunaga #376    Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:35:26  11:51
 599 Chona Esperon #222        Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:35:36  11:52
 600 Rachel Douglas #90        Sub-Master F Yigo, United State  2:35:44  11:53
 601 Mark Ando #179            Master       Barrigada, United   2:35:46  11:53
 602 Aileen Jaleco #472        Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:35:54  11:54
 603 Rachael Leon Guerrero #35 Master     F Agana Heights, Gua  2:36:02  11:54
 604 Roland Flores #788        Master       Hagatna, Guam       2:36:26  11:56
 605 Jeong Hwa Kim #583        Grand Mast F Seoul, South Korea  2:36:32  11:56
 606 Genevieve Loutinsky #453  Open       F Mangilao, Guam      2:36:34  11:57
 607 Cory Largent #764         Open         Gulfport, United S  2:36:37  11:57
 608 Joel Atenta #1141         Open         Sinajana, Guam      2:36:38  11:57
 609 David Santos #1219        Master       Barrigada, GU       2:36:39  11:57
 610 Jeremiah Solivar #1096    Open         Mong Mong, Guam     2:36:39  11:57
 611 Stephen Wolborsky #257    Senior       Talofofo, Guam      2:36:41  11:57
 612 Takuya Ishitsuka #918     Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:36:43  11:57
 613 Vangielyn Vergara #557    Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:36:46  11:58
 614 Junko Sato #265           Grand Mast F Ebetsu-Shi, Japan   2:36:48  11:58
 615 Nathan Dejager #743       Sub-Master   Gulfport, United S  2:36:56  11:58
 616 Bob Herod #730            Master       Hagatna, Guam       2:36:57  11:58
 617 Nayo Misaki #452          Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:36:59  11:59
 618 Mami Miyano #946          Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:37:09  11:59
 619 Victor Pantorilla #737    Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:37:13  12:00
 620 Gus Delgado #175          Master       Hagatna, Guam       2:37:25  12:00
 621 Dani Rose #1073           Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:37:27  12:01
 622 Gavin Gaminde #908        Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:37:28  12:01
 623 Kristine Young #363       Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:37:32  12:01
 624 Ray A. Yoshida #178       Sub-Master   Barrigada, United   2:37:33  12:01
 625 Tatsuro Tokunaga #883     Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:37:57  12:03
 626 Jae Ryong Kim #587        Senior     F Seoul, South Korea  2:38:01  12:03
 627 Haydee Ampurias #667      Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:38:02  12:03
 628 Jeff Larsen #166          Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:38:05  12:04
 629 Max Reitblatt #1054       Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:38:20  12:05
 630 Ernesto Perez #1078       Sub-Master   Guam                2:38:20  12:05
 631 Susanne Brinkley #361     Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:38:34  12:06
 632 Tomoko Kagiyama #854      Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:38:35  12:06
 633 Arthur Hameister #174     Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:38:38  12:06
 634 Mark Anthony Palarca #668 Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:38:45  12:07
 635 Yukari Yamashita #917     Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:38:56  12:07
 636 Flom Araneta #577         Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:38:58  12:08
 637 Steven Peeler #1150       Open         Santa Rita, Guam    2:39:01  12:08
 638 Elias Crisostomo #473     Senior       Tamuning, Guam      2:39:43  12:11
 639 Gopala Dame #531          Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:39:45  12:11
 640 Jon Taitano #1122         Sub-Master   Agana Heights, Gua  2:39:46  12:11
 641 Kaori Yamada #880         Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:40:20  12:14
 642 Jeffrey Alano #996        Sub-Master   Guam                2:40:27  12:14
 643 Pedro Lora #956           Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:40:29  12:15
 644 Shoko Takino #419         Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:40:41  12:15
 645 Emiko Yokoyama #420       Grand Mast F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:40:41  12:15
 646 David Sams #1047          Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    2:40:46  12:16
 647 Yoshiko Fukatsu #310      Senior     F Kitamoto-Shi, Japa  2:40:56  12:17
 648 Carmelita Cruz #772       Senior     F Barrigada, Guam     2:41:03  12:17
 649 Shuichi Takeda #613       Master       Guam, Guam          2:41:05  12:17
 650 Melonie Fiesta #559       Sub-Master F Tamuning, United S  2:41:05  12:17
 651 Laura Chinn #1046         Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:41:07  12:17
 652 Kelisha Campbell #1081    Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:41:07  12:17
 653 Hitomi Takagiwa #865      Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:41:12  12:18
 654 Caroline Sablan #749      Senior     F Hagatna, Guam       2:41:19  12:18
 655 Megumi Tajima #877        Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:41:20  12:18
 656 Francine Saburo #720      Master     F Tamuning, Guam      2:41:38  12:20
 657 Mayumi Suzuki #290        Sub-Master F Sendai-Shi, Japan   2:41:39  12:20
 658 Melida Garcia #618        Master     F Santa Rita, Guam    2:41:53  12:21
 659 Hideaki Suzuki #385       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:41:55  12:21
 660 Linda Teodoro #127        Senior     F Barrigada, Guam     2:42:04  12:22
 661 Grace Murphy #471         Senior     F Piti, Guam          2:42:20  12:23
 662 Takahisa Okayama #401     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:42:24  12:23
 663 Jennilyn Pulmones #55     Sub-Master F Barrigada, United   2:42:24  12:23
 664 Cheryl Sung #63           Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:42:29  12:24
 665 Christine Visosky #53     Sub-Master F Sinajana, United S  2:42:34  12:24
 666 Jonathan Sablan #551      Sub-Master   Chalan Pago, Guam   2:42:39  12:24
 667 Richard Baluyut #273      Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:42:40  12:25
 668 Barbara Tayama #66        Master     F Hagatna, Guam       2:42:47  12:25
 669 Theresa Tayama #65        Master     F Hagatna, Guam       2:42:47  12:25
 670 Michal Shafer #690        Master     F Santa Rita, Guam    2:42:50  12:25
 671 Ashley Cepeda #1094       Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:42:51  12:25
 672 Bruce Byrne #527          Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:42:56  12:26
 673 Yuusuke Nakai #813        Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:43:06  12:27
 674 Allen Madrazo #893        Open         Guam                2:43:07  12:27
 675 Luna Hendricks #733       Sub-Master F Tumon, Guam         2:43:11  12:27
 676 Gary Phipps #769          Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    2:43:13  12:27
 677 Justin Jeffers #500       Sub-Master   Santa Rita, Guam    2:43:22  12:28
 678 Anthony Blaz #849         Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:43:25  12:28
 679 Victor Balajadia #581     Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:43:26  12:28
 680 Darlene Caasi #1134       Open       F Guam                2:43:37  12:29
 681 Masaki Arakida #298       Sub-Master   Shibuya-Ku, Japan   2:43:46  12:30
 682 Noriko Fukushima #300     Sub-Master F Shibuya-Ku, Japan   2:43:47  12:30
 683 Brian Antolin #660        Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:44:01  12:31
 684 Mami Aihara #338          Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:44:06  12:31
 685 Kate Hilbert #490         Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    2:44:11  12:31
 686 Yasuhide Wada #811        Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:44:14  12:32
 687 Maria Hernandez #505      Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:44:14  12:32
 688 Denise Reyes #651         Senior     F Merizo, Guam        2:44:22  12:32
 689 Ikumi Miyauchi #876       Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:44:23  12:32
 690 Godwin Quitugua #1108     Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        2:44:57  12:35
 691 Jocelyn Pangilinan #622   Master     F Dededo, Guam        2:45:23  12:37
 692 Sammy Roy Felisan #39     Open         Yigo, Guam          2:45:29  12:37
 693 Ashley Lindstrom #644     Open       F Yona, Guam          2:45:31  12:38
 694 Yuki Hidaka #853          Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:45:32  12:38
 695 Mitsuya Nakamura #372     Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:45:34  12:38
 696 Leisha Berry #485         Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:45:36  12:38
 697 Melissa Mafnas #140       Sub-Master F Yigo, United State  2:45:36  12:38
 698 Sachiko Hisamura #857     Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:45:37  12:38
 699 Taichi Hisamura #827      Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:45:38  12:38
 700 Tetsuya Rikitake #204     Senior       Mamis Rd, Guam      2:45:40  12:38
 701 Ryanne Thompson #496      Juniors    F Yigo, Guam          2:45:51  12:39
 702 Kalvin Bazan #978         Juniors      Yigo, Guam          2:45:51  12:39
 703 Thomas Wilcock #744       Open         Tamuning, Guam      2:46:04  12:40
 704 Roberto Lopez #797        Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     2:46:10  12:41
 705 Hirofumi Maru #814        Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:46:12  12:41
 706 Sakiko Watanabe #430      Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:46:14  12:41
 707 Haley Singler #802        Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:46:15  12:41
 708 Tomoo Miura #968          Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:46:26  12:42
 709 Jason Marquez #988        Open         Guam                2:46:28  12:42
 710 Christopher Angoco #1014  Sub-Master   Guam                2:46:38  12:43
 711 Yuta Aikawa #919          Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:46:40  12:43
 712 Catherine Robertson #1144 Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:46:45  12:43
 713 Matthew Thompson #1065    Master       Honolulu, United S  2:46:49  12:44
 714 Betty Guerrero #1104      Sub-Master F Barrigada, Guam     2:46:49  12:44
 715 Nathan Torres #1077       Open         Guam                2:47:09  12:45
 716 Koichiro Miyano #942      Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:47:40  12:47
 717 Kim Ignacio #114          Master     F Barrigada, Guam     2:47:47  12:48
 718 Mike James #964           Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:47:53  12:48
 719 Roy Eay #116              Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:47:56  12:49
 720 Stephanie Wagner-Ruch #10 Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:47:57  12:49
 721 Tricia Mae Caraig #702    Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:47:58  12:49
 722 Sarah Key #724            Master     F Hagatna, Guam       2:48:18  12:50
 723 Adam Melnick #122         Master       Tamuning, Guam      2:48:29  12:51
 724 Yoichi Takashima #934     Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:48:48  12:53
 725 Khristopher Juroshek #41  Sub-Master   Tumon, Guam         2:48:50  12:53
 726 Toshihiro Yoneda #944     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:48:53  12:53
 727 Soon Nam Park #604        Senior     F Seoul, South Korea  2:49:12  12:54
 728 Hyeon Don Bae #582        Senior       Seoul, South Korea  2:49:12  12:54
 729 Harumi Tajiri #775        Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:49:17  12:55
 730 Masumi Muraki #909        Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:49:22  12:55
 731 Joshua Quibuyen #1067     Juniors      Yigo, Guam          2:49:23  12:55
 732 Cedric Cruz #1116         Sub-Master   Guam                2:49:26  12:56
 733 Kevin Jalique #732        Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:49:36  12:56
 734 Hideharu Nishimura #403   Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:49:38  12:56
 735 Irene Aguilar #151        Master     F Dededo, Guam        2:49:47  12:57
 736 Patty Duenas #679         Master     F Talofofo, Guam      2:49:54  12:58
 737 Cynthia Toves #755        Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:50:02  12:58
 738 Noriko Motoyama #441      Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:50:09  12:59
 739 Matthew Kozuszek #1156    Open         Guam                2:50:19  13:00
 740 Kunio Ikuta #402          Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:50:24  13:00
 741 Virginia Mayo #761        Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      2:50:24  13:00
 742 Joe Yates #556            Master       Santa Rita, Guam    2:50:26  13:00
 743 Joseph Fennessey #196     Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:50:37  13:01
 744 Keshia Guerrero #242      Master     F Barrigada, United   2:50:49  13:02
 745 Kikumi Miki #1019         Senior     F Japan               2:50:52  13:02
 746 Keiko Ohashi #923         Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:50:54  13:02
 747 Rico Gaerlan #187         Juniors      Dededo, Guam        2:50:57  13:02
 748 Jisela Galino #699        Open       F Tamuning, Guam      2:51:00  13:03
 749 Don Martinez #1033        Open         Dededo, Guam        2:51:00  13:03
 750 Kenichi Miki #1016        Senior       Japan               2:51:04  13:03
 751 Josephine Blas #176       Master     F Sinajana, Guam      2:51:07  13:03
 752 Esther Loser #105         Juniors    F Yigo, Guam          2:51:16  13:04
 753 Monalisa Terrell #670     Open       F Sinajana, Guam      2:51:16  13:04
 754 Yukihiro Inoue #297       Sub-Master   Bunkyo-Ku, Japan    2:51:30  13:05
 755 Tetsuo Matsumiya #299     Sub-Master   Nerima-Ku, Japan    2:51:30  13:05
 756 Ador Gaerlan #186         Senior       Dededo, Guam        2:51:39  13:06
 757 Amanda Vasquez #841       Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:51:42  13:06
 758 Kaydeen Berthold #1111    Open       F Tumon, Guam         2:51:42  13:06
 759 Gregg Reisinger #709      Grand Mast   Tamuning, Guam      2:51:42  13:06
 760 Shigenori Ikehata #615    Master       Guam, Guam          2:51:42  13:06
 761 Isamu Terada #1039        Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:51:43  13:06
 762 Susumu Miura #382         Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:51:46  13:06
 763 Keisuke Muto #836         Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:52:03  13:08
 764 Riho Kayukawa #867        Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:52:03  13:08
 765 Lerny Abayon #79          Sub-Master   Harmon, Guam        2:52:08  13:08
 766 Abigail Dimalanta #86     Sub-Master F Guam, Guam          2:52:15  13:08
 767 Mayumi Takemura #780      Grand Mast F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:52:19  13:09
 768 Jonjon Unsay #288         Open         Yigo, Guam          2:52:23  13:09
 769 Mutsuko Ono #886          Senior     F Guam                2:52:32  13:10
 770 Tadanobu Ono #887         Senior       Guam                2:52:32  13:10
 771 Renee Pillow #33          Sub-Master F Machanao, Dededo,   2:52:43  13:11
 772 Joey James s.n. Quichocho Sub-Master   Hagatna, Guam       2:53:05  13:12
 773 Pete Pangelinan #992      Master       Guam                2:53:10  13:13
 774 Kimo Barcinas #351        Open         Piti, Guam          2:53:14  13:13
 775 Zonia Lam #71             Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    2:53:29  13:14
 776 Gretchen Andres #774      Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        2:53:30  13:14
 777 Desiree Braga #223        Sub-Master F Mangilao, Guam      2:53:30  13:14
 778 Jonathan Pilarca #1038    Sub-Master   Dededo, United Sta  2:53:31  13:14
 779 Marleen Tarusan-Legaspi # Master     F Guam                2:53:32  13:14
 780 Jamie Williams #164       Open       F Tumon, Guam         2:53:36  13:15
 781 Ritsuko Ishizaki #435     Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:53:42  13:15
 782 Kaori Osada #436          Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:53:42  13:15
 783 Shoko Okamoto #437        Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:53:42  13:15
 784 Hiromi Kaneshiro #337     Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:54:42  13:20
 785 Mica Cowan #463           Sub-Master F Quantico, United S  2:54:57  13:21
 786 Eric Celi #904            Open         Guam                2:55:00  13:21
 787 Darlynn Celi #903         Open       F Guam                2:55:00  13:21
 788 Jun Takahashi #331        Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:55:16  13:22
 789 Terumi Takahashi #332     Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:55:16  13:22
 790 Chadda Meagher #611       Master     F Santa Rita, Guam    2:55:19  13:22
 791 Persha Amaguin #672       Open       F Dededo, Guam        2:55:30  13:23
 792 Britney Tardugno #1127    Open       F Hagatna, Guam       2:55:50  13:25
 793 Keiko Imanishi #924       Grand Mast F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:56:17  13:27
 794 Eriko Masuoka #421        Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:56:27  13:28
 795 Joelle Fernandez #754     Open       F Hagatna, Guam       2:56:44  13:29
 796 Annel Eustaquio #271      Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       2:56:48  13:29
 797 Toshiyuki Takada #249     Grand Mast   Motosu-Shi, Japan   2:56:53  13:30
 798 Akiko Yamada #426         Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:57:08  13:31
 799 Noela Santos #787         Master     F Hagatna, Guam       2:57:09  13:31
 800 Joe Sarnie #536           Open         Barrigada, Guam     2:57:49  13:34
 801 Renee Pfister #37         Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:57:55  13:34
 802 Audrey Topasna #1004      Master     F Hagatna, Guam       2:57:58  13:35
 803 Yosuke Mizuguchi #386     Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:58:20  13:36
 804 Rashid Graham #1009       Master       Guam                2:58:26  13:37
 805 Kathryn Frese #950        Open       F Gulfport, United S  2:58:31  13:37
 806 Wencel Escobar #158       Master     F Dededo, Guam        2:58:33  13:37
 807 Yuko Tabata #878          Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:58:43  13:38
 808 Peter Francisco #633      Open         Hagatna, Guam       2:58:45  13:38
 809 Jessica Dela Cruz #214    Open       F Mangilao, Guam      2:58:46  13:38
 810 Jonathan Nguyen #93       Open         Yigo, Guam          2:58:47  13:38
 811 Hisako Uchida #414        Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:59:17  13:41
 812 Justin Guzman #1037       Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      2:59:20  13:41
 813 Katsuhiko Matsumaru #831  Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  2:59:52  13:43
 814 Nestor Albalos Jr #689    Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          2:59:53  13:43
 815 Melissa Albalos #688      Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          2:59:55  13:44
 816 Amanda Russo #239         Open       F Yigo, Guam          2:59:57  13:44
 817 Richard Anderson #982     Sub-Master   Guam                3:00:01  13:44
 818 Anjonette Hernden #692    Master     F Yona, Guam          3:00:02  13:44
 819 Truc Van #92              Open         Barrigada, Guam     3:00:03  13:44
 820 Hidenori Takahashi #897   Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:00:14  13:45
 821 Yumeko Takahashi #898     Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:00:15  13:45
 822 Emma Loser #107           Juniors    F Yigo, Guam          3:00:38  13:47
 823 Benny De Leon #801        Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     3:00:52  13:48
 824 Richard Yu #62            Senior       Tamuning, Guam      3:01:00  13:49
 825 Rolando Panganiban #999   Senior       Yigo, United State  3:01:03  13:49
 826 Roseanne Fejeran #123     Open       F Dededo, Guam        3:01:09  13:49
 827 Reymart Manaois #727      Open         Yigo, Guam          3:01:16  13:50
 828 Jayson Allejos #726       Open         Tamuning, Guam      3:01:16  13:50
 829 Kasara Salas #851         Open       F Yigo, Guam          3:01:22  13:50
 830 Joy Santos #26            Master     F Dededo, Guam        3:01:31  13:51
 831 James Stewart #574        Master       Santa Rita, Guam    3:01:52  13:52
 832 Marites Velasco #896      Sub-Master F Guam                3:02:07  13:54
 833 Alicia Kelly #245         Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    3:02:22  13:55
 834 Toshi Yoshikawa #440      Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:02:29  13:55
 835 Leona Charfauros #1055    Grand Mast F Napa, United State  3:02:49  13:57
 836 Chisato Ono #433          Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:02:55  13:57
 837 Nobuyoshi Nakamoto #1136  Senior       Guam                3:03:00  13:58
 838 Yujiro Ogawa #1137        Sub-Master   Guam                3:03:02  13:58
 839 Shinichi Hasegawa #322    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:03:24  14:00
 840 Ruzelle Amparo #478       Open       F Dededo, Guam        3:04:05  14:03
 841 Kurt Edusada #959         Sub-Master   Guam                3:04:12  14:03
 842 Katsuichi Miyake #913     Manamko      Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:04:16  14:03
 843 Suzanne Bells Mcmanus #13 Senior     F Mangilao, Guam      3:04:25  14:04
 844 Isamu Yokoyama #383       Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:04:27  14:04
 845 Julie Cavazos #238        Sub-Master F Yigo, United State  3:04:40  14:05
 846 Vanessa Howard #137       Open       F Yigo, Guam          3:04:40  14:05
 847 Sandy Arzabal #34         Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        3:04:47  14:06
 848 Satomi Kobayashi #1075    Master     F Tamuning, Guam      3:05:01  14:07
 849 Masaki Ono #837           Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:05:08  14:07
 850 Yuri Ichihashi #868       Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:05:10  14:08
 851 Leslie Gonzales #1112     Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        3:05:27  14:09
 852 Ligaya Benavente #986     Master     F Guam                3:05:28  14:09
 853 Joshua Paine #1145        Open         Santa Rita, Guam    3:05:47  14:10
 854 Alissa Paine #483         Open       F Santa Rita, Guam    3:05:48  14:10
 855 Angelica Paulino #227     Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       3:05:56  14:11
 856 Miho Koizumi #935         Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:06:29  14:14
 857 Chelsea McCampbell #793   Open       F Agana Heights, Gua  3:06:29  14:14
 858 Erik Velasquez #792       Open         Santa Rita, Guam    3:06:30  14:14
 859 Elizabeth Lubuag #756     Open       F Yona, Guam          3:06:34  14:14
 860 Jun Escobar #157          Sub-Master   Dededo, Guam        3:06:38  14:14
 861 Andrea Terwilliger #476   Open       F Tumon, Guam         3:06:55  14:16
 862 Kouhei Tokuhara #936      Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:09:09  14:26
 863 Daisuke Sawano #937       Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:09:10  14:26
 864 Analisa Almazan #983      Open       F Guam                3:09:34  14:28
 865 Kel Raz #487              Open       F Mangilao, Guam      3:09:34  14:28
 866 Beom Man Lee #584         Senior       Seoul, South Korea  3:09:37  14:28
 867 Yasushige Natsuyama #938  Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:10:02  14:30
 868 Yoshimi Miwa #879         Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:10:05  14:30
 869 Alma Willa Domingo #966   Sub-Master F Hagatna, Guam       3:10:22  14:31
 870 Theresa Dione a Manibusan Sub-Master F Yigo, United State  3:10:30  14:32
 871 Takayo Horitani #870      Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:10:42  14:33
 872 Akio Koichi #330          Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:10:46  14:33
 873 Nari Kozono #439          Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:10:50  14:34
 874 Vivian Patague #984       Master     F Guam                3:10:52  14:34
 875 Rivera Mark A #30         Open         Dededo, Guam        3:11:01  14:34
 876 Erica Lowman #610         Sub-Master F Mangilao, Guam      3:11:11  14:35
 877 Gillian Gallardo #185     Open       F Apo, United States  3:11:11  14:35
 878 Eden Quindara #115        Master     F Dededo, Guam, Guam  3:11:12  14:35
 879 Kumiko Hanenaka #778      Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:11:28  14:36
 880 Masafumi Hoshino #777     Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:11:29  14:37
 881 Nelson Concepcion #1133   Juniors      Dededo, Guam        3:11:36  14:37
 882 Jerrick Hernandez #646    Open         Gmf, Guam           3:12:26  14:41
 883 Tomoko Honma #279         Senior     F Yokohama-Shi, Japa  3:12:28  14:41
 884 Toshiyuki Aizawa #830     Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:12:32  14:41
 885 Toshio Ueda #396          Senior       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:12:35  14:42
 886 Kiyoshi Aikawa #209       Grand Mast   Funabashi-Shi, Jap  3:12:37  14:42
 887 Rachelle Rapanut #48      Open       F Yigo, Guam          3:12:44  14:42
 888 Daniel Ramos #356         Open         Hagatna, Guam       3:12:47  14:42
 889 Marie Calvo-Monge #1105   Master     F Dededo, Guam        3:12:54  14:43
 890 Norio Fukatsu #308        Grand Mast   Kitamoto-Shi, Japa  3:13:00  14:43
 891 Wai Leung Lam #997        Open         Hong Kong, Hong Ko  3:13:07  14:44
 892 Pui Ying Wong #998        Open       F Hong Kong, Hong Ko  3:13:07  14:44
 893 Anthony Tornito #23       Open         Tamuning, Guam      3:13:36  14:46
 894 Naomi Fennessey #195      Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          3:13:40  14:47
 895 Chris Gima.viejo #318     Grand Mast   Tamuning, Guam      3:14:00  14:48
 896 Michelle Kelly #344       Master     F Hagatna, Guam       3:14:04  14:48
 897 Sammy Lasaisuva #741      Master       Agat, Guam, Guam    3:14:18  14:49
 898 Cristina Hermosilla #542  Master     F Dededo, Guam        3:14:27  14:50
 899 Ginio Mares #795          Open         Pharr, United Stat  3:14:36  14:51
 900 Mayumi Kaji #334          Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:14:46  14:52
 901 Setsue Urino #335         Grand Mast F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:14:47  14:52
 902 Dahlia Sapalo #130        Sub-Master F Santa Rita, Guam    3:14:53  14:52
 903 Jung S. Kim #1166         Grand Mast   Guam                3:15:01  14:53
 904 Du Jin Im #591            Grand Mast   Seoul, South Korea  3:15:22  14:54
 905 Young Sun Pung #601       Grand Mast F Seoul, South Korea  3:15:23  14:54
 906 Emi Aizawa #859           Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:15:26  14:55
 907 Franky Indalecio #773     Sub-Master   Barrigada, Guam     3:16:10  14:58
 908 Amber Vitug #1151         Sub-Master F Chalan Pago, Guam   3:17:17  15:03
 909 Rebecca Perez #160        Master     F Barrigada, Guam     3:17:47  15:05
 910 Eddie Perez #161          Master       Barrigada, Guam     3:17:47  15:05
 911 Jong Taek Youn #586       Senior       Seoul, South Korea  3:17:52  15:06
 912 Yangsoon Kang #600        Senior     F Seoul, South Korea  3:17:52  15:06
 913 Ikuko Yamaguchi #450      Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:17:58  15:06
 914 Satoshi Suzuki #407       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:17:58  15:06
 915 Susan Hall #349           Senior     F Santa Rita, Guam    3:18:06  15:07
 916 Grant Mellil #746         Master       Mangilao, Guam      3:18:54  15:10
 917 Kazumasa Ogihara #307     Manamko      Okegawa-Shi, Japan  3:18:56  15:11
 918 Kenneth Robinson #1138    Master       Guam                3:19:08  15:12
 919 John Wesley Jr. #508      Sub-Master   Tamuning, Guam      3:19:12  15:12
 920 Rhodora Hecita #519       Sub-Master F Agat, Guam          3:19:57  15:15
 921 Armie Almazan #470        Open       F Dededo, Guam        3:19:58  15:15
 922 Kimberly Castro #656      Open       F Talofofo, Guam      3:19:58  15:15
 923 Sudi Napalan #142         Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        3:20:32  15:18
 924 Candice Flowers #199      Open       F Yigo, Guam          3:20:42  15:19
 925 Hyeon Sook Lee #597       Master     F Seoul, South Korea  3:20:58  15:20
 926 Susana Lei Flores #789    Master     F Hagatna, Guam       3:22:01  15:25
 927 Matthew Pfister #36       Sub-Master   Yigo, Guam          3:22:03  15:25
 928 Tetsuya Oe #378           Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:22:28  15:27
 929 Julie Ortua #807          Open       F Dededo, United Sta  3:22:30  15:27
 930 Haruna Takatsuki #804     Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:22:40  15:28
 931 Beam Sik Lee #592         Senior       Seoul, South Korea  3:23:25  15:31
 932 Hei Ja Lee #585           Senior     F Seoul, South Korea  3:23:25  15:31
 933 Yoshihito Kimura #389     Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:23:31  15:32
 934 Fumiya Nakamura #388      Open         Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:24:05  15:34
 935 Walter Aeckerle #454      Manamko      Lakewood, United S  3:24:35  15:37
 936 Kayla Redger #218         Sub-Master F Hugoton, United St  3:24:39  15:37
 937 Olivia Andre #22          Open       F Yigo, Guam          3:24:47  15:37
 938 Heather Knick #57         Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          3:24:47  15:37
 939 George Sablan #991        Sub-Master   Guam                3:24:58  15:38
 940 Yuko Yamada #427          Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:25:10  15:39
 941 Sang Jin Kim #512         Sub-Master   Seoul, South Korea  3:25:45  15:42
 942 Seung Chul Yang #510      Master       Seoul, South Korea  3:25:45  15:42
 943 Jhoanna Antonio #546      Master     F Tamuning, Guam      3:26:20  15:45
 944 Maria May Ordonez #980    Master     F Guam                3:27:27  15:50
 945 Melissa McDaniel #148     Open       F Talofofo, Guam      3:27:42  15:51
 946 Jeanette Lumbre #131      Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          3:28:59  15:57
 947 Takahiro Nishitani #370   Grand Mast   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:29:03  15:57
 948 Akiko Imai #863           Open       F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:29:22  15:58
 949 Harue Saito #266          Grand Mast F Sapporo-Shi, Japan  3:31:17  16:07
 950 Regine Erika Olarte #736  Open       F Dededo, Guam        3:32:59  16:15
 951 Patrina Perez #753        Sub-Master F Mong Mong, Guam     3:33:07  16:16
 952 Yukiko Matsuura #319      Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:33:33  16:18
 953 Hisako Horikawa #320      Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:33:33  16:18
 954 Marvin Villines #960      Manamko      Guam                3:34:31  16:22
 955 Anisia Delia #494         Master     F Tamuning, United S  3:35:30  16:27
 956 Reiko Kanazawa #189       Grand Mast F Meguro-Ku, Japan    3:36:13  16:30
 957 Tomoe Watanabe #431       Senior     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:36:24  16:31
 958 Geraldine Koshiba #530    Sub-Master F Tamuning, Guam      3:36:26  16:31
 959 Helena Juralbal #78       Master     F Hagatna, Guam       3:36:36  16:32
 960 Yong Hui Park #588        Senior       Seoul, South Korea  3:37:04  16:34
 961 Derick Santos #219        Open         Hagatna, Guam       3:37:12  16:34
 962 Ed Nathan Mecate #839     Open         Dededo, Guam        3:38:08  16:39
 963 Yumiko Miwa #423          Sub-Master F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:38:59  16:42
 964 Hirokazu Itoshima #387    Sub-Master   Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:39:02  16:43
 965 Reiko Tamura #424         Master     F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:39:02  16:43
 966 Judy N. Naz #38           Open       F Barrigada, Guam     3:41:22  16:53
 967 Kumiko Kawai #892         Grand Mast F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:41:40  16:55
 968 Joyce Bush #818           Master     F Santa Rita, Guam    3:41:44  16:55
 969 Scoth Ednave #987         Open         Guam                3:43:39  17:04
 970 Jeffrey Moots #652        Senior       Hagatna, Guam       3:44:08  17:06
 971 Abigail Westad #138       Open       F Dededo, Guam        3:45:29  17:12
 972 Miku Kanazawa #333        Juniors    F Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:46:52  17:19
 973 Tadashi Ochiai #910       Master       Tachikawa-Shi, Jap  3:47:04  17:20
 974 Tadao Ikari #293          Manamko      Otaru-Shi, Japan    3:47:07  17:20
 975 Monique Jose Duvall #845  Sub-Master F Yigo, Guam          3:57:51  18:09
 976 Brittney Pereda #758      Open       F Mangilao, Guam      3:58:14  18:11
 977 Laine Benavente #681      Sub-Master F Dededo, Guam        3:59:49  18:18
 978 Duc Dao #111              Grand Mast   Tamuning, Guam      4:00:51  18:23

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women’s Division Results]

The 2014 Guam Ko’ko’ Road Race
October 19, 2014 – Tumon Bay, GuamMen’s Division Results
 


       Place  Name                                      Time    Pace

 Overall Male            
 ============          

   1 Tsukasa Kawarai                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:13:30   05:36
   2 Jun Koizumi                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:13:41   05:37
   3 Toshiaki Sadafusa                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:14:51   05:42

 Juniors Male            
 ============          

   1 Takumi Ito                          112 Trenton blvd., Gu  1:38:11   07:29
   2 Jonah Jones                         Tamuning, Guam         1:47:54   08:14
   3 Alex Rozanski                       Guam                   1:54:17   08:43
   4 Kristeo Torres                      Dededo, Guam           2:04:58   09:32
   5 Ryker D.c. Garcia                   Dededo, Guam           2:05:50   09:36
   6 Christian Lumanog                   Guam                   2:21:48   10:49
   7 Harold Gaerlan                      Dededo, Guam           2:26:32   11:11
   8 Kalvin Bazan                        Yigo, Guam             2:45:51   12:39
   9 Joshua Quibuyen                     Yigo, Guam             2:49:23   12:55
  10 Rico Gaerlan                        Dededo, Guam           2:50:57   13:02
  11 Nelson Concepcion                   Dededo, Guam           3:11:36   14:37

 Open Male            
 =========             

   1 Yutaka Naito                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:16:45   05:51
   2 Ryan Matienzo                       Yigo, Guam             1:18:13   05:58
   3 Derek Mandell                       Hagatna, Guam          1:19:24   06:03
   4 Shimpei Chiba                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:21:38   06:13
   5 Ko Takagi                           Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:25:35   06:31
   6 Daisuke Yamaguchi                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:29:38   06:50
   7 Jacob Johnson                       Apo, Guam              1:31:08   06:57
   8 Yousuke Hashimoto                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:37:26   07:26
   9 Kyle Sutherland                     Barrigada, Guam        1:37:51   07:28
  10 Rico Flores                         Yigo, Guam             1:38:24   07:30
  11 Matthew McCoy                       Barrigada, Guam        1:39:41   07:36
  12 Daniel Guy                          Mangilao, Guam         1:39:54   07:37
  13 Justin Pangelinan                   Barrigada, Guam        1:40:21   07:39
  14 Tom Frawley                         Yigo, United States    1:42:00   07:47
  15 Benjamin Middlebrooke               Toto, Guam             1:43:12   07:52
  16 Timothy Camacho                     Barrigada, Guam        1:44:20   07:57
  17 David Sablan Jr.                    Tamuning, Guam         1:44:56   08:00
  18 Joshua Soderstrom                   Apo, United States     1:46:17   08:06
  19 Matthew Riviera                     Yigo, United States    1:47:06   08:10
  20 John Berthold                       Tumon, Guam            1:47:22   08:11
  21 Mark Yoshida                        Barrigada, Guam        1:47:54   08:14
  22 Javier Terrones                     Hagatna, Guam          1:48:51   08:18
  23 Richard J Blas                      Barrigada, Guam        1:49:08   08:19
  24 Jonathan Eaton                      Camp Pendleton, Unite  1:49:39   08:22
  25 Matthew Quiroga                     Ripon, United States   1:49:56   08:23
  26 Manuel Jimenez                      Yigo, Guam             1:50:54   08:27
  27 Kazuya Gotou                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:51:39   08:31
  28 Derrick Riner                       Walnut Creek, United   1:51:59   08:32
  29 Timothy Gorman                      Santa Rita, Guam       1:52:51   08:36
  30 Fan Yang                            Santa Rita, Guam       1:53:18   08:38
  31 Rocket Robertson                    Tamuning, Guam         1:53:52   08:41
  32 Travis Nyberg                       Tamuning, Guam         1:54:05   08:42
  33 Scott Heald                         Barrigada, United Sta  1:54:33   08:44
  34 Robert Sherman                      Tumon, Guam            1:54:33   08:44
  35 Ian Entilla                         Dededo, Guam           1:55:32   08:49
  36 Kelvin Navarrete                    Yigo, United States    1:55:42   08:49
  37 Russell Neal                        Blountville, United S  1:56:42   08:54
  38 Brian Champaco                      Guam                   1:56:49   08:55
  39 Anthony Souza                       Tamuning, Guam         1:57:40   08:58
  40 Zayne Zamora                        Hagatna, Guam          1:57:44   08:59
  41 Joseph Montague                     Barrigada, Guam        1:58:11   09:01
  42 Joe Fletcher                        Yigo, Guam             1:58:11   09:01
  43 Michael Magee                       Apo, United States     1:59:36   09:07
  44 Erick Peter Cortez                  Tamuning, Guam         2:00:11   09:10
  45 Paul Atalig                         Guam                   2:02:04   09:19
  46 Grant Wieman                        Hagatna, Guam          2:03:54   09:27
  47 Cris Chargualaf                     Talofofo, Guam         2:04:09   09:28
  48 Ryan Pucan                          Guam                   2:04:17   09:29
  49 Ryosuke Ishikawa                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:04:32   09:30
  50 Jonathan Buasuwan                   Guam                   2:04:39   09:30
  51 Joel Reyes                          Guam                   2:06:07   09:37
  52 Devin Resko                         Mangilao, Guam         2:06:18   09:38
  53 Nathaniel Phillips                  Yigo, Guam             2:06:35   09:39
  54 Joshua Fortney                      Tamuning, Guam         2:06:41   09:40
  55 John Carlo Baguyo                   Harmon, Guam           2:06:49   09:40
  56 Seiya Miki                          Japan                  2:07:58   09:46
  57 Joshua Hanna                        Yigo, Guam             2:10:16   09:56
  58 Roby Garrido                        Tamuning, Guam         2:10:30   09:57
  59 Paul Long                           Barrigada, Guam        2:10:50   09:59
  60 Steven Mamaril                      Barrigada, Guam        2:12:40   10:07
  61 Brian Aguilar                       Dededo, Guam           2:13:36   10:11
  62 Lenard Bennett                      Apo, United States     2:14:05   10:14
  63 Andrew Dongon                       Barrigada, Guam        2:15:51   10:22
  64 Billy Navarrete                     Yigo, Guam             2:15:57   10:22
  65 Kuan Ting Lin                       Tamuning, Guam         2:17:20   10:29
  66 Yuta Nakashima                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:18:37   10:34
  67 Raito Yamashita                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:18:51   10:35
  68 Kentarou Yokoyama                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:19:14   10:37
  69 Kriztofer Villalta                  Santa Rita, Guam       2:19:17   10:37
  70 Justin Giorlando                    Ledyard, United State  2:19:18   10:38
  71 Kyle Flowers                        Yigo, Guam             2:19:23   10:38
  72 Ariel Lugue                         Harmon, Guam           2:19:47   10:40
  73 Andrew Penaranda                    Yigo, Guam             2:19:53   10:40
  74 Daryl Jay Nochefranca               Dededo, Guam           2:21:06   10:46
  75 Riordan Mack                        Gulfport, United Stat  2:21:38   10:48
  76 Terrence Alfred Lapitan             Yigo, Guam             2:21:41   10:48
  77 Kevin Wang                          Tamuning, Guam         2:21:42   10:49
  78 Mitsuteru Eguchi                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:48   10:49
  79 Lawrence Garabis                    Tamuning, Guam         2:23:05   10:55
  80 Daniel Taitingfong                  Hagatna, United State  2:23:12   10:55
  81 Randy Gatus                         Dededo, Guam           2:24:02   10:59
  82 Sadaki Okuno                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:24:05   10:59
  83 Andrew Sanchez                      Barrigada, United Sta  2:24:08   11:00
  84 Mark Mendoza                        Dededo, Guam           2:24:40   11:02
  85 Jojohn Quinata                      Mangilao, Guam         2:25:10   11:04
  86 Roman Arnold                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:25:31   11:06
  87 Taiki Miki                          Japan                  2:25:46   11:07
  88 Masahiro Ootsu                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:26:33   11:11
  89 Laurence Galvez                     Dededo, Guam           2:27:27   11:15
  90 James Colip                         Dededo, Guam           2:27:32   11:15
  91 Ruben Milaya, Jr.                   Barrigada, Guam        2:28:27   11:19
  92 Joshua Delgado                      Agana Heights, Guam    2:28:41   11:20
  93 Bobby Onedera                       Dededo, Guam           2:28:42   11:21
  94 Matias Aderiano                     Barrigada, Guam        2:30:22   11:28
  95 Kyle Sutherland                     Oceanside, United Sta  2:30:27   11:29
  96 Matthew Miller                      Piti, United States    2:30:54   11:31
  97 Stephen Amaguin                     Dededo, Guam           2:31:30   11:33
  98 Mark Mansanao                       Barrigada, Guam        2:33:11   11:41
  99 Daniel Baltrukevich                 Yigo, Guam             2:35:01   11:50
 100 Cory Largent                        Gulfport, United Stat  2:36:37   11:57
 101 Joel Atenta                         Sinajana, Guam         2:36:38   11:57
 102 Jeremiah Solivar                    Mong Mong, Guam        2:36:39   11:57
 103 Takuya Ishitsuka                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:36:43   11:57
 104 Max Reitblatt                       Tamuning, Guam         2:38:20   12:05
 105 Mark Anthony Palarca                Barrigada, Guam        2:38:45   12:07
 106 Steven Peeler                       Santa Rita, Guam       2:39:01   12:08
 107 Richard Baluyut                     Tamuning, Guam         2:42:40   12:25
 108 Allen Madrazo                       Guam                   2:43:07   12:27
 109 Anthony Blaz                        Tamuning, Guam         2:43:25   12:28
 110 Sammy Roy Felisan                   Yigo, Guam             2:45:29   12:37
 111 Thomas Wilcock                      Tamuning, Guam         2:46:04   12:40
 112 Jason Marquez                       Guam                   2:46:28   12:42
 113 Nathan Torres                       Guam                   2:47:09   12:45
 114 Mike James                          Barrigada, Guam        2:47:53   12:48
 115 Roy Eay                             Barrigada, Guam        2:47:56   12:49
 116 Matthew Kozuszek                    Guam                   2:50:19   13:00
 117 Don Martinez                        Dededo, Guam           2:51:00   13:03
 118 Jonjon Unsay                        Yigo, Guam             2:52:23   13:09
 119 Kimo Barcinas                       Piti, Guam             2:53:14   13:13
 120 Eric Celi                           Guam                   2:55:00   13:21
 121 Joe Sarnie                          Barrigada, Guam        2:57:49   13:34
 122 Peter Francisco                     Hagatna, Guam          2:58:45   13:38
 123 Jonathan Nguyen                     Yigo, Guam             2:58:47   13:38
 124 Truc Van                            Barrigada, Guam        3:00:03   13:44
 125 Reymart Manaois                     Yigo, Guam             3:01:16   13:50
 126 Jayson Allejos                      Tamuning, Guam         3:01:16   13:50
 127 Joshua Paine                        Santa Rita, Guam       3:05:47   14:10
 128 Erik Velasquez                      Santa Rita, Guam       3:06:30   14:14
 129 Rivera Mark A                       Dededo, Guam           3:11:01   14:34
 130 Jerrick Hernandez                   Gmf, Guam              3:12:26   14:41
 131 Daniel Ramos                        Hagatna, Guam          3:12:47   14:42
 132 Wai Leung Lam                       Hong Kong, Hong Kong   3:13:07   14:44
 133 Anthony Tornito                     Tamuning, Guam         3:13:36   14:46
 134 Ginio Mares                         Pharr, United States   3:14:36   14:51
 135 Fumiya Nakamura                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:24:05   15:34
 136 Derick Santos                       Hagatna, Guam          3:37:12   16:34
 137 Ed Nathan Mecate                    Dededo, Guam           3:38:08   16:39
 138 Scoth Ednave                        Guam                   3:43:39   17:04

 Sub-Master Male            
 ===============       

   1 Yusuke Kawase                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:15:33   05:46
   2 Ryuichi Sato                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:17:10   05:53
   3 Satoshi Abe                         Nagoya-Shi, Japan      1:18:55   06:01
   4 Takuma Ban                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:21:52   06:14
   5 Hidekatsu Kuroda                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:22:40   06:18
   6 Kenta Togashi                       Sapporosi Toyohiraku,  1:23:35   06:22
   7 Akira Koizumi                       Hagatna, Guam          1:28:40   06:46
   8 Shin Miyagi                         Tamuning, Guam         1:29:58   06:52
   9 Justin Wilson                       Fpo, United States     1:37:59   07:28
  10 Sherwin Paet                        Dededo, Guam           1:41:17   07:43
  11 Cameron Oneal                       Tamuning, Guam         1:42:17   07:48
  12 Ryan Gieleghem                      San Diego, United Sta  1:43:04   07:52
  13 Madoka Ikemachi                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:43:31   07:54
  14 Naohiro Tachibana                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:44:26   07:58
  15 Chae Sungil                         Guam                   1:44:28   07:58
  16 Salomon Padilla                     Tamuning, Guam         1:44:44   07:59
  17 David Bullock                       Yigo, Guam             1:45:38   08:03
  18 Jason Young                         Guam                   1:45:41   08:04
  19 Kazuyuki Tsukamoto                  Harmon, Guam           1:48:19   08:16
  20 Aaron Hill                          Yigo, Guam             1:50:09   08:24
  21 Kenji Yagi                          T Achikawa-Shi, Japan  1:50:40   08:26
  22 Clint Medina                        Dededo, Guam           1:51:57   08:32
  23 John Steklachick                    Yigo, Guam             1:52:26   08:34
  24 Leevin Camacho                      Hagatna, Guam          1:52:28   08:35
  25 Jarod Goodrich                      Barrigada, United Sta  1:52:31   08:35
  26 Akihiro Nishitani                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:54:23   08:43
  27 Wesley Reese                        Gulfport, United Stat  1:56:14   08:52
  28 Oliver Gomez                        Barrigada, Guam        1:56:15   08:52
  29 William Wright                      Tamuning, Guam         1:56:32   08:53
  30 Ed Malinao                          Dededo, Guam           1:56:45   08:54
  31 Robert Syre                         Piti, Guam             1:57:21   08:57
  32 Jhay Borja                          Dededo, Guam           1:57:26   08:57
  33 Theodore Baranek                    Guam                   1:59:34   09:07
  34 Robert Schmidt                      Santa Rita, Guam       1:59:59   09:09
  35 Paul Lutter                         Agat, United States    2:00:44   09:12
  36 Kazuhisa Oki                        Kobe-Shi, Japan        2:00:49   09:13
  37 Ryan Napalan                        Dededo, Guam           2:01:08   09:14
  38 Jonathan Guzman                     Mangilao, Guam         2:01:14   09:15
  39 Joel Dones                          Fpo, United States     2:01:16   09:15
  40 Seatiel Dela Cruz                   Mangilao, Guam         2:01:40   09:17
  41 Rogelio Jr Batarao                  Tamuning, Guam         2:02:03   09:19
  42 Felipson Ramos                      Yigo, United States    2:02:09   09:19
  43 Dionesis Tamondong                  Tamuning, Guam         2:02:38   09:21
  44 Logan Blackwelder                   Tumon, Guam            2:03:12   09:24
  45 Armando Tolentino                   Yigo, Guam             2:03:18   09:24
  46 Satoshi Shiraishi                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:03:32   09:25
  47 Nathan Kimball                      Saucier, United State  2:04:10   09:28
  48 Jeremy Kennon                       Yigo, Guam             2:04:29   09:30
  49 Josh Tyquiengco                     Merizo, Guam           2:04:39   09:30
  50 Kevin Wulf                          Yigo, Guam             2:04:42   09:31
  51 Ryota Bizen                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:05:57   09:36
  52 William Escobar                     Tamuning, Guam         2:06:10   09:37
  53 Christian Gomez                     Dededo, Guam           2:06:22   09:38
  54 Nicholas Trosclair                  Santa Rita, Guam       2:06:45   09:40
  55 Rufino Vegamora                     Santa Rita, Guam       2:06:53   09:41
  56 John Robertson                      Fpo, United States     2:06:56   09:41
  57 Perpetuo Quintua                    Guam                   2:08:05   09:46
  58 Katsuhiro Shimura                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:08:18   09:47
  59 Seichi Yoshizawa                    Mangilao, Guam         2:09:17   09:52
  60 Takeshi Niiho                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:09:56   09:55
  61 Michael Mattix                      Yigo, Guam             2:10:07   09:55
  62 Kevin Wright                        Piti, Guam             2:11:37   10:02
  63 Robert Terwilliger                  Tumon, Guam            2:11:54   10:04
  64 Peter Casin                         Yigo, Guam             2:14:07   10:14
  65 Jun Hino                            Tachikawa-Shi, Guam    2:14:50   10:17
  66 Jerric Torino                       Barrigada, Guam        2:16:03   10:23
  67 John Radovan                        Tamuning, Guam         2:16:24   10:24
  68 Kengo Miki                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:16:31   10:25
  69 Yoshimitsu Kako                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:16:33   10:25
  70 Taira Nishikaichi                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:16:55   10:27
  71 Shinro Imakita                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:17:08   10:28
  72 Hiroki Shigeta                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:17:14   10:28
  73 Duane Jesus                         Tamuning, Guam         2:17:20   10:29
  74 Philsan Kim                         Barrigada, Guam        2:17:30   10:29
  75 Ruben Rivas                         Yona, Guam             2:17:44   10:30
  76 Jason Jingco                        Dededo, Guam           2:17:52   10:31
  77 Frank Gradyan                       Barrigada, Guam        2:18:35   10:34
  78 Yousuke Nakayama                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:19:14   10:37
  79 Satoshi Kikuchi                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:19:14   10:37
  80 Akira Matsumoto                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:19:14   10:37
  81 Daisuke Nagafuji                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:19:14   10:37
  82 Ken Yamashita                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:20:05   10:41
  83 Deweyjohn Huffer                    Hagatna, Guam          2:21:27   10:47
  84 Frank Palomo                        Yona, Guam             2:21:31   10:48
  85 Paul Meagher                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:22:09   10:51
  86 Anthony Byrne                       Guam                   2:22:10   10:51
  87 Daisuke Takahashi                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:22:17   10:51
  88 Masakazu Takahashi                  Tumon, Guam            2:23:28   10:57
  89 Dennis Bensur                       Tamuning, Guam         2:24:23   11:01
  90 Kyle Dearing                        Gulfport, United Stat  2:24:48   11:03
  91 Jon Eustaquio                       Hagatna, Guam          2:25:33   11:06
  92 Raymond Mafnas                      Yigo, United States    2:26:04   11:09
  93 Randy Treltas                       Tamuning, Guam         2:26:13   11:09
  94 Adam Vieux                          Piti, Guam             2:26:22   11:10
  95 Zin Hamada                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:26:33   11:11
  96 Rodolfo Gasal                       Harmon, Guam           2:26:33   11:11
  97 Michael Boward                      Barrigada, Guam        2:26:49   11:12
  98 Ryan Reyes                          Talofofo, Guam         2:27:13   11:14
  99 Joephet Alcantara                   Hagatna, Guam          2:27:38   11:16
 100 Erik So                             Dededo, Guam           2:28:35   11:20
 101 Viranousith Khamvongsa              Barrigada, Guam        2:28:38   11:20
 102 Keiji Yokota                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:29:19   11:23
 103 Thai Nhu                            Tamuning, Guam         2:29:27   11:24
 104 Brian Fitzgerald                    Guam                   2:30:29   11:29
 105 Takahiro Kosumi                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:31:27   11:33
 106 Tano Lizama                         Barrigada, Guam        2:31:45   11:35
 107 Jason Halmi                         Guam, Guam             2:32:58   11:40
 108 Thomas Anderson                     Hagatna, Guam          2:33:00   11:40
 109 Raymond Estioca                     Dededo, Guam           2:33:11   11:41
 110 Patrick Norberg                     Barrigagda, Guam       2:33:12   11:41
 111 Timothy Aguilar                     Dededo, Guam           2:33:46   11:44
 112 John Morrison                       Tamuning, Guam         2:34:23   11:47
 113 Brian Scoville                      El Paso, United State  2:34:30   11:47
 114 Tyler Hawkins                       Yigo, Guam             2:35:17   11:51
 115 Nathan Dejager                      Gulfport, United Stat  2:36:56   11:58
 116 Gavin Gaminde                       Barrigada, Guam        2:37:28   12:01
 117 Ray A. Yoshida                      Barrigada, United Sta  2:37:33   12:01
 118 Ernesto Perez                       Guam                   2:38:20   12:05
 119 Jon Taitano                         Agana Heights, Guam    2:39:46   12:11
 120 Jeffrey Alano                       Guam                   2:40:27   12:14
 121 Pedro Lora                          Dededo, Guam           2:40:29   12:15
 122 David Sams                          Santa Rita, Guam       2:40:46   12:16
 123 Jonathan Sablan                     Chalan Pago, Guam      2:42:39   12:24
 124 Bruce Byrne                         Yigo, Guam             2:42:56   12:26
 125 Yuusuke Nakai                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:43:06   12:27
 126 Gary Phipps                         Santa Rita, Guam       2:43:13   12:27
 127 Justin Jeffers                      Santa Rita, Guam       2:43:22   12:28
 128 Masaki Arakida                      Shibuya-Ku, Japan      2:43:46   12:30
 129 Brian Antolin                       Dededo, Guam           2:44:01   12:31
 130 Godwin Quitugua                     Dededo, Guam           2:44:57   12:35
 131 Taichi Hisamura                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:45:38   12:38
 132 Roberto Lopez                       Barrigada, Guam        2:46:10   12:41
 133 Hirofumi Maru                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:46:12   12:41
 134 Tomoo Miura                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:46:26   12:42
 135 Christopher Angoco                  Guam                   2:46:38   12:43
 136 Yuta Aikawa                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:46:40   12:43
 137 Yoichi Takashima                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:48:48   12:53
 138 Khristopher Juroshek                Tumon, Guam            2:48:50   12:53
 139 Cedric Cruz                         Guam                   2:49:26   12:56
 140 Kevin Jalique                       Tamuning, Guam         2:49:36   12:56
 141 Joseph Fennessey                    Yigo, Guam             2:50:37   13:01
 142 Yukihiro Inoue                      Bunkyo-Ku, Japan       2:51:30   13:05
 143 Tetsuo Matsumiya                    Nerima-Ku, Japan       2:51:30   13:05
 144 Isamu Terada                        Tamuning, Guam         2:51:43   13:06
 145 Keisuke Muto                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:52:03   13:08
 146 Lerny Abayon                        Harmon, Guam           2:52:08   13:08
 147 Joey James s.n. Quichocho           Hagatna, Guam          2:53:05   13:12
 148 Jonathan Pilarca                    Dededo, United States  2:53:31   13:14
 149 Yosuke Mizuguchi                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:58:20   13:36
 150 Justin Guzman                       Tamuning, Guam         2:59:20   13:41
 151 Nestor Albalos Jr                   Yigo, Guam             2:59:53   13:43
 152 Richard Anderson                    Guam                   3:00:01   13:44
 153 Hidenori Takahashi                  Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:00:14   13:45
 154 Benny De Leon                       Barrigada, Guam        3:00:52   13:48
 155 Yujiro Ogawa                        Guam                   3:03:02   13:58
 156 Shinichi Hasegawa                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:03:24   14:00
 157 Kurt Edusada                        Guam                   3:04:12   14:03
 158 Masaki Ono                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:05:08   14:07
 159 Leslie Gonzales                     Dededo, Guam           3:05:27   14:09
 160 Jun Escobar                         Dededo, Guam           3:06:38   14:14
 161 Kouhei Tokuhara                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:09:09   14:26
 162 Daisuke Sawano                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:09:10   14:26
 163 Yasushige Natsuyama                 Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:10:02   14:30
 164 Franky Indalecio                    Barrigada, Guam        3:16:10   14:58
 165 John Wesley Jr.                     Tamuning, Guam         3:19:12   15:12
 166 Matthew Pfister                     Yigo, Guam             3:22:03   15:25
 167 Yoshihito Kimura                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:23:31   15:32
 168 George Sablan                       Guam                   3:24:58   15:38
 169 Sang Jin Kim                        Seoul, South Korea     3:25:45   15:42
 170 Hirokazu Itoshima                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:39:02   16:43

 Master Male            
 ===========           

   1 Toshiyuki Yamaguchi                 Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:41:12   07:43
   2 Yoshiyuki Ishiyama                  Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:41:22   07:44
   3 Benjamin Clark                      Yigo, Guam             1:44:08   07:56
   4 Max Kim                             Guam                   1:47:03   08:10
   5 Paul Loser                          Yigo, Guam             1:47:09   08:10
   6 Jerry Jaraplasan                    Tamuning, Guam         1:47:11   08:10
   7 Sadahiro Nishimoto                  Setagaya-Ku, Japan     1:47:49   08:13
   8 Yasunori Minami                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:48:03   08:14
   9 Hiroshi Iguchi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:49:16   08:20
  10 Dean Soriano                        Merizo, Guam           1:49:42   08:22
  11 John Thompson                       Santa Rita, Guam       1:50:18   08:25
  12 Masamitsu Matasaka                  Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:52:29   08:35
  13 Ferdinand Lazaga                    Yigo, Guam             1:53:12   08:38
  14 Tony Abad                           Hagatna, Guam          1:53:18   08:38
  15 Julio Dalangin                      Hagatna, Guam          1:54:19   08:43
  16 Norimitsu Sugii                     Kobeshi, Japan         1:54:45   08:45
  17 Arnold Gimoto                       Harmon, Guam           1:55:49   08:50
  18 Yoshimasa Aoki                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:56:21   08:52
  19 Leo Tkel                            Hagatna, Guam, Guam    1:56:34   08:53
  20 Hideo Okazaki                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:57:14   08:56
  21 Eladio Manansala                    Dededo, Guam           1:58:19   09:01
  22 Oliver Cerbo                        Tamuning, Guam         1:58:37   09:03
  23 Kentaro Kita                        Tamuning, Guam         1:59:04   09:05
  24 Michael Rangel                      Hagatna, Guam          1:59:07   09:05
  25 Rovilson Fernandez                  Taguig City, Philippi  1:59:07   09:05
  26 Baldwin Quibuyen                    Dededo, Guam           1:59:12   09:05
  27 Sadayuki Yamasaki                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:59:18   09:06
  28 Anthony Wayne Brinkley              Santa Rita, Guam       2:01:00   09:14
  29 Anthony Mariano                     Guam                   2:01:02   09:14
  30 Noritaka Koutaki                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:01:20   09:15
  31 James Hagen                         Santa Rita, Guam       2:01:44   09:17
  32 Yuji Eguchi                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:01:48   09:17
  33 Renato Pedernal                     Yigo, Guam             2:02:41   09:21
  34 Alejandro Valtierra                 Tamuning, Guam         2:03:52   09:27
  35 Peter San Agustin                   Agana Heights, Guam    2:05:33   09:35
  36 Roger James Sardea                  Tamuning, Guam         2:06:19   09:38
  37 Corman Smau                         Hagatna, Guam          2:06:24   09:38
  38 Hideki Tanabiki                     Kobe-Shi, Japan        2:06:52   09:41
  39 Jonathan Balicha                    Barrigada, Guam        2:07:26   09:43
  40 Jeffrey Brown                       Yona, Guam             2:08:51   09:50
  41 Hidetoshi Uchida                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:09:29   09:53
  42 Manny Hechanova                     Tamuning, Guam         2:09:30   09:53
  43 Yusuke Imazu                        Guam, Guam             2:09:49   09:54
  44 Toshiaki Takatsuki                  Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:09:52   09:54
  45 Gino Provido                        Tamuning, Guam         2:10:23   09:57
  46 Gilbert Redila                      Tamuning, Guam         2:10:26   09:57
  47 Jerman Garcia                       Santa Rita, Guam       2:11:02   10:00
  48 Sherwin Mia                         Guam                   2:12:41   10:07
  49 Tatsuyuki Saito                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:12:42   10:07
  50 Edgardo Calumaya                    Guam                   2:13:04   10:09
  51 Hideki Komurakata                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:14:16   10:14
  52 Ronie Gumban                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:14:29   10:15
  53 Ted Fernandez                       Dededo, Guam           2:14:58   10:18
  54 Chad Bruch                          Barrigada, United Sta  2:16:05   10:23
  55 Bob Onedera                         Dededo, Guam           2:16:07   10:23
  56 Ramon Bautista                      Makati City, Philippi  2:16:08   10:23
  57 Kenji Okajima                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:16:37   10:25
  58 Christopher Washington              Inarajan, Guam         2:17:12   10:28
  59 Taro Tsuruga                        Tumon, Guam            2:17:37   10:30
  60 Michael Ordonez                     Guam                   2:18:44   10:35
  61 David Macaluso                      Tamuning, Guam         2:18:49   10:35
  62 Kazufumi Saito                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:18:51   10:35
  63 Steven Redman                       Asan, Guam             2:18:53   10:36
  64 Joseph Cruz                         Barrigada, Guam        2:19:22   10:38
  65 Jordan Bass                         Dededo, Guam           2:19:39   10:39
  66 Luke Skywalker                      Hagatna, Guam          2:21:00   10:45
  67 Kentaro Egawa                       Tumon, Guam            2:23:25   10:56
  68 Walter Rozanski                     Guam                   2:24:16   11:00
  69 Tatsuya Uehara                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:24:43   11:02
  70 Gerard Damian                       Guam                   2:25:42   11:07
  71 Yasushi Tomizawa                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:26:10   11:09
  72 Joe Fernandez                       Guam                   2:26:35   11:11
  73 Raymond Blas                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:27:25   11:15
  74 Keith Yoo                           Dededo, Guam           2:28:37   11:20
  75 Keizo Morimoto                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:28:40   11:20
  76 Ray Perales                         Guam                   2:28:47   11:21
  77 Eliezer Monge                       Dededo, Guam           2:28:48   11:21
  78 Yoshihiro Shirahata                 Guam, Guam             2:30:40   11:30
  79 Shinichiro Iwata                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:31:23   11:33
  80 Ronaldo Abagatnan                   Barrigada, Guam        2:32:23   11:37
  81 Scott Duenas Ii                     Dededo, Guam           2:32:23   11:37
  82 Junichi Ono                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:34:09   11:46
  83 Vince Milan                         Hagatna, Guam          2:34:33   11:47
  84 Leo Mapa                            Dededo, Guam           2:35:06   11:50
  85 Teruyuki Kuronuma                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:35:26   11:51
  86 Mark Ando                           Barrigada, United Sta  2:35:46   11:53
  87 Roland Flores                       Hagatna, Guam          2:36:26   11:56
  88 David Santos                        Barrigada, GU          2:36:39   11:57
  89 Bob Herod                           Hagatna, Guam          2:36:57   11:58
  90 Gus Delgado                         Hagatna, Guam          2:37:25   12:00
  91 Jeff Larsen                         Tamuning, Guam         2:38:05   12:04
  92 Shuichi Takeda                      Guam, Guam             2:41:05   12:17
  93 Hideaki Suzuki                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:41:55   12:21
  94 Takahisa Okayama                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:42:24   12:23
  95 Victor Balajadia                    Tamuning, Guam         2:43:26   12:28
  96 Yasuhide Wada                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:44:14   12:32
  97 Matthew Thompson                    Honolulu, United Stat  2:46:49   12:44
  98 Adam Melnick                        Tamuning, Guam         2:48:29   12:51
  99 Toshihiro Yoneda                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:48:53   12:53
 100 Joe Yates                           Santa Rita, Guam       2:50:26   13:00
 101 Shigenori Ikehata                   Guam, Guam             2:51:42   13:06
 102 Susumu Miura                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:51:46   13:06
 103 Pete Pangelinan                     Guam                   2:53:10   13:13
 104 Jun Takahashi                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:55:16   13:22
 105 Rashid Graham                       Guam                   2:58:26   13:37
 106 Katsuhiko Matsumaru                 Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:59:52   13:43
 107 James Stewart                       Santa Rita, Guam       3:01:52   13:52
 108 Masafumi Hoshino                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:11:29   14:37
 109 Sammy Lasaisuva                     Agat, Guam, Guam       3:14:18   14:49
 110 Eddie Perez                         Barrigada, Guam        3:17:47   15:05
 111 Satoshi Suzuki                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:17:58   15:06
 112 Grant Mellil                        Mangilao, Guam         3:18:54   15:10
 113 Kenneth Robinson                    Guam                   3:19:08   15:12
 114 Tetsuya Oe                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:22:28   15:27
 115 Seung Chul Yang                     Seoul, South Korea     3:25:45   15:42
 116 Tadashi Ochiai                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:47:04   17:20

 Senior Male            
 ===========           

   1 Yuuichi Yoshizaki                   Sakado-Shi, Japan      1:31:36   06:59
   2 Tomio Arai                          Hiki-Gun, Japan        1:34:43   07:13
   3 Peter Pb Blas                       Barrigada, Guam        1:35:21   07:16
   4 Hank Endo                           Guam, Guam             1:35:51   07:19
   5 Hiroyuki Honma                      Yokohama-Shi, Japan    1:38:19   07:30
   6 Shigeru Fukuda                      Hiki-Gun, Japan        1:40:20   07:39
   7 John Wigsten                        Tumon, Guam            1:40:31   07:40
   8 Paul Cruz                           Mangilao, Guam         1:43:30   07:54
   9 Hiroki Nakamura                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:44:30   07:58
  10 Rodney Bordallo                     Guam                   1:52:10   08:33
  11 In Baik                             Mangilao, Guam         1:53:10   08:38
  12 Mark Calvo                          Tumon, Guam            1:54:14   08:43
  13 Tom Yamada                          Hagatna, Guam          1:58:48   09:04
  14 Tatsuya Uchida                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:02:10   09:19
  15 Larry Armamento                     Tumon, Guam            2:02:29   09:20
  16 Toshifumi Sekiya                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:02:37   09:21
  17 Frankie L Lake                      Barrigada, Guam        2:03:39   09:26
  18 Kinya Okumura                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:04:53   09:31
  19 Tamotsu Ito                         112 Trenton blvd., Gu  2:06:22   09:38
  20 Robert Bartonico                    Dededo, Guam           2:06:25   09:39
  21 Patrick C. Santos                   Tamuning, United Stat  2:10:59   09:59
  22 Jeong Woo Seo                       Seoul, South Korea     2:12:26   10:06
  23 Noriyuki Yoshida                    Japan                  2:12:31   10:06
  24 Jim Lacson                          Tamuning, Guam         2:12:48   10:08
  25 Josiegen Soquena                    Dededo, Guam           2:12:59   10:09
  26 Miguel Fernandez                    Guam                   2:14:05   10:14
  27 Arvin Cubacub                       Dededo, Guam           2:14:08   10:14
  28 Hiroshi Kodama                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:20:07   10:41
  29 Hiroyuki Ochi                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:02   10:45
  30 Masahito Taketomi                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:55   10:50
  31 Elpidio Anicas                      Barrigada, Guam        2:22:46   10:53
  32 Bill McCoy                          Barrigada, Guam        2:23:14   10:56
  33 Naoki Shima                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:24:12   11:00
  34 Joel Mesias                         Dededo Guam, Guam      2:25:08   11:04
  35 Ikuo Takihana                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:25:11   11:04
  36 Garold Hewitt                       Barrigada, Guam        2:27:45   11:16
  37 Jae Hak Woo                         Seoul, South Korea     2:27:51   11:17
  38 Ed Tolentino                        Yigo, Guam             2:28:19   11:19
  39 Ken Murphy                          Tamuning, Guam         2:28:57   11:22
  40 Ray Gibson                          Barrigada Heights, Gu  2:30:18   11:28
  41 Florencio Lizama                    Hagatna, Guam          2:30:28   11:29
  42 Kaoru Hosoda                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:31:24   11:33
  43 Solomon Monteverde                  Dededo, Guam           2:31:40   11:34
  44 Hideaki Nakagaki                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:32:27   11:38
  45 Shinji Yamamoto                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:33:18   11:42
  46 Hisashi Ichinohe                    Sakado-Shi, Japan      2:35:12   11:50
  47 Yasuo Takahashi                     Tachikawa-Shi, Guam    2:35:26   11:51
  48 Takayuki Fukunaga                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:35:26   11:51
  49 Stephen Wolborsky                   Talofofo, Guam         2:36:41   11:57
  50 Victor Pantorilla                   Dededo, Guam           2:37:13   12:00
  51 Arthur Hameister                    Dededo, Guam           2:38:38   12:06
  52 Elias Crisostomo                    Tamuning, Guam         2:39:43   12:11
  53 Tetsuya Rikitake                    Mamis Rd, Guam         2:45:40   12:38
  54 Koichiro Miyano                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:47:40   12:47
  55 Hyeon Don Bae                       Seoul, South Korea     2:49:12   12:54
  56 Masumi Muraki                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:49:22   12:55
  57 Kunio Ikuta                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:50:24   13:00
  58 Kenichi Miki                        Japan                  2:51:04   13:03
  59 Ador Gaerlan                        Dededo, Guam           2:51:39   13:06
  60 Tadanobu Ono                        Guam                   2:52:32   13:10
  61 Richard Yu                          Tamuning, Guam         3:01:00   13:49
  62 Rolando Panganiban                  Yigo, United States    3:01:03   13:49
  63 Nobuyoshi Nakamoto                  Guam                   3:03:00   13:58
  64 Beom Man Lee                        Seoul, South Korea     3:09:37   14:28
  65 Akio Koichi                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:10:46   14:33
  66 Toshiyuki Aizawa                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:12:32   14:41
  67 Toshio Ueda                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:12:35   14:42
  68 Jong Taek Youn                      Seoul, South Korea     3:17:52   15:06
  69 Beam Sik Lee                        Seoul, South Korea     3:23:25   15:31
  70 Yong Hui Park                       Seoul, South Korea     3:37:04   16:34
  71 Jeffrey Moots                       Hagatna, Guam          3:44:08   17:06

 Grand Master Male            
 =================     

   1 Yutaka Takeshige                    Tachikawa-Shi, Guam    1:45:54   08:05
   2 Kazuhiro Abe                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:54:37   08:44
   3 Ieyoshi Ikuta                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:59:00   09:05
   4 Yukio Saito                         Sapporo-Shi, Japan     2:00:52   09:13
   5 Hiroaki Hiruma                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:01:36   09:16
   6 Akira Suzuki                        Sendai-Shi, Japan      2:02:34   09:21
   7 Robert Navarro                      Mangilao, Guam         2:03:29   09:25
   8 Pedro Vilaga                        Dededo, Guam           2:08:12   09:47
   9 Masahiro Nagai                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:18:16   10:33
  10 Dong Wook Kwon                      Seoul, South Korea     2:20:17   10:42
  11 Ryuichi Hayashi                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:21   10:47
  12 Masakazu Takemura                   Tachika-Shi, Japan     2:25:34   11:06
  13 Johnny Yu                           Tamuning, Guam         2:28:30   11:20
  14 Keisyo Honda                        Yonego-Shi, Japan      2:28:56   11:22
  15 Larry Fejeran                       Hagatna, Guam          2:31:08   11:32
  16 Koji Kikuchi                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:31:29   11:33
  17 Shinsuke Kawai                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:33:28   11:42
  18 Hisamitsu Hamamoto                  Guam                   2:34:53   11:49
  19 Tatsuro Tokunaga                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:37:57   12:03
  20 Mitsuya Nakamura                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:45:34   12:38
  21 Harumi Tajiri                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:49:17   12:55
  22 Hideharu Nishimura                  Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:49:38   12:56
  23 Gregg Reisinger                     Tamuning, Guam         2:51:42   13:06
  24 Toshiyuki Takada                    Motosu-Shi, Japan      2:56:53   13:30
  25 Isamu Yokoyama                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:04:27   14:04
  26 Kiyoshi Aikawa                      Funabashi-Shi, Japan   3:12:37   14:42
  27 Norio Fukatsu                       Kitamoto-Shi, Japan    3:13:00   14:43
  28 Chris Gima.viejo                    Tamuning, Guam         3:14:00   14:48
  29 Jung S. Kim                         Guam                   3:15:01   14:53
  30 Du Jin Im                           Seoul, South Korea     3:15:22   14:54
  31 Takahiro Nishitani                  Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:29:03   15:57
  32 Duc Dao                             Tamuning, Guam         4:00:51   18:23

 Manamko Male            
 ============          

   1 Hisao Sato                          Tachikawa-Shi, Guam    1:50:18   08:25
   2 Seiichi Masubuchi                   Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:52:02   08:33
   3 Yuji Sekiguchi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:00:34   09:12
   4 Richard Harvey                      Barrigada, Guam        2:07:41   09:44
   5 Akira Yamamoto                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:10:30   09:57
   6 Toshikatsu Myoen                    Sapporo-Shi, Japan     2:27:49   11:17
   7 Katsuichi Miyake                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:04:16   14:03
   8 Kazumasa Ogihara                    Okegawa-Shi, Japan     3:18:56   15:11
   9 Walter Aeckerle                     Lakewood, United Stat  3:24:35   15:37
  10 Marvin Villines                     Guam                   3:34:31   16:22
  11 Tadao Ikari                         Otaru-Shi, Japan       3:47:07   17:20

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men’s Division Results]

The 2014 Guam Ko’ko’ Road Race
October 19, 2014 – Tumon Bay, GuamWomen’s Division Results
 


       Place  Name                                      Time    Pace

 Overall Female            
 ==============        

   1 Satoko Uetani                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:23:01   06:20
   2 Maiko Tani                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:26:17   06:35
   3 Rie Yamaguchi                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:29:03   06:47

 Juniors Female            
 ==============        

   1 Ryanne Thompson                     Yigo, Guam             2:45:51   12:39
   2 Esther Loser                        Yigo, Guam             2:51:16   13:04
   3 Emma Loser                          Yigo, Guam             3:00:38   13:47
   4 Miku Kanazawa                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:46:52   17:19

 Open Female            
 ===========           

   1 Kasumi Sato                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:34:54   07:14
   2 Peri Bowman                         Tamuning, Guam         1:41:20   07:44
   3 Doris Hawkins                       Yigo, Guam             1:43:29   07:53
   4 Stacey Beem                         Mangilao, United Stat  1:47:59   08:14
   5 Cecilia Leonen                      Barrigada, Guam        1:48:01   08:14
   6 Melissa Santos                      Dededo, Guam           1:50:02   08:23
   7 Naoko Yokochi                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:51:32   08:30
   8 Yumika Sugahara                     Tumon, Guam            1:52:00   08:32
   9 Caroline Ehlies                     Dededo, Guam           1:53:30   08:39
  10 Christina Powell                    Barrigada, United Sta  1:53:36   08:40
  11 Sarah Huber                         Barrigada, Guam        1:58:24   09:02
  12 Alisia Barcinas                     Piti, Guam             1:58:46   09:03
  13 Melanie Krall                       Santa Rita, United St  1:59:18   09:06
  14 Megan Schroeder                     Santa Rita, Guam       2:01:51   09:18
  15 Kristen Hurlburt                    Barrigada, Guam        2:01:58   09:18
  16 Stella Marie                        Tamuning, Guam         2:02:03   09:19
  17 Aman Sobti                          Tamuning, Guam         2:02:24   09:20
  18 Diane Van Gelder                    Santa Rita, Guam       2:02:33   09:21
  19 Nanoha Hosokawa                     Japan                  2:03:28   09:25
  20 Emily Yanchitis                     Elizabethport, United  2:03:42   09:26
  21 Rizzalyn Ubaldo                     Yigo, Guam             2:03:53   09:27
  22 Kirsten Kennon                      Yigo, Guam             2:04:28   09:30
  23 Sumika San Nicolas                  Tamuning, Guam         2:06:24   09:38
  24 Vanessa Huerta                      Santa Rita, Guam       2:08:13   09:47
  25 Rachel Albers                       Gulfport, United Stat  2:08:52   09:50
  26 Natalia Faculo                      Yigo, United States    2:09:34   09:53
  27 Marie Inoue                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:09:56   09:55
  28 Dianne Marie Sapida                 Tamuning, Guam, Guam   2:11:26   10:01
  29 Sheryl Padilla                      Yigo, Guam             2:12:00   10:04
  30 Kisha Onedera                       Dededo, Guam           2:12:02   10:04
  31 Joy Manalo                          Dededo, Guam           2:12:07   10:05
  32 Aysha Roberto                       Barrigada, Guam        2:12:26   10:06
  33 Haruka Yoshida                      Japan                  2:12:31   10:06
  34 Brianna Benito                      Hagatna, Guam          2:12:39   10:07
  35 Rebecca Gittleman                   Santa Rita, Guam       2:12:52   10:08
  36 Kathy Cepeda                        Tamuning, Guam         2:14:57   10:18
  37 Jaclyn Shaw                         Yigo, Guam             2:15:56   10:22
  38 Kristen Lloyd                       Barrigada, Guam        2:16:04   10:23
  39 Moe Kuroki                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:17:06   10:27
  40 Kendra Byrd                         Dededo, Guam           2:17:30   10:29
  41 Marilie Quinto                      Tamuning, Guam         2:18:11   10:32
  42 Martisha Baldonado                  Dededo, Guam           2:18:23   10:33
  43 Takako Iwamoto                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:18:39   10:35
  44 Kaitlyn Grotegut                    Mangilao, United Stat  2:19:38   10:39
  45 Athena Espina                       Santa Rita, Guam       2:20:25   10:43
  46 Shaniece Roberto                    Guam                   2:20:49   10:44
  47 Masami Uchida                       Okegawa-Shi, Japan     2:21:03   10:46
  48 Nora Abdo                           Tumon, Guam            2:21:47   10:49
  49 Mariko Urata                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:59   10:50
  50 Michelle Franquez                   Mangilao, Guam         2:22:02   10:50
  51 Jessika Dayrit                      Guam                   2:22:20   10:51
  52 Jueri Yamamoto                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:22:44   10:53
  53 Nicole Anicas                       Barrigada, Guam        2:22:46   10:53
  54 Arie Mizusawa                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:24:05   10:59
  55 Dianne Martinez                     Dededo, Guam           2:25:01   11:04
  56 Mizuki Takihana                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:25:10   11:04
  57 Ayuri Sugahara                      Tumon, Guam            2:25:30   11:06
  58 Kimberlee Colip                     Dededo, Guam           2:27:32   11:15
  59 Kalinka Caisido                     Dededo, Guam           2:27:46   11:16
  60 Midori Hayashi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:30:37   11:29
  61 Bernadette Romero                   Santa Rita, Guam       2:30:56   11:31
  62 Nikki Halmi                         Guam, Guam             2:31:08   11:32
  63 Casey Haldane                       Dededo, United States  2:31:38   11:34
  64 Nicole Delgado                      Agana Heights, Guam    2:31:43   11:34
  65 Maggie Phillips                     Yigo, Guam             2:31:46   11:35
  66 Nicole Kim Reyes                    Tamuning, Guam         2:31:53   11:35
  67 Tara Lujan                          Barrigada, Guam        2:33:29   11:42
  68 Katie Baltrukevich                  Yigo, Guam             2:33:55   11:44
  69 Genevieve Loutinsky                 Mangilao, Guam         2:36:34   11:57
  70 Nayo Misaki                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:36:59   11:59
  71 Dani Rose                           Dededo, Guam           2:37:27   12:01
  72 Tomoko Kagiyama                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:38:35   12:06
  73 Kelisha Campbell                    Santa Rita, Guam       2:41:07   12:17
  74 Hitomi Takagiwa                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:41:12   12:18
  75 Ashley Cepeda                       Dededo, Guam           2:42:51   12:25
  76 Darlene Caasi                       Guam                   2:43:37   12:29
  77 Maria Hernandez                     Tamuning, Guam         2:44:14   12:32
  78 Ikumi Miyauchi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:44:23   12:32
  79 Ashley Lindstrom                    Yona, Guam             2:45:31   12:38
  80 Yuki Hidaka                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:45:32   12:38
  81 Sakiko Watanabe                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:46:14   12:41
  82 Catherine Robertson                 Tamuning, Guam         2:46:45   12:43
  83 Stephanie Wagner-Ruch               Yigo, Guam             2:47:57   12:49
  84 Tricia Mae Caraig                   Dededo, Guam           2:47:58   12:49
  85 Cynthia Toves                       Yigo, Guam             2:50:02   12:58
  86 Jisela Galino                       Tamuning, Guam         2:51:00   13:03
  87 Monalisa Terrell                    Sinajana, Guam         2:51:16   13:04
  88 Amanda Vasquez                      Yigo, Guam             2:51:42   13:06
  89 Kaydeen Berthold                    Tumon, Guam            2:51:42   13:06
  90 Riho Kayukawa                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:52:03   13:08
  91 Zonia Lam                           Santa Rita, Guam       2:53:29   13:14
  92 Jamie Williams                      Tumon, Guam            2:53:36   13:15
  93 Kaori Osada                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:53:42   13:15
  94 Hiromi Kaneshiro                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:54:42   13:20
  95 Darlynn Celi                        Guam                   2:55:00   13:21
  96 Persha Amaguin                      Dededo, Guam           2:55:30   13:23
  97 Britney Tardugno                    Hagatna, Guam          2:55:50   13:25
  98 Eriko Masuoka                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:56:27   13:28
  99 Joelle Fernandez                    Hagatna, Guam          2:56:44   13:29
 100 Akiko Yamada                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:57:08   13:31
 101 Kathryn Frese                       Gulfport, United Stat  2:58:31   13:37
 102 Yuko Tabata                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:58:43   13:38
 103 Jessica Dela Cruz                   Mangilao, Guam         2:58:46   13:38
 104 Amanda Russo                        Yigo, Guam             2:59:57   13:44
 105 Roseanne Fejeran                    Dededo, Guam           3:01:09   13:49
 106 Kasara Salas                        Yigo, Guam             3:01:22   13:50
 107 Alicia Kelly                        Santa Rita, Guam       3:02:22   13:55
 108 Ruzelle Amparo                      Dededo, Guam           3:04:05   14:03
 109 Vanessa Howard                      Yigo, Guam             3:04:40   14:05
 110 Yuri Ichihashi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:05:10   14:08
 111 Alissa Paine                        Santa Rita, Guam       3:05:48   14:10
 112 Chelsea McCampbell                  Agana Heights, Guam    3:06:29   14:14
 113 Elizabeth Lubuag                    Yona, Guam             3:06:34   14:14
 114 Andrea Terwilliger                  Tumon, Guam            3:06:55   14:16
 115 Analisa Almazan                     Guam                   3:09:34   14:28
 116 Kel Raz                             Mangilao, Guam         3:09:34   14:28
 117 Yoshimi Miwa                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:10:05   14:30
 118 Gillian Gallardo                    Apo, United States     3:11:11   14:35
 119 Rachelle Rapanut                    Yigo, Guam             3:12:44   14:42
 120 Pui Ying Wong                       Hong Kong, Hong Kong   3:13:07   14:44
 121 Armie Almazan                       Dededo, Guam           3:19:58   15:15
 122 Kimberly Castro                     Talofofo, Guam         3:19:58   15:15
 123 Candice Flowers                     Yigo, Guam             3:20:42   15:19
 124 Julie Ortua                         Dededo, United States  3:22:30   15:27
 125 Olivia Andre                        Yigo, Guam             3:24:47   15:37
 126 Yuko Yamada                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:25:10   15:39
 127 Melissa McDaniel                    Talofofo, Guam         3:27:42   15:51
 128 Akiko Imai                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:29:22   15:58
 129 Regine Erika Olarte                 Dededo, Guam           3:32:59   16:15
 130 Judy N. Naz                         Barrigada, Guam        3:41:22   16:53
 131 Abigail Westad                      Dededo, Guam           3:45:29   17:12
 132 Brittney Pereda                     Mangilao, Guam         3:58:14   18:11

 Sub-Master Female            
 =================     

   1 Eri Sakaguchi                       Takaoka-Shi, Japan     1:30:00   06:52
   2 Rhea Escasinas-Macaluso             Tamuning, Guam         1:44:49   08:00
   3 Stephanie Clark                     Yigo, Guam             1:47:12   08:10
   4 Yasuko Sato                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:51:22   08:30
   5 Hiromi Hayashi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:55:13   08:47
   6 Christine P.l. Cruz                 Hagatna, Guam          1:55:29   08:48
   7 Miyako Takayama                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:57:30   08:58
   8 Dina De Leon                        Yigo, United States    1:59:36   09:07
   9 Katherine Leigh                     Tumon, Guam            1:59:52   09:09
  10 Deborah Hurchanik                   Guam                   2:02:30   09:21
  11 Tomoko Tatara                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:02:31   09:21
  12 Elaine Kwok                         Barrigada, Guam        2:02:48   09:22
  13 Maybelline Griffith                 Barrigada, Guam        2:03:00   09:23
  14 Alana Fejerang                      Tamuning, Guam         2:06:03   09:37
  15 Harumi Kawasaki                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:06:05   09:37
  16 Aja Reyes                           Chalan Pago, Guam      2:06:09   09:37
  17 Leilani Sablan                      Mangilao, Guam         2:06:19   09:38
  18 Jocelyn Cabe                        Barrigada, Guam        2:06:52   09:41
  19 Lucretia Edusada                    Guam                   2:07:53   09:45
  20 Kumiko Hoshino                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:08:04   09:46
  21 Jesse Santos                        Hagatna, Guam          2:08:30   09:48
  22 Carrie Snow                         Piti, Guam             2:09:03   09:51
  23 Bridget Rackauskus                  Guam                   2:09:44   09:54
  24 Rhina Sanchez                       Yigo, Guam             2:09:54   09:54
  25 Haruka Matsui                       Guam                   2:10:22   09:57
  26 Tonya Murphy                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:10:53   09:59
  27 Cindy Malalis                       Hagatna, Guam          2:11:16   10:01
  28 Kikue Cepeda                        Chalan Pago, United S  2:11:27   10:02
  29 Jonalen Garcia Manalo               Dededo, Guam           2:12:04   10:04
  30 Sarah Faris                         Barrigada, United Sta  2:12:39   10:07
  31 Amalia Gillan Badua                 Hagatna, Guam          2:13:18   10:10
  32 Marjie Rootz                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:14:32   10:16
  33 Dana Suess                          Santa Rita, Guam       2:15:45   10:21
  34 Traci Underwood                     Yigo, Guam             2:16:01   10:22
  35 Jessica Deblieck                    Barrigada, Guam        2:16:13   10:23
  36 Pavlina Fojtikova                   Barrigada, Guam        2:16:40   10:25
  37 Mika Kobayashi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:17:45   10:30
  38 Eri Miyazaki                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:17:54   10:31
  39 Haruka Miyazaki                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:17:54   10:31
  40 Maiko Kumagae                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:20:40   10:44
  41 Jacklyn Han                         Tamuning, Guam         2:20:46   10:44
  42 Noelani Yano                        Tamuning, Guam         2:20:47   10:44
  43 Cheryl Lobaton                      Tamuning, Guam         2:20:47   10:44
  44 Kristianna Santos                   Piti, Guam             2:20:48   10:44
  45 Heather Ostmann                     Tamuning, Guam         2:20:51   10:45
  46 Diana Childers                      Tamuning, Guam         2:20:53   10:45
  47 Evangeline Dela Cruz                Yona, Guam             2:21:20   10:47
  48 Noriko Ikeda                        Kasuya-Gun, Japan      2:21:25   10:47
  49 Jaclyn Paulino                      Inarajan, Guam         2:21:30   10:48
  50 Miki Murabayashi                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:36   10:48
  51 Anita Salery                        Barrigada, United Sta  2:21:38   10:48
  52 Naomi Shimizu                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:21:39   10:48
  53 Jennifer Calvo-Quitugua             Dededo, Guam           2:21:51   10:49
  54 Rose Eddy                           Hagatna, Guam          2:22:18   10:51
  55 Yumiko Adachi                       Tachikawa-Shi, Guam    2:23:26   10:56
  56 Glenna Bullock                      Yigo, Guam             2:23:43   10:58
  57 Winnie Sharma                       Barrigada, Guam        2:24:30   11:01
  58 Jennifer Cornely                    Santa Rita, Guam       2:25:54   11:08
  59 Jennifer Gibson                     Santa Rita, Guam       2:25:59   11:08
  60 May Calvo                           Yigo, Guam             2:26:13   11:09
  61 Dausha Magalhaes                    Piti, United States    2:26:40   11:11
  62 Janae Certeza                       Hagatna, Guam          2:26:42   11:11
  63 Shaunda Wardrobe                    Yigo, Guam             2:26:52   11:12
  64 Jennifer Pulmones-Paz               Yigo, Guam             2:28:14   11:18
  65 Coleen Tabilas                      Dededo, Guam           2:28:50   11:21
  66 Lacey Brooks                        Barrigada, Guam        2:28:54   11:21
  67 Melissa Roundy                      Santa Rita, Guam       2:30:07   11:27
  68 Danielle Larsen                     Tamuning, Guam         2:30:15   11:28
  69 Erica Salas-Opena                   Dededo, United States  2:30:16   11:28
  70 Rachel Brown                        Yigo, Guam             2:30:19   11:28
  71 Kaori Izumida                       Tamuning, Guam         2:31:05   11:31
  72 Christine Medina                    Hagatna, United State  2:31:32   11:34
  73 Ryoko Tomura                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:31:44   11:34
  74 Shirley Estoy                       Yigo, United States    2:32:12   11:37
  75 R-Leen Mario                        Guam, Guam             2:32:17   11:37
  76 Daniela Garcia                      Santa Rita, Guam       2:32:44   11:39
  77 Bethany Van Boxtel                  Tamuning, Guam         2:34:23   11:47
  78 Charlotte Reijo                     Gulfport, United Stat  2:34:39   11:48
  79 Marsha Quintanilla                  Hagatna, Guam          2:34:49   11:49
  80 Maricris King                       Barrigada, United Sta  2:35:20   11:51
  81 Chona Esperon                       Dededo, Guam           2:35:36   11:52
  82 Rachel Douglas                      Yigo, United States    2:35:44   11:53
  83 Aileen Jaleco                       Barrigada, Guam        2:35:54   11:54
  84 Vangielyn Vergara                   Yigo, Guam             2:36:46   11:58
  85 Kristine Young                      Barrigada, Guam        2:37:32   12:01
  86 Haydee Ampurias                     Dededo, Guam           2:38:02   12:03
  87 Susanne Brinkley                    Santa Rita, Guam       2:38:34   12:06
  88 Yukari Yamashita                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:38:56   12:07
  89 Gopala Dame                         Santa Rita, Guam       2:39:45   12:11
  90 Kaori Yamada                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:40:20   12:14
  91 Shoko Takino                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:40:41   12:15
  92 Melonie Fiesta                      Tamuning, United Stat  2:41:05   12:17
  93 Laura Chinn                         Hagatna, Guam          2:41:07   12:17
  94 Megumi Tajima                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:41:20   12:18
  95 Mayumi Suzuki                       Sendai-Shi, Japan      2:41:39   12:20
  96 Jennilyn Pulmones                   Barrigada, United Sta  2:42:24   12:23
  97 Cheryl Sung                         Barrigada, Guam        2:42:29   12:24
  98 Christine Visosky                   Sinajana, United Stat  2:42:34   12:24
  99 Luna Hendricks                      Tumon, Guam            2:43:11   12:27
 100 Noriko Fukushima                    Shibuya-Ku, Japan      2:43:47   12:30
 101 Mami Aihara                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:44:06   12:31
 102 Kate Hilbert                        Santa Rita, Guam       2:44:11   12:31
 103 Leisha Berry                        Dededo, Guam           2:45:36   12:38
 104 Melissa Mafnas                      Yigo, United States    2:45:36   12:38
 105 Sachiko Hisamura                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:45:37   12:38
 106 Haley Singler                       Yigo, Guam             2:46:15   12:41
 107 Betty Guerrero                      Barrigada, Guam        2:46:49   12:44
 108 Virginia Mayo                       Tamuning, Guam         2:50:24   13:00
 109 Abigail Dimalanta                   Guam, Guam             2:52:15   13:08
 110 Renee Pillow                        Machanao, Dededo, Gua  2:52:43   13:11
 111 Gretchen Andres                     Dededo, Guam           2:53:30   13:14
 112 Desiree Braga                       Mangilao, Guam         2:53:30   13:14
 113 Ritsuko Ishizaki                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:53:42   13:15
 114 Shoko Okamoto                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:53:42   13:15
 115 Mica Cowan                          Quantico, United Stat  2:54:57   13:21
 116 Annel Eustaquio                     Hagatna, Guam          2:56:48   13:29
 117 Renee Pfister                       Yigo, Guam             2:57:55   13:34
 118 Melissa Albalos                     Yigo, Guam             2:59:55   13:44
 119 Marites Velasco                     Guam                   3:02:07   13:54
 120 Julie Cavazos                       Yigo, United States    3:04:40   14:05
 121 Sandy Arzabal                       Dededo, Guam           3:04:47   14:06
 122 Angelica Paulino                    Hagatna, Guam          3:05:56   14:11
 123 Miho Koizumi                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:06:29   14:14
 124 Alma Willa Domingo                  Hagatna, Guam          3:10:22   14:31
 125 Theresa Dione a Manibusan           Yigo, United States    3:10:30   14:32
 126 Takayo Horitani                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:10:42   14:33
 127 Nari Kozono                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:10:50   14:34
 128 Erica Lowman                        Mangilao, Guam         3:11:11   14:35
 129 Naomi Fennessey                     Yigo, Guam             3:13:40   14:47
 130 Dahlia Sapalo                       Santa Rita, Guam       3:14:53   14:52
 131 Amber Vitug                         Chalan Pago, Guam      3:17:17   15:03
 132 Ikuko Yamaguchi                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:17:58   15:06
 133 Rhodora Hecita                      Agat, Guam             3:19:57   15:15
 134 Sudi Napalan                        Dededo, Guam           3:20:32   15:18
 135 Haruna Takatsuki                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:22:40   15:28
 136 Kayla Redger                        Hugoton, United State  3:24:39   15:37
 137 Heather Knick                       Yigo, Guam             3:24:47   15:37
 138 Jeanette Lumbre                     Yigo, Guam             3:28:59   15:57
 139 Patrina Perez                       Mong Mong, Guam        3:33:07   16:16
 140 Geraldine Koshiba                   Tamuning, Guam         3:36:26   16:31
 141 Yumiko Miwa                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:38:59   16:42
 142 Monique Jose Duvall                 Yigo, Guam             3:57:51   18:09
 143 Laine Benavente                     Dededo, Guam           3:59:49   18:18

 Master Female            
 =============         

   1 Kristina Ingvarsson                 Hagatna, Guam          1:43:22   07:53
   2 Namiko Kawasaki                     Mangilao, Guam         1:46:00   08:05
   3 Mayumi Suzuki                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:49:22   08:20
   4 Tamami Smith                        Apo, United States     1:50:34   08:26
   5 Sharon Calmese                      Santa Rita, United St  1:54:23   08:43
   6 Mylene Garcia                       Dededo, Guam           1:55:46   08:50
   7 Marian Holland                      Tamuning, Guam         1:56:30   08:53
   8 Yoko Yamaguchi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   1:57:03   08:56
   9 Nobuko Iijima                       Tamuning, Guam         1:58:02   09:00
  10 Marissa Peroy                       Tamuning, Guam         2:00:43   09:12
  11 Migiwa Togo                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:01:11   09:15
  12 Dorris Emma Abagatnan               Barrigada, Guam        2:01:19   09:15
  13 Yuka Hechanova                      Tamuning, Guam         2:04:34   09:30
  14 Theresa Sison                       Guam                   2:04:48   09:31
  15 Mika Gibson                         Barrigada Heights, Gu  2:07:03   09:41
  16 Letitia Lujan Shimizu               Sinajana, Guam         2:07:19   09:43
  17 Yuka Uchida                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:09:29   09:53
  18 Teri Tenorio                        Tamuning, United Stat  2:12:06   10:05
  19 Erlyn Rivera                        Tamuning, Guam         2:12:22   10:06
  20 Miyuki Ito                          112 Trenton blvd., Gu  2:13:04   10:09
  21 Jessica Pangelinan                  Barrigada, Guam        2:17:07   10:28
  22 Imelda Waldron                      Barrigada, Guam        2:17:15   10:28
  23 Wendy Messner                       Yigo, Guam             2:17:27   10:29
  24 Michelle Santos                     Agana Heights, Guam    2:19:00   10:36
  25 Hiraiwa Noriko                      Owariasahi, Japan      2:19:51   10:40
  26 Benji Montelya                      Barrigada, Guam        2:21:23   10:47
  27 Lorna Anicas                        Barrigada, Guam        2:22:46   10:53
  28 Yukiko Nakamura                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:22:57   10:54
  29 Junko Onishi                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:22:59   10:54
  30 Young Yoo                           Dededo, Guam           2:23:35   10:57
  31 Zarina Zamora                       Tamuning, Guam         2:23:44   10:58
  32 Marcy Teramoto-Roman                Barrigada, Guam        2:23:45   10:58
  33 Emi Kobayashi                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:23:48   10:58
  34 Tes Moreno                          Tamuning, Guam         2:24:24   11:01
  35 Evelyn Beckwith                     Yona, United States    2:24:30   11:01
  36 Deborah Thompson                    Agat, United States    2:25:00   11:04
  37 Chizuko Imada                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:25:37   11:06
  38 Gemma Jose                          Tamuning, Guam         2:26:06   11:09
  39 Sheila King                         Tamuning, Guam         2:26:21   11:10
  40 Tomoko Ito                          Ichikawa-Shi, Japan    2:27:30   11:15
  41 Jayme Bucek                         Yigo, Guam             2:27:31   11:15
  42 Deborah Pineda                      Dededo, Guam           2:29:30   11:24
  43 Bertha Duenas                       Guam                   2:29:57   11:26
  44 Phyliss Leon Guerrero               Hagatna, Guam          2:30:55   11:31
  45 Chona Eco                           Dededo Guam, Guam      2:32:23   11:37
  46 Sheila Onedera                      Dededo, Guam           2:34:41   11:48
  47 Risa Takagi                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:35:26   11:51
  48 Yoko Shiraishi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:35:26   11:51
  49 Rachael Leon Guerrero               Agana Heights, Guam    2:36:02   11:54
  50 Flom Araneta                        Tamuning, Guam         2:38:58   12:08
  51 Francine Saburo                     Tamuning, Guam         2:41:38   12:20
  52 Melida Garcia                       Santa Rita, Guam       2:41:53   12:21
  53 Barbara Tayama                      Hagatna, Guam          2:42:47   12:25
  54 Theresa Tayama                      Hagatna, Guam          2:42:47   12:25
  55 Michal Shafer                       Santa Rita, Guam       2:42:50   12:25
  56 Jocelyn Pangilinan                  Dededo, Guam           2:45:23   12:37
  57 Kim Ignacio                         Barrigada, Guam        2:47:47   12:48
  58 Sarah Key                           Hagatna, Guam          2:48:18   12:50
  59 Irene Aguilar                       Dededo, Guam           2:49:47   12:57
  60 Patty Duenas                        Talofofo, Guam         2:49:54   12:58
  61 Noriko Motoyama                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:50:09   12:59
  62 Keshia Guerrero                     Barrigada, United Sta  2:50:49   13:02
  63 Josephine Blas                      Sinajana, Guam         2:51:07   13:03
  64 Marleen Tarusan-Legaspi             Guam                   2:53:32   13:14
  65 Terumi Takahashi                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:55:16   13:22
  66 Chadda Meagher                      Santa Rita, Guam       2:55:19   13:22
  67 Noela Santos                        Hagatna, Guam          2:57:09   13:31
  68 Audrey Topasna                      Hagatna, Guam          2:57:58   13:35
  69 Wencel Escobar                      Dededo, Guam           2:58:33   13:37
  70 Anjonette Hernden                   Yona, Guam             3:00:02   13:44
  71 Yumeko Takahashi                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:00:15   13:45
  72 Joy Santos                          Dededo, Guam           3:01:31   13:51
  73 Chisato Ono                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:02:55   13:57
  74 Satomi Kobayashi                    Tamuning, Guam         3:05:01   14:07
  75 Ligaya Benavente                    Guam                   3:05:28   14:09
  76 Vivian Patague                      Guam                   3:10:52   14:34
  77 Eden Quindara                       Dededo, Guam, Guam     3:11:12   14:35
  78 Kumiko Hanenaka                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:11:28   14:36
  79 Marie Calvo-Monge                   Dededo, Guam           3:12:54   14:43
  80 Michelle Kelly                      Hagatna, Guam          3:14:04   14:48
  81 Cristina Hermosilla                 Dededo, Guam           3:14:27   14:50
  82 Mayumi Kaji                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:14:46   14:52
  83 Rebecca Perez                       Barrigada, Guam        3:17:47   15:05
  84 Hyeon Sook Lee                      Seoul, South Korea     3:20:58   15:20
  85 Susana Lei Flores                   Hagatna, Guam          3:22:01   15:25
  86 Jhoanna Antonio                     Tamuning, Guam         3:26:20   15:45
  87 Maria May Ordonez                   Guam                   3:27:27   15:50
  88 Anisia Delia                        Tamuning, United Stat  3:35:30   16:27
  89 Helena Juralbal                     Hagatna, Guam          3:36:36   16:32
  90 Reiko Tamura                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:39:02   16:43
  91 Joyce Bush                          Santa Rita, Guam       3:41:44   16:55

 Senior Female            
 =============         

   1 Gigi Yu                             Tamuning, Guam         2:02:10   09:19
   2 Sachiko Yamada                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:03:13   09:24
   3 Jane Jones                          Tamuning, Guam         2:05:05   09:32
   4 Sonomi Sasayama                     Tamuning, Guam         2:06:52   09:41
   5 Leilani Koshiba                     Hagatna, Guam, Guam    2:08:09   09:46
   6 Mayumi Kobayashi                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:12:54   10:08
   7 Merry-Jane Wolborsky                Talofofo, Guam         2:13:25   10:11
   8 Kae Rikitake                        Mamis Rd, Guam         2:14:58   10:18
   9 Heidi Ballendorf                    Barrigada, Guam        2:16:36   10:25
  10 Harumi Kodama                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:20:06   10:41
  11 Kumi Kainuma                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:26:36   11:11
  12 Kate Moots                          Hagatna, Guam          2:31:32   11:34
  13 Hitomi Kashima                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:33:16   11:41
  14 Mami Miyano                         Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:37:09   11:59
  15 Jae Ryong Kim                       Seoul, South Korea     2:38:01   12:03
  16 Yoshiko Fukatsu                     Kitamoto-Shi, Japan    2:40:56   12:17
  17 Carmelita Cruz                      Barrigada, Guam        2:41:03   12:17
  18 Caroline Sablan                     Hagatna, Guam          2:41:19   12:18
  19 Linda Teodoro                       Barrigada, Guam        2:42:04   12:22
  20 Grace Murphy                        Piti, Guam             2:42:20   12:23
  21 Denise Reyes                        Merizo, Guam           2:44:22   12:32
  22 Soon Nam Park                       Seoul, South Korea     2:49:12   12:54
  23 Kikumi Miki                         Japan                  2:50:52   13:02
  24 Keiko Ohashi                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:50:54   13:02
  25 Mutsuko Ono                         Guam                   2:52:32   13:10
  26 Hisako Uchida                       Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:59:17   13:41
  27 Toshi Yoshikawa                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:02:29   13:55
  28 Suzanne Bells Mcmanus               Mangilao, Guam         3:04:25   14:04
  29 Tomoko Honma                        Yokohama-Shi, Japan    3:12:28   14:41
  30 Emi Aizawa                          Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:15:26   14:55
  31 Yangsoon Kang                       Seoul, South Korea     3:17:52   15:06
  32 Susan Hall                          Santa Rita, Guam       3:18:06   15:07
  33 Hei Ja Lee                          Seoul, South Korea     3:23:25   15:31
  34 Yukiko Matsuura                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:33:33   16:18
  35 Hisako Horikawa                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:33:33   16:18
  36 Tomoe Watanabe                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:36:24   16:31

 Grand Master Female            
 ===================   

   1 Minerva Tanag                       Tamuning, Guam         2:07:38   09:44
   2 Hitomi Kikuchi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:31:42   11:34
   3 Jeong Hwa Kim                       Seoul, South Korea     2:36:32   11:56
   4 Junko Sato                          Ebetsu-Shi, Japan      2:36:48   11:58
   5 Emiko Yokoyama                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:40:41   12:15
   6 Mayumi Takemura                     Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:52:19   13:09
   7 Keiko Imanishi                      Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:56:17   13:27
   8 Leona Charfauros                    Napa, United States    3:02:49   13:57
   9 Setsue Urino                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:14:47   14:52
  10 Young Sun Pung                      Seoul, South Korea     3:15:23   14:54
  11 Harue Saito                         Sapporo-Shi, Japan     3:31:17   16:07
  12 Reiko Kanazawa                      Meguro-Ku, Japan       3:36:13   16:30
  13 Kumiko Kawai                        Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   3:41:40   16:55

 Manamko Female            
 ==============        

   1 Miyoko Nishikawa                    Tachikawa-Shi, Japan   2:19:26   10:38

 

Share this article: