Connect with us

Football

FOOTBALL ALL-STAR GAME DRAFT RESULTS

 

The 3rd Annual Triple J High School Football All-Star Game takes place on Saturday, Nov. 11th at the Hal’s Angels Field.

The teams were selected Wednesday night via draft format with the coaching staffs of the Tiyan Titans and JFK Islanders making the picks.

To no one’s surprise, the Offensive and Defensive MVPs were off the board first. Check out all the picks for the Mustangs and Raptors here as the teams filled out their 28-man rosters.

Mustangs (Titans coaching staff)

#1 pick – Xavier Naputi (WR/FD/12th)

#4 pick – Daniel Phillips (QB/FD/12th)
#5 pick – Aaron Jamanila (WR/GW/11th)

#8 pick – Giancarlo Abril (K/FD/12th)
#9 pick – Mark Laanan (CB/Tiyan/12th)

#12 pick – Kai Akimoto (FB/FD/12th)
#13 pick – Kobe Onedera (DL/FD/9th)

#16 pick – Kin Rivera (C/FD/11th)
#17 pick – Jimmy Green (OT/FD/12th)

#20 pick – Raven Santiago (LB/FD/12th)
#21 pick – Jaylen Dowdell (LB/Guam High/12th)

#24 pick – Jose San Miguel (OG/GW/11th)
#25 pick – Makoa Bamba (LB/Guam High/11th)

#28 pick – Jon Espino (LB/GW/11th)
#29 pick – Nick Akimoto (OG/FD/11th)

#32 pick – Christopher Parker (OL/DL/JFK/12th)
#33 pick – Andrew Blas (WR/Tiyan/11th)

#36 pick – Christian Cabrera (NG/U/GW/11th)
#37 pick – Resean Jacobs (U/Guam High/11th)

#40 pick – Nathaniel Pinaula (S/FD/11th)
#41 pick – Davin Benavente (DE/GW/10th)

#44 pick – Javier Lujan (RB/Tiyan/12th)
#45 pick – Jerome Quichocho (LB/GW/11th)

#48 pick – Keonu Salas (CB/GW/11th)
#49 pick – Rickey Macias (QB/GW/9th)

#52 pick – Joshua Sablan (U/Sanchez/10th)
#53 pick – Zavier Cruz (OG/Tiyan/11th)

#56 pick – Tatum Aflague (WR/FD/12th)

—END OF DRAFT—

Raptors (Islanders coaching staff)

#2 pick – Chase Spotanski (LB/JFK/12th)
#3 pick – De’Aundre Cruz (RB/FD/12th)

#6 pick – Kobe Quiambao (QB/Tiyan/12th)
#7 pick – Tyler Pangelinan (WR/Tiyan/12th)

#10 pick – Kamerin Toves (RB/Sanchez/10th)
#11 pick – Fred Lumagda (LB/Tiyan/12th)

#14 pick – Rylan Napoleon (DT/FD/11th)
#15 pick – Isaiah Reyes (DE/FD/12th)

#18 pick – Justin Camacho (RB/JFK/12th)
#19 pick – Joshua Relativo (C/Sanchez/10th)

#22 pick – Brandon Kinsella (S/FD/12th)
#23 pick – Noah Diaz (CB/FD/11th)

#26 pick – Jobe Guzman (OG/FD/12th)
#27 pick – Calvin Aguon (RB/GW/12th)

#30 pick – Kyle Mcintosh (OT/FD/12th)
#31 pick – Kyler Valencia (CB/FD/12th)

#34 pick – Jake Uncangco (OG/Sanchez/12th)
#35 pick – Hanson Ignacio (OT/Sanchez/11th)

#38 pick – William Rios (DE/GW/10th)
#39 pick – Jaylen Delgado (DT/FD/12th)

#42 pick – Daraven Perez (NG/FD/12th)
#43 pick – Jonah Hahn (TE/JFK/12th)

#46 pick – Evan Bejerana (CB/JFK/12th)
#47 pick – Austin Peredo (LB/FD/12th)

#50 pick – Kein Artero (RB/FD/10th)
#51 pick -Ethaniel Cali (OT/GW/11th)

#54 pick – Atdao Natividad (P/Southern/12th)
#55 pick – Kameo Toves (FB/Sanchez/10th)

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in Football