Connect with us

Football

MATUA ALL-STARS SELECTED FOR NOV. 10 ALL-STAR GAME

The 2018 Triple J Football All-Star Game is approaching!

The 2018 Triple J Football All-Star Game is approaching!

Going down on November 10th at the Angel’s Field, the fourth annual Football All-Star Game will take over Saturday with two exciting football games on tap!

At 4 pm, the GNYFF Matua Stars will take the field for the second straight year with the high school stars kicking off at 7 pm.

The Stars from each of the GNYFF teams have been selected and are presented below. Check out who will be representing the MUSTANGS and the RAPTORS on November 10!

MUSTANGS

Southern Cowboys
Jerrey (pronounced Jer-Ray)San Nicolas #6
Chance Esteves #1
Joseph Aguon #66
Devaun Naputi #00
Malik Coulter #56
Lanz Naputi #19
Mike Jesus #2
Devinn Cabrera #22

Outlaws
Josiah Quintanilla #57
Cisco Brown #2
Rodney Camacho #51
Luke Aguon #1
Sean Lacdoo #88
Jarren Leon Guerrero #32
Preston Hernandez #22
Jonah Guzman #16

Eagles
Tristen Hayes #40
Brian Hayes #67
Mykai Blas #1
Robert San Nicolas #2
Jake Cruz #3
Roderick Santos #7

Raiders
Azarias Quichocho #85
KinJohn San Nicolas #78
Jonahs Gumabon #69
Kyle Potter #27
Jaraze Sapeymai #11
Alex Fitiausi #5
Keoni Rabon #3
Albert Rokop #24

RAPTORS

Steelers
Adin Lumba #44
Pierce Pangelinan #00
Lance Aguon #10
Paco Toves #40
Gregory Martinez #90
Zaiden Cruz #33
Treydan Rosario #5
Kekoa Gamboa #25

Angels
Caleb Murphy #2
Darren Cepeda #5
Noah Medler #10
Gage Chinel #16
Ethan Sablan #21
Austin Aguon #32
Jonathan Sablan #33
James Paraiso #55

Packers
Eric Sablan #25
Cohen Blas #52
Justice Brub #3
Austin Apatang #27
Casey Febre #2
Drayvin Apatang #11
Alex Bow #53
Bradlee Zapatos #17

Broncos
Aidan Bamba #11
Jude Mendiola #3
Chawi Keresoma #10
Ameah Salas #14
Ipo Aguon Indalecio #15
Mana Aguon Indalecio #16
Jace Murakami #4
Francisco Mantanona #9

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Amateur Golf Championship June 2-8/9

Guam Youth Football League Kick-Off June 8

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in Football