Connect with us

Football

TRIPLE J ALL STAR FOOTBALL GAME DRAFT

Follow along LIVE as coach Bruce Meno and Ryan Rios select their teams for the Triple J All-Star Football Game! Draft begins at 5:45 pm (Chamorro Standard Time).

*Roster is subject to change based on player availability/commitment

MUSTANGS: First team meeting @ 4 pm Thursday: Eagles Field

RAPTORS: First team meeting @ 4 pm Thursday: GW

Team Mustangs (Bruce Meno)

#1 pick – Kein Artero (FD/11)

#4 pick – Jon Espino (GW/12)
#5 pick – Rylan Napoleon (FD/12)

#8 pick – Eugene Arriola (FD/10)
#9 pick – Justin Camacho (JFK/12)

#12 pick – Nick Anderson (FD/11)
#13 pick – RaSean Jacobs (Guam High/12)

#16 pick – Noah Diaz (FD/12)
#17 pick – Brian Anderson (FD/12)

#20 pick – Gavin Leon Guerrero (Southern/12)
#21 pick – Kobe Onedera (FD/12)

#24 pick – Nate Pinaula (FD/12)
#25 pick – Enrique Macias (GW/11)

#28 pick – Kamerin Toves (Sanchez/11)
#29 pick – Adryan Lujan (FD/12)

#32 pick – Lawrence Tisalona (JFK/12)
#33 pick – Joaquin Lujan (GW/12)

#36 pick – Tyler Aguon (FD/12)
#37 pick – Brock Bonette (Southern/11)

#40 pick – Roy Chargualaf (FD/9)
#41 pick – Jayson Jackson (Guam High/11)

#44 pick – Rodion Balbin (FD/11)
#45 pick – Gave Stanley (Southern/12)

#48 pick – Nick Akimoto (FD/12)
#49 pick – Evan Brown (FD/9)

#52 pick – Gene Santos (JFK/12)
#53 pick – Brandon Soriano (FD/12)

#56 pick – Matua Whalen (Guam High/9)

Team Raptors (Ryan Rios)

#2 pick – Jose San Miguel (GW/12)
#3 pick – Travon Jacobs (Guam High/10)

#6 pick – Shelby Meeks (GW/11)
#7 pick – Chase Spotanski (JFK/12)

#10 pick – Juan Sarmiento (JFK/11)
#11 pick – Joseph Lujan (GW/12)

#14 pick – Jonah Garcia (GW/11)
#15 pick – Noah Rosalin (Southern/12)

#18 pick – Davin Mojica (Tiyan/11)
#19 pick – Joaquin Rivera (FD/12)

#22 pick – Jerome Quichocho (GW/12)
#23 pick – Deaunte Delgado (JFK/12)

#26 pick – Aaron Toves (GW/11)
#27 pick – Ethan Cepeda (FD/12)

#30 pick – Harold Gaerlan (Sanchez/12)
#31 pick – Tanner Calvo (Southern/11)

#34 pick – Ethaniel Cali (GW/12)
#35 pick – Davin Blas (Southern/12)

#38 pick – Noah Quichocho (GW/12)
#39 pick – Josh Dela Cruz (GW/12)

#42 pick – Ethan Sanchez (Okkodo/11)
#43 pick – Jose Taitingfong (GW/12)

#46 pick – John Topasna (Southern/12)
#47 pick – Elijah Calvo (FD/12)

#50 pick – Christian Cabrera (GW/12)
#51 pick – James Crisostomo (GW/11)

#54 pick – Jeylen Dowdell (Guam High/12)
#55 pick – Elijah Dudkewitz (FD/12)

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2022

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for November

1st

Events for December

2nd

Events for December

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for December

3rd

No Events
Events for December

5th

Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

Events for December

7th

No Events
Events for December

9th

Events for December

10th

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for December

10th

No Events
Events for December

12th

Events for December

13th

Events for December

14th

Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

17th

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for December

17th

No Events
Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

The Guahan Junior Barbarians represented Guam well in Singapore. The girls U18 took first place in their division in the 13th Centaurs International Youth Rugby Tournament while the boys captured second place playing ironman rugby with no subs.
———————————————–

More in Football